Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.23

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$9.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.34

Split

8.22

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Calven Russell
$25.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

22.72

Split

8.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.50

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.10

Split

9.28

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$11.60

Mgn

16.11

Time

23.27

Split

9.45

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.80

Mgn

17.11

Time

23.34

Split

9.36

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Sellars
$35.60

Mgn

20.66

Time

23.58

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$20.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Q

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.14
1
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Robert Glass
$1.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.59

Split

8.32

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Calven Russell
$9.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.70

Split

8.14

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: John Mangion
$69.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

23.41

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$8.60

Mgn

14.27

Time

23.47

Split

9.03

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Joe La Rosa
$11.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

23.52

Split

8.86

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Paula Boots
$9.50

Mgn

17.29

Time

23.68

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$26.90

Mgn

17.93

Time

23.72

Split

8.93

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Ross Lyons
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Calven Russell
$3.50

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.54

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$5.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.62

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel Boots
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 11.52
1
8
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Clark
$5.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.98

Split

7.06

In Run

S/633

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Robert Glass
$3.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.16

Split

7.12

In Run

S/854

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Richard Anchen
$10.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.37

Split

7.00

In Run

S/445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Hayes
$25.30

Mgn

12.97

Time

26.60

Split

7.06

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.20

Mgn

13.11

Time

26.61

Split

7.05

In Run

M/576

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: Phillip Clark
$6.80

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.62

Split

6.98

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.53
1
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

26.08

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$11.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.28

Split

6.86

In Run

M/543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Brendon Jones
$25.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.78

In Run

M/284

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Mark Johnson
$4.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.35

Split

6.89

In Run

M/635

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.45

Split

6.79

In Run

M/477

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Paula Boots
$87.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.50

Split

7.05

In Run

M/756

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: John Mccallum
$53.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.54

Split

7.06

In Run

S/868

Wgt

37.3kg
R6 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
3
T: Michael Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$5.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Robert Glass
$5.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.81

Split

6.96

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Carol Jackson
$26.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/346

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Ross Lyons
$15.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.07

Split

6.89

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.35

Split

7.38

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Craven
$0.00
R7 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.46
1
3
T: Brent Merton
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.87

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.88

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$25.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.40

Split

7.16

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$46.50

Mgn

14.26

Time

26.69

Split

7.14

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
7
T: Tony Duncan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.77

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Emma Bowles
$12.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.78

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Lachlan Scott
$2.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.89

Split

6.89

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Simon Humphries
$9.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.97

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.03

Split

7.00

In Run

M/876

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$37.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.04

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

24.1kg
8
6
T: Sharon Wells
$18.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.11

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/558

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.11
1
6
T: Georgia Whiting
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.11

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Simon Humphries
$2.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.31

Split

8.60

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$14.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.58

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Helene Sellars
$7.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$17.20

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.77

Split

8.50

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Marcus Abey
$7.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.81

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Frederick Zeinert
$88.50

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: John Mangion
$24.50

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.14

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.16
1
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Arron Rocke
$6.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.25

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Craig Webb
$13.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.27

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Carol Jackson
$7.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.35

Split

8.56

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.48

Split

8.34

In Run

S/36

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: John Mangion
$31.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.54

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$41.70

Mgn

12.07

Time

22.92

Split

8.53

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00
R11 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.13
1
6
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$5.10

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.28

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.40

Split

8.38

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Emma Bowles
$7.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.44

Split

8.54

In Run

M/73

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Elise Knott
$11.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.49

Split

8.48

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: John Mangion
$56.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.50

Split

8.57

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.52

Split

8.39

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$15.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.59

Split

8.49

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 SHEPPARTON NEWS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.12
1
2
T: Adele Powell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.31

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Tony Duncan
$5.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.52

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: Marcus Abey
$7.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.68

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Adele Powell
$5.10

Mgn

10.87

Time

22.83

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Hayes
$55.40

Mgn

11.83

Time

22.89

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Tony Duncan
$7.10

Mgn

12.36

Time

22.93

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.5kg
8
10
T: Arron Rocke
$24.70

