Shepparton Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
9
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Justin Hetherton
$6.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.43

Split

8.45

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.45

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Simon Humphries
$3.20

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.54

Split

8.31

In Run

M/14

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$62.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.64

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$39.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.77

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: David Jensen
$21.90

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.83

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Mark Giddings
$7.90

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.09

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.20
1
3
T: Marcus Abey
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.33

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$6.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Kim Abela
$43.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.41

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.62

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Fay Vantaarling
$14.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.72

Split

8.52

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

S/57

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Brent Merton
$22.90

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.20

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Julie Ward
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$56.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.58

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$7.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.62

Split

8.63

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Craig Webb
$7.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.62

Split

8.33

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$3.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.65

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Frank Rachele
$10.60

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.91

Split

8.63

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Abela
$23.70

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M/58

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Anthony Costa
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Ken Hunt
$2.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.20

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: John Mangion
$21.50

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.49

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Tony Duncan
$12.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.59

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.60

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Jane Hooke
$10.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.61

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: John Mangion
$41.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.68

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

22.91

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.8kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.39
1
9
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.75

Split

7.02

In Run

S/642

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$13.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.98

Split

6.87

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Brendon Jones
$27.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.23

Split

7.01

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Paula Boots
$49.30

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.37

Split

7.44

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.45

Split

6.91

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$102.10

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.46

Split

7.60

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80, 11.70
1
6
T: Scott Melville
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Georgia Whiting
$11.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/122

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$4.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.11

Split

7.02

In Run

M/764

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Hazel Smart
$3.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.21

Split

6.94

In Run

M/453

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$11.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.24

Split

6.91

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Diane Ireland
$3.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.31

Split

6.95

In Run

M/546

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Scott Melville
$25.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.56

Split

6.98

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$75.60

Mgn

12.21

Time

26.68

Split

7.07

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.16
1
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$16.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.16

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: John Mangion
$107.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$116.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.37

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$9.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.54

Split

8.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Helene Sellars
$1.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.54

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$54.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.57

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
6
T: Brian Brown
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.50

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.72

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Tony Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$11.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: David Grindley
$72.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.09

Split

6.90

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Colleen Downie
$14.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.16

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Julie Ward
$12.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.36

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.20

Mgn

12.07

Time

26.52

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Mark Giddings
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Aaron Blake
$4.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.42

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Arron Rocke
$4.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.60

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$6.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.64

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$5.20

Mgn

15.57

Time

23.32

Split

8.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$93.10

Mgn

15.81

Time

23.33

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Simon Humphries
$7.90

Mgn

19.66

Time

23.60

Split

9.54

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Arron Rocke
$44.30

Mgn

20.94

Time

23.69

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

39.6kg
R10 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Anthony Hyde
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Colleen Downie
$36.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.48

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Lucas Booth
$3.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.54

Split

8.55

In Run

S/43

Wgt

31.4kg
4
10
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.74

Split

8.67

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Aaron Blake
$16.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.82

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$30.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.85

Split

8.53

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Keith Kelly
$33.00

Mgn

18.59

Time

23.76

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R11 GV'S HIT 96.9 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
9
T: Adele Powell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Keith Kelly
$13.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$4.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.55

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$17.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$4.30

Mgn

10.27

Time

22.85

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Tony Duncan
$20.90

Mgn

12.03

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

38.8kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$27.60

Mgn

15.17

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Keith Kelly
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.72

In Run

S/21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.66

Split

8.30

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Paula Boots
$2.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.78

Split

8.93

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Grahame Connell
$10.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.81

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
5
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.06

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$48.20

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.08

Split

9.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$46.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Simon Humphries
$3.10

