Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 14th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.74, 11.55
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/441

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$16.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Brian Brown
$16.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Glass
$8.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.94

Split

6.90

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Patrick Burley
$27.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/225

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$11.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.09

Split

7.00

In Run

S/766

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$6.70

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.55

Split

6.99

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Scott Manning
$10.90

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.61

Split

7.25

In Run

S/887

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Gregory Berry
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.26

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Glass
$7.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.38

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Julie Ward
$31.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.54

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$26.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.55

Split

8.42

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Simon Humphries
$18.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.57

Split

8.61

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Paula Boots
$100.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.72

Split

8.96

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Craig Webb
$3.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.84

Split

8.49

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
8
T: Scott Manning
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.22

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.13
1
4
T: Robert Ferris
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.17

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: David Mckenzie
$9.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.09

Split

8.13

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$9.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.24

Split

8.25

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Bahen
$4.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.39

Split

8.52

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Barbara Breen
$14.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.40

Split

8.36

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Cameron Knott
$3.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.42

Split

8.41

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Mark Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.51

Split

8.45

In Run

M/65

Wgt

38.2kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$29.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.63

Split

8.46

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 CKH PAINTING FINAL (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.04
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.63

Split

8.04

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

21.79

Split

8.18

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.95

Split

8.22

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$38.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.09

Split

8.34

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

22.13

Split

8.25

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Dallas Massina
$3.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.23

Split

8.64

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
7
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

22.25

Split

8.46

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.22

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R5 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.27
1
3
T: Kylee Osborne
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$20.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

25.76

Split

7.05

In Run

M/744

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$10.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.80

Split

6.98

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Mark Johnson
$60.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.03

Split

7.01

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Brayden Klemke
$8.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.10

Split

6.82

In Run

M/255

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Ross Lyons
$6.50

Mgn

13.86

Time

26.37

Split

6.84

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
R6 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.48
1
7
T: Walter Methven
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Richard Anchen
$5.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: James Arthur
$14.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/534

Wgt

37.2kg
5
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$6.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M/785

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Walter Methven
$5.60

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.15

Split

6.97

In Run

M/876

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.10

Mgn

26.81

Time

27.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/657

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Robert Plunkett
$18.70

Mgn

27.66

Time

27.28

Split

6.67

In Run

M/168

Wgt

36.6kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.41
1
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Graham Glass
$7.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M/342

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Michael Carter
$5.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: John Barbara
$13.30

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/774

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$3.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/436

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

25.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/125

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Ross Lyons
$68.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.93

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.31
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Drew
$12.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Johnson
$87.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.54

Split

6.89

In Run

M/785

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Lee Rowe
$18.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.54

Split

6.90

In Run

M/876

Wgt

36.5kg
6
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$25.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.56

Split

6.86

In Run

S/667

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: David Warburton
$63.20

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Chris Darmanin
$11.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/348

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.07
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

8.07

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Christopher Langley
$9.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.01

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: John Barbara
$7.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.17

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Douglas
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Rodney Clark
$9.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.38

Split

8.47

In Run

M/35

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$45.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

22.49

Split

8.52

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.8kg
7
9
T: Tony Duncan
$28.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.71

Split

8.51

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$5.30

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.16

Split

8.37

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$26.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.26

Split

8.33

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Craig Webb
$6.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.27

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Diane Ireland
$12.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.45

Split

8.48

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Julie Ward
$23.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

8.46

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$11.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.45

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Keating
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graham Glass
$0.00
R11 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.11
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

8.11

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: John Barbara
$5.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.11

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$6.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.12

Split

8.20

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Emma Bowles
$24.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.22

Split

8.48

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: John Caulfield
$19.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

22.57

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Cameron Knott
$59.30

Mgn

11.27

Time

22.57

Split

8.51

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Tony Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

12.37

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Ross Lyons
$54.80

Mgn

12.87

Time

22.69

Split

8.43

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.04
1
10
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.74

Split

8.04

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Christopher Langley
$5.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.01

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$22.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

