Shepparton Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: John Mangion
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$2.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.49

Split

8.32

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Calven Russell
$4.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.50

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$17.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.62

Split

8.28

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.93

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Cameron Knott
$7.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.06

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Aaron Blake
$15.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.09

Split

8.99

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$0.00
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Darren Burkett
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.46

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$17.20

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.61

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.8kg
4
10
T: John Mangion
$30.50

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.66

Split

8.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.76

Split

8.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

22.6kg
SCR
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Elise Knott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$0.00
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Daniel Boots
$3.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.29

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$7.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.46

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Grahame Connell
$10.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.59

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: David Schwarz
$20.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.61

Split

8.70

In Run

S/45

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

22.96

Split

9.01

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Aaron Blake
$55.40

Mgn

14.11

Time

23.20

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Aaron Blake
$20.70

Mgn

16.13

Time

23.34

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 11.65
1
4
T: Clint Arthur
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.06

Split

7.06

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Brent Merton
$22.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.36

Split

7.08

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$2.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.42

Split

7.06

In Run

M/354

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$8.40

Mgn

13.09

Time

26.73

Split

7.11

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$19.50

Mgn

20.47

Time

27.25

Split

6.94

In Run

M/246

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.56
1
5
T: Gregory Berry
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$1.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Calven Russell
$2.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.89

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: David Schwarz
$106.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.08

Split

6.99

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$22.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.31

Split

6.92

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Calven Russell
$47.70

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.31

Split

6.99

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: Steven Waycott
$24.30

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.55

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
3
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Nicole Lummas
$8.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.91

Split

6.85

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Sargon Kando
$63.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/743

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Aaron Blake
$4.10

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.07

Split

6.78

In Run

M/224

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: James Arthur
$3.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.32

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.2kg
6
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$47.20

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Grahame Connell
$29.50

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.54

Split

6.82

In Run

M/357

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Robin Ellis
$5.30

Mgn

14.57

Time

26.77

Split

7.29

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 NETFIND PTY LTD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.28

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.20

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.18

Split

8.58

In Run

S/63

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$4.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.20

Split

8.23

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Keith Kelly
$27.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Colleen Downie
$29.80

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.48

Split

8.49

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.52

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.58

Split

8.48

In Run

S/45

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Gregory Berry
$5.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

22.69

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 GV'S HIT 96.9 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.48
1
4
T: Gregory Berry
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M/442

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Colleen Downie
$11.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Shane Jack
$2.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.91

Split

6.80

In Run

M/364

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Abela
$29.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.95

Split

6.85

In Run

M/635

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Colleen Downie
$14.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

25.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M/113

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$9.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.98

Split

6.92

In Run

M/756

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.12

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Grahame Connell
$20.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.22

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Peter Knott
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.35

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Justin Hetherton
$16.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.43

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$4.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.53

Split

8.54

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$48.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

22.63

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Aaron Blake
$43.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

22.89

Split

8.82

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
4
T: John Mangion
$58.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Calven Russell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$10.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.38

Split

8.40

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.38

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: John Mangion
$41.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Anthony Costa
$67.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.55

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$35.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

22.82

Split

8.79

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Adam Norris
$14.80

Mgn

13.69

Time

22.93

Split

8.77

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Frederick Zeinert
$63.20

Mgn

16.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.89

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Arron Rocke
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Christopher Watson
$5.10

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.32

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$15.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.49

Split

8.87

In Run

S/64

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Carol Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.51

Split

8.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Colin Dalton
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.53

Split

8.75

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Brent Merton
$30.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.60

Split

8.80

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$12.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.80

Split

8.96

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$25.80

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.05

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Neville Tait
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.24

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Colleen Downie
$26.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.30