Mgn

16.51

Time

23.68

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OUR FLYING BOLT (1) Scott Stefanos 22.38 0.00 8.36 M/21 31.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $4.20
2 3 ASTROLITHOLOGY (3) Justin Hetherton 22.43 0.67 8.45 M/42 25.8kg Stagger Unquestionably $6.90
3 4 DR. TOBAIN (4) Abraham Formosa 22.45 0.90 8.43 M/33 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Willow $3.60
4 8 SERIOUSLY INSANE (8) Simon Humphries 22.54 2.19 8.31 M/14 27.6kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $3.20
5 7 FOOT PEG (7) Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.64 3.63 8.59 M/65 29.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $62.60
6 5 CHOCOLATE ROCKET (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.77 5.51 8.56 M/56 24.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $39.00
7 2 RIPPY ROCKET (2) David Jensen 22.83 6.44 8.63 M/77 28.1kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $21.90
8 6 RUNNIN' RIOT (6) Mark Giddings 23.09 10.07 8.98 M/88 31.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $7.90
SCR 1 GOLDANA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS IMMY (3) Marcus Abey 22.32 0.00 8.20 M/11 27.4kg General Destini Guru Doll $4.70
2 10 MAX MERCURY (4) Jessica Sharp 22.33 0.11 8.34 M/22 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $2.80
3 1 CULLQUIN FINN (1) Kevin Ashton 22.39 1.00 8.78 M/76 32.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $6.90
4 8 SPINS ON SPINS (8) Kim Abela 22.41 1.25 8.43 M/33 26.6kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $43.80
5 6 ZANZIBAR ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 22.62 4.30 8.67 M/65 28.1kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $5.00
6 5 TWILIGHT FLAME (5) Fay Vantaarling 22.72 5.71 8.52 S/44 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $14.00
7 7 BARELLEN ROCKET (7) Robert Colpoys 22.86 7.69 8.57 S/57 30.4kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $7.60
8 2 HOME BY ONE (2) Brent Merton 23.20 12.56 8.94 S/88 27.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $22.90
SCR 4 PAISLEY BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIN CAN SAM (3) Julie Ward 22.32 0.00 8.31 M/11 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $4.90
2 4 PATRICIA MARY (4) Jess Fothergill 22.58 3.70 8.52 M/32 30.8kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $56.30
3 8 CROWN KNOX (8) Pieter Smoor 22.62 4.20 8.63 S/85 31.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $7.50
4 1 MUSTERED COURAGE (1) Craig Webb 22.62 4.23 8.33 M/23 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $7.90
5 2 PETRA BALE (2) Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.65 4.61 8.57 M/44 28.4kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $3.70
6 6 BANJO'S POWER (6) Frank Rachele 22.91 8.37 8.63 S/76 35.4kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy $10.60
7 5 BEN DOON (5) Jeffrey Abela 23.06 10.57 8.63 M/67 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $23.70
8 7 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (7) Jason Sharp 23.15 11.81 8.61 M/58 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $3.40
Race 4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILKY ROSE (5) Anthony Costa 22.20 0.00 8.30 M/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.20
2 8 KENITA (8) Ken Hunt 22.20 0.03 8.44 M/32 29.5kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $2.60
3 4 MADDOX BALE (4) John Mangion 22.49 4.13 8.53 M/44 28.9kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $21.50
4 1 ALL INN TILLY (1) Tony Duncan 22.59 5.57 8.44 M/23 29.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $12.90
5 6 ELOPE TO PARIS (6) Jessica Sharp 22.60 5.77 8.81 M/88 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $8.30
6 7 LANA'S IMAGE (7) Jane Hooke 22.61 5.96 8.60 M/55 29.1kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $10.50
7 2 HITOMI BALE (2) John Mangion 22.68 6.90 8.63 M/66 25.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $41.80