22.28

Split

8.53

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Hazel Smart
$19.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.35

Split

8.47

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Marcus Abey
$11.90

Mgn

10.01

Time

22.44

Split

8.58

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$53.70

Mgn

11.81

Time

22.56

Split

8.68

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: David Grindley
$5.30

Mgn

13.09

Time

22.65

Split

8.47

In Run

M/48

Wgt

24.9kg
8
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

15.83

Time

22.84

Split

8.46

In Run

M/37

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.74, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ANTOINE (4) Jason Sharp 25.66 0.00 6.88 M/441 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $1.70
2 2 STEAMPUNK TIGER (2) Jason Sharp 25.81 2.14 6.74 M/112 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $16.50
3 6 ANOTHER EPISODE (6) Brian Brown 25.83 2.47 6.86 M/333 32.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $16.00
4 7 BRAESIDE (7) Robert Glass 25.94 4.01 6.90 M/554 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $8.00
5 3 REDZIN (3) Patrick Burley 25.99 4.73 6.76 M/225 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $27.40
6 8 MAD GOOSEY (8) Nathan Jenner 26.09 6.16 7.00 S/766 28.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $11.20
7 5 TEAKS STREAK (5) Adam Rademaker 26.55 12.76 6.99 M/678 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $6.70
8 1 OUR BOY BENNY (1) Scott Manning 26.61 13.59 7.25 S/887 30.7kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $10.90
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LINK HERE (1) Gregory Berry 22.32 0.00 8.26 M/21 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $9.40
2 7 KINLOCH CHOIR (7) Robert Glass 22.38 0.80 8.40 M/32 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $7.00
3 6 TIN CAN SAM (6) Julie Ward 22.54 3.03 8.41 M/43 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $31.80
4 4 MOTOR ACE (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.55 3.29 8.42 M/54 31.1kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $26.70
5 3 WICKED BLAST (3) Simon Humphries 22.57 3.57 8.61 M/75 34.8kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $18.60
6 2 DEERING DANAE (2) Paula Boots 22.72 5.60 8.96 S/87 26.9kg Banjo Boy Gemstar $100.60
7 5 ASTON CINNAMON (5) Craig Webb 22.84 7.31 8.49 M/66 26.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $3.50
DNF 8 BARELLEN JEWEL (8) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 8.22 M/1 26.3kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $1.90
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK) 385m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNIGHT STORM (4) Robert Ferris 21.99 0.00 8.17 M/21 27.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $9.80
2 7 EAR WE COME (7) David Mckenzie 22.09 1.34 8.13 M/12 29.6kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $9.50
3 5 BLAZIN' RUBY (5) Jason Whybrow 22.24 3.50 8.25 M/33 26.9kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $9.40
4 1 MISS PEPPERJACK (1) Andrea Bahen 22.39 5.64 8.52 M/86 25.5kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $4.60
5 2 SHAZZA WEETBIX (2) Barbara Breen 22.40 5.76 8.36 M/44 26.9kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $14.90
6 8 BALANCE (8) Cameron Knott 22.42 6.06 8.41 M/57 32.7kg Stagger Oriental Emily $3.70
7 3 KRANSKEY (3) Mark Johnson 22.51 7.36 8.45 M/65 38.2kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $3.60
8 6 LUCKY PAWS (6) Jennifer Thorpe 22.63 9.04 8.46 M/78 34.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $29.00
Race 4 CKH PAINTING FINAL (VICGREYS) 385m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLICK RIOT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 21.63 0.00 8.04 M/11 30.7kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $2.80
2 5 SPRING HUMMER (5) Lisa Delbridge 21.79 2.20 8.18 M/22 28.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $11.60
3 3 PENTA ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 21.95 4.60 8.22 M/43 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $5.40
4 6 EUCHRE JOHN (6) Jason Sharp 22.09 6.51 8.34 M/64 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $38.50
