Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 29th of July 2017
R1 QUALITY TEAMS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.75, 11.68
1
2
T: Darren Burkett
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Burkett
$1.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.05

Split

7.12

In Run

S/554

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$17.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.24

Split

7.05

In Run

S/445

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$37.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.35

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Lingard
$24.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.68

Split

7.29

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Maxwell Auld
$0.00
R2 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Margaret Shaw
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Sandra Waycott
$14.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Trevor Smart
$4.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.61

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Colin Burton
$7.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.63

Split

8.75

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.67

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.80

Split

8.86

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$42.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.94

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.77, 11.63
1
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Barry Mills
$3.20

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.82

Split

6.95

In Run

S/322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Emma Bowles
$11.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.84

Split

6.89

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Riana Groom
$3.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.95

Split

7.03

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$10.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.17

Split

7.00

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: David Warburton
$18.10

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.37

Split

7.04

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$16.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.41

Split

7.00

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Hendy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Bird
$0.00
R4 PRESIDENTS TROPHY VIC BRED (0-6 WIN) FNL (650m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 17.36, 22.53
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.73

Split

17.36

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

37.75

Split

17.40

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$5.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

37.84

Split

18.27

In Run

S/6764

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$32.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

37.98

Split

17.96

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

38.18

Split

18.06

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$16.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

38.24

Split

18.17

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

24.3kg
7
7
T: Stuart Divers
$14.10

Mgn

11.97

Time

38.57

Split

18.88

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Joe La Rosa
$64.90

Mgn

13.36

Time

38.66

Split

18.32

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 NETFIND RON NESTOR MEMORIAL (450m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1755 - $875
Splits: 6.54, 11.27
1
4
T: Kylee Osborne
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Seona Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.24

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$8.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Robin Moore
$28.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.40

Split

6.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$13.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.72

Split

6.67

In Run

M/476

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: David Warburton
$52.40

Mgn

13.03

Time

25.97

Split

7.02

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Jack Buckley
$81.20

Mgn

15.51

Time

26.14

Split

6.95

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 BYERS ELECTRICAL CUP NIGHT STAYERS (650m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1755 - $875
Splits: 17.16, 22.33
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.35

Split

17.48

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.50

Mgn

1.29

Time

37.44

Split

17.37

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

37.58

Split

17.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

37.60

Split

17.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Ian Garland
$14.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

37.87

Split

17.63

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Said
$0.00
R7 MANISH GUPTA GV SPRINT (1-4 WINS) FINAL (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.67, 11.49
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Desmond Dooley
$4.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Barry Milne
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.87

In Run

M/746

Wgt

37.5kg
4
7
T: James Egan
$38.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

25.85

Split

6.86

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Adele Powell
$26.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$14.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.87

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 6.52, 11.32
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Seona Thompson
$5.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.32

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Jack Buckley
$25.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$16.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.53

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.63

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: David Agius
$17.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.64

Split

6.52

In Run

M/113

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$13.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/568

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.27
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.42

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$36.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.81

Split

6.96

In Run

M/755

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$79.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.84

Split

6.90

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: David Agius
$9.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

25.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$11.30

Mgn

9.19

Time

25.86

Split

6.96

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: David Agius
$0.00
R10 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Graham Glass
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.55

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.46

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
9
T: David Warburton
$32.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.50

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Robyn Barbour
$25.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

M/73

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Sharon Mifsud
$6.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.98

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Michael Said
$25.50

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.04

Split

8.55

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$5.60

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.04

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.46

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00
R11 FINER FRUITS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Adele Powell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Phillip Clark
$11.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.33

Split

8.64

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Emma Bowles
$3.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.33

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Hazel Smart
$17.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.40

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: John Mcclelland
$11.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Tony Duncan
$10.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.61

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Simon Humphries
$27.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.67

Split

8.75

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Lachlan Scott
$8.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

