Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 7th of May 2020
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.97, 11.86
1
7
T: Gary Walker
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.99

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Ned McDonald
$1.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.15

Split

7.04

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$20.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.32

Split

7.11

In Run

M/653

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Gary Walker
$4.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.42

Split

7.15

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Joe Borg
$8.90

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.44

Split

6.97

In Run

M/124

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$22.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.56

Split

7.22

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$35.60

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.77

Split

7.08

In Run

M/537

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Paul Anderton
$24.80

Mgn

15.53

Time

26.90

Split

7.02

In Run

M/378

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Darren Fisher
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Glass
$7.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.25

Split

8.51

In Run

S/32

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$39.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.47

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.48

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.78

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Colin Dalton
$18.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
6
T: Julie Ward
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.52

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
7
T: Susan Dalton
$62.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.81

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.17
1
1
T: Dallas Massina
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.94

Split

8.18

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Michael Carter
$3.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.01

Split

8.28

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Claire Allen
$5.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.09

Split

8.29

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Lisa Davis
$7.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.15

Split

8.31

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Clint Arthur
$25.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.22

Split

8.38

In Run

S/65

Wgt

38.1kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$29.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$54.60

Mgn

13.11

Time

22.76

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

24.1kg
R4 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.17
1
1
T: Sean Van Taarling
$26.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Leanne Polato
$9.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.17

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$18.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

22.36

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

22.52

Split

9.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Philip Dower
$37.70

Mgn

21.57

Time

23.27

Split

9.38

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$74.70

Mgn

21.67

Time

23.28

Split

8.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
5
T: John Mangion
$83.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.62
1
8
T: Kylee Osborne
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.90

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.91

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Shane Drummond
$13.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$14.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.08

Split

6.96

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Graham Glass
$9.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Barry Mills
$8.90

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Julie Ward
$99.10

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.21

Split

6.90

In Run

M/688

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.27
1
5
T: Dallas Massina
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.30

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.37

Split

6.90

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Brian Brown
$35.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

25.98

Split

6.97

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Grant Hammerstein
$48.50

Mgn

19.31

Time

26.50

Split

6.87

In Run

M/366

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Louie Bicchieri
$113.10

Mgn

23.13

Time

26.77

Split

6.95

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
2
T: Shane Drummond
$20.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.01

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.3kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.49
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.31

Split

6.87

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.60

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$42.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.76

Split

6.92

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Richard Anchen
$21.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

25.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.10

Mgn

10.26

Time

25.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/447

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Phillip Clark
$39.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.01

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/156

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.03

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Glass
$12.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Kaltsis
$10.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Walter Methven
$40.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/855

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Raymond Drew
$13.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Steven Waycott
$12.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/468

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD HT2 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.59

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

21.92

Split

8.34

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$19.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.03

Split

8.29

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Graham Glass
$18.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.11

Split

8.23

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Alan Ferguson
$105.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.35

Split

8.46

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$31.60

Mgn

11.51

Time

22.39

Split

8.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$22.70

Mgn

12.91

Time

22.49

Split

8.64

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.4kg
8
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$56.10

Mgn

23.26

Time

23.22

Split

8.43

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R10 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD HT3 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.16
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.28

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

21.88

Split

8.18

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Donna Dean
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.32

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Craig Webb
$17.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.15

Split

8.16

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$10.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.17

Split

8.46

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.0kg
6
5
T: Leanne Polato
$21.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.19

Split

8.25

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Brett Hare
$25.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.28

Split

8.48

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT4 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.13
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

8.13

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

21.81

Split

8.18

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

21.98

Split

8.29

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.7kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$37.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.08

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Brett Hare
$45.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.15

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$7.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.20

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.4kg
7
9
T: Shane Jack
$25.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.37

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Claire Allen
$0.00
R12 www.victoolshop.com HT5 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
1
T: William McMahon
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.22

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$35.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.20

Split

8.41

In Run

M/63

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Helene Sellars
$16.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.22

