Shepparton Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2015
R1 SPUD REGIS @ STUD (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Nicole Davis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Paul Kaltsis
$9.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Nicole Davis
$2.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Sandra Waycott
$7.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Lee Moore
$7.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$21.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Carol Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

13.93

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: John Mcclelland
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Nicole Davis
$3.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Dallas Moore
$14.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Nicole Davis
$5.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

36.4kg
5
3
T: Darren Chapman
$20.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.8kg
8
10
T: Walter Methven
$26.00

Mgn

17.09

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 KIOWA MON MANY @ STUD (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Martin Hanke
$21.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

25.9kg
6
10
T: Shane Drummond
$19.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Belinda Franklin
$37.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 WORLD WIDE GREYHOUNDS (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: J Van Gelderen
$13.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Lee Moore
$11.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$26.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Colin Newman
$26.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Christine Abela
$2.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: Grahame Connell
$19.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

24.0kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Monique Hynes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$29.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Walter Methven
$36.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Vincent Borg
$22.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Darren Burkett
$20.00

Mgn

20.14

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 GRV VBIS (1-6 WINS) DISTANCE SERIES (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Phillip Clark
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4441

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Allan Steele
$2.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

37.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

38.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Mark Giddings
$7.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

38.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Vincent Borg
$26.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

38.31

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: P Ryder
$21.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

38.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

38.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Rodney Clark
$27.00

Mgn

15.66

Time

38.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Simon Humphries
$9.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Gary Edwards
$23.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Walter Methven
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$14.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Scott Mckenzie
$4.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Paul Abela
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.1kg
5
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$10.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (VETERANS) (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Phillip Clark
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Carter
$1.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$25.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$22.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Vincent Borg
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

37.1kg
2
6
T: J Van Gelderen
$5.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$27.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$27.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Sharon Wells
$27.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Tina Womann
$2.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: David Jensen
$1.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Colin Newman
$20.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: K Dexter
$20.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: David Franklin
$20.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 MARKET MEATS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: John Mcclelland
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Monique Hynes
$6.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Tina Womann
$2.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$29.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Peter Stefanos
$24.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 SPUD REGIS @ STUD 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PATRICE BALE (8) Nicole Davis 22.53 0.00 0.00 22 31.2kg Barcia Bale Kingston Bale

$4.00

2 3 CONTEMPLATE (3) Paul Kaltsis 22.55 0.28 0.00 11 25.2kg Collision WHEELY HAPPY

$9.00

3 1 ACE BALE (1) Nicole Davis 22.67 2.22 0.00 53 34.1kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$2.00

4 5 HELL ON WHEELS (5) Sandra Waycott 22.96 6.68 0.00 34 33.9kg Fabregas Vee Dream

$7.00

5 2 MISS WICKED (2) Lee Moore 23.17 10.01 0.00 75 27.1kg Lonesome Cry WICKED TRIP

$7.00

6 7 WINDSOR PRIZE (7) Bernard Seymour 23.29 12.03 0.00 46 33.0kg CHINATOWN LAD QUEEN'S PRIZE

$21.00

7 6 COSMIC ELLE (6) Carol Jackson 23.34 12.82 0.00 88 25.9kg Cosmic Chief WHIPSTICK GIRL

$23.00

8 4 GELWIX (4) Cameron Taylor 23.41 13.93 0.00 67 32.3kg Cosmic Chief WHIPSTICK GIRL

$11.00

Race 2 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILL BE BACK (5) John Mcclelland 25.80 0.00 0.00 222 31.3kg Premier Fantasy TYPHOON TILLY

$3.00

2 1 EPSTEIN BALE (1) Nicole Davis 25.89 1.34 0.00 111 33.1kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$3.00

3 6 STARTIN TO SHAKE (6) Dallas Moore 25.94 2.19 0.00 633 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ta

$14.00

4 7 BANNISTER BALE (7) Nicole Davis 26.24 6.87 0.00 344 36.4kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$5.00

5 3 CHARMING ALLY (3) Darren Chapman 26.39 9.33 0.00 755 29.7kg College Causeway ALOTA CHARM

$20.00

6 4 MATE'S MATE (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.43 9.88 0.00 866 32.1kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI

$25.00

7 2 BLITZEM MOCCA (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.60 12.66 0.00 477 26.8kg DISRAELI WOOLOO

$5.00

8 10 EMILLIE BEAN (8) Walter Methven 26.88 17.09 0.00 588 25.7kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM

$26.00

Race 3 KIOWA MON MANY @ STUD 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERCY'S LAD (4) K Bravo 25.43 0.00 0.00 111 30.1kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$2.00

2 8 COOTA'S CAZALY (8) Brenda Kinder 25.88 7.15 0.00 533 30.8kg Dyna Tron Bailey's Express

