Shepparton Race Results

Monday 9th of January 2017
R1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.79, 11.73
1
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

S222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Grahame Connell
$6.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.18

Split

7.04

In Run

S533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.40

Mgn

13.94

Time

26.92

Split

7.02

In Run

M454

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.20

Mgn

18.21

Time

27.22

Split

7.74

In Run

S666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Brent Merton
$11.80

Mgn

21.59

Time

27.46

Split

6.98

In Run

M345

Wgt

38.0kg
R2 FINER FRUITS HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.72, 11.57
1
4
T: Emma Bowles
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M231

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Martin Hanke
$9.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.93

Split

6.72

In Run

Q112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Gregory Berry
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.83

In Run

M323

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Ian Garland
$4.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.12

Split

6.91

In Run

M665

Wgt

35.3kg
5
10
T: Ronald Dunne
$29.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.88

In Run

M557

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Desmond Trethowan
$29.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Paul Kaltsis
$25.70

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.34

Split

7.07

In Run

S888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Robert Hodgson
$28.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.38

Split

7.05

In Run

S776

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 CKH PAINTING HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.72, 11.54
1
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.90

In Run

M632

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Douglas
$10.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M111

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

M223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Emma Bowles
$8.90

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.93

Split

6.88

In Run

S344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Shara Quinlan
$28.10

Mgn

9.51

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M476

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Jeff Galea
$42.40

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.74

Split

6.99

In Run

S767

Wgt

23.8kg
8
1
T: Phillip Clark
$21.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.82

Split

7.27

In Run

S888

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT4 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.58, 11.28
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.58

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$9.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

25.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M223

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Phillip Clark
$24.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.00

Split

6.97

In Run

M565

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
T: Tess Galea
$11.60

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M332

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$13.70

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.12

Split

6.97

In Run

S444

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: John Martin
$14.60

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.16

Split

6.98

In Run

S656

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 17.41, 22.56
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.47

Split

17.41

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Brian Brown
$18.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

37.80

Split

17.50

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

37.85

Split

17.85

In Run

M3333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Tony Duncan
$29.50

Mgn

11.01

Time

38.24

Split

18.02

In Run

M4444

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 QUALITY TEAMS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52, 11.16
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

6.52

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.33

Split

6.57

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$6.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

25.87

Split

6.85

In Run

M554

Wgt

25.4kg
5
10
T: Brian Brown
$19.40

Mgn

17.60

Time

26.27

Split

6.71

In Run

M445

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.41
1
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.64

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$6.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Glass
$8.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Shane Dervish
$19.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Brendon Jones
$11.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

25.88

Split

6.85

In Run

M555

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Comensoli
$9.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.22

Split

6.94

In Run

S777

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.41
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.82

In Run

M332

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.30

Split

6.82

In Run

S421

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M113

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M244

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: John Mcclelland
$3.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.56

Split

6.87

In Run

S555

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: Brendon Jones
$38.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.76

In Run

M221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Barry Mills
$8.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.52

Split

6.64

In Run

M112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Trethowan
$7.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.66

Split

6.86

In Run

S533

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.98

Split

6.82

In Run

M344

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Tony Duncan
$35.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.04

Split

6.99

In Run

M855

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$6.60

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
10
T: Grahame Connell
$47.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

26.58

Split

6.82

In Run

M488

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Kathryn Bentley
$40.70

Mgn

17.70

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M777

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 SGRC VET NOW OPEN (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Barry Buckingham
$26.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.85

Split

6.62

In Run

Q112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.50

Mgn

11.79

Time

26.33

Split

6.80

In Run

M443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$20.90

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.44

Split

6.94

In Run

M775

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Lachlan Scott
$16.90

Mgn

14.29

Time

26.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M354

Wgt

38.0kg
6
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$23.70

Mgn

14.47

Time

26.52

Split

6.99

In Run

M888

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Barry Mills
$12.20

Mgn

14.69

Time

26.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M536

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Margaret Salvatore
$9.90

Mgn

15.21

Time

26.57

Split

6.87

In Run

M667

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.52
1
1
T: Troy Comensoli
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M533

