Shepparton Race Results

Monday 10th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.57
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Gregory Berry
$1.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.10

Split

6.97

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Paula Boots
$24.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.38

Split

6.93

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.61

Split

7.01

In Run

M/566

Wgt

22.8kg
5
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$22.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.80

Split

7.19

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$25.30

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.81

Split

7.02

In Run

M/645

Wgt

34.6kg
7
10
T: Anne Carr
$56.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.82

Split

7.05

In Run

M/754

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$9.10

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.92

Split

7.00

In Run

M/478

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
7
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$14.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Daniel Boots
$61.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.80

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Vincent Mileto
$12.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.03

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$3.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.15

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$34.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.15

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: John Mangion
$31.80

Mgn

26.63

Time

24.31

Split

9.29

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Gregory Berry
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: John Mangion
$16.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.85

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Tony Duncan
$4.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.87

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.70

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: John Mangion
$3.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$5.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.02

Split

8.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 SHEPPARTON NEWS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Frank Rachele
$8.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.52

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Brian Lord
$11.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.10

Split

9.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Grahame Connell
$4.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.13

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Anthony Costa
$10.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.15

Split

9.01

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Lucas Booth
$22.60

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.16

Split

8.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Michael Davison
$12.90

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Steven Hetherton
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Arron Rocke
$2.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.62

Split

8.48

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$5.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.63

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Grahame Connell
$13.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.84

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.01

Split

8.44

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Hetherton
$0.00
R6 FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.77
1
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$15.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.39

Split

7.15

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$10.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.42

Split

7.04

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.54

Split

7.09

In Run

S/576

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$17.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.60

Split

7.16

In Run

S/867

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$29.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.63

Split

7.09

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.2kg
8
9
T: Steven Waycott
$5.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.95

Split

7.02

In Run

M/388

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$0.00
R7 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Brent Merton
$6.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.31

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$2.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.43

Split

8.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: John Carr
$14.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.48

Split

8.40

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$26.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.52

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Graham Glass
$3.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.56

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: William Lamb
$25.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

22.74

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.65
1
2
T: Brian Lord
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Jason Whybrow
$14.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.22

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Tony Duncan
$9.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.28

Split

6.97

In Run

M/762

Wgt

37.3kg
4
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$27.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.39

Split

7.10

In Run

M/884

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$24.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.63

Split

6.76

In Run

M/226

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: David Grindley
$29.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.68

Split

6.97

In Run

M/645

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$27.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.69

Split

6.92

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$17.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/357

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 NETFIND PTY LTD (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Hazel Smart
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Margaret Salvatore
$8.20

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.38

Split

8.29

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.78

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Tony Duncan
$6.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.88

Split

9.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: John Mangion
$67.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.89

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.96

Split

8.92

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Georgia Whiting
$0.00
R10 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Arron Rocke
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Colleen Downie
$1.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.42

Split

8.54

In Run

S/52

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$5.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.44

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

12.36

Time

22.97

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$15.70

Mgn

15.21

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

M/25

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Frederick Zeinert
$55.90

Mgn

16.14

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
6
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
R11 WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Peter Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Belinda Franklin
$10.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.39

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.40

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Georgia Whiting
$3.80

Mgn

10.73

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$17.70

Mgn

11.73

Time

23.01

Split

8.64

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Justin Hetherton
$13.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Pia Triaca
$12.20

Mgn

15.43

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
6
T: Pia Triaca
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$8.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.67

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.74

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.99

Split

8.61

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Davison
$13.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.01