5 7 SPRING TYPHOON (7) Mark Delbridge 22.13 7.13 8.25 M/55 33.5kg Bella Infrared Over Here $25.50
6 1 BARINYA (1) Dallas Massina 22.23 8.56 8.64 M/88 30.2kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $3.50
7 9 QUILLAN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.25 8.89 8.46 M/77 33.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $16.40
8 4 MAN ABSCONDED (4) Mark Delbridge 22.26 9.00 8.22 M/36 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $7.10
SCR 2 MARCELLO (2) William McMahon
Race 5 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEGENDARY LAD (3) Kylee Osborne 25.40 0.00 6.57 M/111 29.3kg Collision Anastasia $1.70
2 4 TIGERFISH FOZZ (4) Brian Fothergill 25.76 5.17 7.05 M/744 33.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $20.00
3 6 FULL MOON PARTY (6) Jason Sharp 25.80 5.71 6.98 S/533 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $10.70
4 7 LACHIE'S LEGACY (7) Mark Johnson 25.83 6.11 6.82 M/322 34.9kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $60.00
5 2 THIS TIME BRO (2) Nathan Jenner 26.03 8.90 7.01 S/666 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $6.00
6 5 LAUGHED A LOT (5) Brayden Klemke 26.10 10.03 6.82 M/255 26.6kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $8.60
7 1 RIDE ON (1) Ross Lyons 26.37 13.86 6.84 M/477 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $6.50
SCR 8 NOT DELIVERED (8) Brian Fothergill
Race 6 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOHINGA CHASE (7) Walter Methven 25.35 0.00 6.68 M/211 31.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.50
2 3 DEWANA FAIR GO (3) Richard Anchen 25.49 2.07 6.69 M/322 33.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $5.80
3 1 ROCKET STRIKE (1) Aaron Debattista 25.68 4.79 6.71 M/443 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $8.70
4 8 SOLAR CHARGE (8) James Arthur 25.72 5.37 6.75 M/534 37.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $14.60
5 4 PINE'S PICK (4) Cameron Taylor 26.03 9.83 6.87 M/785 30.4kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $6.10
6 6 STELLAR RISING (6) Walter Methven 26.15 11.56 6.97 M/876 26.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $5.60
7 5 COCO BAROQUE (5) Aaron Debattista 27.22 26.81 6.80 M/657 27.6kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $7.10
8 2 BILLY'S MISSILE (2) Robert Plunkett 27.28 27.66 6.67 M/168 36.6kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $18.70
Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLISTERING BRO (4) Chris Darmanin 25.35 0.00 6.63 M/211 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $4.00
2 1 CHOIR MAGIC (1) Graham Glass 25.42 1.07 6.63 M/342 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $7.80
3 2 YAKIMA (2) Michael Carter 25.56 2.96 6.78 M/653 29.4kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $5.60
4 7 TOWN TAMER (7) John Barbara 25.69 4.87 6.81 M/774 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $13.30
5 6 ZAMBORA LULU (6) Lee Rowe 25.71 5.14 6.71 M/567 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.50
6 3 IKARUGA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.82 6.73 6.70 M/436 29.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.40
7 8 CLEAN SLATE (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.90 7.89 6.62 M/125 25.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $8.80
8 5 MEPUNGA HOLLY (5) Ross Lyons 25.93 8.26 7.09 M/888 31.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $68.80
Race 8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BILL BATH (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.09 0.00 6.67 M/211 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $2.40
2 3 KRAKEN CHAMP (3) Kevin Eyles 25.28 2.71 6.63 M/122 36.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $2.10
3 2 CHISELLER (2) Raymond Drew 25.46 5.19 6.72 M/554 30.8kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $12.20
4 6 LETHAL IMAGE (6) Mark Johnson 25.54 6.31 6.89 M/785 24.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $87.50
5 7 BELT UP RONNY (7) Lee Rowe 25.54 6.43 6.90 M/876 36.5kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $18.90
6 1 BROADWAY BULLET (1) Nathan Jenner 25.56 6.66 6.86 S/667 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $25.80
