Shepparton Race Results

Monday 20th of October 2014
R1 CKH PAINTING HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: David Warburton
$39.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

14.92

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.00

Mgn

16.57

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

18.04

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Glover
$24.00

Mgn

26.95

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

37.2kg
7
1
T: Jane Hooke
$21.00

Mgn

27.38

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

176

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Barry Parker
$31.00

Mgn

28.80

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 24/7 LABOUR HIRE HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Ian Dehne
$7.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Brian Brown
$6.00

Mgn

13.42

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: David Warburton
$9.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Grahame Connell
$26.00

Mgn

18.42

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Peter Glover
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Simon Barker
$8.00

Mgn

19.65

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Ashley Craven
$25.00

Mgn

20.39

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Brian Brown
$16.00

Mgn

22.15

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 WORLD WIDE GREYHOUNDS HT4 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Gary Walker
$22.00

Mgn

17.68

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.00

Mgn

20.26

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
10
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

20.84

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

23.9kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$30.00

Mgn

21.33

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Tanya Auld
$6.00

Mgn

23.44

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Norman Burns
$16.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: R Sharples
$27.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Deborah Barron
$41.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Tony Duncan
$24.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.7kg
8
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

38.5kg
4
4
T: Phillip Clark
$32.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$30.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: John Coburn
$32.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Frank Hand
$44.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
7
T: Simon Barker
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 MARKET MEATS (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (390m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Lambert
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Jihad Talgi
$15.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: John Coburn
$14.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: David Warburton
$14.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Paul Kaltsis
$8.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Comensoli
$7.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Megan-lee Mason
$15.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 98.5 ONE FM (BITCHES) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Grahame Connell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Darren Petersen
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: D Curtain
$5.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Monique Hynes
$4.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Bartlett
$18.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Gerard Rigg
$20.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: G Barnsley
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Whybrow
$6.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$27.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Barry Parker
$36.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$32.00

Mgn

16.66

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Simone Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

23.82

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

758

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (BITCHES) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.4kg
2
9
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Neville Tait
$24.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: John Burch
$15.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$17.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Phillip Clark
$11.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
5
10
T: Eddie Lieshout
$22.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