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: William Elson
$33.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.05

Split

6.83

In Run

S644

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Darren Burkett
$19.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M122

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$12.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.14

Split

7.00

In Run

S776

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$35.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

Q355

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Wayne Bocquet
$13.10

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.41

Split

6.81

In Run

M467

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M322

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$7.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.68

Split

6.61

In Run

Q111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Darren Burkett
$9.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
10
T: Shara Quinlan
$46.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.98

Split

6.88

In Run

M644

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Stefanos
$16.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.10

Split

6.81

In Run

M566

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$10.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.12

Split

6.95

In Run

M855

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Aaron Blake
$34.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

26.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M477

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.70

Mgn

14.97

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M788

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.79, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BACKIN' BULLY (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.95 0.00 6.79 M111 36.3kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $2.60
2 1 BROULEE MISS (1) Michael Carter 26.13 2.70 6.84 S222 29.5kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane $2.50
3 6 CLOVALLY GRANITE (6) Grahame Connell 26.18 3.31 7.04 S533 32.3kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $6.40
4 8 SISCO RASCAL (8) Ricky Coleman 26.92 13.94 7.02 M454 26.4kg Barcia Bale Sisco Power $8.40
5 2 DARB'S THE MAN (2) Ronald Fisher 27.22 18.21 7.74 S666 29.5kg Mogambo FANTASY QUEEN $19.20
6 4 HOLYFIELD (4) Brent Merton 27.46 21.59 6.98 M345 38.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca $11.80
Race 2 FINER FRUITS HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.72, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCOTT PIZZAZZ (4) Emma Bowles 25.77 0.00 6.77 M231 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana $1.70
2 8 BOUND AFTER GOLD (8) Martin Hanke 25.93 2.33 6.72 Q112 31.7kg Head Bound Gold Affair Two $9.90
3 6 HECTOR CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 26.01 3.50 6.83 M323 33.3kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen $7.80
4 2 ROMANATER (2) Ian Garland 26.12 5.09 6.91 M665 35.3kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler $4.60
5 10 REGIS MOMENT (1) Ronald Dunne 26.29 7.50 6.88 M557 30.6kg Spud Regis At This Moment $29.80
6 3 ROGER CHERRY (3) Desmond Trethowan 26.29 7.53 6.86 M444 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcie's Cherry $29.50
7 5 BETTER WAY (5) Paul Kaltsis 26.34 8.14 7.07 S888 26.9kg El Grand Senor Cruising Jessica $25.70
8 9 SWIFT DANNY (7) Robert Hodgson 26.38 8.80 7.05 S776 32.1kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $28.00
Race 3 CKH PAINTING HT3 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.72, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TANOAN CREEK (6) Peter Dapiran 25.87 0.00 6.90 M632 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $3.20
2 8 SCARECROW TIGER (8) Robert Douglas 25.87 0.01 6.72 M111 36.5kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot $10.00