8 3 MY DARK ROSE (3) Robert Colpoys 22.91 10.21 8.74 M/77 23.8kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $5.10
Race 5 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHINJUKU (5) Jessica Sharp 25.51 0.00 6.59 M/111 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $2.40
2 2 FIFTEEN LOVE (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.75 3.40 7.02 S/642 32.8kg Allen Deed Phryne $2.60
3 3 INDOMINUS (3) Mark Giddings 25.98 6.63 6.87 M/323 34.3kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $13.70
4 7 SWANSIE DELIGHT (7) Brendon Jones 26.02 7.21 6.87 M/234 27.5kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $27.80
5 6 SHOCK VALUE (6) Theo Van Taarling 26.23 10.25 7.01 M/565 26.8kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $8.30
6 8 DEERING DANAE (8) Paula Boots 26.37 12.20 7.44 S/777 26.9kg Banjo Boy Gemstar $49.30
7 4 MOTOR ACE (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.45 13.33 6.91 M/456 30.7kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $8.50
8 1 BRAVE HEARTED (1) Kevin Ashton 26.46 13.51 7.60 S/888 31.7kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $102.10
SCR 5 MONTANARO (5) David Jensen
Race 6 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA DEAL (6) Scott Melville 25.82 0.00 6.82 M/211 32.9kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $5.70
2 2 PLUMCAD (2) Georgia Whiting 26.02 2.84 6.80 M/122 35.3kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $11.10
3 7 BE SEEING YOU (7) Georgia Whiting 26.11 4.07 7.02 M/764 25.3kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $4.50
4 4 SELECT PATTERN (4) Hazel Smart 26.21 5.60 6.94 M/453 30.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $3.40
5 1 IVALISE ALLEN (1) Tamara Fernandes 26.24 5.94 6.91 M/335 26.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $11.90
6 8 TEKIDANTO (8) Diane Ireland 26.31 6.90 6.95 M/546 26.1kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $3.70
7 3 HELLO COBBER (3) Scott Melville 26.56 10.54 6.98 M/677 34.3kg Flying Scott Pollyana $25.90
8 5 SPYFECTION (5) Brenda Kinder 26.68 12.21 7.07 M/888 26.8kg Collision Telling You $75.60
Race 7 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZIN' RUBY (2) Jason Whybrow 22.03 0.00 8.42 M/32 26.8kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $7.60
2 3 GALLANT TOBY (3) Pieter Smoor 22.16 1.96 8.16 M/11 32.5kg Collision Ritza Flare $16.30
3 4 SPECKIE MCKEAN (4) Joshua Formosa 22.18 2.20 8.46 M/46 35.6kg Fabregas Houso Delight $4.00
4 8 AWESOME ASSET (8) John Mangion 22.34 4.41 8.56 M/65 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $107.60
5 7 RUN MAGGIE RUN (7) Geoffrey Johnston 22.37 4.93 8.41 M/23 25.4kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $116.40
6 6 POSTERIOR CHAIN (6) Bernard Seymour 22.54 7.26 8.60 M/77 34.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $9.80
7 1 PRANJIP ZEUS (1) Helene Sellars 22.54 7.36 8.49 M/54 32.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $1.60
8 5 GUNMETAL LIAM (5) Jess Fothergill 22.57 7.69 8.63 M/88 30.5kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $54.00
Race 8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SILVER COMPASS (6) Brian Brown 25.67 0.00 6.78 M/333 31.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.80
2 8 GRUDGE (8) Theo Van Taarling 25.72 0.69 6.87 M/444 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $5.50
3 5 ALL INN MIA (5) Tony Duncan 25.77 1.41 6.64 M/111 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $4.40
4 3 CAMO REX (3) Georgia Whiting 25.84 2.39 6.71 M/222 29.7kg Weetbix Kid What Else $11.80
5 4 MIA AMOUR (4) David Grindley 26.09 6.06 6.90 M/555 24.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $72.30
6 7 ELEGANT MALT (7) Colleen Downie 26.16 6.94 6.91 M/666 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $14.10
7 2 YOU AUSSIE (2) Julie Ward 26.36 9.87 7.00 M/877 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $12.30
8 1 DUNDEE VULCAN (1) Abraham Formosa 26.52 12.07 6.98 M/788 30.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $3.20