Mgn

15.34

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TANGO ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 22.14 0.00 8.23 M/21 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $1.90
2 8 AMERICAN MISSILE (8) Nicole Lummas 22.34 2.87 8.22 M/12 26.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $9.20
3 6 JERRY BUZZARD (6) Calven Russell 22.72 8.26 8.93 M/33 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $25.90
4 5 SHY BUT SAVAGE (5) Janet Cottrell 23.10 13.80 9.28 M/44 32.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.50
5 2 JIMMY GOES BANG (2) Jason Whybrow 23.27 16.11 9.45 M/65 30.7kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $11.60
6 3 RIVAL WIGGY (3) Scott Stefanos 23.34 17.11 9.36 M/56 32.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $13.80
7 4 WICKED SHOW (4) Raymond Sellars 23.58 20.66 9.70 Q/77 27.4kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $35.60
DNF 1 HISSY FIT (1) Fay Vantaarling 0.00 0.00 0.00 Q 25.8kg Collision Tantrum $20.50
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME TANYA (4) Fay Vantaarling 22.47 0.00 8.37 M/33 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $6.10
2 1 URANA ROSE (1) Robert Glass 22.59 1.77 8.32 M/21 26.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $1.80
3 3 LENNY'S JAGGER (3) Calven Russell 22.70 3.26 8.14 Q/12 30.3kg Keybow Thatcher $9.40
4 2 YOUR QUEEN (2) John Mangion 23.41 13.47 8.79 M/44 28.7kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $69.70
5 7 FUTURA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 23.47 14.27 9.03 M/86 28.5kg Collision Besancion $8.60
6 5 FISH CHIPS PEAS (5) Joe La Rosa 23.52 15.04 8.86 M/57 24.7kg Bobniak Spring Shine $11.00
7 8 NO SITTING BACK (8) Paula Boots 23.68 17.29 8.95 M/78 29.9kg Velocette Graceful Sky $9.50
8 6 TWILIGHT PSYCHO (6) Sean Van Taarling 23.72 17.93 8.93 S/65 30.3kg Neb Cristal Surf $26.90
Race 3 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWILIGHT FLAME (1) Fay Vantaarling 22.41 0.00 8.37 M/11 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $15.00
2 7 MEPUNGA FAIRY (7) Ross Lyons 22.45 0.50 8.51 M/32 27.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.90
3 4 SPRING ROLL (4) Calven Russell 22.54 1.79 8.44 M/23 26.7kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $3.50
4 3 ISHMY NEECY (3) Kenneth Doidge 22.62 2.97 8.86 M/44 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $5.70
DNF 6 AMAZON ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.4kg Collision Besancion $3.00
DNF 8 IT'S NOT HIM (8) Daniel Boots 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 30.4kg Barcia Bale Gemstar $8.20
SCR 2 SERIOUSLY INSANE (2) Simon Humphries
Race 4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAINT PEELER (8) Jason Whybrow 25.69 0.00 6.78 M/111 27.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $7.00
2 2 RHONDA'S DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 25.95 3.75 6.79 M/222 28.5kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $5.20
3 6 MAD GOOSEY (6) Nathan Jenner 25.98 4.11 7.06 S/633 27.8kg Brett Lee All To Well $6.00
4 7 ESCALERA (7) Robert Glass 26.16 6.79 7.12 S/854 28.1kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $3.00
5 3 DEED OF SHIANNE (3) Richard Anchen 26.37 9.70 7.00 S/445 34.2kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $10.30
6 5 APPLE VALLEY (5) Robert Hayes 26.60 12.97 7.06 M/767 28.5kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $25.30
7 4 CULLQUIN VINCENT (4) Shara Quinlan 26.61 13.11 7.05 M/576 34.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $16.20
8 1 HOLLY'S DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 26.62 13.36 6.98 M/388 28.3kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $6.80