3 4 ROMAN'S LEGEND (4) Michael Chilcott 25.89 0.34 6.81 M223 33.0kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $19.50
4 9 FLYING MIA (2) Emma Bowles 25.93 0.91 6.88 S344 29.2kg Flying Scott Grand Illusion $8.90
5 7 BELLARIO (7) Paul Abela 26.27 5.67 6.89 M555 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $2.00
6 10 CULLQUIN ABBEY (5) Shara Quinlan 26.54 9.51 6.88 M476 27.0kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli $28.10
7 3 GOLD TICKET (3) Jeff Galea 26.74 12.41 6.99 S767 23.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $42.40
8 1 TRISH'S DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 26.82 13.60 7.27 S888 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble ROSALYN DELIGHT $21.40
Race 4 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT4 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.58, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Aston Selena (2) Jason Thompson 25.38 0.00 6.58 M111 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $1.20
2 1 PEPPER SHANNON (1) Rodney Clark 25.98 8.51 6.83 M223 31.1kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $9.30
3 4 MIKEY WIRES (4) Phillip Clark 26.00 8.80 6.97 M565 33.6kg Mogambo Lucy Wires $24.70
4 9 Karise Fusileer (3) Tess Galea 26.04 9.41 6.83 M332 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $11.60
5 6 MIDNIGHT MARZY (6) Brenda Kinder 26.12 10.53 6.97 S444 27.8kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $13.70
6 8 GUNAI GOSSIP (8) John Martin 26.16 11.16 6.98 S656 26.6kg Nolen Unforgotten $14.60
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL 650m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 17.41, 22.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIP TO EDEN (1) Jason Thompson 37.47 0.00 17.41 Q1111 30.4kg Solve The Puzzle Key To Eden $1.04
2 8 GUNNEWIN (8) Brian Brown 37.80 4.69 17.50 Q2222 34.2kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE $18.50
3 2 OBI KENOBI (2) Glenn Campbell 37.85 5.50 17.85 M3333 35.1kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $6.40
4 4 All Inn Amy (4) Tony Duncan 38.24 11.01 18.02 M4444 28.6kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $29.50
Race 6 QUALITY TEAMS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aussie Infrared (6) Rosalyn Hume 25.04 0.00 6.52 M111 35.9kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $3.20
2 2 JUDICIAL MAN (2) Brooke Ennis 25.33 4.23 6.57 M222 32.2kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $1.60
3 7 PADDY'S MAGIC (7) Jason Thompson 25.41 5.26 6.71 M333 30.2kg Magic Sprite Ima Geisha Girl $6.20
4 9 PROVEN MAY (4) Jess Fothergill 25.87 11.91 6.85 M554 25.4kg Zulu Zeus PROVEN EMILY $30.60
5 10 QUINK (5) Brian Brown 26.27 17.60 6.71 M445 33.5kg SHIRAZ POINT SPECIAL TIMES $19.40
Race 7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SODA STREET (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.42 0.00 6.64 M111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Street Level $1.80
2 6 FOREVER MERRY (6) Brayden Klemke 25.55 1.83 6.68 M222 28.9kg Collision Katie Merry $6.40
3 2 JORDY PAIGE (2) Robert Glass 25.68 3.71 6.69 M333 32.2kg Nitro Burst LORNA NELSON $8.10
4 4 CALL ME BOZ (4) Shane Dervish 25.81 5.56 6.76 M444 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble BARBELLA OSTI $19.10
5 8 ZULETTA (8) Brendon Jones 25.85 6.14 6.87 M666 27.0kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $11.00
6 7 BANJO BARBIE (7) Jess Fothergill 25.88 6.54 6.85 M555 29.5kg Banjo Boy Paris Valentino $9.40
7 1 KRAKEN MANAGER (1) Robert Comensoli 26.22 11.36 6.94 S777 31.0kg Swift Fancy Kraken Lass $9.60
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GAUCHO (4) Brooke Ennis 25.29 0.00 6.82 M332 34.4kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $2.90
2 2 SLEEK MASTER (2) Jason Thompson 25.30 0.09 6.82 S421 32.0kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $3.10
3 7 SARAH SWIFT (7) Peter Dapiran 25.46 2.41 6.64 M113 30.4kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $5.60