$4.00

3 6 SAINT BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 25.89 7.36 0.00 222 31.9kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE

$3.00

4 9 SOUL AFFAIR (7) Martin Hanke 26.01 9.30 0.00 344 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow OLGERS AFFAIR

$21.00

5 1 MARBLE HILL (1) Glenn Campbell 26.07 10.23 0.00 765 25.9kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS

$17.00

6 10 MOUTH FOR WAR (2) Shane Drummond 26.17 11.80 0.00 456 30.6kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard

$19.00

7 3 DALE (3) Belinda Franklin 26.22 12.55 0.00 677 34.3kg Where's Pedro Late Night Out

$37.00

Race 4 WORLD WIDE GREYHOUNDS 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOOSA JET (8) Darren Fisher 25.67 0.00 0.00 622 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$4.00

2 3 KEEP WARM (3) Michael Chilcott 25.77 1.60 0.00 111 27.9kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL

$3.00

3 5 ROZEHILL MAISIE (5) J Van Gelderen 25.80 2.09 0.00 333 27.3kg Magic Sprite ROZEHILL MADDIE

$13.00

4 4 ALBERINO (4) Lee Moore 26.08 6.60 0.00 865 33.3kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon

$11.00

5 6 SPRING PREMIER (6) Scott Stefanos 26.24 9.06 0.00 444 29.4kg Premier Fantasy SPRING PENNY

$26.00

6 7 HOT CHILTERN (7) Colin Newman 26.32 10.33 0.00 788 29.6kg Hurricane Luke ALCALA MONKIRA

$26.00

7 2 SOME TRICKS (2) Christine Abela 26.37 11.09 0.00 256 34.3kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH

$2.00

8 1 CLOVALLEY BELLE (1) Grahame Connell 26.54 13.76 0.00 577 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$19.00

Race 5 CKH PAINTING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PROVEN KODIAK (6) Monique Hynes 25.46 0.00 0.00 111 34.8kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL

$3.00

2 5 RILEY'S PLANET (5) Darren Fisher 25.72 4.17 0.00 322 35.5kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA

$6.00

3 3 YARIS BALE (3) Robert Camilleri 25.76 4.73 0.00 443 25.9kg Barcia Bale DYNA KATE

$7.00

4 4 CENTRAL ROAD (4) Matthew Edwards 26.00 8.57 0.00 764 34.5kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$29.00

5 2 PREMIER WALLY (2) Walter Methven 26.20 11.80 0.00 235 30.7kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM

$36.00

6 1 ASTON GATUM (1) Darren Fisher 26.21 11.96 0.00 856 33.6kg El Galo Aston Elite

$2.00

7 7 TANGIBLE (7) Vincent Borg 26.25 12.50 0.00 687 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp

$22.00

8 8 WINDY REG (8) Darren Burkett 26.73 20.14 0.00 578 29.7kg Windy Millar EMERALD STORM

$20.00

Race 6 GRV VBIS (1-6 WINS) DISTANCE SERIES 650m Restricted Win $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MO TOWN SAN (8) Phillip Clark 37.58 0.00 0.00 4441 35.2kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy

$3.00

2 2 FEIKUAI POLLY (2) Allan Steele 37.86 4.39 0.00 3322 26.4kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM

$2.00

3 5 REAP THE BENEFIT (5) Michael Chilcott 38.19 9.65 0.00 5555 34.2kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$8.00

4 1 HE'S NO JET (1) Mark Giddings 38.27 11.01 0.00 2233 32.7kg Trewly Special SHE'S A JET

$7.00

5 7 TAN TIKI (7) Vincent Borg 38.31 11.66 0.00 8877 27.4kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$26.00

6 3 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (3) P Ryder 38.38 12.76 0.00 1114 32.5kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER

$21.00

7 4 MADDIE GARI (4) Darren Chapman 38.51 14.79 0.00 7788 27.3kg Collision Daintree Angel

$31.00

8 6 CHARLIE PEARCE (6) Rodney Clark 38.57 15.66 0.00 6666 33.6kg Fabregas Nifty Anna

$27.00

Race 7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Magic Diva (6) Darren Fisher 22.12 0.00 0.00 11 29.0kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$3.00

2 7 ROMAN BAROQUE (7) Simon Humphries 22.13 0.19 0.00 22 29.1kg Velocette Come Over Nova

$9.00

3 3 OAKLANDS (3) Gary Edwards 22.43 4.92 0.00 33 30.3kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$23.00

4 4 MOHINGA MAX (4) Walter Methven 22.53 6.50 0.00 64 32.5kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM

$17.00

5 1 MR. CRUISER (1) Ronald Wilkinson 22.76 10.11 0.00 45 34.0kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE

$14.00

6 5 MATT'S ENTITY (5) Scott Mckenzie 22.81 10.95 0.00 76 35.6kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY

