Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.30
1
6
T: Gary Walker
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$21.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.86

Split

6.86

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.90

Split

7.02

In Run

M/853

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: John Donnelly
$7.90

Mgn

13.39

Time

26.36

Split

6.83

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.36

Split

7.02

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$12.50

Mgn

17.34

Time

26.63

Split

6.97

In Run

M/686

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: John Donnelly
$54.30

Mgn

20.07

Time

26.82

Split

6.84

In Run

M/337

Wgt

35.4kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

20.76

Time

26.87

Split

6.93

In Run

M/568

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.05
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.05

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Emma Bowles
$18.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.13

Split

8.19

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Theo Dahl
$5.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.15

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Craig Webb
$22.80

Mgn

12.36

Time

22.92

Split

8.63

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Travis King
$17.50

Mgn

12.83

Time

22.95

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Gary Edwards
$25.30

Mgn

12.87

Time

22.95

Split

8.76

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Gaetano Rossin
$9.90

Mgn

13.07

Time

22.97

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Gary Edwards
$35.30

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.09

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.09
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

8.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$3.20

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.11

Split

8.21

In Run

S/32

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Barry Mills
$8.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.56

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.90

Mgn

14.33

Time

22.83

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$2.90

Mgn

15.07

Time

22.88

Split

8.44

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Julie Ward
$25.40

Mgn

15.46

Time

22.91

Split

8.16

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$56.10

Mgn

17.51

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$77.20

Mgn

22.84

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.39
1
8
T: Kylee Osborne
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/331

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$7.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Craig Treherne
$5.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

25.68

Split

6.81

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$45.60

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Ross Lyons
$58.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.83

Split

7.05

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Barry Mills
$6.10

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.93

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Alice Peat
$46.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.34
1
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.47

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$5.10

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.71

Split

6.87

In Run

M/634

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.79

Split

6.83

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$31.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.99

Split

7.15

In Run

M/855

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: James Arthur
$11.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.12

Split

6.91

In Run

M/786

Wgt

37.1kg
7
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$23.30

Mgn

12.73

Time

26.36

Split

6.87

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Grahame Connell
$84.40

Mgn

13.61

Time

26.42

Split

6.85

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.32
1
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Grahame Connell
$4.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

25.82

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Clint Arthur
$11.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/532

Wgt

38.3kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

8.77

Time

25.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Gregory Berry
$7.80

Mgn

9.06

Time

25.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/787

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: David Warburton
$6.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Phillip Clark
$11.50

Mgn

9.89

Time

25.98

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$24.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.82

In Run

M/878

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.02
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

8.02

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Rodney Millington
$2.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

21.88

Split

8.11

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

21.93

Split

8.21

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Gregory Berry
$7.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

21.97

Split

8.22

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: David Geall
$10.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.02

Split

8.24

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Mark Johnson
$99.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.10

Split

8.45

In Run

M/86

Wgt

37.6kg
7
6
T: John Mcclelland
$26.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.17

Split

8.38

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.7kg
8
9
T: Grahame Connell
$66.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.39

Split

8.43

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00
R8 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.21
1
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.58

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$3.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.45

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Tanya Auld
$2.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.75

Split

6.80

In Run

M/536

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Tanya Auld
$14.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Rodney Millington
$9.30

Mgn

9.37

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/353

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Tracy Elliot
$46.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.04

Split

6.87

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R9 NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) HT1 (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.02
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Maddison Toner
$1.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

21.91

Split

8.02

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$9.10

Mgn

8.13

Time

22.38

Split

8.86

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Terry Meyer
$75.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.50

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

22.59

Split

8.85

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$51.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

22.61

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
R10 BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT2 (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.99
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

7.99

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.03

Split

8.32

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.13

Split

8.31

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Donna Dean
$8.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.18

Split

8.32

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Craig Webb
$45.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.23

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Alice Peat
$3.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.27

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Raymond Drew
$10.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.27

Split

8.52

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.6kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$80.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.53

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.13
1
7
T: Tracy Elliot
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Christopher Langley
$1.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.11

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$25.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.30

Split

8.52

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Ross Lyons
$7.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.41

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Grahame Connell
$230.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.45

Split

8.43

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Derek Faulknall
$79.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.48

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$67.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.58