Split

8.29

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Alan Hanson
$23.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.37

Split

8.50

In Run

M/84

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: John Caulfield
$25.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.44

Split

8.37

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Donna Dean
$6.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.60

Split

8.30

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$41.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

22.64

Split

8.44

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Lisa Davis
$1.50

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.72

Split

8.18

In Run

M/17

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.97, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUTUMN HAZE (7) Gary Walker 25.81 0.00 6.99 M/211 32.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.20
2 2 FRACTURED (2) Ned McDonald 26.15 4.91 7.04 M/442 33.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $1.70
3 3 ASTON ANTOINE (3) Jason Sharp 26.32 7.34 7.11 M/653 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $20.90
4 4 HAZEY ROY (4) Gary Walker 26.42 8.77 7.15 M/766 32.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.80
5 1 WONDER MISS (1) Joe Borg 26.44 9.04 6.97 M/124 29.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $8.90
6 8 CARRIE (8) William McMahon 26.56 10.70 7.22 M/885 27.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $22.80
7 5 DR. RYKER (5) William McMahon 26.77 13.66 7.08 M/537 33.8kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $35.60
8 6 FERNANDES (6) Paul Anderton 26.90 15.53 7.02 M/378 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $24.80
Race 2 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOREMAN (5) Darren Fisher 21.89 0.00 8.30 M/11 36.8kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $2.30
2 8 KINLOCH CHOIR (8) Robert Glass 22.25 5.19 8.51 S/32 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $7.80
3 3 MOTOR ACE (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.47 8.23 8.44 M/23 31.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $39.30
4 1 ZULU BOY (1) Darren Fisher 22.48 8.46 8.64 M/54 32.5kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $2.40
5 4 SHOCK VALUE (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.66 11.00 8.78 M/75 27.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $14.10
6 2 AWESOME ARBY (2) Colin Dalton 23.03 16.25 8.66 M/66 31.3kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $18.80
DNF 6 TIN CAN SAM (6) Julie Ward 0.00 0.00 8.52 S/4 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $24.90
DNF 7 ARMAGEDDON ARBY (7) Susan Dalton 0.00 0.00 8.81 S/8 25.9kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $62.50
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARINYA (1) Dallas Massina 21.85 0.00 8.17 M/11 30.1kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $3.10
2 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 21.94 1.40 8.18 M/22 33.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $7.70
3 4 EXTRA SPEED (4) Michael Carter 22.01 2.27 8.28 M/34 29.0kg Fabregas Speed Lane $3.30
4 3 HE'S AN ACE (3) Claire Allen 22.09 3.41 8.29 M/43 34.4kg Fabregas Kula Girl $5.30
5 5 CALLUM ARI (5) Lisa Davis 22.15 4.31 8.31 M/56 34.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.10
6 8 GO PIES (8) Clint Arthur 22.22 5.27 8.38 S/65 38.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative $25.90
7 2 INUKA (2) William McMahon 22.55 10.00 8.73 M/77 29.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $29.20
8 6 INDIGENOUS LEE (6) Vincent Mileto 22.76 13.11 8.94 S/88 24.1kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $54.60
Race 4 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWILIGHT CONNIE (1) Sean Van Taarling 21.76 0.00 8.17 M/11 27.7kg Neb Cristal Surf $26.70
2 2 MY MATE FLASH (2) Leanne Polato 22.17 5.86 8.35 M/22 33.7kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $9.70
3 8 POSTERIOR CHAIN (8) Bernard Seymour 22.21 6.41 8.50 M/33 34.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $18.60
4 6 PRIVATE (6) Jason Thompson 22.36 8.63 8.75 M/44 34.9kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $1.30
5 3 ALQUIST (3) Aaron Debattista 22.52 10.87 9.03 M/65 30.5kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $5.70
