Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 4th of June 2020
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$30.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.23

Split

8.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.27

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$2.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.46

Split

8.53

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$17.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.59

Split

8.46

In Run

S/64

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.65

Split

8.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$9.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/37

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (250+ RANK) HT1 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.10
1
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$2.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.34

Split

8.21

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Bewley
$7.90

Mgn

7.73

Time

22.55

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$34.10

Mgn

8.44

Time

22.60

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

22.62

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: John Mcclelland
$4.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

22.63

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$45.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

22.92

Split

8.67

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
R3 CKH PAINTING HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
2
T: Richard Anchen
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/213

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Raymond Henness
$13.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.71

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Christopher Langley
$6.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

26.10

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.16

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$49.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.35

Split

6.79

In Run

M/768

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$43.20

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.28
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.38

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Presutto
$6.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: John Mcclelland
$24.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.86

Split

6.99

In Run

S/754

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Walter Methven
$50.10

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.01

Split

6.97

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$7.70

Mgn

12.84

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: David Warburton
$60.80

Mgn

13.73

Time

26.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.32
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: David Geall
$1.80

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.74

Split

6.51

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.60

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.75

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Raymond Drew
$6.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.80

Split

6.95

In Run

M/764

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$27.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

S/456

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Carly Feltham
$13.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.07

Split

6.74

In Run

M/545

Wgt

30.1kg
7
10
T: John Buckley
$35.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.15

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
7
T: Christopher Langley
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 17.31, 22.48
1
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.17

Split

18.27

In Run

M/8442

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$5.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

38.24

Split

17.31

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Adam Norris
$16.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

38.43

Split

18.52

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Craig Webb
$63.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

38.44

Split

17.87

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Craig Webb
$44.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

38.49

Split

18.10

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

38.56

Split

18.31

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: Brendon Jones
$17.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

38.69

Split

18.38

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Walter Methven
$62.00

Mgn

17.73

Time

39.41

Split

18.59

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.44
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Carly Feltham
$15.70

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Presutto
$31.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$27.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.06

Split

6.86

In Run

M/887

Wgt

36.7kg
7
8
T: Craig Treherne
$16.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/678

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: David Geall
$7.30

Mgn

12.51

Time

26.34

Split

6.62

In Run

M/156

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.69, 11.43
1
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$47.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.73

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Rodney Millington
$10.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.77

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Paul Abela
$3.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.86

Split

6.95

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$29.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.02

Split

6.94

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$32.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.05

Split

7.02

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.17

Split

6.99

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.3kg
8
10
T: Rodney Millington
$47.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.22

Split

7.06

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Dalton Templeton
$0.00
R9 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.8kg
2
9
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.43

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.51

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Hayes
$66.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Tony Duncan
$39.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.65

Split

8.60

In Run

S/56

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Tracy Elliot
$10.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.72

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Gregory Berry
$4.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.98

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Ferris
$31.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (250+ RANK) HT2 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Tony Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Brett Hare
$3.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.15

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: David Grindley
$4.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.59

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.75

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$2.90

Mgn

12.84

Time

22.98

Split

8.75

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.50

Mgn

14.67

Time

23.11

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$36.20

Mgn

15.06

Time

23.14

Split

8.66

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$40.10

Mgn

15.39

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (250+ RANK) HT3 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: John Buckley
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$1.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.51

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Tony Duncan
$9.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.51

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$66.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.53

Split

8.30

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Michael Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.57

Split

8.48

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.61

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.6kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$26.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

22.67

Split

8.46

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
R12 HONE IN @ STUD (250+ RANK) HT4 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Gregory Berry
$1.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.28

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Bewley
$8.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.42

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.44

Split

8.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$23.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.46

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Shane Jack
$13.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.52