Split

8.78

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Hazel Smart
$4.10

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.66

Split

8.71

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAZEY ROY (6) Gary Walker 25.42 0.00 6.58 M/111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.90
2 4 THINK BIG HARRY (4) Cameron Taylor 25.86 6.23 6.86 M/422 31.8kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $21.80
3 3 MY FATHER'S SON (3) Michael Chilcott 25.90 6.83 7.02 M/853 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $12.60
4 2 LADY LAGERTHA (2) John Donnelly 26.36 13.39 6.83 M/244 28.2kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $7.90
5 1 STEAMPUNK TIGER (1) Jason Sharp 26.36 13.50 7.02 M/775 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $6.10
6 7 SHUFFLE THE DECK (7) Trevor Whitford 26.63 17.34 6.97 M/686 34.9kg Kc And All Reshuffle $12.50
7 5 TANK SLAP (5) John Donnelly 26.82 20.07 6.84 M/337 35.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $54.30
8 8 ASTON MAWSON (8) Jason Sharp 26.87 20.76 6.93 M/568 27.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $6.70
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMMY TYPHOON (1) Glenn Dainton 22.05 0.00 8.05 M/11 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Cyclone Simone $1.40
2 3 SCOTT WORTH IT (3) Emma Bowles 22.13 1.11 8.19 M/22 28.2kg Fabregas Magic Diva $18.00
3 7 CANADIAN MIST (7) Theo Dahl 22.15 1.34 8.33 M/33 26.4kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.90
4 8 ASTON RESPECT (8) Craig Webb 22.92 12.36 8.63 S/65 28.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $22.80
5 4 RAMONA (4) Travis King 22.95 12.83 8.84 M/88 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Features $17.50
6 6 LAST DANCE (6) Gary Edwards 22.95 12.87 8.76 M/74 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $25.30
7 5 PERFECT JEWEL (5) Gaetano Rossin 22.97 13.07 8.63 M/57 30.0kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $9.90
8 2 PASTA FAGIOLI (2) Gary Edwards 23.09 14.80 8.58 M/46 31.8kg Bobniak Spring Shine $35.30
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Gregory Berry 21.83 0.00 8.09 M/11 32.0kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $5.30
2 8 STICKER STINGER (8) Paul Anderton 22.11 4.04 8.21 S/32 33.7kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $3.20
3 6 MURRAY NAN (6) Barry Mills 22.74 13.00 8.56 M/54 31.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $8.30
4 1 SWEET ANTARES (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.83 14.33 8.78 M/86 27.2kg Superior Product Too Seductive $6.90
5 4 SKELETON KEY (4) Michael Carter 22.88 15.07 8.44 M/45 32.8kg Fernando Bale My Kinda Music $2.90
6 2 TIN CAN SAM (2) Julie Ward 22.91 15.46 8.16 M/23 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $25.40
7 7 PATRICIA MARY (7) Jess Fothergill 23.05 17.51 8.67 M/67 31.2kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $56.10
8 5 MISSY MARLUS (5) Frederick Zeinert 23.42 22.84 8.67 M/78 26.2kg Spring Gun Last Belle $77.20
Race 4 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEGENDARY LAD (8) Kylee Osborne 25.45 0.00 6.74 M/331 29.5kg Collision Anastasia $1.60
2 1 YAKIMA (1) Michael Carter 25.62 2.40 6.67 M/223 29.4kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $7.70
3 3 ROYALTY RUNA (3) Craig Treherne 25.68 3.21 6.81 M/644 32.3kg Collision Duna Runa $5.10
4 7 FULL MOON PARTY (7) Jason Sharp 25.75 4.17 6.75 M/455 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $45.60
5 4 MEPUNGA HOLLY (4) Ross Lyons 25.83 5.34 7.05 M/766 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $58.50
6 6 LOW PLANES (6) Barry Mills 25.93 6.77 6.62 Q/112 32.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $6.10
7 2 KALTER (2) Alice Peat 26.34 12.60 6.76 M/577 33.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $46.20
Race 5 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWILIGHT CONNIE (8) Sean Van Taarling 25.47 0.00 6.64 M/111 27.5kg Neb Cristal Surf $9.90
2 3 ASTON ONYX (3) Glenn Rounds 25.47 0.03 6.82 M/222 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $1.70
3 7 TELL NOBODY (7) Michael Carter 25.71 3.37 6.87 M/634 32.4kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment $5.10
4 6 ASTON SELECT (6) Michael Chilcott 25.79 4.53 6.83 M/343 32.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $8.30
5 5 YONDU (5) Jess Fothergill 25.99 7.40 7.15 M/855 34.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $31.20
6 4 SOLAR CHARGE (4) James Arthur 26.12 9.34 6.91 M/786 37.1kg Stagger Solar Octane $11.50
7 1 DYNA ELISE (1) Brian Fothergill 26.36 12.73 6.87 M/577 26.1kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $23.30
8 2 HAPPY TAILS (2) Grahame Connell 26.42 13.61 6.85 M/468 32.4kg Sure As Surf Chic $84.40
Race 6 www.victoolshop.com 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 I'M NOT BUDGING (4) Michael Chilcott 25.29 0.00 6.60 M/111 34.9kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.50
2 1 ON TIME CASH (1) Grahame Connell 25.82 7.54 6.65 M/223 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $4.30
3 5 GO PIES (5) Clint Arthur 25.87 8.21 6.73 M/532 38.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $11.70
4 8 OLSON BALE (8) Glenn Campbell 25.91 8.77 6.76 M/655 36.0kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $4.70