6 4 ONCE A KING (4) Philip Dower 23.27 21.57 9.38 M/77 34.5kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $37.70
7 7 CRACKERJACK DES (7) John Mangion 23.28 21.67 8.92 M/56 31.5kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose $74.70
DNF 5 AWESOME ASSET (5) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 35.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $83.60
Race 5 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHANTOM CALL (8) Kylee Osborne 25.81 0.00 6.71 M/222 30.7kg Collision Anastasia $1.40
2 5 TUESDAY'S GONE (5) Aaron Debattista 25.90 1.39 6.69 M/111 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $13.60
3 7 IKARUGA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.91 1.56 6.73 M/333 29.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $30.80
4 3 ELSA ROSE (3) Shane Drummond 25.96 2.27 6.74 M/444 28.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $13.70
5 2 YAKIMA (2) Michael Carter 26.08 3.87 6.96 M/876 29.4kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $14.40
6 4 CHOIR MAGIC (4) Graham Glass 26.10 4.14 6.88 M/557 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $9.40
7 1 HIGH PLAIN (1) Barry Mills 26.14 4.77 6.91 M/765 31.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $8.90
8 6 CLYDE JAKIT (6) Julie Ward 26.21 5.83 6.90 M/688 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $99.10
Race 6 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JULANA (5) Dallas Massina 25.15 0.00 6.51 Q/111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $2.00
2 7 WILD CARD (7) Jason Thompson 25.35 2.89 6.86 M/222 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $9.00
3 6 SPECIAL VICTIM (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.37 3.16 6.90 M/543 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $3.30
4 4 GO PAPPA GO (4) Mark Delbridge 25.60 6.50 6.88 M/434 32.4kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $5.50
5 8 HORIZON PRINCESS (8) Brian Brown 25.98 11.80 6.97 M/755 28.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $35.60
6 3 JOKING BEAR (3) Grant Hammerstein 26.50 19.31 6.87 M/366 32.6kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $48.50
7 1 CHASIN' BOBBI (1) Louie Bicchieri 26.77 23.13 6.95 M/677 27.2kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $113.10
DNF 2 TAKE THE LEAD (2) Shane Drummond 0.00 0.00 7.01 M/8 38.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $20.20
Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOADING ZONE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.28 0.00 6.71 M/211 31.4kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $2.30
2 7 NERA ENOUGH (7) Leanne Polato 25.31 0.50 6.87 M/522 35.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.90
3 8 SWEET DAISY (8) Aaron Debattista 25.60 4.59 6.74 M/333 27.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $5.20
4 1 GIGI'S FIRE (1) Judith Worsfold 25.76 6.93 6.92 M/664 30.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $42.80
5 3 DEWANA FAIR GO (3) Richard Anchen 25.94 9.51 6.92 M/775 33.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $21.30
6 6 CLEAN SLATE (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.99 10.26 6.76 M/447 25.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $24.10
7 5 TAT JAMES (5) Phillip Clark 26.01 10.53 6.69 Q/156 33.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $39.20
8 2 ROCKET STRIKE (2) Aaron Debattista 26.03 10.80 6.96 M/888 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $13.90
Race 8 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.47 0.00 6.73 M/533 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.10
2 4 ZIPPING IMOGEN (4) Mark Delbridge 25.49 0.36 6.61 M/111 27.3kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $10.50
3 1 FLY HIGH BILLY (1) Robert Glass 25.58 1.63 6.66 M/222 36.5kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic $12.70
4 6 BIG DOVE (6) Paul Kaltsis 25.63 2.27 6.72 M/344 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $10.10
5 3 GOLDEN NIGHT (3) Jason Thompson 25.65 2.64 6.79 M/787 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $2.50
6 7 STELLAR RISING (7) Walter Methven 25.65 2.66 6.82 M/855 26.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $40.80
7 2 CHISELLER (2) Raymond Drew 25.72 3.56 6.79 M/676 30.8kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $13.30