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Pia Triaca
$4.20

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: John Carr
$0.00
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON FUME (2) Scott Stefanos 26.08 0.00 6.74 M/111 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $4.50
2 4 CHUMP AGENT (4) Gregory Berry 26.10 0.21 6.97 M/322 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.70
3 8 ISHMY NEECY (8) Paula Boots 26.38 4.33 6.93 M/233 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $24.30
4 5 GEENA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.61 7.56 7.01 M/566 22.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.90
5 3 SERENGETI ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 26.80 10.21 7.19 M/887 29.3kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $22.90
6 6 BUSTED (6) Abraham Formosa 26.81 10.34 7.02 M/645 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $25.30
7 10 DEVON SHADOW (7) Anne Carr 26.82 10.51 7.05 M/754 29.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $56.20
8 1 CULLQUIN FINN (1) Shara Quinlan 26.92 11.96 7.00 M/478 33.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $9.10
SCR 7 SPOT ON DOT (7) Glenda Buchanan
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GUILTY AS (6) Tony Salpigtidis 22.44 0.00 8.34 M/11 26.4kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $1.50
2 7 VICTORY CHICO (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.58 2.00 8.45 M/22 32.3kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $14.70
3 8 STILL QUICK (8) Daniel Boots 22.80 5.11 8.57 M/33 35.9kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff $61.80
4 4 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (4) Vincent Mileto 23.03 8.37 8.69 M/44 28.0kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $12.80
5 3 PARROTFISH FOZZ (3) Brian Fothergill 23.15 10.19 8.94 M/55 34.5kg Barcia Bale Veetee Swift $3.50
6 1 ILES INN (1) Donald Mcdonald 23.49 15.00 9.15 M/66 32.5kg Stagger Rebellious Lass $34.20
7 2 HITOMI BALE (2) John Mangion 24.31 26.63 9.29 M/77 24.3kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $31.80
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANKENSTEIN (7) Gregory Berry 22.28 0.00 8.35 M/11 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $8.50
2 5 MADDOX BALE (5) John Mangion 22.85 8.10 8.56 M/44 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $16.30
3 2 ALL INN EVIE (2) Tony Duncan 22.87 8.39 8.42 M/23 25.2kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $4.90
4 8 PETRA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.89 8.73 8.44 M/32 27.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $2.70
5 1 MOONYEEN (1) John Mangion 22.91 8.91 8.58 M/56 29.7kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $3.80
6 4 CASANOVA MAN (4) Malcolm Carr 23.02 10.60 8.60 M/65 30.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $5.80
Race 4 SHEPPARTON NEWS 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TUESDAY'S GONE (7) Aaron Debattista 22.34 0.00 8.43 M/11 25.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.80
2 6 BANJO'S POWER (6) Frank Rachele 22.52 2.59 8.69 M/22 35.6kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy $8.60
3 3 LEVEL NEVILLE (3) Brian Lord 23.10 10.80 9.11 M/77 32.9kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $11.80
4 1 CRYMELON TESS (1) Grahame Connell 23.13 11.30 8.76 M/33 26.6kg Stagger Crymelon Queen $4.50
5 8 WENDY MARIA (8) Anthony Costa 23.15 11.60 9.01 M/64 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $10.80
6 2 MAGIC SHOUT (2) Lucas Booth 23.16 11.71 8.96 M/45 32.4kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $22.60
7 4 TEX RIBS (4) Michael Davison 23.36 14.60 8.97 M/56 29.5kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $12.90
Race 5 CKH PAINTING 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEX KINGDOM (4) Steven Hetherton 22.48 0.00 8.25 M/11 31.3kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $5.80
2 7 SCOTT CONFUSED (7) Arron Rocke 22.62 2.01 8.48 M/42 26.0kg Hooksy Lavana $2.00
3 1 BLAZIN' BULLA (1) Nicole Lummas 22.63 2.16 8.48 M/33 32.5kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $5.40
4 8 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (8) Grahame Connell 22.84 5.13 8.50 M/55 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $13.90
5 2 TIGGY BUZZARD (2) Jess Fothergill 23.01 7.56 8.44 M/24 29.5kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard $18.80
DNF 6 HALF PROVEN (6) Vincent Mileto 0.00 0.00 8.92 M/66 28.6kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia $4.70
SCR 3 RAVEN PAWS (3) Steven Hetherton
Race 6 FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON SOHO (5) Scott Stefanos 26.18 0.00 6.79 Q/111 26.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.30
2 2 TALENTED (2) Gwenda Kiernan 26.21 0.50 6.97 M/222 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $1.90
3 6 SONOMA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 26.39 3.00 7.15 M/755 28.3kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $15.70
4 3 PONTIAC ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 26.42 3.50 7.04 M/433 31.2kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $10.90
5 1 CROWN KNOX (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.54 5.25 7.09 S/576 30.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $15.20
6 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr 26.60 6.00 7.16 S/867 31.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $17.60