7 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 25.59 7.03 6.68 M/433 34.3kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $63.20
8 8 PRINCESS FURREAL (8) Chris Darmanin 25.82 10.31 6.68 M/348 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $11.40
Race 9 www.victoolshop.com 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXTRA SPEED (3) Michael Carter 21.75 0.00 8.07 M/11 28.5kg Fabregas Speed Lane $2.00
2 1 CHASING REX (1) Christopher Langley 22.01 3.80 8.42 M/22 33.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $9.90
3 5 BONAFIDE (5) John Barbara 22.17 6.10 8.51 M/43 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $7.30
4 4 AKASHI KID (4) Robert Douglas 22.24 7.00 8.63 M/74 33.3kg Goodesy Every Sound $12.00
5 8 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (8) Rodney Clark 22.38 9.04 8.47 M/35 36.4kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $9.00
6 6 LOVE HEART (6) Jessica Sharp 22.49 10.63 8.52 M/66 29.8kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $45.30
7 9 ALL INN REDMAN (7) Tony Duncan 22.71 13.75 8.51 M/57 33.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $28.80
DNF 2 NEO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 36.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $5.20
SCR 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge
Race 10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (4) Jason Sharp 22.14 0.00 8.19 M/11 31.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.70
2 3 OKAY SAM (3) John Barbara 22.16 0.26 8.37 M/43 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $5.30
3 8 GARAGE SALE (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.26 1.66 8.33 M/34 28.4kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $26.20
4 1 MADAME POOKIE (1) Craig Webb 22.27 1.83 8.23 M/22 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.10
5 7 BILBO (7) Diane Ireland 22.45 4.34 8.48 S/75 29.2kg Barcia Bale El Marny $12.90
6 10 YOU AUSSIE (6) Julie Ward 22.60 6.50 8.46 M/66 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $23.20
7 2 SHORT LEASH (2) Pieter Smoor 22.63 7.00 8.45 M/57 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $11.30
SCR 5 ALLY OOP KEATS (5) Shane Keating
SCR 6 SO SAY (6) Graham Glass
Race 11 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWO METRE PETER (3) Anthony Azzopardi 21.79 0.00 8.11 M/11 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $1.70
2 6 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (6) John Barbara 22.11 4.63 8.34 M/33 35.8kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $5.00
3 8 RUBY ZEAL (8) Rodney Clark 22.12 4.84 8.20 M/22 29.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $6.50
4 2 SCOTT SOMETHING (2) Emma Bowles 22.22 6.27 8.48 M/64 28.8kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $24.80
5 5 AMIGO TWO (5) John Caulfield 22.57 11.17 8.74 M/88 30.9kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen $19.00
6 4 ESPECIAL ELISE (4) Cameron Knott 22.57 11.27 8.51 M/76 25.9kg Primo Uno Especially $59.30
7 1 HARSTON FLARE (1) Tony Duncan 22.65 12.37 8.44 M/57 29.5kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $9.50
8 7 BROLGA LASS (7) Ross Lyons 22.69 12.87 8.43 M/45 28.2kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $54.80
Race 12 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SODA GIRL (6) Raymond Matthews 21.74 0.00 8.04 M/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $3.70
2 2 FERNANDO'S BOY (2) Christopher Langley 22.01 3.96 8.32 M/22 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $5.20
3 4 ZAMBORA ANDY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.28 7.77 8.53 M/64 32.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $22.70
4 5 FLETCHER JAY (5) Hazel Smart 22.35 8.70 8.47 M/53 30.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $19.20
5 7 SUPER PANDA (7) Marcus Abey 22.44 10.01 8.58 M/75 31.0kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer $11.90
6 8 NORDIC PRINCE (8) Adam Rademaker 22.56 11.81 8.68 M/86 34.1kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $53.70
7 3 AMY AMOUR (3) David Grindley 22.65 13.09 8.47 M/48 24.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $5.30
8 1 TUESDAY'S GONE (1) Aaron Debattista 22.84 15.83 8.46 M/37 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.00
SCR 6 ZULU EYES (6) Barry Marshall