Race 5 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOCK VALUE (3) Theo Van Taarling 26.05 0.00 6.67 Q/111 27.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $19.90
2 8 I'M POPPY (8) Scott Stefanos 26.08 0.43 6.78 M/322 28.7kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $2.80
3 2 CULLQUIN FREYA (2) Shara Quinlan 26.28 3.31 6.86 M/543 29.1kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $11.80
4 4 SWANSIE DELIGHT (4) Brendon Jones 26.32 4.00 6.78 M/284 28.0kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $25.60
5 6 LACHIE'S LEGACY (6) Mark Johnson 26.35 4.33 6.89 M/635 35.0kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $4.50
6 5 CHARMING CHARLIE (5) Janet Cottrell 26.45 5.71 6.79 M/477 35.0kg Dyna Double One Wilma Bale $2.50
7 7 DEERING DANAE (7) Paula Boots 26.50 6.43 7.05 M/756 27.1kg Banjo Boy Gemstar $87.20
8 1 SPOT ON MICK (1) John Mccallum 26.54 7.01 7.06 S/868 37.3kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $53.90
Race 6 CKH PAINTING 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DASHING DAPH (3) Michael Ryan 25.57 0.00 6.59 Q/111 23.2kg Moreira Rose Magic $2.00
2 5 EUREKA ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 25.61 0.57 6.73 M/222 32.9kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $5.20
3 8 KINLOCH CHOIR (8) Robert Glass 25.81 3.53 6.96 M/654 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $5.20
4 7 DEADLY WALK (7) Carol Jackson 25.83 3.70 6.87 M/433 31.9kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $26.20
5 1 HAZY ROSE (1) Mark Campbell 25.98 5.94 6.78 M/346 26.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $14.00
6 6 RIDE ON (6) Ross Lyons 26.07 7.16 6.89 M/565 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $15.20
7 4 FASHION ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 26.35 11.20 7.38 M/777 27.8kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $7.50
SCR 2 TARRA ROCKET (2) Ashley Craven
Race 7 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 G'DAY MUSCLES (3) Brent Merton 25.69 0.00 6.74 M/211 33.6kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $10.70
2 2 MRS. FLINTSTONE (2) Janet Cottrell 25.87 2.57 6.67 Q/122 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $6.90
3 8 THIS TIME BRO (8) Nathan Jenner 25.88 2.76 6.93 M/444 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $2.60
4 6 FAVOUR (6) Scott Stefanos 25.97 3.96 6.79 Q/333 26.9kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.00
5 7 DYNA CARL (7) Brenda Kinder 26.40 10.10 7.16 M/666 30.4kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $25.00
6 1 PLAIN NAME (1) Shara Quinlan 26.69 14.26 7.14 M/555 33.6kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $46.50
SCR 4 WICKED BLAST (4) Simon Humphries
Race 8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL INN AVA (7) Tony Duncan 25.63 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $3.90
2 4 EROLO BALE (4) Jess Fothergill 25.77 2.04 6.84 M/433 33.5kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $5.00
3 1 SCOTT SOMETHING (1) Emma Bowles 25.78 2.20 6.86 M/665 29.5kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $12.70
4 2 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (2) Lachlan Scott 25.89 3.76 6.89 M/787 33.6kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $2.60
5 8 MR. VINNIE (8) Simon Humphries 25.97 4.96 6.82 M/322 35.2kg Stagger Fiery Belle $9.40
6 5 GRUDGE (5) Theo Van Taarling 26.03 5.76 7.00 M/876 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $12.70
7 3 INDIGENOUS LEE (3) Vincent Mileto 26.04 5.93 6.63 Q/244 24.1kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $37.60
8 6 SUMMER GIRL (6) Sharon Wells 26.11 6.84 6.84 Q/558 26.2kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $18.10
