Shepparton Race Results

Monday 11th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.30

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.57

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$5.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.62

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Tony Duncan
$15.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.64

Split

8.77

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Gregory Berry
$4.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.89

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: John Mangion
$54.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ward
$24.90

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.22

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Aaron Blake
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Ken Hunt
$2.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.33

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: John Mangion
$19.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.61

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Gregory Berry
$3.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.69

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.9kg
5
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.78

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Frederick Zeinert
$96.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.84

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Tony Duncan
$9.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

22.99

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.53

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Dale Bunn
$4.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.02

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Frederick Zeinert
$48.50

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.25

Split

8.68

In Run

S/43

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Craig Webb
$11.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.28

Split

8.67

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$60.00

Mgn

17.76

Time

23.77

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$3.10

Mgn

23.03

Time

24.14

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R4 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Anthony Hyde
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Donohue
$2.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.38

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Colleen Downie
$31.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.50

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$50.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.52

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.52

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.57

Split

8.64

In Run

S/58

Wgt

40.4kg
7
2
T: Aaron Blake
$103.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.67

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$33.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.74

Split

8.70

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.55
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$28.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Berry
$2.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/633

Wgt

24.1kg
3
4
T: David Jensen
$14.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.11

Split

6.98

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Emma Bowles
$4.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.32

Split

6.96

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.10

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.45

Split

7.08

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$30.50

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.55

Split

6.97

In Run

M/477

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$104.30

Mgn

14.11

Time

26.71

Split

7.50

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.65
1
7
T: Kevin Ward
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$11.60

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.05

Split

6.95

In Run

M/442

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Tony Duncan
$3.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

26.10

Split

6.96

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$14.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.20

Split

6.84

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Colleen Downie
$6.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.31

Split

7.07

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Anthony Varchione
$10.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.44

Split

7.06

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80, 11.72
1
8
T: Brian Brown
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$13.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$2.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$54.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.19

Split

6.95

In Run

M/554

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.20

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/135

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R8 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.87, 11.83
1
3
T: Diane Ireland
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

26.16

Split

7.19

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$8.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.28

Split

6.91

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Kaltsis
$1.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.28

Split

7.12

In Run

M/564

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Dale Bunn
$10.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.35

Split

6.98

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Cameron Knott
$15.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.46

Split

6.98

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00
R9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Graham Glass
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$9.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.34

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Amanda Scott
$5.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.41

Split

8.48

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Abela
$4.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.54

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: John Mangion
$23.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.55

Split

8.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$21.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.57

Split

8.43

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Steven Hetherton
$14.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.75

Split

8.41

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$13.80

Mgn

15.11

Time

23.38

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.16
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$17.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.28

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Aaron Blake
$13.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.49

Split

8.57

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.10

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.52

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$22.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.54

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
6
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

22.64

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: John Mangion
$41.60

Mgn

12.39

Time

22.87

Split

8.82

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Steven Hetherton
$41.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.89

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R11 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.44

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Grahame Connell
$15.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.62

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$5.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Donohue
$3.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.76

Split

8.75

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$19.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: John Mangion
$33.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.24

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Aaron Blake
$14.60

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.54

Split

8.71

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Aaron Blake
$32.90

Mgn

18.61

Time

23.71

Split

8.76

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Barbara Breen
$5.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.46

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$14.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.52

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$10.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.64

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$11.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.76

Split

8.97

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Tony Duncan
$21.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

22.88

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

38.4kg
7
10
T: David Grindley
$6.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.92