24.9kg
6
9
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Raymond Whybrow
$14.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Paul Osborne
$24.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 CKH PAINTING HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ANISA BALE (8) Steven Collins 25.85 0.00 0.00 411 26.9kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $9.00
2 7 DOUGIE'S CACTUS (7) David Warburton 26.70 13.52 0.00 523 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $39.00
3 5 SHIFTY JACK (5) Darren Mcdonald 26.79 14.92 0.00 642 33.0kg Fabregas GLAMOROUS $3.00
4 6 BOWL 'EM OUT (6) Janet Cottrell 26.89 16.57 0.00 354 30.9kg Brett Lee UNFINISHED $2.00
5 3 BIANCA BALE (3) Steven Collins 26.98 18.04 0.00 235 25.9kg YO MY MEDIATOR SYDNIE ALLEN $4.00
6 4 GRAND BOMBER (4) Peter Glover 27.55 26.95 0.00 767 37.2kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden $24.00
7 1 SWIFT JARAIG (1) Jane Hooke 27.57 27.38 0.00 176 25.0kg Prince Diablo Bluewater Bay $21.00
8 2 TAT BAZZA (2) Barry Parker 27.66 28.80 0.00 888 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $31.00
Race 2 24/7 LABOUR HIRE HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THUNDER FLAME (1) Heather Collins 25.60 0.00 0.00 442 32.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $5.00
2 8 Fraya Bale (8) Steven Collins 25.93 5.38 0.00 111 26.3kg Collision CARA BALE $2.00
3 7 COME AT ME (7) Michael Chilcott 25.99 6.31 0.00 223 30.7kg Collision Weowna Shiraz $13.00
4 6 LEO SPEEDWAGON (6) Ian Dehne 26.04 7.07 0.00 534 32.5kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $7.00
5 5 REINA DELA NOCHE (5) Michael Gibbons 26.34 11.75 0.00 666 24.8kg Talk's Cheap SUNLU'S FLY $16.00
6 4 KING OF SUNSHINE (4) Brian Brown 26.44 13.42 0.00 355 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan PURE RAMPAGE $6.00
7 2 SONNY'S TAS (2) David Warburton 26.49 14.17 0.00 887 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $9.00
8 3 CLOVALLEY SPIKE (3) Grahame Connell 26.76 18.42 0.00 778 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $26.00
Race 3 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT3 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NORTHERN BLUES (4) Peter Glover 25.51 0.00 0.00 221 34.7kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden $6.00
2 3 POP WRIGHT (3) Garry Selkrig 25.82 4.98 0.00 112 31.4kg El Galo Flossy $8.00
3 8 MORDOR BALE (8) Steven Collins 25.96 7.17 0.00 655 30.7kg Collision CARA BALE $5.00
4 7 SLICK JOHN (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.97 7.36 0.00 444 31.4kg Stagger Baby Bling $15.00
5 2 RAMBO'S PARTY (2) Michael Carter 26.00 7.79 0.00 333 35.4kg El Grand Senor After Party $2.00
6 5 Sharni Rose (5) Simon Barker 26.75 19.65 0.00 566 27.5kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $8.00
7 6 JAYMIE'S REVENGE (6) Ashley Craven 26.80 20.39 0.00 887 27.5kg Snozz Spirited Addis $25.00
8 1 WITH PLEASURE (1) Brian Brown 26.91 22.15 0.00 778 26.4kg SHIRAZ POINT BUSY LEE $16.00
Race 4 WORLD WIDE GREYHOUNDS HT4 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGGERLONG AWAIT (3) Darren Mcdonald 25.27 0.00 0.00 111 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $1.00
2 2 LIAM (2) Garry Selkrig 25.77 7.88 0.00 222 31.5kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $7.00
3 1 Demi Paige (1) Gary Walker 26.39 17.68 0.00 453 27.6kg ANDY PALMER Benalla Doll $22.00
4 8 SPRING HOMBRE (8) Scott Stefanos 26.55 20.26 0.00 544 32.7kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $11.00
5 10 JEDDY BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.58 20.84 0.00 666 23.9kg Collision CARA BALE $6.00
6 5 JENNY'S TAM (5) Michael Chilcott 26.62 21.33 0.00 335 28.0kg Knocka Norris JADED PUZZLE $30.00
7 9 VELVET HAMMER (7) Tanya Auld 26.75 23.44 0.00 777 31.4kg Bekim Bale Magic Dust $6.00
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Margins (1) Brooke Ennis 25.16 0.00 0.00 211 35.7kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $1.00
2 4 HETALIA BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 25.74 9.17 0.00 333 27.7kg Collide JAMISON BALE $9.00
3 6 AUSSIE IRISH (6) Norman Burns 25.80 10.07 0.00 455 33.5kg Never Give Up DEDES DILEMA $16.00
4 3 Penance Allen (3) Jenny Hunt 25.83 10.55 0.00 666 26.5kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $13.00
5 5 LET ME BE (5) R Sharples 25.83 10.65 0.00 122 32.5kg Elite State UNO KISSY $27.00
6 7 WHO'S TALKING (7) Deborah Barron 25.86 11.17 0.00 544 32.4kg Talk's Cheap VIVA LA ROSE $41.00
7 8 ALL INN RIVER (8) Tony Duncan 25.91 11.88 0.00 777 35.7kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $24.00
8 2 BLACK MACOY (2) Michael Gibbons 26.08 14.53 0.00 888 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $8.00
Race 6 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWAGZILLA (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.47 0.00 0.00 311 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
2 1 DYNA RAPIDASH (1) Jenny Hunt 25.67 3.09 0.00 122 28.5kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $6.00
3 2 HE'S BONZA (2) Jenny Hunt 25.68 3.33 0.00 543 38.5kg Velocette Up And Away $19.00
4 4 MISTER SUNRAYSIA (4) Phillip Clark 25.81 5.38 0.00 455 36.1kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES $32.00
5 3 SNAPPER'S MATE (3) Ronald Fisher 25.93 7.20 0.00 234 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return $30.00
6 5 Altolite (5) John Coburn 25.98 8.11 0.00 666 32.8kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $32.00
7 6 PROCEED (6) Frank Hand 26.08 9.68 0.00 777 32.5kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $44.00