7 8 NORDIC PRINCE (8) Adam Rademaker 26.63 6.50 7.09 M/644 34.2kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $29.60
8 9 AMNESTY GIRL (4) Steven Waycott 26.95 11.00 7.02 M/388 27.1kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $5.90
SCR 4 TWILIGHT LOGAN (4) Fay Vantaarling
Race 7 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZIN' RUBY (3) Jason Whybrow 22.24 0.00 8.35 M/22 27.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $7.20
2 6 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (6) Brent Merton 22.31 1.03 8.24 M/11 27.2kg Spud Regis Panic Station $6.90
3 8 LEKTRA FLIRT (8) Brenda Kinder 22.43 2.73 8.35 M/33 29.3kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $2.30
4 4 SHAUN JOHN (4) John Carr 22.48 3.41 8.40 M/44 30.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $14.90
5 1 ARON ALLEN (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.52 3.96 8.66 M/67 34.7kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $26.80
6 7 KRAKEN JESS (7) Graham Glass 22.56 4.61 8.49 M/55 26.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.20
7 2 GOTTA JUMP START (2) William Lamb 22.74 7.16 8.75 M/76 28.4kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $25.60
Race 8 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRIAR JET (2) Brian Lord 26.09 0.00 6.87 M/433 32.5kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $1.20
2 3 GINNY WOOLF (3) Jason Whybrow 26.22 1.90 6.71 M/111 26.3kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $14.10
3 6 ALL INN TYLER (6) Tony Duncan 26.28 2.77 6.97 M/762 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue $9.40
4 7 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (7) Belinda Franklin 26.39 4.37 7.10 M/884 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $27.00
5 5 LEVY'S BANJO (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.63 7.80 6.76 M/226 32.3kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie $24.80
6 8 MIA AMOUR (8) David Grindley 26.68 8.51 6.97 M/645 24.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $29.00
7 4 MI ROMA (4) Brenda Kinder 26.69 8.56 6.92 M/578 28.0kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $27.10
8 1 SPYFECTION (1) Brenda Kinder 26.69 8.67 6.83 M/357 26.9kg Collision Telling You $17.30
Race 9 NETFIND PTY LTD 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLETCHER JAY (1) Hazel Smart 22.38 0.00 8.36 M/21 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $1.50
2 8 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (8) Margaret Salvatore 22.38 0.01 8.29 M/12 25.5kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $8.20
3 7 SAIPAN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.78 5.69 8.68 M/33 29.3kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $14.80
4 3 ALL INN MIA (3) Tony Duncan 22.88 7.14 9.06 M/66 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $6.20
5 6 AWESOME ASSET (6) John Mangion 22.89 7.29 8.69 M/45 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $67.60
6 4 BLAZING ZEAL (4) Brenda Kinder 22.96 8.29 8.92 M/54 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $7.00
SCR 2 LIL GUS (2) Georgia Whiting
Race 10 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCOTT WRECKED (2) Arron Rocke 22.11 0.00 8.22 M/11 34.4kg Hooksy Lavana $24.70
2 8 ELEGANT MALT (8) Colleen Downie 22.42 4.40 8.54 S/52 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $1.90
3 3 MY NAME HEATHER (3) Alan Ferguson 22.44 4.73 8.52 M/33 28.7kg Collision Buckette $5.50
4 4 CRYPTIC (4) Scott Stefanos 22.97 12.36 8.52 M/44 27.3kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $2.80
5 1 SILVER SULTAN (1) Justin Hetherton 23.17 15.21 8.47 M/25 30.5kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco $15.70
6 7 MISSY MARLUS (7) Frederick Zeinert 23.24 16.14 8.79 M/66 25.5kg Spring Gun Last Belle $55.90
SCR 6 MANILA MIST (6) Pia Triaca
Race 11 WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIVAL NATALIE (2) Peter Stefanos 22.19 0.00 8.24 M/11 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $2.80
2 3 KERNEL PANIC (3) Belinda Franklin 22.39 2.90 8.36 M/22 34.2kg Milldean Panther Berta $10.70
3 7 ZIPPING SPUD (7) Brenda Kinder 22.40 3.01 8.40 M/33 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $3.90
4 6 CAMO REX (6) Georgia Whiting 22.94 10.73 8.77 M/76 29.8kg Weetbix Kid What Else $3.80
5 4 DEEP BLUE (4) Justin Hetherton 23.01 11.73 8.64 M/64 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lachlan's Gift $17.70
6 8 ANNA VICTOREM (8) Justin Hetherton 23.17 14.01 8.64 M/57 28.6kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $13.80
7 1 MANILA SPRITE (1) Pia Triaca 23.27 15.43 8.61 M/45 27.0kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $12.20
Race 12 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 I'M ORION (6) Pia Triaca 22.40 0.00 8.26 M/11 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight $2.10
2 1 JACK'S ON DECK (1) Frederick Zeinert 22.67 3.84 8.42 M/22 32.0kg Brett Lee Oriental Lilly $8.40
3 3 FAIRYTALE ENDING (3) Jess Fothergill 22.74 4.86 8.61 M/43 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $6.30
4 4 SKY RISING (4) Belinda Franklin 22.99 8.40 8.61 M/36 28.2kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $8.10
5 8 SOHO GIRL (8) Michael Davison 23.01 8.61 8.62 M/54 28.6kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run $13.20
6 2 PIZZA SHOP (2) Pia Triaca 23.18 11.13 8.65 M/65 29.4kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine $4.20
SCR 7 NEW FIRE GIRL (7) John Carr