8 5 MOYARRA WHIZ (5) Steven Waycott 25.88 5.86 6.73 M/468 27.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $12.30
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD HT2 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PENTA ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 21.59 0.00 8.18 M/11 31.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $1.60
2 6 SPRING HUMMER (6) Lisa Delbridge 21.92 4.73 8.34 M/43 29.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.70
3 3 FERNANDO'S BOY (3) Christopher Langley 22.03 6.33 8.29 M/32 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $19.60
4 8 SO SAY (8) Graham Glass 22.11 7.40 8.23 M/24 28.4kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $18.90
5 2 HARRY'S MY NAME (2) Alan Ferguson 22.35 10.90 8.46 M/65 32.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $105.40
6 5 FLEUR BURGER (5) Jason Sharp 22.39 11.51 8.60 M/76 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $31.60
7 4 PRINCESS OLLIE (4) Dallan Klemke 22.49 12.91 8.64 M/87 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $22.70
8 10 FAWKNER PARK (7) Jessica Sharp 23.22 23.26 8.43 M/58 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $56.10
SCR 7 DR. PUMA (7) William McMahon
Race 10 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD HT3 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING TYPHOON (6) Mark Delbridge 21.86 0.00 8.28 M/42 33.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $3.20
2 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Jason Sharp 21.88 0.34 8.18 M/21 31.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.10
3 1 SHAKALAKA (1) Donna Dean 22.14 4.00 8.32 M/54 29.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $3.10
4 3 MADAME POOKIE (3) Craig Webb 22.15 4.11 8.16 M/13 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $17.70
5 7 TANSY (7) William McMahon 22.17 4.41 8.46 M/66 23.0kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $10.80
6 5 IGNITE THE STARS (5) Leanne Polato 22.19 4.76 8.25 M/35 27.8kg Elite State One More Cheeky $21.00
7 8 LIGHTNING BEN (8) Brett Hare 22.28 6.01 8.48 M/77 35.2kg Shifty Sticka Francine $25.20
SCR 4 SPARKLE MOTION (4) Keith Hellmuth
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT4 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLICK RIOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 21.73 0.00 8.13 Q/11 30.7kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $1.50
2 6 MAN ABSCONDED (6) Mark Delbridge 21.81 1.21 8.18 M/22 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.60
3 4 NEO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 21.98 3.63 8.29 M/33 36.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $7.30
4 3 APRIL JOON (3) Jessica Sharp 22.08 5.01 8.45 Q/44 28.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $37.00
5 5 ZIPPING BENNY (5) Brett Hare 22.15 6.10 8.57 M/55 35.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $45.70
6 1 DR. HEADLEY (1) William McMahon 22.20 6.73 8.69 M/76 34.4kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $7.70
7 9 TAKE A DAISY (2) Shane Jack 22.37 9.19 8.59 Q/67 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $25.60
SCR 2 TIGGA TOY (2) Joshua Formosa
SCR 8 HAVELOCK KEITH (8) Claire Allen
Race 12 www.victoolshop.com HT5 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARCELLO (1) William McMahon 22.05 0.00 8.22 M/21 34.0kg Kc And All Surfonic $6.10
2 7 READY AND ARMED (7) Mark Delbridge 22.20 2.20 8.41 M/63 34.2kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $35.10
3 8 PRANJIP ZEUS (8) Helene Sellars 22.22 2.47 8.29 M/32 31.7kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $16.50
4 5 QUICKER THAN JOE (5) Alan Hanson 22.37 4.63 8.50 M/84 31.1kg Fabregas College Queen $23.10
5 2 AMIGO TWO (2) John Caulfield 22.44 5.60 8.37 M/56 31.0kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen $25.20
6 3 MIA'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 22.60 7.97 8.30 M/45 26.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.20
7 6 GARAGE SALE (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.64 8.43 8.44 M/78 28.7kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $41.50
8 4 BRING YOUR BANJO (4) Lisa Davis 22.72 9.69 8.18 M/17 28.4kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.50