Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 17th of December 2016
R1 CKH PAINTING (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: David Knocker
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.35

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Ellis
$15.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

22.85

Split

8.53

In Run

M22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Stuart Divers
$13.50

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.89

Split

8.68

In Run

M43

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: John Donaldson
$65.10

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.07

Split

8.69

In Run

M55

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Darren Burkett
$4.30

Mgn

12.97

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

M34

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Emma Fothergill
$8.20

Mgn

16.26

Time

23.38

Split

8.94

In Run

S76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Kathryn Bentley
$15.00

Mgn

19.47

Time

23.61

Split

8.94

In Run

M87

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Adele Powell
$14.90

Mgn

22.14

Time

23.80

Split

8.93

In Run

M68

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.35
1
6
T: Adele Powell
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.73

In Run

M332

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Scott Gibson
$20.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Emma Fothergill
$22.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M223

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Trevor Anlezark
$3.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.61

Split

6.96

In Run

M687

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.40

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.69

Split

7.18

In Run

S865

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

26.80

Split

7.01

In Run

S776

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$28.30

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.84

Split

6.94

In Run

M558

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.45
1
6
T: Lachlan Scott
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.63

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Paula Macklin
$10.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Paula Boots
$5.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.35

Split

6.88

In Run

M444

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$30.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.36

Split

7.02

In Run

M665

Wgt

24.1kg
6
9
T: Michael Ellis
$36.10

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.39

Split

6.95

In Run

M556

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$13.60

Mgn

12.79

Time

26.64

Split

7.03

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Katrina Jordan
$15.10

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.95

Split

7.04

In Run

M888

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 OAKS ROAD @ STUD (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.47
1
1
T: Mark Grima
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.76

In Run

S456

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.11

Split

6.87

In Run

M863

Wgt

25.2kg
3
9
T: Craig Davis
$33.30

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M131

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$4.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.20

Split

6.77

In Run

M722

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Gary Paull
$4.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M314

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Giddings
$4.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M245

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Fay Vantaarling
$10.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M687

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Warren Alley
$36.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M578

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.45
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M221

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.83

Split

6.63

In Run

M112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Maxwell Williams
$4.80

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M633

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Gary Paull
$16.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M465

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Burkett
$12.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M576

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Frank Hand
$2.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

S754

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: John Donaldson
$36.80

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M347

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 SANTA CLAUS IS COMING (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.10
1
4
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.48

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$26.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.88

In Run

S853

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Comensoli
$8.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.84

Split

6.80

In Run

S324

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Shane Dervish
$7.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M232

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.90

Split

6.87

In Run

S746

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Cameron Medcraft
$10.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M565

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$35.70

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.09

Split

6.84

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Donna Beasley
$24.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.41

Split

6.80

In Run

M488

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 SCOTT FAMILY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.43
1
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$29.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.67

In Run

Q111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.98

Split

6.88

In Run

S542

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Tony Duncan
$7.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.01

Split

7.04

In Run

S864

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$23.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.12

Split

7.04

In Run

S775

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Norman Burns
$13.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.18

Split

6.81

In Run

M333

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Gary Shingles
$1.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.85

In Run

S457

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$31.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.37

Split

6.92

In Run

M688

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$41.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.42

Split

6.74

In Run

M226

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 VANTAARLING FAMILY (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.29
1
2
T: James Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.64

In Run

S322

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Tanya Auld
$6.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: John Mcclelland
$5.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Trevor Anlezark
$8.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.79

Split

6.97

In Run

S554

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.00

Split

6.63

In Run

Q145

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 SPUD REGIS @ STUD VETERAN (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.80, 11.61
1
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.85

In Run

M232

Wgt

36.9kg
2
6
T: Walter Methven
$11.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.44

Split

6.80

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Donna Beasley
$5.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.53

Split

6.95

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$25.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.94

In Run

S445

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Tony Duncan
$2.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.67

Split

7.00

In Run

M654

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$5.40

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.73

Split

6.89

In Run

M323

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
3
T: Hugh Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.03

In Run

M777

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 BAKERS MOB (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.36

In Run

M21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Ian Barbour
$21.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.47

Split

8.40

In Run

M34

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.53

Split

8.31

In Run

M12

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Tanya Auld
$4.20

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.62

Split

8.58

In Run

S67

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.63

Split

8.45

In Run

M43

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M85

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Adele Powell
$24.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.72

Split

8.46

In Run

M56

Wgt

29.8kg
8
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.60

Mgn

15.13

Time

23.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M78

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 BYERS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: James Arthur
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.43

In Run

M21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: John Mcclelland
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.58

Split

8.63

In Run

M54

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.65

Split

8.56

In Run

M33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Barry Mcnamara
$3.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.66