Race 9 www.victoolshop.com 385m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUSTY EXPRESS (6) Georgia Whiting 22.27 0.00 8.11 Q/11 30.4kg Spring Gun Smart One $2.50
2 3 WICKED ONE (3) Simon Humphries 22.31 0.61 8.60 M/52 26.1kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $2.90
3 2 RED HOT LADY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.58 4.40 8.53 M/43 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $14.30
4 8 SERIOUS MAYHEM (8) Helene Sellars 22.70 6.13 8.74 M/75 29.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $7.90
5 1 TWILIGHT LOGAN (1) Fay Vantaarling 22.77 7.09 8.50 M/36 34.0kg Neb Cristal Surf $17.20
6 5 MISS IMMY (5) Marcus Abey 22.81 7.76 8.39 Q/24 28.1kg General Destini Guru Doll $7.40
7 7 ZULU DANCE (7) Frederick Zeinert 23.00 10.44 8.60 M/67 34.6kg Spring Gun Osmotherly $88.50
8 4 MADDOX BALE (4) John Mangion 23.14 12.47 8.78 M/88 29.4kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $24.50
Race 10 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOO FAR BRO (3) Nathan Jenner 22.07 0.00 8.30 M/22 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $2.80
2 2 RED WINE FEVER (2) Arron Rocke 22.25 2.47 8.16 M/11 34.3kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $6.40
3 4 ROSE FAWN (4) Craig Webb 22.27 2.86 8.41 M/43 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $13.30
4 5 LATE NIGHT KEBAB (5) Carol Jackson 22.35 3.93 8.56 M/74 30.6kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $7.90
5 8 SWIFT BINGA (8) Nathan Jenner 22.48 5.86 8.34 S/36 32.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $2.40
6 1 HITOMI BALE (1) John Mangion 22.54 6.73 8.55 M/65 25.5kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $31.90
7 7 MILBURN MAGIC (7) Robert Hodgson 22.92 12.07 8.53 M/57 25.4kg Magic Sprite Altolite $41.70
SCR 6 HE'S A NATURAL (6) Tamara Fernandes
Race 11 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHORT LEASH (6) Pieter Smoor 22.28 0.00 8.13 M/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $6.50
2 2 BLAZIN' RUBY (2) Jason Whybrow 22.28 0.01 8.24 M/22 27.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $5.10
3 1 INTER MIMI (1) Jess Fothergill 22.40 1.83 8.38 M/35 30.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.50
4 5 WILD BRUTALITY (5) Emma Bowles 22.44 2.36 8.54 M/73 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $7.10
5 7 ESPECIAL ONE (7) Elise Knott 22.49 3.01 8.48 S/54 33.9kg Primo Uno Especially $11.10
6 3 AWESOME ASSET (3) John Mangion 22.50 3.20 8.57 M/88 34.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $56.10
7 8 KRAKEN MAXI (8) Scott Stefanos 22.52 3.51 8.39 M/46 32.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.00
8 4 ZAMBORA ANDY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.59 4.43 8.49 M/67 32.2kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $15.50
Race 12 SHEPPARTON NEWS 385m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LANDSLIDE (2) Adele Powell 22.06 0.00 8.12 M/11 27.0kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $4.90
2 7 STRAALJAGER (7) Chloe Van De Maat 22.31 3.50 8.47 M/22 33.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $3.70
3 4 ALL INN DEEDS (4) Tony Duncan 22.52 6.53 8.52 M/33 36.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $5.60
4 5 SUPER PANDA (5) Marcus Abey 22.68 8.80 8.58 M/44 31.3kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer $7.50
5 3 QUE UP (3) Adele Powell 22.83 10.87 8.73 M/65 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $5.10
6 8 LESS ORDINARY (8) Robert Hayes 22.89 11.83 8.84 M/88 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $55.40
7 1 HARSTON FLARE (1) Tony Duncan 22.93 12.36 8.74 M/76 29.5kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $7.10
8 10 SCOTT WRECKED (6) Arron Rocke 23.14 15.34 8.65 M/57 34.0kg Hooksy Lavana $24.70
SCR 6 TED'S DREAM (6) Simon Humphries