Shepparton Race Results

Monday 13th of August 2018
R1 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$20.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$61.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.59

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Frederick Zeinert
$49.10

Mgn

10.64

Time

22.75

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$52.70

Mgn

12.47

Time

22.88

Split

9.00

In Run

S/55

Wgt

23.4kg
6
4
T: Paul Osborne
$2.50

Mgn

16.23

Time

23.14

Split

9.08

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Kaltsis
$22.60

Mgn

17.30

Time

23.21

Split

9.19

In Run

S/86

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: William Lamb
$45.40

Mgn

17.66

Time

23.24

Split

9.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.68
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/531

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Robin Ellis
$30.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Anthony Costa
$43.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Neville Tait
$59.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Phillip Clark
$2.10

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.57

Split

7.01

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: John Donaldson
$45.50

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.61

Split

7.06

In Run

M/875

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Robert Crawford
$7.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$5.90

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.69

Split

6.96

In Run

M/668

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.42, 11.09
1
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Darren Brown
$5.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.42

Split

6.81

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Adele Powell
$32.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.48

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

25.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Burkett
$70.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

25.62

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Michael Carter
$21.30

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.49, 11.26
1
6
T: Brett Bravo
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Raymond Henness
$21.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$6.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.75

Split

7.13

In Run

S/773

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.79

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.64

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$13.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.20

Split

6.83

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$15.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.44

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$1.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

25.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.46

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Dylan Bate
$76.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.64

Split

6.94

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$15.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Nicole Goodwin
$38.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/668

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Benjamin George
$49.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

25.95

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.56, 11.33
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.47

Split

6.76

In Run

S/733

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Darren Brown
$2.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.51

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Tina Womann
$30.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.89

Split

6.82

In Run

S/855

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.11

Split

6.65

In Run

M/464

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Ann Panetta
$49.40

Mgn

11.93

Time

26.28

Split

6.61

In Run

M/246

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Abela
$32.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.40

Split

6.65

In Run

M/377

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.60, 11.25
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Seona Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.49

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.52

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$48.50

Mgn

10.76

Time

25.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: John Caulfield
$52.30

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$11.90

Mgn

12.87

Time

26.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.37

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.57

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.59

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Abela
$8.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.61

Split

6.95

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$53.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Xiao Cheng
$31.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/558

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.70, 11.48
1
1
T: Alan Ferguson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Carter
$2.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

39.0kg
3
3
T: Darren Burkett
$9.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.60

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: John Mcclelland
$3.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.61

Split

6.82

In Run

S/744

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Ellis
$21.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Clint Capuano
$20.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Tess Galea
$57.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.53
1
5
T: Tony Duncan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.78

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Vincent Mileto
$23.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/646

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$9.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.26

Split

6.87

In Run

M/465

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Aaron Farley
$8.90

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.28

Split

7.08

In Run

M/754

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Sean Van Taarling
$52.10

Mgn

12.66

Time

26.43

Split

7.10

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$23.50

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.50

Split

6.87

In Run

M/378

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.44

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$10.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.47

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.61

Split

8.61

In Run

M/83

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Aaron Farley
$9.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.63

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.64

Split

8.39

In Run

M/26

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.70

Split

8.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$45.60

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.74

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Tina Womann
$7.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.75

Split

8.54

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Raymond Henness
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Sharon Wells
$3.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.48

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Adam Norris
$24.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.51

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Sargon Kando
$32.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.54

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Adam Norris
$9.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.67

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$4.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.68

Split

8.74

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.79

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$45.90

Mgn

10.11

Time

22.98

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 THE BUTLERS PANTRY 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MYRNIONG AND ALL (1) Anthony Azzopardi 22.00 0.00 8.26 Q/11 32.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$1.60

2 6 MAXI FOZZ (6) Brian Fothergill 22.31 4.44 8.65 M/22 32.0kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$20.80

3 2 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (2) Frederick Zeinert 22.59 8.40 8.82 M/33 27.4kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$61.70

4 3 ALL REVVED UP (3) Frederick Zeinert 22.75 10.64 8.94 M/44 34.8kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$49.10

5 8 TWILIGHT SHAE (8) Sean Van Taarling 22.88 12.47 9.00 S/55 23.4kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$52.70

6 4 HEZA REAL DEAL (4) Paul Osborne 23.14 16.23 9.08 M/78 30.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$2.50

7 7 GO GO DANCER (7) Paul Kaltsis 23.21 17.30 9.19 S/86 25.7kg Lonesome Cry Go Go Zarbo

$22.60

8 5 GOLDEN AURA (5) William Lamb 23.24 17.66 9.05 M/67 32.2kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$45.40

Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-2 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAGAN DANCER (3) Robert Crawford 25.95 0.00 6.92 M/531 31.5kg Collision Ireland's Force

$3.20

2 8 HAMMER RED (8) Robin Ellis 26.23 4.06 6.73 M/222 27.7kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$30.90

3 4 WENDY MARIA (4) Anthony Costa 26.26 4.50 6.89 M/454 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$43.60