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
5
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVELY SIENNA (1) Ricky Coleman 22.57 0.00 8.35 M/11 27.1kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $3.00
2 9 DR. TOBAIN (2) Abraham Formosa 22.57 0.03 8.49 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dr. Willow $5.30
3 6 ZANZIBAR ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 22.62 0.69 8.68 M/33 27.9kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $5.20
4 8 ALL INN JUNE (8) Tony Duncan 22.64 1.04 8.77 S/44 26.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $15.40
5 4 ASTROLITHOLOGY (4) Justin Hetherton 22.67 1.50 8.78 M/55 25.9kg Stagger Unquestionably $8.50
6 3 PETE CABANG (3) Gregory Berry 22.89 4.60 8.86 M/66 29.9kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $4.40
7 5 HITOMI BALE (5) John Mangion 23.20 8.94 8.88 M/87 25.1kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $54.50
8 7 BATTLING BAZ (7) Kevin Ward 23.22 9.31 8.87 M/78 32.4kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $24.90
SCR 2 OLLIE MAMBO (2) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BORN A GURU (8) Aaron Blake 22.26 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.2kg General Destini Guru Doll $4.20
2 7 KENITA (7) Ken Hunt 22.33 1.01 8.54 M/22 29.5kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $2.30
3 3 MADDOX BALE (3) John Mangion 22.61 5.07 8.56 M/33 28.7kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $19.50
4 1 ORIENTAL SUGAR (1) Gregory Berry 22.69 6.21 8.75 M/66 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $3.50
5 2 CRACKED SODA (2) Shara Quinlan 22.78 7.51 8.72 M/55 27.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $16.60
6 4 ZULU DANCE (4) Frederick Zeinert 22.84 8.34 8.87 M/77 34.4kg Spring Gun Osmotherly $96.90
7 6 ALL INN TILLY (6) Tony Duncan 22.99 10.51 8.72 M/44 29.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $9.60
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OP SHOP (1) Donald Mcdonald 22.53 0.00 8.57 M/22 27.4kg Nolen Harper Seven $4.10
2 8 ZIPPING SOLO (8) Deborah Coleman 22.53 0.11 8.32 M/11 25.7kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $3.40
3 2 CHASIN' DONUTS (2) Dale Bunn 23.02 7.04 8.70 M/64 27.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $4.90
4 3 MANILA MIST (3) Frederick Zeinert 23.25 10.29 8.68 S/43 25.4kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $48.50
5 7 MUSTERED COURAGE (7) Craig Webb 23.28 10.77 8.67 M/35 24.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.80
6 6 PATRICIA MARY (6) Jess Fothergill 23.77 17.76 8.81 M/76 31.3kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $60.00
7 5 CARDIFF BALE (5) Pieter Smoor 24.14 23.03 8.69 M/57 31.6kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $3.10
SCR 4 ZIPPING TRENT (4) Robert Camilleri
Race 4 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MYSTIC MOON (4) Anthony Hyde 22.25 0.00 8.25 M/11 27.3kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $12.30
2 8 JAIMANDY ROY (8) Paul Donohue 22.38 1.89 8.40 M/32 30.3kg Spud Regis Proven Song $2.20
3 7 JITTERBUG WITCH (7) Colleen Downie 22.50 3.54 8.52 M/44 26.9kg Fabregas College Queen $31.30
4 6 PIZZA SHOP (6) Frederick Zeinert 22.52 3.86 8.39 M/23 29.4kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine $50.90
5 5 KAREDA GOLD (5) Jess Fothergill 22.52 3.91 8.67 M/76 24.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $2.90
6 1 BIG PLANS (1) Kaylah Thorburn 22.57 4.64 8.64 S/58 40.4kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $4.80
7 2 YENDERRA BAZZA (2) Aaron Blake 22.67 5.96 8.65 M/65 30.3kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $103.80
8 3 HE'S A NATURAL (3) Tamara Fernandes 22.74 7.03 8.70 M/87 32.4kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $33.00
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD SLAMMER (3) Kevin Ward 25.72 0.00 6.75 M/111 33.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $28.30
2 8 TRICKSTER CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 26.00 3.97 6.99 M/633 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $2.30
3 4 MONTANARO (4) David Jensen 26.03 4.44 6.93 M/222 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $14.40
4 2 XERICOM BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.11 5.60 6.98 M/544 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $7.40
5 7 FURNACE BALE (7) Emma Bowles 26.32 8.59 6.96 M/355 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $4.60
6 5 DELANCY BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.45 10.39 7.08 M/766 28.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.10
7 6 BUSTED (6) Abraham Formosa 26.55 11.91 6.97 M/477 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $30.50
8 1 BRAVE HEARTED (1) Kevin Ashton 26.71 14.11 7.50 S/888 31.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $104.30
Race 6 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DON'S SCOLARI (7) Kevin Ward 25.97 0.00 6.77 M/111 32.5kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $18.40
2 6 DUNDEE VULCAN (6) Abraham Formosa 26.05 1.16 6.95 M/442 30.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $11.60
3 4 ALL INN MIA (4) Tony Duncan 26.10 1.89 6.96 M/554 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $3.00
4 3 QUEST ALLEN (3) Brian Fothergill 26.20 3.20 6.84 M/223 29.7kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $14.00
5 8 RENITA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.25 4.01 6.85 M/335 30.9kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $2.60
6 2 ELEGANT MALT (2) Colleen Downie 26.31 4.83 7.07 M/766 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $6.40