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.57

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 385m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (7) Jessica Sharp 22.18 0.00 8.22 M/11 35.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $15.90
2 2 AVA'S CHOICE (2) Jennifer Torr 22.23 0.77 8.45 M/43 35.6kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $30.40
3 5 ASTON RYKER (5) Paul Abela 22.27 1.30 8.24 M/22 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $2.10
4 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Gregory Berry 22.46 4.03 8.53 M/76 32.1kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $2.70
5 8 GRAWLIX (8) Garry Selkrig 22.59 5.89 8.46 S/64 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $17.40
6 1 VIN JOEL (1) Glenn Campbell 22.65 6.79 8.45 M/55 32.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $10.30
7 4 TANGO ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 22.78 8.56 8.41 M/37 25.9kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $9.90
SCR 6 ASTON GABRIELLE (6) Paul Abela
Race 2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (250+ RANK) HT1 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAZZA HAWK (2) Cameron Bahen 22.01 0.00 8.10 M/11 30.7kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $8.70
2 3 HARRY'S MY NAME (3) Alan Ferguson 22.34 4.61 8.21 M/22 32.3kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $2.90
3 4 DEVIL'S CARTEL (4) Michael Bewley 22.55 7.73 8.49 M/44 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $7.90
4 1 CHILL OUT ISLA (1) Julie Chilcott 22.60 8.44 8.49 M/33 25.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $34.10
5 5 FAIRYTALE ENDING (5) Jess Fothergill 22.62 8.67 8.72 M/65 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $33.80
6 8 GOTTA EXCEED (8) John Mcclelland 22.63 8.81 8.74 M/76 34.9kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $4.00
7 6 WINSOME EXPRESS (6) Mark Delbridge 22.68 9.60 8.75 M/87 32.6kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $3.70
8 9 SENSE (7) Jess Fothergill 22.92 12.90 8.67 M/58 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $45.00
SCR 7 PARROTFISH FOZZ (7) Brian Fothergill
Race 3 CKH PAINTING HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEWANA FAIR GO (2) Richard Anchen 25.66 0.00 6.74 M/332 33.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $13.30
2 5 ASTON LOPEZ (5) Rodney Clark 25.67 0.04 6.65 M/213 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.20
3 3 CHARLIE CHECKER (3) Raymond Henness 25.71 0.70 6.63 Q/121 31.9kg Allen Deed Night Dream $13.90
4 7 CHASING REX (7) Christopher Langley 25.86 2.84 6.75 M/544 34.1kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $6.00
5 4 EUCHRE JOHN (4) Jason Sharp 26.10 6.19 6.74 M/455 32.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $6.50
6 6 SPRING TYPHOON (6) Mark Delbridge 26.16 7.04 6.78 M/677 33.4kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.50
7 8 MAGGIE PIE (8) Geoffrey Williamson 26.35 9.84 6.79 M/768 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $49.20
8 1 EVERYTHING I DO (1) Abraham Formosa 26.50 11.96 6.90 M/886 34.8kg Stagger Lairon $43.20
Race 4 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (8) Jason Thompson 25.15 0.00 6.59 M/222 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.60
2 3 ZIPPING ZARBO (3) Deborah Coleman 25.38 3.23 6.57 M/111 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $5.20
3 6 REVELATION (6) Peter Presutto 25.58 6.13 6.76 M/533 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $6.20
4 1 GOTTA PLACE (1) John Mcclelland 25.86 10.20 6.99 S/754 35.8kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $24.30
5 7 MOHINGA CHASE (7) Walter Methven 26.01 12.23 6.97 M/677 31.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $50.10
6 2 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (2) Rodney Clark 26.05 12.84 6.73 M/345 30.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $7.70
7 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 26.11 13.73 6.75 M/466 34.5kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $60.80
Race 5 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAN ABSCONDED (2) Mark Delbridge 25.72 0.00 6.53 M/211 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $7.60
2 3 UNTOLD SOLDIER (3) David Geall 25.74 0.29 6.51 M/123 31.6kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.80
3 5 FUEL 'EM (5) Keith Hellmuth 25.75 0.44 6.67 M/332 32.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $5.60
4 8 CHISELLER (8) Raymond Drew 25.80 1.09 6.95 M/764 30.7kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $6.40
5 4 ALL INN AVA (4) Tony Duncan 26.06 4.86 6.74 S/456 28.7kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $27.00
6 1 CAVERNANDO (1) Carly Feltham 26.07 5.01 6.74 M/545 30.1kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $13.70
7 10 OUR HARRIET (6) John Buckley 26.15 6.13 6.81 M/677 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $35.30
DNF 7 BACK A ROUGHY (7) Christopher Langley 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $29.00
SCR 6 ROYALTY RUNA (6) Craig Treherne
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO GDR 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 17.31, 22.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SERENGETI ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 38.17 0.00 18.27 M/8442 30.0kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $10.40
2 7 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (7) Rodney Clark 38.24 1.03 17.31 M/1111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.80
3 6 RIDE ALONG (6) Adam Norris 38.43 3.81 18.52 M/7766 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $16.70
4 4 EDDIE (4) Craig Webb 38.44 3.87 17.87 M/2223 32.6kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $63.10
5 2 QUATTRO MISS (2) Craig Webb 38.49 4.69 18.10 M/5334 26.5kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $44.50
6 5 BLUE SHADOWS (5) David Geall 38.56 5.67 18.31 M/4555 36.4kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $1.30
7 3 SPECIAL DROP (3) Brendon Jones 38.69 7.43 18.38 M/3677 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $17.30