4 2 CLARETOWN HAPPY (2) Neville Tait 26.44 7.06 6.87 M/346 28.0kg Turanza Bale Claretown Ruby

$59.30

5 6 TAT JAMES (6) Phillip Clark 26.57 8.84 7.01 M/787 33.3kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$2.10

6 7 ARACHNOPHOBIA (7) John Donaldson 26.61 9.44 7.06 M/875 31.7kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$45.50

7 1 LARA CROFT (1) Robert Crawford 26.67 10.30 6.73 M/113 26.6kg Barcia Bale Good Size

$7.70

8 5 LORENZA (5) Angelo Ghirxi 26.69 10.59 6.96 M/668 27.2kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$5.90

Race 3 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.42, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZOOM OUT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.12 0.00 6.42 Q/111 26.7kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$2.10

2 8 MAYOR DIGBY (8) Darren Brown 25.35 3.23 6.65 M/222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$5.70

3 3 WALEONJON (3) Glenn Dainton 25.42 4.33 6.81 M/654 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann

$2.60

4 1 ONE PLUS TWO (1) Adele Powell 25.48 5.11 6.72 M/445 31.8kg Superman My Asuncion

$32.50

5 7 MEPUNGA MOLLY (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.51 5.60 6.67 M/333 28.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$17.50

6 4 LUCAS THE GREAT (4) Darren Burkett 25.62 7.14 6.95 M/777 32.4kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$70.50

7 2 ROGER'S IN TOWN (2) Michael Carter 25.65 7.56 6.75 M/566 33.2kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$21.30

Race 4 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.49, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HONE IN (6) Brett Bravo 25.63 0.00 6.67 M/442 33.0kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll

$2.70

2 5 PETER YAP (5) Raymond Henness 25.73 1.39 6.86 M/664 32.7kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool

$21.30

3 8 DR. MINO (8) William McMahon 25.75 1.70 7.13 S/773 27.7kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$6.50

4 1 ALPHA MIDAS (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.79 2.17 6.63 M/221 33.3kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena

$2.90

5 7 STYLES (7) Anthony Azzopardi 26.02 5.50 6.64 M/335 33.4kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn

$6.80

6 2 QUOTATION MARK (2) Angela Langton 26.20 8.10 6.83 M/556 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$13.80

DNF 3 DANDALUP DASHER (3) Terrence Erenshaw 0.00 0.00 6.49 M/11 33.6kg Shakey Jakey Rerod Rose

$16.70

Race 5 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRA GEAR (1) Raymond Henness 25.39 0.00 6.59 M/111 31.5kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$4.00

2 8 REGAZZONI (8) Angela Langton 25.44 0.80 6.59 M/222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$15.10

3 6 BERNARDO (6) William McMahon 25.44 0.81 6.79 M/544 33.7kg Kc And All Surfonic

$1.50

4 2 MILKY JONES (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.46 1.06 6.77 M/455 35.8kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$13.50

5 3 SOUTH OF EDEN (3) Dylan Bate 25.64 3.69 6.94 M/887 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$76.10

6 4 ASTON FRANKEL (4) Aaron Debattista 25.66 3.87 6.86 M/776 30.8kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie

$15.20

7 7 NIGHT THEORY (7) Nicole Goodwin 25.93 7.71 6.80 M/668 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ultimate Country

$38.70

8 5 SHEVCHENKO (5) Benjamin George 25.95 8.10 6.68 M/333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$49.00

Race 6 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.56, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESPACITO (5) Seona Thompson 25.45 0.00 6.66 M/522 32.9kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn

$7.50

2 8 MY BRO LEWIS (8) Peter Dapiran 25.47 0.25 6.76 S/733 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$6.10

3 6 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (6) Darren Brown 25.51 0.80 6.56 M/111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.80

4 7 NIGHT KING (7) Tina Womann 25.89 6.31 6.82 S/855 36.2kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$30.90

5 4 DEGANI (4) William McMahon 26.11 9.39 6.65 M/464 34.1kg Kc And All Surfonic

$4.00

6 2 MERC (2) Ann Panetta 26.28 11.93 6.61 M/246 31.9kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$49.40

7 3 MIGHTY BARCIA (3) Paul Abela 26.40 13.59 6.65 M/377 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite

$32.00

DNF 1 CHEW THE FAT (1) Anthony Azzopardi 0.00 0.00 6.66 M/68 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$5.10

Race 7 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.60, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PETER GALO (6) Garry Selkrig 25.20 0.00 6.60 M/111 34.1kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$2.10

2 2 ASTON DUKE (2) Seona Thompson 25.49 4.10 6.71 M/333 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$2.30

3 8 KOUTA GOLD (8) Jessica Sharp 25.52 4.56 6.69 M/222 32.8kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$6.10

4 7 MAIN ONE (7) Ricky Coleman 25.95 10.76 6.78 M/555 31.1kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$48.50

5 3 AMIGO TWO (3) John Caulfield 26.04 12.03 6.81 M/666 31.4kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$52.30