22.73

Split

8.67

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 QUALITY TEAMS 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.75, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOU BANDIT (2) Darren Burkett 25.84 0.00 6.75 M/111 28.6kg Bit Chili Butterfly Bandit $3.10
2 4 LADY SIMMERON (4) Michael Chilcott 25.95 1.63 6.79 Q/222 26.3kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy $5.90
3 8 LUCAS THE GREAT (8) Darren Burkett 26.05 3.04 7.12 S/554 32.0kg Spring Gun As It Goes $1.70
4 6 SCRAPPY DOO (6) Julie Chilcott 26.24 5.80 7.05 S/445 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Diamond Cluster $17.10
5 5 PREMIER BACK (5) Robert Hodgson 26.35 7.37 6.87 M/333 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Back Page Lead $37.60
6 7 SUMMERTRON (7) Kevin Lingard 26.68 12.00 7.29 S/666 34.1kg Dyna Tron Summer Wind $24.50
SCR 1 HOOKHIMO FOZZIO (1) Brian Fothergill
SCR 3 AGENT PA (3) Maxwell Auld
Race 2 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG BLACK ROCKET (3) Margaret Shaw 22.37 0.00 8.40 Q/11 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate $5.20
2 6 MOYARRA ECLIPSE (6) Sandra Waycott 22.39 0.29 8.63 M/33 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux $14.00
3 4 SENOR ASHER (4) Trevor Smart 22.61 3.39 8.59 M/22 33.7kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather $4.80
4 8 SPRIGHTLY FELLA (8) Colin Burton 22.63 3.67 8.75 M/47 31.0kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $7.80
5 2 TWILIGHT FEVER (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.65 4.00 8.79 M/54 29.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $25.50
6 7 VINAKA FIJI (7) Michael Chilcott 22.67 4.19 8.79 M/66 24.2kg Elite State Triform $11.50
7 5 MANILA TRAFFIC (5) Andrew Xerri 22.80 6.09 8.86 M/75 33.5kg Fabregas Avondale Dancer $2.30
8 1 TWILIGHT LIASON (1) Fay Vantaarling 22.94 8.03 8.89 M/88 32.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $42.90
Race 3 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.77, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGED BADLY (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.74 0.00 6.77 M/111 34.4kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $3.20
2 5 NUNNIONG PLAIN (5) Barry Mills 25.82 1.16 6.95 S/322 30.1kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $3.20
3 6 SCOTT FINESSE (6) Emma Bowles 25.84 1.41 6.89 M/233 26.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula $11.80
4 7 SHAUN'S ENTITY (7) Riana Groom 25.95 3.03 7.03 M/644 31.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $3.90
5 1 JAKE DELIGHT (1) Garry Anesbury 26.17 6.10 7.00 M/555 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble ROSALYN DELIGHT $10.40
6 3 CHILLBY (3) David Warburton 26.37 9.06 7.04 M/777 30.3kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker $18.10
7 9 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (2) Gregory Couldridge 26.41 9.53 7.00 M/466 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl $16.90
SCR 2 HILLBILLY BOY (2) Michael Hendy
SCR 4 OUTLAW BRUCE (4) Michael Bird
Race 4 PRESIDENTS TROPHY VIC BRED (0-6 WIN) FNL 650m Restricted Win Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 17.36, 22.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERCEPTIVE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 37.73 0.00 17.36 Q/1111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express $3.10
2 5 Mumma's Meatloaf (5) Katharine Gorman 37.75 0.30 17.40 M/2222 27.7kg Bella Infrared Sluice $9.60
3 6 GOOD LUCK MARK (6) Alan Bayliss 37.84 1.61 18.27 S/6764 36.5kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $5.60
4 8 Kayley's Comet (8) Michael Chilcott 37.98 3.64 17.96 M/3333 26.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $32.70
5 1 FEDERAL AGENT (1) Rodney Clark 38.18 6.51 18.06 M/4446 33.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $2.50