8 1 STELLAR RISING (1) Walter Methven 39.41 17.73 18.59 M/6888 26.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $62.00
Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKEN (3) Jason Thompson 25.46 0.00 6.63 M/211 30.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.30
2 4 SUDDEN FORCE (4) Carly Feltham 25.62 2.23 6.71 M/322 31.2kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $15.70
3 2 SPRING HUMMER (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.71 3.59 6.73 M/433 28.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $1.90
4 1 MAGIC BULLDOZER (1) Jessica Sharp 25.91 6.43 6.79 M/744 31.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $29.10
5 5 SHOW OF FORCE (5) Peter Presutto 25.93 6.73 6.77 M/565 32.6kg Collision Uncensored $31.10
6 7 THERE'S A CATCH (7) Raymond Henness 26.06 8.50 6.86 M/887 36.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $27.30
7 8 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (8) Craig Treherne 26.24 11.07 6.78 M/678 25.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $16.70
8 6 VAPOUR BLAZE (6) David Geall 26.34 12.51 6.62 M/156 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $7.30
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.69, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON PIRATE (8) Glenn Campbell 25.63 0.00 6.69 M/111 35.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $30.30
2 7 LOVE HEART (7) Jessica Sharp 25.73 1.40 6.81 M/222 29.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $47.70
3 6 BENCHESTER (6) Rodney Millington 25.77 1.96 6.85 M/333 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $10.50
4 5 ASTON DYNAMO (5) Paul Abela 25.86 3.23 6.95 M/554 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.00
5 3 ZEMIRA MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.02 5.59 6.94 M/446 29.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $29.20
6 4 SPARKY GIRL (4) Craig Treherne 26.05 6.00 7.02 M/765 29.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $32.30
7 1 TINKER CRAIG (1) Leslie Kenyon 26.17 7.66 6.99 M/677 30.3kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $1.60
8 10 BRYLEE (2) Rodney Millington 26.22 8.34 7.06 M/888 28.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $47.10
SCR 2 ALL GOOD SENOR (2) Dalton Templeton
Race 9 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HODGE'S LANE (8) Ronald Wilkinson 22.39 0.00 8.36 M/12 31.8kg Windy Millar Black Japika $8.30
2 9 SLINGSHOT TITAN (3) Deborah Coleman 22.43 0.56 8.37 M/21 30.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.20
3 6 RILYNN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.51 1.70 8.40 M/33 26.2kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $5.20
4 1 LESS ORDINARY (1) Robert Hayes 22.59 2.75 8.59 M/44 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $66.00
5 7 ALL INN DEEDS (7) Tony Duncan 22.65 3.66 8.60 S/56 36.4kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $39.10
6 5 LUCILLE DIOR (5) Tracy Elliot 22.72 4.71 8.62 M/65 26.3kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $10.90
7 2 LANCE LINK (2) Gregory Berry 22.98 8.40 8.83 M/77 34.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $4.00
DNF 4 MIDNIGHT STORM (4) Robert Ferris 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $31.90
SCR 3 BRYLEE (3) Rodney Millington
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (250+ RANK) HT2 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN MIA (3) Tony Duncan 22.08 0.00 8.24 M/11 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $8.50
2 5 LIGHTNING BEN (5) Brett Hare 22.15 0.93 8.63 M/42 35.1kg Shifty Sticka Francine $3.20
3 8 AMY AMOUR (8) David Grindley 22.59 7.21 8.59 M/33 24.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $4.80
4 4 MISS NEVER MIND (4) Scott Stefanos 22.75 9.50 8.71 M/66 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $8.50
5 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 22.98 12.84 8.75 M/85 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.90
6 2 FAWN REGRETS (2) Glenn Campbell 23.11 14.67 8.71 M/77 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets $33.50
7 7 GINNY WOOLF (7) Jason Whybrow 23.14 15.06 8.66 M/58 26.7kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $36.20
8 6 DORAN'S CALL (6) Jess Fothergill 23.16 15.39 8.56 M/24 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $40.10
Race 11 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (250+ RANK) HT3 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. DAVER (8) John Buckley 22.18 0.00 8.34 M/21 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $7.40
2 3 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (3) Cameron Bahen 22.51 4.77 8.90 M/65 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $1.50
2 7 ALL INN CHRISTY (7) Tony Duncan 22.51 4.77 8.39 M/33 28.2kg Collision Ursula $9.00
4 6 MURRABIT BENNY (6) Glenn Campbell 22.53 4.94 8.30 M/12 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake $66.10
5 1 GLAYVA (1) Michael Bewley 22.57 5.51 8.48 M/54 31.9kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $5.50
6 2 KAREDA GOLD (2) Jess Fothergill 22.61 6.20 8.90 M/76 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $16.80
7 5 WINLOCK HOMES (5) Scott Stefanos 22.67 6.94 8.46 M/47 30.3kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $26.90
SCR 4 QUEST ALLEN (4) Brian Fothergill
Race 12 HONE IN @ STUD (250+ RANK) HT4 385m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS PEPPERJACK (7) Andrea Bahen 22.19 0.00 8.49 M/34 25.5kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $9.80
2 3 FRANKENSTEIN (3) Gregory Berry 22.28 1.30 8.50 M/43 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.60
3 1 AMANDA LEE (1) Michael Bewley 22.42 3.29 8.24 M/11 26.5kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $8.20
4 5 GUNMETAL LIAM (5) Jess Fothergill 22.44 3.57 8.63 M/75 30.4kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $25.60
5 6 DYNA ELISE (6) Brian Fothergill 22.46 3.81 8.54 M/56 25.7kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $23.00
6 2 TAKE A DAISY (2) Shane Jack 22.52 4.67 8.38 M/22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $13.80
7 8 ASTON EUREKA (8) Michael Chilcott 22.57 5.34 8.63 M/67 32.9kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $4.90
SCR 4 LUCKY LUNA (4) Aaron Farley