5 2 FRANKENSTEIN (2) Gregory Berry 25.93 9.06 6.82 M/787 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $7.80
6 6 TAT WARBY (6) David Warburton 25.94 9.23 6.69 M/344 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $6.00
7 7 TAT JAMES (7) Phillip Clark 25.98 9.89 6.72 M/466 33.8kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $11.50
8 3 PRINCE MARK (3) Theo Van Taarling 25.99 10.00 6.82 M/878 34.5kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $24.10
Race 7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXTRA SPEED (2) Michael Carter 21.88 0.00 8.02 M/11 28.7kg Fabregas Speed Lane $2.10
2 4 BENCHESTER (4) Rodney Millington 21.88 0.03 8.11 M/22 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $2.70
3 3 LOVE HEART (3) Jessica Sharp 21.93 0.80 8.21 M/33 29.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $19.40
4 5 LANCE LINK (5) Gregory Berry 21.97 1.31 8.22 M/44 34.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative $7.80
5 7 VAPOUR BLAZE (7) David Geall 22.02 2.03 8.24 M/55 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $10.20
6 8 KRANSKEY (8) Mark Johnson 22.10 3.19 8.45 M/86 37.6kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $99.10
7 6 GOTTA PLACE (6) John Mcclelland 22.17 4.17 8.38 M/67 35.7kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $26.80
8 9 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (1) Grahame Connell 22.39 7.36 8.43 M/78 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $66.20
SCR 1 DOVE'S CRY (1) Paul Kaltsis
Race 8 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON PERONI (7) Glenn Rounds 25.29 0.00 6.58 M/221 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $3.50
2 4 UNTOLD SOLDIER (4) David Geall 25.45 2.19 6.49 Q/112 31.9kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $3.40
3 8 PURE QUALITY (8) Tanya Auld 25.75 6.57 6.80 M/536 33.0kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $2.40
4 2 MONSTER HARLEY (2) Tanya Auld 25.92 8.97 6.79 M/445 34.7kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $14.70
5 1 BRYLEE (1) Rodney Millington 25.95 9.37 6.79 M/353 28.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $9.30
6 6 BINGO BOON (6) Tracy Elliot 26.04 10.71 6.87 M/664 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $46.40
SCR 3 BROADWAY BULLET (3) Nathan Jenner
Race 9 NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) HT1 385m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHISKY HANS (7) Jason Sharp 21.81 0.00 8.58 M/22 34.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $7.50
2 8 CIMARRON STRIP (8) Maddison Toner 21.91 1.34 8.02 M/11 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.70
3 1 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (1) Craig Treherne 22.38 8.13 8.86 M/64 25.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $9.10
4 4 BRIGHT FLASH (4) Terry Meyer 22.50 9.80 8.84 M/45 33.5kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $75.90
5 2 TWO METRE PETER (2) Anthony Azzopardi 22.59 11.14 8.85 M/56 32.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.00
6 6 LIL SNOOZE (6) Glenn Campbell 22.61 11.44 8.67 M/33 31.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $51.20
SCR 3 LEKTRA DESIRE (3) Brenda Kinder
Race 10 BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT2 385m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAISY FIELD (1) Craig Treherne 21.98 0.00 7.99 Q/11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $8.20
2 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Jason Sharp 22.03 0.63 8.32 M/43 32.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $6.10
3 6 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (6) Jason Sharp 22.13 2.14 8.31 M/35 30.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.90
4 8 SHAKALAKA (8) Donna Dean 22.18 2.84 8.32 M/54 29.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $8.60
5 3 MADAME POOKIE (3) Craig Webb 22.23 3.50 8.24 M/22 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $45.20
6 7 ZITA (7) Alice Peat 22.27 4.11 8.64 M/76 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $3.30
7 4 WRANGLE (4) Raymond Drew 22.27 4.16 8.52 M/67 36.6kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $10.60
8 5 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (5) Glenn Campbell 22.53 7.89 8.65 M/88 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $80.80
Race 11 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCILLE DIOR (7) Tracy Elliot 22.10 0.00 8.13 M/11 26.9kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $6.80
2 6 FERNANDO'S BOY (6) Christopher Langley 22.11 0.20 8.24 M/22 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $1.70
3 3 LEKTRA BEAR (3) Brenda Kinder 22.30 2.87 8.52 M/64 32.8kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $25.00
4 1 BROLGA LASS (1) Ross Lyons 22.41 4.47 8.38 M/33 28.5kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $7.60
5 4 CLOVALLY GRANITE (4) Grahame Connell 22.45 5.01 8.43 M/45 31.6kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $230.80
6 5 ROYAL SOLO (5) Derek Faulknall 22.52 6.00 8.48 M/56 33.3kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $79.40
7 8 GUNMETAL LIAM (8) Jess Fothergill 22.58 6.90 8.78 M/87 30.5kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $67.50
8 2 FLETCHER JAY (2) Hazel Smart 22.66 8.09 8.71 M/78 30.5kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $4.10