DNF 7 FULLY CHARGED (7) Simon Barker 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Velocette Miss Someone $10.00
Race 7 MARKET MEATS (GOBIS REG. ONLY) 390m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHIEF (7) Peter Lambert 22.09 0.00 0.00 11 33.5kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity $10.00
2 2 FORENSICS (2) Jihad Talgi 22.25 2.47 0.00 44 32.7kg Elite State BROOKLYN BELLE $15.00
3 8 MAGIC MANTRA (8) John Coburn 22.38 4.61 0.00 22 33.1kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $14.00
4 1 MAR WAH (1) Michael Chilcott 22.43 5.44 0.00 33 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE $3.00
5 6 BE UP (6) David Warburton 22.45 5.69 0.00 55 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $14.00
6 3 Kraken Soupy (3) Kevin Eyles 22.49 6.25 0.00 77 27.6kg Mogambo ROSE PATCH $9.00
7 5 THREE STAR CHEF (5) Paul Kaltsis 22.63 8.57 0.00 66 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE $8.00
DNF 4 Al Moran (4) Alisdair Armstrong 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $2.00
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DYNA TONY (7) Steven Collins 25.51 0.00 0.00 111 33.8kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $15.00
2 4 Speed Series (4) Glenn Campbell 25.53 0.33 0.00 223 33.1kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $8.00
3 1 Jewel Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 25.59 1.25 0.00 554 31.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
4 6 VICTORIA PLEDGE (6) Robert Comensoli 25.62 1.73 0.00 442 27.6kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $7.00
5 2 RICK FERN (2) Megan-lee Mason 25.73 3.47 0.00 665 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $15.00
6 5 DYNA ISHAAN (5) Jenny Hunt 25.84 5.11 0.00 336 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE $3.00
Race 9 98.5 ONE FM (BITCHES) 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIKKI CEE (2) Grahame Connell 22.66 0.00 0.00 42 26.8kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA $8.00
2 1 SENORITA DAPHNE (1) Dennis Trewin 22.66 0.03 0.00 21 30.2kg El Grand Senor ALWAYS CHLOE $8.00
3 4 BASS GIRL (4) Darren Petersen 22.77 1.75 0.00 75 28.0kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $7.00
4 6 Zafonic Beach (6) D Curtain 22.86 3.17 0.00 87 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $5.00
5 8 Spirit Of Faith (8) Monique Hynes 22.86 3.28 0.00 33 30.0kg El Grand Senor TEST OF FAITH $4.00
6 7 ROO DEE (7) Scott Stefanos 22.92 4.20 0.00 54 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Unforgotten $3.00
7 5 MAGGIE'S REVENGE (5) Peter Bartlett 23.01 5.61 0.00 66 31.7kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE $18.00
8 3 Balleer Glory (3) Gerard Rigg 23.19 8.41 0.00 18 29.0kg AHANE LAD STRAIGHT ON $20.00
Race 10 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAR NO BLUE (6) G Barnsley 25.71 0.00 0.00 111 32.8kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $6.00
2 3 Tiggerlong Moon (3) Raymond Whybrow 25.97 4.17 0.00 333 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $6.00
3 8 WANT THAT RABBIT (8) Kenneth Kubik 26.04 5.19 0.00 222 34.2kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $27.00
4 5 DYNA JUDAS (5) Dennis Trewin 26.18 7.39 0.00 675 32.9kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $10.00
5 4 BERTIE JAKIT (4) Barry Parker 26.38 10.61 0.00 444 32.5kg Premier Fantasy REBEL SIYAN $36.00
6 1 SUPER TART (1) Frederick Zeinert 26.76 16.66 0.00 886 27.6kg Superman POPTART $32.00
7 2 KANGA KEL (2) Heather Collins 27.16 23.00 0.00 567 31.7kg Mantra Lad INNISLEIGH $3.00
8 7 BE TWO BOMBER (7) Simone Fisher 27.21 23.82 0.00 758 32.4kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER $2.00
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO (BITCHES) 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUTHLESS GIRL (8) Eddie Lieshout 22.45 0.00 0.00 22 24.4kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $12.00
2 9 Margaret Keeping (7) Janet Cottrell 22.51 1.03 0.00 33 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $6.00
3 4 VIOLET DESIRE (4) Neville Tait 22.60 2.44 0.00 11 26.8kg Talk's Cheap SUNNY VALE LASS $24.00
4 6 Ivy Lane (6) John Burch 22.66 3.41 0.00 44 24.5kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $15.00
5 1 Ikara Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 23.11 10.57 0.00 55 24.3kg Collision NELLY BALE $3.00
6 3 MALEVOLENT (3) Andrew Paraskevas 23.11 10.60 0.00 76 28.7kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $17.00
7 5 LILLY BOLERO (5) Phillip Clark 23.14 11.04 0.00 68 27.4kg Mogambo Runaway Promises $11.00
8 2 MISS GOLDEN TRON (2) Alisdair Armstrong 23.38 14.87 0.00 87 25.9kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $2.00
Race 12 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOOSA ROCKET (2) Darren Fisher 25.54 0.00 0.00 322 34.4kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY $4.00
2 7 MATTY KEEPING (7) Janet Cottrell 25.76 3.50 0.00 111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $3.00
3 5 DYNA NORFOLK (5) Jenny Hunt 25.79 3.90 0.00 654 32.1kg Collision Roxio Bale $3.00
4 4 HETTIE ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 25.82 4.42 0.00 233 26.3kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $6.00
5 10 MIDORI MOMENT (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.04 7.87 0.00 445 24.9kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $22.00
6 9 VIRAL BALE (3) Steven Collins 26.21 10.57 0.00 878 34.8kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $12.00
7 1 JAKE ROB (1) Raymond Whybrow 26.23 10.88 0.00 787 32.4kg Mogambo SWIFT GUM $14.00
8 6 WHAT'S THE HINT (6) Paul Osborne 26.25 11.20 0.00 566 34.8kg Solve The Puzzle BOB CAT $24.00