Split

8.31

In Run

M12

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$38.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.80

Split

8.63

In Run

M45

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.89

Split

9.22

In Run

S88

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Rodney Millington
$6.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

M66

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$26.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.05

Split

9.05

In Run

M77

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Simon Humphries
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.40

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.69

Split

8.54

In Run

M22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Katrina Jordan
$4.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

22.95

Split

8.79

In Run

M43

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: James Birthisel
$17.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

22.99

Split

8.82

In Run

M55

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: John Donaldson
$11.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.75

In Run

M34

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$33.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.91

In Run

M68

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Katherine Brooks
$42.60

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.23

Split

8.91

In Run

M76

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: David Torr
$14.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.30

Split

8.98

In Run

M87

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 CKH PAINTING 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIT 'N' SPLIT (7) David Knocker 22.25 0.00 8.35 M11 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Mosel $1.80
2 8 KRAKEN RIDGE (8) Michael Ellis 22.85 8.63 8.53 M22 25.8kg Swift Fancy Kraken Lass $15.70
3 5 JIMMY FLASH (5) Stuart Divers 22.89 9.23 8.68 M43 30.8kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $13.50
4 6 DARK CHANCE (6) John Donaldson 23.07 11.76 8.69 M55 32.7kg Nitro Burst Peppinda $65.10
5 1 YOU DANCE (1) Darren Burkett 23.15 12.97 8.58 M34 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Jayde's Turn $4.30
6 3 SWIFT KNOCKOUT (3) Emma Fothergill 23.38 16.26 8.94 S76 32.2kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $8.20
7 2 FLASHING LIGHTS (2) Kathryn Bentley 23.61 19.47 8.94 M87 28.3kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $15.00
8 10 YOU BETCHA JORGE (4) Adele Powell 23.80 22.14 8.93 M68 31.7kg Collision Tarra Magic $14.90
Race 2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE PLUS TWO (6) Adele Powell 25.91 0.00 6.73 M332 32.4kg Superman My Asuncion $5.30
2 3 MIDNIGHT CAVIAR (3) Brenda Kinder 25.95 0.57 6.64 M111 29.5kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $4.70
3 7 VIRGIL (7) Scott Gibson 26.43 7.41 6.83 M444 34.2kg Dyna Steal Negated $20.20
4 2 SWIFT SPUR (2) Emma Fothergill 26.53 8.80 6.69 M223 31.4kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $22.60
5 8 CRITIC (8) Trevor Anlezark 26.61 9.94 6.96 M687 35.2kg Proven Nitro NALIMA $3.50
6 1 CULLQUIN FRANK (1) Shara Quinlan 26.69 11.06 7.18 S865 32.4kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli $16.40
7 4 WINCHESTER ARMS (4) Peter Dapiran 26.80 12.70 7.01 S776 32.9kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $3.30
8 5 TEXAS RISING (5) Gregory Couldridge 26.84 13.26 6.94 M558 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Carla $28.30
Race 3 FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 450m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCOTT IT (6) Lachlan Scott 25.75 0.00 6.63 M111 26.1kg Bella Infrared Uno Kee $5.00
2 1 BURNING HOUSE (1) Michael Chilcott 25.90 2.16 6.72 M222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $1.90
3 7 PAULA'S DELIGHT (7) Paula Macklin 26.03 3.97 6.74 M333 26.0kg AFLEET ALEX Lonely Delight $10.10
4 8 VINTAGE QUEEN (8) Paula Boots 26.35 8.54 6.88 M444 24.5kg Collision MAGIC QUEEN $5.90
5 5 SWIFT BUNNY (5) Geoffrey Johnston 26.36 8.73 7.02 M665 24.1kg Swift Fancy Bouncing Bunny $30.80