6 3 CHA CHING CHING (3) Angelo Ghirxi 38.24 7.33 18.17 M/5555 24.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $16.00
7 7 VASHTA NERADA (7) Stuart Divers 38.57 11.97 18.88 S/8888 33.3kg Apache Leap BLIND BURRA $14.10
8 4 DEE JAY DANCER (4) Joe La Rosa 38.66 13.36 18.32 M/7677 27.4kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $64.90
Race 5 NETFIND RON NESTOR MEMORIAL 450m Special Event $6260 - $1755 - $875 Splits: 6.54, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Raw Ability (4) Kylee Osborne 25.05 0.00 6.54 Q/111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $4.80
2 7 Aston Bolero (7) Seona Thompson 25.24 2.67 6.63 M/322 33.5kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $2.10
3 6 Maja Mahi Mahi (6) Ashlee Terry 25.32 3.84 6.63 M/233 27.5kg Spring Gun APRIL'S LEGACY $8.30
4 2 NANGAR ROCK (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.36 4.43 6.81 M/655 34.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $4.10
5 5 Amelia Christa (5) Robin Moore 25.40 4.89 6.67 M/544 26.4kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $28.50
6 1 QUOTATION MARK (1) Angela Langton 25.72 9.50 6.67 M/476 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $13.50
7 8 TAT BARBIE (8) David Warburton 25.97 13.03 7.02 S/888 29.3kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker $52.40
8 3 HIT THE RUNWAY (3) Jack Buckley 26.14 15.51 6.95 M/767 31.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $81.20
Race 6 BYERS ELECTRICAL CUP NIGHT STAYERS 650m Special Event $6260 - $1755 - $875 Splits: 17.16, 22.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REEFTON TREASURE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 37.35 0.00 17.48 M/4444 35.4kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $5.20
2 6 Bella Shima (6) Brooke Ennis 37.44 1.29 17.37 M/3333 32.1kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $3.50
3 1 Dundee Osprey (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 37.58 3.41 17.16 Q/1111 35.7kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $2.30
4 2 ZIPPING ANGUS (2) Brooke Ennis 37.60 3.59 17.27 M/2222 33.9kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $5.20
5 3 CADALORA (3) Ian Garland 37.87 7.43 17.63 M/5555 33.4kg Spring Gun Reimburst $14.40
SCR 7 DUNDEE FURY (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
SCR 8 CASANOVA (8) Michael Said
Race 7 MANISH GUPTA GV SPRINT (1-4 WINS) FINAL 450m Restricted Win Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.67, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKIBBO (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.48 0.00 6.69 M/211 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla $3.20
2 3 PERFECT STORM (3) Desmond Dooley 25.69 3.09 6.74 M/333 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Tess $4.50
3 8 SPEEDY RYDER (8) Barry Milne 25.82 5.00 6.87 M/746 37.5kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco $3.40
4 7 REALITY THUNDER (7) James Egan 25.85 5.41 6.86 M/654 29.7kg Stagger Top Reality $38.90
5 6 FANCY HOPE (6) Adele Powell 25.86 5.56 6.81 M/465 28.8kg Swift Fancy My Material $26.90
6 5 Rockalot (5) Jeff Galea 25.87 5.57 6.67 M/122 26.0kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $14.30
7 1 BLACKPOOL DONNY (1) Leslie Kenyon 25.95 6.83 6.83 M/577 34.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $6.40
8 4 IT'S MAGIC (4) Michael Chilcott 25.99 7.37 6.90 M/888 34.6kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $16.60
Race 8 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 6.52, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zinzan Brooke (8) Brooke Ennis 25.32 0.00 6.64 M/222 34.2kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $3.40
2 5 Bewildering (5) Seona Thompson 25.32 0.10 6.84 M/655 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $5.30