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING BROWN TRAV (8) Mark Giddings 22.23 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.2kg Stagger Alana Bale $4.70
2 3 BORN A GURU (3) Aaron Blake 22.42 2.80 8.49 M/22 28.0kg General Destini Guru Doll $4.30
3 7 RED WINE FEVER (7) Arron Rocke 22.60 5.39 8.56 M/33 33.9kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $4.40
4 1 OP SHOP (1) Donald Mcdonald 22.64 5.93 8.75 M/44 27.9kg Nolen Harper Seven $6.40
5 2 FAST FEVER (2) Donald Mcdonald 23.32 15.57 8.99 M/66 26.3kg Superman Inmate $5.20
6 6 HOREY'S PRINCE (6) Tamara Fernandes 23.33 15.81 9.05 M/77 28.5kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound $93.10
7 5 SERIOUS ONE (5) Simon Humphries 23.60 19.66 9.54 M/88 26.5kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $7.90
8 4 BUSHMANS DESTINY (4) Arron Rocke 23.69 20.94 8.84 M/55 39.6kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan $44.30
Race 10 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYSTIC MOON (2) Anthony Hyde 22.46 0.00 8.52 M/22 27.9kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $9.10
2 3 JITTERBUG WITCH (3) Colleen Downie 22.48 0.34 8.34 M/11 27.0kg Fabregas College Queen $36.80
3 8 KNOCKA BOTT (8) Lucas Booth 22.54 1.13 8.55 S/43 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $3.60
4 10 FILORGA BALE (6) Pieter Smoor 22.74 4.03 8.67 M/64 27.8kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $6.90
5 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Aaron Blake 22.82 5.13 8.66 M/55 28.8kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $16.00
6 7 SWEET POTATO (7) Tamara Fernandes 22.85 5.61 8.53 M/36 27.8kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $30.40
7 5 ANNALEY FLASH (5) Keith Kelly 23.76 18.59 8.95 M/77 32.6kg Swift Fancy Purdi $33.00
DNF 1 LEKTRA SWING (1) Brenda Kinder 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.3kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $2.00
SCR 6 ALL INN CHRISTY (6) Tony Duncan
Race 11 GV'S HIT 96.9 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LANDSLIDE (6) Adele Powell 22.13 0.00 8.24 M/11 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $2.40
2 3 TABLE TOP (3) Keith Kelly 22.48 5.00 8.49 M/22 29.0kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $13.60
3 2 CHATTY GARRY (2) Kevin Ashton 22.55 6.04 8.57 M/43 30.3kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven $4.40
4 8 PENNY LA MOMENT (8) Kevin Ashton 22.78 9.25 8.57 M/34 28.5kg Nolen Penny La Plume $17.40
5 1 MADAME DUGGIE (1) Robert Hodgson 22.85 10.27 8.71 M/55 29.1kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $4.30
6 7 FAIRYTALE ENDING (7) Jess Fothergill 22.97 12.00 8.73 M/66 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $12.30
7 4 JUMBO BALE (4) Tony Duncan 22.97 12.03 8.77 M/87 38.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale $20.90
8 5 CRACKERJACK DES (5) John Mangion 23.19 15.17 8.77 M/78 30.7kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose $27.60
SCR 6 KRISBAR IMMY (6) Robert Colpoys
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BURNING EXPRESS (6) Keith Kelly 22.52 0.00 8.72 S/21 31.9kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $14.70
2 8 DORAN'S CALL (8) Jess Fothergill 22.66 1.94 8.30 M/12 27.4kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $10.00
3 4 YUKEN TALK (4) Paula Boots 22.78 3.66 8.93 S/64 31.7kg Head Bound Good Morning $2.40
4 1 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (1) Grahame Connell 22.81 4.13 8.77 M/33 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $10.80
5 10 WINLOCK HOMES (2) Scott Stefanos 23.06 7.64 8.90 M/56 30.0kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $7.00
6 3 NITRO GEE (3) Kevin Ashton 23.08 8.01 9.02 M/77 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $48.20
7 7 DALE'S JET (7) Robert Hodgson 23.20 9.66 8.88 M/45 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal $46.40
8 5 TED'S DREAM (5) Simon Humphries 23.68 16.51 9.05 M/88 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $3.10
SCR 2 COCONUT GLORIA (2) Paul Gabriel