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.44

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$4.90

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$14.40

Mgn

19.23

Time

23.48

Split

9.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUSKY FRECKLE (3) John Mangion 22.49 0.00 8.49 M/44 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $13.70
2 7 SKITZ (7) Shane Jack 22.49 0.01 8.32 M/21 26.1kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $2.70
3 6 KOBI STAR (6) Calven Russell 22.50 0.11 8.39 M/33 32.5kg Keybow Thatcher $4.00
4 4 HILLBILLY STORM (4) Jennifer Wilson 22.62 1.89 8.28 M/12 25.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $17.90
5 2 NOBELINA (2) Jason Sharp 22.93 6.26 8.85 M/66 25.0kg Allen Deed Warbo $4.20
6 1 ESPECIAL EDIT (1) Cameron Knott 23.06 8.13 8.84 M/55 27.9kg Primo Uno Especially $7.90
7 8 ONE POINT FIVE (8) Aaron Blake 23.09 8.60 8.99 S/77 29.7kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $15.60
SCR 5 TWILIGHT PSYCHO (5) Sean Van Taarling
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 22.08 0.00 8.23 M/11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $1.20
2 3 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (3) Jessica Sharp 22.46 5.50 8.58 M/22 27.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $8.70
3 6 RIVAL WIGGY (6) Scott Stefanos 22.61 7.57 8.81 M/43 33.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $17.20
4 10 YOUR QUEEN (8) John Mangion 22.66 8.39 8.79 M/34 28.3kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $30.50
5 1 AMELIE OTIS (1) Jason Sharp 22.76 9.75 8.97 M/55 22.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $5.20
SCR 4 CHABA CHARLIE (4) Abraham Formosa
SCR 5 EXIT SIGN (5) Nathan Hunt
SCR 7 ESPECIAL ECHO (7) Elise Knott
SCR 8 FOOT PEG (8) Jazmyn Warzywoda
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN COURAGE (1) Robert Hodgson 22.21 0.00 8.23 M/11 34.2kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $2.40
2 2 BOB'S MALOW (2) Daniel Boots 22.29 1.07 8.71 M/54 33.4kg Head Bound Good Morning $3.10
3 4 ANNA VICTOREM (4) Robert Hodgson 22.46 3.46 8.35 M/22 27.0kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $7.70
4 8 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (8) Grahame Connell 22.59 5.40 8.55 M/33 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $10.30
5 6 COURTNEY LEE (6) David Schwarz 22.61 5.61 8.70 S/45 25.8kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $20.10
6 5 FAIRYTALE ENDING (5) Jess Fothergill 22.96 10.69 9.01 M/86 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $10.10
7 3 HOPSING (3) Aaron Blake 23.20 14.11 8.92 M/67 28.2kg Fabregas Lolly Bale $55.40
8 7 SHOCK HORROR (7) Aaron Blake 23.34 16.13 8.97 M/78 25.3kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $20.70
Race 4 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ACES AND EIGHTS (4) Clint Arthur 25.81 0.00 6.78 M/111 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $2.30
2 2 GAERWEN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.06 3.46 7.06 M/422 26.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $8.50
3 3 TWO CHIPS (3) Brent Merton 26.36 7.76 7.08 M/533 28.0kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $22.10
4 1 ZANZIBAR ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 26.42 8.60 7.06 M/354 28.1kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $2.40
5 6 LEO'S MY CHAMP (6) Bernard Seymour 26.73 13.09 7.11 M/665 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $8.40
6 7 ROB'S OUTLANDER (7) Justin Hetherton 27.25 20.47 6.94 M/246 32.3kg Walk Hard Maximum Owie $19.50
SCR 5 ALITA (5) Aaron Debattista
SCR 8 LAKESIDE LARRY (8) Grahame Connell
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORIENTAL SUGAR (5) Gregory Berry 25.74 0.00 6.67 Q/111 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $7.90
2 8 FULL MOON PARTY (8) Jason Sharp 25.81 0.91 6.88 M/433 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $1.80
3 7 JAYLA STRIKE (7) Calven Russell 25.89 2.07 6.86 Q/344 28.1kg Keybow Thatcher $2.90
4 6 BOMBARDIER KING (6) David Schwarz 25.99 3.53 6.85 M/222 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $106.20
5 2 GOLDANA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.08 4.89 6.99 M/765 30.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $16.70
6 1 CALL ME TANYA (1) Fay Vantaarling 26.31 8.07 6.92 M/577 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $22.60
7 3 HEEZA NIPPA (3) Calven Russell 26.31 8.14 6.99 M/656 34.5kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $47.70
8 4 AMNESTY GIRL (4) Steven Waycott 26.55 11.57 7.02 M/888 26.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $24.30
Race 6 CKH PAINTING 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAR CATCHER (3) Sandra Waycott 25.75 0.00 6.66 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $3.90
2 6 BLAZIN' BULLA (6) Nicole Lummas 25.91 2.40 6.85 M/432 33.1kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $8.50
3 7 ELECTRIC HIPPY (7) Sargon Kando 26.06 4.54 6.94 M/743 27.5kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $63.80
4 8 KID CALLUM (8) Aaron Blake 26.07 4.64 6.78 M/224 34.3kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $4.10
5 2 SOLAR CHARGE (2) James Arthur 26.32 8.19 6.91 M/665 37.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $3.30
6 1 HAGRID GRANGE (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.34 8.47 6.91 M/576 29.7kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $47.20
7 5 HAPPY TAILS (5) Grahame Connell 26.54 11.29 6.82 M/357 31.8kg Sure As Surf Chic $29.50
8 4 DISGRUNTLED (4) Robin Ellis 26.77 14.57 7.29 M/888 31.2kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $5.30
Race 7 NETFIND PTY LTD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLEUR BURGER (7) Jason Sharp 22.06 0.00 8.28 M/21 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $4.30