3 7 Lucky Chap (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.35 0.50 6.65 M/331 32.4kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $4.00
4 4 ALPHA LUCKY (4) Jack Buckley 25.40 1.21 6.75 M/444 32.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $25.70
5 2 ANNABELLE'S BOY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.53 3.01 6.93 M/776 32.6kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $16.10
6 3 Ando's Mac (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.63 4.50 7.04 M/887 32.0kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $4.50
7 6 Good Girl Sandy (6) David Agius 25.64 4.59 6.52 M/113 25.0kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $17.30
8 1 ROCKIN' RICO (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.65 4.70 6.84 M/568 34.5kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass $13.90
Race 9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Burn Like Fire (3) Ashlee Terry 25.22 0.00 6.55 M/111 29.2kg El Grand Senor Father Of Mine $2.10
2 6 Nicky's Gift (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.42 2.94 6.85 M/333 26.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $11.20
3 5 ZIPPING INGLIS (5) Matthew Lanigan 25.61 5.54 6.90 M/644 34.1kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $6.50
4 4 CANYA TOUCHE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.67 6.46 6.85 M/222 32.3kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $4.20
5 7 ZIPPING HENRY (7) Stanley Ralph 25.81 8.50 6.96 M/755 37.6kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $36.20
6 1 BUNDARRA MAGIC (1) Gregory Couldridge 25.84 8.81 6.90 M/577 31.6kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $79.50
7 9 Princess Roman (2) David Agius 25.86 9.11 6.89 M/488 27.0kg Spring Gun Miss Roman Nose $9.10
8 8 STEEL (8) Katharine Gorman 25.86 9.19 6.96 M/866 33.6kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes $11.30
SCR 2 HURUNUI JACK (2) David Agius
Race 10 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK VADER (1) Graham Glass 22.29 0.00 8.55 M/31 31.5kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux $3.00
2 5 Joyous (5) Rodney Clark 22.46 2.53 8.50 M/22 26.8kg Premier Boloney LITTLE MISS MARY $3.30
3 9 SONNY'S TAS (3) David Warburton 22.50 3.06 8.64 M/54 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $32.90
4 4 PATRIOTIC STAR (4) Robyn Barbour 22.63 4.96 8.72 M/73 35.5kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $25.30
5 6 Josie Rumble (6) Sharon Mifsud 22.98 9.90 8.73 M/87 26.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $6.90
6 10 MANHATTAN MAN (8) Michael Said 23.04 10.71 8.55 M/46 31.5kg Kilty Lad Formatt $25.50
7 7 MAJOR BILL (7) Michael Carter 23.04 10.81 8.67 M/65 31.3kg Fear Zafonic L'amour $5.60
DNF 2 WRECKER ONE (2) Andrew Xerri 0.00 0.00 8.46 M/1 27.8kg Cape Hawke Midori Mai Tai $8.20
SCR 3 HEAT UP (3) Michael Chilcott
SCR 8 YOU DANCE (8) Darren Burkett
Race 11 FINER FRUITS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HABOOB (7) Adele Powell 22.13 0.00 8.43 M/21 30.6kg Dustnado Belle's Flyer $2.30
2 4 GOOD HUMOUR (4) Phillip Clark 22.33 2.87 8.64 S/43 35.0kg Barcia Bale Our Charmola $11.70
3 8 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (8) Emma Bowles 22.33 2.93 8.64 M/34 29.2kg High Earner Little Zeva $3.70
4 6 PETITE SENORITA (6) Hazel Smart 22.40 3.90 8.41 M/12 25.9kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather $17.40
5 3 ROSETTE (3) John Mcclelland 22.58 6.47 8.68 M/65 32.3kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $11.80
6 1 ALL INN LAYLA (1) Tony Duncan 22.61 6.83 8.68 M/77 26.4kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $10.60
7 2 BAMBALAM EMMA (2) Simon Humphries 22.67 7.76 8.75 M/86 28.6kg Nolen Fiery Belle $27.80
8 5 Scott It (5) Lachlan Scott 22.73 8.59 8.67 M/58 26.3kg Bella Infrared Uno Kee $8.50