6 9 KRAKEN TILDA (2) Michael Ellis 26.39 9.21 6.95 M556 27.3kg Surf Lorian UNO KUDDLES $36.10
7 4 SIMPLY LOMAR (4) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.64 12.79 7.03 M777 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Worldclass Lomar $13.60
8 3 AMERICAN CHARM (3) Katrina Jordan 26.95 17.25 7.04 M888 26.6kg Yahoo Omar Lemon Ice $15.10
Race 4 OAKS ROAD @ STUD (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 450m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IONA EVEREST (1) Mark Grima 26.10 0.00 6.76 S456 25.5kg Spud Regis Iona Seven $3.60
2 7 PROVEN MAY (7) Jess Fothergill 26.11 0.17 6.87 M863 25.2kg Zulu Zeus PROVEN EMILY $15.20
3 9 Buckle Up Mauve (4) Craig Davis 26.18 1.09 6.70 M131 27.3kg Magic Sprite Everlong Bale $33.30
4 5 YA RECKON (5) Raymond Matthews 26.20 1.37 6.77 M722 26.8kg Nolen Gold Vee $4.20
5 8 FULL OF HOPE (8) Gary Paull 26.28 2.51 6.70 M314 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Barelen Norris $4.30
6 6 Ripple Eff Ex (6) Mark Giddings 26.32 3.11 6.70 M245 27.2kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $4.60
7 3 PROVEN MONA (3) Fay Vantaarling 26.40 4.25 6.76 M687 25.3kg Cape Hawke PROVEN QUE TEE $10.60
8 2 PLATINUM FORCE (2) Warren Alley 26.72 8.89 6.76 M578 26.9kg Yahoo Omar Lemon Ice $36.70
Race 5 SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 450m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO BARBIE (8) Jess Fothergill 25.82 0.00 6.70 M221 29.3kg Banjo Boy Paris Valentino $6.10
2 7 FOREVER MERRY (7) Brayden Klemke 25.83 0.07 6.63 M112 30.0kg Collision Katie Merry $3.50
3 2 LIGHTWOOD MISS (2) Maxwell Williams 25.90 1.14 6.79 M633 27.7kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta $4.80
4 5 ANNA GUN (5) Gary Paull 26.33 7.31 6.75 M465 28.3kg Fancy Dean Real Badgirl $16.90
5 1 GOLD CUP (1) Darren Burkett 26.37 7.79 6.75 M576 29.9kg Fear Zafonic Gold Chalice $12.60
6 4 RUSTY TOWBAR (4) Frank Hand 26.41 8.39 6.79 S754 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Barelen Norris $2.80
7 3 SHE'S LIL (3) John Donaldson 26.66 12.03 6.74 M347 26.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN WAVE $36.80
Race 6 SANTA CLAUS IS COMING 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELRON GUS (4) Paul Kaltsis 25.66 0.00 6.48 M111 28.1kg Stagger Belron Bonnie $2.30
2 6 BUNDARRA MAGIC (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.78 1.75 6.88 S853 30.6kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $26.30
3 2 KRAKEN MANAGER (2) Robert Comensoli 25.84 2.66 6.80 S324 30.2kg Swift Fancy Kraken Lass $8.80
4 1 CALL ME BOZ (1) Shane Dervish 25.85 2.67 6.73 M232 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble BARBELLA OSTI $7.50
5 7 CHAIN OF FIRE (7) Peter Dapiran 25.90 3.44 6.87 S746 34.6kg Flying Scott Grand Illusion $3.40
6 8 ULTIMATE BILLY (8) Cameron Medcraft 26.00 4.93 6.80 M565 30.4kg Nolen African Wave $10.60
7 3 FAWN PURSUIT (3) Glenn Campbell 26.09 6.21 6.84 M677 32.9kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $35.70
8 5 Black Ember (5) Donna Beasley 26.41 10.76 6.80 M488 27.0kg Bit Chili EMBER ATTACK $24.70
Race 7 SCOTT FAMILY 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC CHAPTA (3) Gregory Couldridge 25.82 0.00 6.67 Q111 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly $29.50
2 2 MISTER CAMPO (2) Michael Chilcott 25.98 2.33 6.88 S542 33.2kg Barcia Bale SEE WHAT HAPPENS $7.20
3 4 ALL INN BOSTON (4) Tony Duncan 26.01 2.70 7.04 S864 33.2kg Spring Gun MISS BOSTON $7.10
4 6 HEARTBREAK HERMY (6) Kevin Eyles 26.12 4.30 7.04 S775 31.1kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN $23.00
5 1 FANCY BOUNCE (1) Norman Burns 26.18 5.17 6.81 M333 27.5kg Swift Fancy Bouncing Bunny $13.30
6 7 ZIGGY PUNTER (7) Gary Shingles 26.32 7.11 6.85 S457 33.7kg Fabregas Menado $1.40
7 8 GOTCHA ROCKIN' (8) Jennifer Torr 26.37 7.90 6.92 M688 32.4kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $31.90
8 5 INTEGRITY SAL (5) Jennifer Torr 26.42 8.50 6.74 M226 28.5kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $41.50
Race 8 VANTAARLING FAMILY 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MATT MACHINE (2) James Ennis 25.46 0.00 6.64 S322 34.7kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $1.40