7 1 SPRINGVALE MISTY (1) Anthony Varchione 26.44 6.73 7.06 M/677 26.2kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $10.10
Race 7 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER COMPASS (8) Brian Brown 25.86 0.00 6.85 Q/322 31.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.70
2 3 CAMO REX (3) Georgia Whiting 26.03 2.33 6.84 M/211 29.8kg Weetbix Kid What Else $13.50
3 7 MY NAME'S WALLY (7) Judith Worsfold 26.10 3.33 6.86 M/443 33.7kg Hooksy Proven Scary $2.50
4 6 ZOE'S ALL (6) Abraham Formosa 26.19 4.67 6.95 M/554 37.2kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $54.20
5 1 FLAMING ASSASSIN (1) Brayden Klemke 26.20 4.83 6.95 M/666 33.8kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $3.30
6 4 ROJO OLLIE (4) Ricky Coleman 26.49 9.00 6.80 M/135 30.7kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.80
SCR 2 JACK'S FANTASY (2) Kevin Quinn
Race 8 www.victoolshop.com 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.87, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TEKIDANTO (3) Diane Ireland 26.08 0.00 6.87 M/111 26.2kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $6.90
2 8 YONDU (8) Jess Fothergill 26.16 1.06 7.19 M/633 34.5kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $11.90
3 2 IVALISE ALLEN (2) Tamara Fernandes 26.28 2.80 6.91 M/222 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $8.90
4 6 AWESOME GRIT (6) Paul Kaltsis 26.28 2.87 7.12 M/564 27.2kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $1.40
5 4 MI ROMA (4) Dale Bunn 26.35 3.76 6.98 M/346 29.1kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $10.80
6 1 KAIDE BALE (1) Cameron Knott 26.46 5.41 6.98 M/455 27.0kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $15.50
SCR 7 HAPPY TAILS (7) Grahame Connell
Race 9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN JESS (1) Graham Glass 22.32 0.00 8.28 Q/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.10
2 5 GALLANT TOBY (5) Pieter Smoor 22.34 0.20 8.35 M/22 32.6kg Collision Ritza Flare $9.60
3 4 LAST NIGHT (4) Amanda Scott 22.41 1.25 8.48 M/74 33.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $5.90
4 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Benjamin Abela 22.54 3.07 8.40 M/33 25.4kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $4.80
5 8 AWESOME ASSET (8) John Mangion 22.55 3.19 8.48 M/65 34.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $23.10
6 6 RUN MAGGIE RUN (6) Geoffrey Johnston 22.57 3.54 8.43 M/56 25.5kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $21.60
7 7 TEX KINGDOM (7) Steven Hetherton 22.75 6.10 8.41 M/47 31.1kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $14.20
8 3 LEKTRA FLIRT (3) Brenda Kinder 23.38 15.11 8.83 M/88 29.1kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $13.80
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY ZEAL (1) Rodney Clark 22.01 0.00 8.16 M/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $1.30
2 5 KERNEL PANIC (5) Belinda Franklin 22.28 3.91 8.44 M/22 33.4kg Milldean Panther Berta $17.30
3 2 DANCING ROSE (2) Aaron Blake 22.49 6.91 8.57 M/53 28.9kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $13.50
4 6 FILORGA BALE (6) Pieter Smoor 22.52 7.31 8.53 M/35 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $6.10
5 3 SWEET POTATO (3) Tamara Fernandes 22.54 7.60 8.53 M/44 27.6kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $22.80
6 9 GUNMETAL LIAM (7) Jess Fothergill 22.64 9.03 8.60 M/66 30.9kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $23.80
7 8 DYNA XEROX (8) John Mangion 22.87 12.39 8.82 S/87 31.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $41.60
8 4 STILTON RUSH (4) Steven Hetherton 22.89 12.70 8.81 M/78 29.9kg Magic Sprite Ada Mary $41.20
SCR 7 OCEAN STAR (7) Aaron Farley
Race 11 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA BEAR (7) Brenda Kinder 22.41 0.00 8.44 S/32 32.7kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $2.00
2 4 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (4) Grahame Connell 22.62 2.93 8.40 M/11 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $15.60
3 6 COCONUT GLORIA (6) Paul Gabriel 22.65 3.41 8.44 M/23 27.3kg Dyna Double One Michu $5.30
4 3 JAIMANDY TRACEY (3) Paul Donohue 22.76 5.03 8.75 M/75 29.6kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Gertie $3.70
5 5 MANILA SPRITE (5) Frederick Zeinert 22.90 7.01 8.62 M/54 27.7kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $19.50
6 2 CRACKERJACK DES (2) John Mangion 23.24 11.86 8.62 Q/46 31.1kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose $33.90
7 1 KRACKA BARCIA (1) Aaron Blake 23.54 16.19 8.71 M/68 31.5kg Barcia Bale Imani Bale $14.60
8 8 SAUCY SAV (8) Aaron Blake 23.71 18.61 8.76 S/87 27.2kg Dyna Double One Honey Boo Boo $32.90
Race 12 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BE SEEING YOU (3) Georgia Whiting 22.38 0.00 8.72 M/33 25.5kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $1.80
2 8 SHAZZA WEETBIX (8) Barbara Breen 22.46 1.13 8.35 M/11 26.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $5.30
3 4 CHATTY GARRY (4) Kevin Ashton 22.52 1.93 8.54 M/22 30.1kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven $14.50
4 1 DYNA KERRO (1) Brenda Kinder 22.64 3.64 8.72 Q/44 28.3kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $10.70
5 6 SARAH SMIRNOFF (6) Anthony Varchione 22.76 5.43 8.97 M/75 28.8kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $11.70
6 2 JUMBO BALE (2) Tony Duncan 22.88 7.13 8.81 M/56 38.4kg Roanokee Darya Bale $21.50
7 10 MIA AMOUR (5) David Grindley 22.92 7.69 8.83 M/67 25.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $6.70
SCR 5 LUCKY LUNA (5) Aaron Farley
SCR 7 CLOVALLEY MAURI (7) Wendy Connell