4 8 GUNMETAL REBEL (8) Jess Fothergill 25.48 2.64 6.75 M244 33.5kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $20.50
5 1 Gotta Get Back (1) John Mcclelland 25.56 3.77 6.87 S555 31.7kg Vee Man Vane Majestic Land $3.70
DNF 3 BORRIS DELIGHT (3) Brendon Jones 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.6kg AFLEET ALEX Lonely Delight $38.90
Race 9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC THERAPY (6) Lyn Smith 25.47 0.00 6.76 M221 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $1.80
2 5 BAMBALAM BRANDY (5) Barry Mills 25.52 0.76 6.64 M112 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Lomar $8.70
3 8 JACK CHERRY (8) Lorraine Trethowan 25.66 2.71 6.86 S533 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcie's Cherry $7.60
4 7 CASSIUS SPIRIT (7) Nathan Jenner 25.98 7.29 6.82 M344 36.0kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $6.10
5 3 ALL INN HOUSTON (3) Tony Duncan 26.04 8.19 6.99 M855 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Miss Chapman $35.50
6 2 GREYSYND SILK (2) Julie Chilcott 26.35 12.60 6.86 M666 29.5kg Barcia Bale Size It Up $6.60
7 10 CLOVALLEY ARNIE (1) Grahame Connell 26.58 15.93 6.82 M488 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $47.00
8 4 FLASHING LIGHTS (4) Kathryn Bentley 26.70 17.70 6.87 M777 27.8kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $40.70
Race 10 SGRC VET NOW OPEN 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YA RECKON (7) Raymond Matthews 25.51 0.00 6.76 M221 27.0kg Nolen Gold Vee $1.40
2 8 LIKE HER MUM (8) Barry Buckingham 25.85 4.86 6.62 Q112 26.7kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact $26.80
3 2 RAPANA (2) Jess Fothergill 26.33 11.79 6.80 M443 32.4kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro $8.50
4 5 UNUSABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 26.44 13.33 6.94 M775 36.2kg Nolen Unforgotten $20.90
5 1 SCOTT MUSCLE (1) Lachlan Scott 26.51 14.29 6.80 M354 38.0kg Hooksy See You Latte $16.90
6 6 MERINDA OLLIE (6) Ronald Fisher 26.52 14.47 6.99 M888 35.3kg Kinloch Brae ZOE LAYTANNA $23.70
7 4 Bambalam Bruce (4) Barry Mills 26.54 14.69 6.85 M536 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Lomar $12.20
8 3 PUFFIN' STUFF (3) Margaret Salvatore 26.57 15.21 6.87 M667 30.2kg Cape Hawke Mizaire $9.90
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLINGZILLA (1) Troy Comensoli 25.61 0.00 6.70 M211 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Lady Bling $1.20
2 5 COSMIC YAP (5) Jess Fothergill 25.87 3.83 6.81 M533 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan $11.40
3 4 ARIKI WHERO (4) William Elson 26.05 6.40 6.83 S644 31.7kg Engine Alley Claire Forlani $33.30
4 3 MAN DOWN (3) Darren Burkett 26.05 6.41 6.70 M122 35.8kg Collision Beaming Olive $19.20
5 8 UNBACKABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 26.14 7.66 7.00 S776 34.9kg Nolen Unforgotten $12.00
6 6 TEMPUS FUGIT (6) Geoffrey Williamson 26.17 8.10 6.77 Q355 34.9kg Vee Man Vane PRESS CLUB $35.90
7 2 GOTTA MISS OUT (2) Wayne Bocquet 26.41 11.51 6.81 M467 29.1kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $13.10
Race 12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING CAMO (4) Glenn Rounds 25.63 0.00 6.79 M322 32.5kg Fabregas Flying Machine $1.40
2 3 BLAZING LANE (3) Michael Carter 25.68 0.71 6.61 Q111 29.7kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane $7.40
3 1 CINDY'S ZAFONIC (1) Darren Burkett 25.95 4.64 6.79 M233 30.2kg Fear Zafonic CINDY'S DELORIAN $9.70
4 10 SHARINA BOMBER (5) Shara Quinlan 25.98 5.07 6.88 M644 33.8kg Spring Gun OUR FIRST STAR $46.70
5 8 SUPERVISOR (8) Peter Stefanos 26.10 6.71 6.81 M566 31.5kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $16.80
6 7 TOORALEE (7) Scott Stefanos 26.12 7.01 6.95 M855 30.8kg Swift Fancy Maleek $10.70
7 6 POWER SENSATION (6) Aaron Blake 26.58 13.54 6.80 M477 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $34.00
8 2 BURNING HOUSE (2) Michael Chilcott 26.68 14.97 6.95 M788 28.5kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $16.70