6 4 ICE COOL KAEDYN (4) Katharine Gorman 26.10 12.87 6.78 M/444 32.9kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$11.90

Race 8 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELEVATED (1) Harry Manolitsis 25.37 0.00 6.66 M/344 26.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$5.90

2 5 UP HILL JILL (5) David Geall 25.37 0.07 6.52 M/111 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica

$3.20

3 2 RAW ABILITY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.41 0.59 6.66 M/222 32.7kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$3.10

4 4 KOUTA MAYHEM (4) Jason Sharp 25.57 2.93 6.73 M/433 34.6kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$6.00

5 7 ALPHA LUCKY (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.59 3.13 6.94 M/777 31.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus

$23.10

6 8 CAVATRON (8) Paul Abela 25.61 3.47 6.95 M/886 34.6kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$8.50

7 3 BRAZILIAN BRAE (3) Aaron Debattista 25.65 4.00 6.85 M/665 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify

$53.70

8 6 FEIKUAI GEORGE (6) Xiao Cheng 25.81 6.37 6.77 M/558 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Feichang Hao

$31.80

Race 9 CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP HT7 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.70, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY NAME'S DAVID (1) Alan Ferguson 25.42 0.00 6.70 M/111 35.6kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$3.10

2 7 TIEMPO DINERO (7) Michael Carter 25.52 1.46 6.70 M/222 39.0kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$2.60

3 3 ARE YOU (3) Darren Burkett 25.60 2.51 6.74 M/333 31.9kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite

$9.30

4 6 GOTTA BANDIT (6) John Mcclelland 25.61 2.70 6.82 S/744 33.7kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell

$3.80

5 4 VANDA MICK (4) Michael Ellis 25.76 4.90 6.77 M/455 31.8kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$21.90

6 2 POWER TO WYN (2) Clint Capuano 26.00 8.27 6.80 M/666 32.3kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$20.80

7 8 LOCKROD (8) Tess Galea 26.04 8.89 6.79 M/577 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$57.80

Race 10 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL INN MISSHAP (5) Tony Duncan 25.55 0.00 6.78 M/211 29.3kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$4.50

2 4 PROVEN SNOW (4) Vincent Mileto 25.81 3.71 6.69 M/122 30.3kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$23.40

3 9 HOT DEVIL (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.04 7.00 6.89 M/533 32.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$8.40

4 8 SODA KID (8) Raymond Matthews 26.13 8.30 6.91 M/646 33.8kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$1.90

5 2 UNITE BALE (2) Tina Womann 26.26 10.13 6.87 M/465 34.2kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$9.90

6 6 ZIPPING NICOLE (6) Aaron Farley 26.28 10.53 7.08 M/754 26.4kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$8.90

7 3 SOME SPARK (3) Sean Van Taarling 26.43 12.66 7.10 M/887 33.0kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$52.10

8 1 MISS CONGENIAL (1) Geoffrey Williamson 26.50 13.60 6.87 M/378 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$23.50

Race 11 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKALOT (7) Angelo Ghirxi 22.44 0.00 8.44 M/42 27.2kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$17.80

2 8 DESIREE DANCER (8) Jason Sharp 22.47 0.41 8.35 M/11 31.8kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$10.10

3 5 ON BILLY'S WINGS (5) Vivianne Giles 22.61 2.46 8.61 M/83 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$8.50

4 2 STRIKING BIKINI (2) Aaron Farley 22.63 2.80 8.44 M/34 28.2kg Fabregas Screaming Bikini

$9.40

5 3 EAU ROUGE (3) Katharine Gorman 22.64 2.86 8.39 M/26 27.6kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$2.20

6 6 MILLETT (6) Michael Carter 22.70 3.67 8.45 M/55 30.3kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$4.90

7 4 CHRISSY PEE (4) Bruno Panetta 22.74 4.26 8.61 M/77 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$45.60

8 1 KIWI COLLISION (1) Tina Womann 22.75 4.44 8.54 M/6 24.8kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$7.60

Race 12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRAGONSTONE (7) Raymond Henness 22.27 0.00 8.36 Q/11 32.9kg Brett Lee Morningside

$2.30

2 1 DAVE'S GIRL (1) Sharon Wells 22.48 3.01 8.73 M/54 29.0kg Djays Octane Street Level

$3.90

3 2 PERFECT RIDER (2) Adam Norris 22.51 3.36 8.65 M/42 31.9kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina

$24.40

4 3 SHAMROCK VALLEY (3) Sargon Kando 22.54 3.87 8.57 Q/23 33.0kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$32.50

5 8 BELLA RHODE (8) Adam Norris 22.67 5.70 8.58 M/35 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Georgia Rhode

$9.90

6 4 STYLISH BREE (4) Fay Vantaarling 22.68 5.90 8.74 S/66 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$4.50

7 6 RIGHT SAID FRANK (6) Jessica Sharp 22.79 7.39 8.81 M/77 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Micra Miss

$12.40

8 5 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (5) Frederick Zeinert 22.98 10.11 8.82 M/88 26.4kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$45.90