2 7 MUST HAVE (7) Tanya Auld 25.50 0.53 6.69 M433 31.5kg Dyna Tron Ursula $6.10
3 4 Gotta Get Back (4) John Mcclelland 25.61 2.04 6.63 M211 31.8kg Vee Man Vane Majestic Land $5.70
4 6 COLLECT (6) Trevor Anlezark 25.79 4.64 6.97 S554 34.3kg Fabregas NALIMA $8.90
5 3 GUNMETAL REBEL (3) Jess Fothergill 26.00 7.70 6.63 Q145 33.3kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $19.90
Race 9 SPUD REGIS @ STUD VETERAN (250+RANK) 450m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.80, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOONLIGHT CRUISE (1) Kevin Tirchett 26.29 0.00 6.85 M232 36.9kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $11.80
2 6 PREMIER WALLY (6) Walter Methven 26.44 2.23 6.80 M111 31.6kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM $11.40
3 4 SUNDAY SESS (4) Donna Beasley 26.53 3.47 6.95 M566 28.8kg Bekim Bale FOX IN SOX $5.70
4 2 DAWN CRUISE (2) Kevin Tirchett 26.56 4.00 6.94 S445 34.5kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $25.90
5 7 ALL INN AFRICA (7) Tony Duncan 26.67 5.53 7.00 M654 34.3kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $2.20
6 8 Hot Genetics (8) Malcolm Davis 26.73 6.34 6.89 M323 26.5kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics $5.40
DNF 3 MCTHUMPA (3) Hugh Taylor 0.00 0.00 7.03 M777 33.9kg Velocette Mrs. Mcgaigus $6.00
Race 10 BAKERS MOB 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BENLURA (7) Aaron Debattista 22.29 0.00 8.36 M21 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll $4.50
2 5 Go Go Treetment (5) Ian Barbour 22.47 2.56 8.40 M34 26.8kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $21.20
3 3 GUNMETAL DIVA (3) Jess Fothergill 22.53 3.47 8.31 M12 28.4kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $23.50
4 6 CHIPPEWA (6) Tanya Auld 22.62 4.66 8.58 S67 35.0kg Barcia Bale Sultan's Swing $4.20
5 8 ANNUNAKI (8) Terrence Churchill 22.63 4.84 8.45 M43 34.9kg Stagger Rockin' Along $6.50
6 2 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (2) Michael Carter 22.70 5.86 8.60 M85 28.6kg High Earner Little Zeva $2.50
7 1 WET AND WILD (1) Adele Powell 22.72 6.13 8.46 M56 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $24.60
8 10 PAUL STEALER (4) Jess Fothergill 23.35 15.13 8.59 M78 31.2kg Dyna Steal Eirene Bale $29.60
Race 11 BYERS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LATIFI CEE JAY (7) James Arthur 22.56 0.00 8.43 M21 31.1kg Collision Latifi Jiam $2.10
2 8 ROSETTE (8) John Mcclelland 22.58 0.25 8.63 M54 31.6kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $9.00
3 5 PARISIAN MAGIC (5) Jess Fothergill 22.65 1.25 8.56 M33 27.9kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy $23.20
4 2 ATLAS ROUGHEAD (2) Barry Mcnamara 22.66 1.34 8.31 M12 31.9kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE $3.90
5 3 FINAL BID (3) Jennifer Torr 22.80 3.40 8.63 M45 33.2kg Lonesome Cry Sweet About Me $38.00
6 1 BEYOND THE VALLY (1) Glenn Campbell 22.89 4.67 9.22 S88 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $12.60
7 6 Rebel Lady (6) Rodney Millington 22.90 4.83 8.87 M66 30.1kg Kilty Lad PHOENIX PRINCESS $6.30
8 4 GOTTA PERMIT (4) Brenda Kinder 23.05 6.96 9.05 M77 28.8kg Glen Gallon MOUSE'S IMAGE $26.20
Race 12 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WELDUN SON (2) Simon Humphries 22.42 0.00 8.40 M11 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana $5.30
2 8 ESTRANGED (8) Luke Azzopardi 22.69 3.84 8.54 M22 35.7kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $1.90
3 6 ICE BUSTER (6) Katrina Jordan 22.95 7.53 8.79 M43 35.7kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $4.90
4 7 BURRAWONGA BETOO (7) James Birthisel 22.99 8.13 8.82 M55 32.5kg Burrawonga Brett Burrawonga Joy $17.90
5 4 MANHATTAN MANDY (4) John Donaldson 23.12 10.00 8.75 M34 27.1kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux $11.60
6 5 GLENDALE ZEUS (5) Garry Anesbury 23.21 11.25 8.91 M68 32.5kg Hurricane Luke Black Queen $33.90
7 3 IROQUOIS SOULJAH (3) Katherine Brooks 23.23 11.54 8.91 M76 33.7kg Elite Blue Size Sandy's Girl $42.60
8 1 GLAMOROUS CHEECH (1) David Torr 23.30 12.54 8.98 M87 27.1kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $14.00