2 5 COCO BAROQUE (5) Aaron Debattista 22.18 1.81 8.58 S/63 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $9.20
3 6 POSTERIOR CHAIN (6) Bernard Seymour 22.20 2.09 8.23 M/12 34.8kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $4.20
4 3 BURNING EXPRESS (3) Keith Kelly 22.41 5.00 8.46 M/34 31.4kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $27.30
5 4 RED HOT CHANCE (4) Colleen Downie 22.48 6.01 8.49 M/56 32.7kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $29.80
6 1 PINE'S PICK (1) Cameron Taylor 22.52 6.54 8.72 M/87 30.6kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $3.40
7 8 IKORA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.58 7.40 8.48 S/45 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $14.80
8 2 LINK HERE (2) Gregory Berry 22.69 8.97 8.65 M/78 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $5.60
Race 8 GV'S HIT 96.9 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECRET CHIMP (4) Gregory Berry 25.74 0.00 6.80 M/442 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $2.90
2 8 ELEGANT MALT (8) Colleen Downie 25.82 1.10 6.75 M/221 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $11.10
3 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 25.91 2.39 6.80 M/364 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.70
4 6 BUSH BRO (6) Jeffrey Abela 25.95 2.94 6.85 M/635 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $29.20
5 5 STATE OF MINE (5) Colleen Downie 25.95 2.97 6.64 M/113 35.0kg Elite State One More Cheeky $14.90
6 7 DEWANA BE SURE (7) Brenda Kinder 25.98 3.37 6.92 M/756 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $9.70
7 3 XENIA BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.12 5.36 6.81 M/577 27.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $7.60
8 2 CLOVALLY GRANITE (2) Grahame Connell 26.22 6.79 6.95 M/888 30.9kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $20.30
Race 9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ESPECIAL ENVY (6) Peter Knott 22.20 0.00 8.35 M/21 30.9kg Primo Uno Especially $1.80
2 2 ASTROLITHOLOGY (2) Justin Hetherton 22.43 3.26 8.46 M/33 25.1kg Stagger Unquestionably $16.40
3 1 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (1) Vincent Mileto 22.52 4.50 8.35 M/12 27.4kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $4.10
4 5 OLIN BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.53 4.70 8.54 S/44 27.6kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $19.80
5 8 PATRICIA MARY (8) Jess Fothergill 22.63 6.16 8.65 M/55 31.7kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $48.30
6 7 CAYDEN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.77 8.07 8.83 M/77 28.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.70
7 3 PETRA BALE (3) Aaron Blake 22.89 9.89 8.82 S/66 27.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $43.40
DNF 4 MADDOX BALE (4) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.0kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $58.60
Race 10 www.victoolshop.com 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LENNY'S JAGGER (2) Calven Russell 21.97 0.00 8.22 M/11 30.5kg Keybow Thatcher $2.00
2 1 TWILIGHT FLAME (1) Fay Vantaarling 22.38 5.86 8.40 S/22 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $10.30
3 3 RUNAWAY NURSE (3) Jason Sharp 22.38 5.93 8.43 M/33 27.2kg Collision Duna Runa $2.20
4 4 PRECISELY (4) John Mangion 22.48 7.34 8.70 M/54 30.3kg Moreira Veetee Swift $41.00
5 5 WENDY MARIA (5) Anthony Costa 22.55 8.29 8.69 M/45 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $67.70
6 7 COOL STORY BRO (7) Nathan Hunt 22.82 12.10 8.79 S/77 31.2kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $35.70
7 6 FERNY FLAT MISS (6) Adam Norris 22.93 13.69 8.77 S/66 28.4kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $14.80
8 8 ZULU DANCE (8) Frederick Zeinert 23.13 16.63 8.89 S/88 34.7kg Spring Gun Osmotherly $63.20
Race 11 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED WINE FEVER (2) Arron Rocke 22.29 0.00 8.24 Q/11 33.7kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $2.60
2 3 ZANTI MAGIC (3) Christopher Watson 22.32 0.43 8.59 M/22 31.9kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco $5.10
3 4 DYNA CARL (4) Brenda Kinder 22.49 2.87 8.87 S/64 29.9kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $15.90
4 1 LATE NIGHT KEBAB (1) Carol Jackson 22.51 3.20 8.77 M/43 30.2kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $6.50
5 8 SWEET ABOUT LILY (8) Colin Dalton 22.53 3.50 8.75 M/35 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $4.20
6 7 PLAIN NAME (7) Brent Merton 22.60 4.47 8.80 M/56 33.1kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $30.10
7 5 FIVE SISTERS (5) Shara Quinlan 22.80 7.27 8.96 S/87 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $12.00
8 6 YENDERRA BAZZA (6) Jazmyn Warzywoda 23.05 10.84 8.88 Q/78 29.4kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $25.80
Race 12 WHISKY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON VERVE (7) Jess Fothergill 22.13 0.00 8.41 M/22 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $5.50
2 8 GINNY WOOLF (8) Neville Tait 22.24 1.50 8.29 M/11 27.0kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $13.00
3 5 JITTERBUG WITCH (5) Colleen Downie 22.30 2.39 8.48 M/33 27.0kg Fabregas College Queen $26.00
4 6 ROCKET STRIKE (6) Aaron Debattista 22.44 4.37 8.78 M/55 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $7.50
5 1 TAKE A DAISY (1) Shane Jack 22.47 4.79 8.69 M/44 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $4.90
6 3 MADAME DUGGIE (3) Robert Hodgson 23.48 19.23 9.48 M/66 28.8kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $14.40
DNF 2 LEKTRA BEAR (2) Brenda Kinder 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $4.10
DNF 4 SCOTT MAGIC (4) Lachlan Scott 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 29.1kg Fabregas Magic Diva $4.30