$4.00

7 2 PAY DA TRAIL (2) Paul Abela 22.83 11.25 0.00 88 34.1kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$4.00

8 8 Elite Diva (8) Darren Fisher 22.85 11.47 0.00 57 29.7kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$9.00

Race 8 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOP SECRET (6) K Bravo 25.49 0.00 0.00 111 34.3kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$3.00

2 8 WAR ROOM (8) Michael Carter 25.66 2.58 0.00 333 34.5kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy

$6.00

3 2 MECHATRONIC (2) Robert Camilleri 25.75 4.09 0.00 222 32.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

4 4 ALLEN QUARIAN (4) Jenny Hunt 25.99 7.93 0.00 644 34.1kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$15.00

5 9 BENDIS BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 26.11 9.76 0.00 776 35.1kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE

$11.00

6 5 DYNA MALAISE (5) Jenny Hunt 26.15 10.47 0.00 555 29.2kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$4.00

7 3 DYNA LEMMY (3) Tina Womann 26.29 12.65 0.00 467 33.4kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$10.00

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO (VETERANS) 450m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISTER SUNRAYSIA (4) Phillip Clark 25.68 0.00 0.00 331 35.4kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$9.00

2 7 JACK SILVER (7) Michael Carter 25.79 1.85 0.00 222 35.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$1.00

3 8 TWO STROKE PAT (8) Ray Cunneen 25.86 2.85 0.00 444 33.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$2.00

4 2 HURRICANE ASH (2) Glenn Campbell 25.97 4.73 0.00 113 30.6kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$10.00

5 1 JUNGLE WARFARE (1) Peter Martinovic 26.04 5.75 0.00 555 34.8kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER

$25.00

6 3 IN THE FLESH (3) Peter Martinovic 26.05 5.93 0.00 666 31.9kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time

$22.00

Race 10 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SENOR VEE BEE (2) Vincent Borg 22.69 0.00 0.00 12 37.1kg El Grand Senor Charming Louise

$4.00

2 6 SODA ANNE (6) J Van Gelderen 22.73 0.65 0.00 21 25.9kg Oaks Road CORK IN OCEAN

$5.00

3 5 RAT TAIL JIMMY (5) Scott Mckenzie 22.76 1.19 0.00 33 31.6kg Fabregas FLAWLESS TEARS

$6.00

4 8 PANDA BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 22.90 3.47 0.00 67 27.9kg Radley Bale BITTEN

$2.00

5 1 Black Japika (1) Ronald Wilkinson 22.92 3.65 0.00 54 27.2kg Trewly Special PENNINGTON

$27.00

6 4 RAVAGER BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 22.98 4.69 0.00 75 30.2kg Radley Bale FENNEL BALE

$6.00

7 7 KNOCK HER DOWN (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.99 4.85 0.00 46 26.8kg Don't Knocka Him Secret Mystique

$27.00

8 3 Go Go Zarbo (3) Sharon Wells 23.14 7.25 0.00 88 27.5kg Mogambo ZOE ZOE

$27.00

Race 11 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MARY'S GUESS (3) Brenda Kinder 22.41 0.00 0.00 11 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE

$11.00

2 5 JACKIE BAXTER (5) Tina Womann 22.47 1.06 0.00 42 27.0kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER

$2.00

3 1 Big Bang Marjen (1) David Jensen 22.52 1.76 0.00 34 25.3kg Enry Walt Katathani

$1.00

4 7 WOOMERA (7) Colin Newman 22.54 2.11 0.00 56 33.3kg Hurricane Luke ALCALA MONKIRA

$20.00

5 8 KATUNGA TIME (8) K Dexter 22.69 4.52 0.00 23 30.5kg Regal Thyme CHEZ BELLE

$20.00

6 6 GITCHA RICH (6) David Franklin 22.70 4.60 0.00 65 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Punk Plasma

$20.00

Race 12 MARKET MEATS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOTTA GET BACK (4) John Mcclelland 22.36 0.00 0.00 32 31.1kg Vee Man Vane Majestic Land

$3.00

2 7 COSMIC GENE (7) Brenda Kinder 22.46 1.46 0.00 11 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble GENE SWIFT

$6.00

3 5 LORD DIAMOND (5) Robert Camilleri 22.51 2.30 0.00 23 29.4kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia

$11.00

4 2 MOTT HAVEN (2) Monique Hynes 22.57 3.23 0.00 65 29.8kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS

$6.00

5 8 Opal Bale (8) Tina Womann 22.63 4.23 0.00 44 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan ASHBY BALE

$2.00

6 6 LIRA MONELLI (6) Shara Quinlan 22.88 8.23 0.00 76 26.9kg High Earner Fantasy Monelli

$29.00

7 1 BIG BAD ROY (1) Peter Stefanos 23.32 15.15 0.00 57 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass

$24.00