Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.04
1
2
T: Sharon Wells
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

8.04

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Paula Boots
$12.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.28

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

22.39

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$21.10

Mgn

11.79

Time

22.68

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.60

Mgn

11.89

Time

22.68

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Paul Donohue
$10.70

Mgn

13.31

Time

22.78

Split

8.97

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.80

Mgn

19.21

Time

23.20

Split

8.93

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00
R2 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.12
1
7
T: Graham James
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Brent Merton
$7.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

25.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/553

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Dallas Moore
$6.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.94

Split

6.90

In Run

M/664

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$8.40

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.02

Split

6.76

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$23.50

Mgn

12.19

Time

26.21

Split

6.81

In Run

M/435

Wgt

36.5kg
7
5
T: Tony Duncan
$35.20

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.23

Split

6.94

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

26.31

Split

7.09

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.00
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.63

Split

8.00

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Barry Mills
$16.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.03

Split

8.36

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.12

Split

8.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Fabio Dilizia
$7.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.18

Split

8.43

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$45.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.24

Split

8.40

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$33.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

22.29

Split

8.49

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Julie Ward
$35.50

Mgn

13.87

Time

22.60

Split

8.52

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Tegan Gray
$13.20

Mgn

15.81

Time

22.73

Split

8.35

In Run

M/28

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.03
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

8.08

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

21.89

Split

8.03

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: David Warburton
$46.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.26

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

21.98

Split

8.19

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Barry Mcnamara
$19.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.17

Split

8.30

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Tony Duncan
$39.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Brendon Jones
$8.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.27

Split

8.19

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Adele Powell
$16.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.31

Split

8.33

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 NETFIND PTY LTD (1-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.27
1
5
T: Wendy Hughes
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.65

In Run

M/312

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: David Warburton
$3.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.33

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Helen Eyles
$26.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.60

Split

6.57

In Run

M/144

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Barry Mills
$5.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Wendy Hughes
$34.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

25.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Brendon Jones
$21.80

Mgn

16.97

Time

26.43

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Emma Bowles
$28.20

Mgn

21.37

Time

26.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.54, 11.19
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.19

Split

6.61

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.27

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$11.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$14.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$48.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/224

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Tony Duncan
$17.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

25.52

Split

6.88

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$18.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.62

Split

6.70

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.36
1
8
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: James Arthur
$7.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/342

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/224

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$13.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$11.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.72

Split

7.10

In Run

S/876

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$22.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.87

Split

6.90

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Paul Kaltsis
$8.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.16
1
3
T: Adele Powell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.58

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.20

Split

6.48

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.27

Split

6.47

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Cassandra James
$9.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Brett Gatt
$32.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.37

Split

6.55

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.44

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Helen Eyles
$46.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.55

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$93.80

Mgn

12.29

Time

25.92

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
4
T: Hazel Smart
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.23

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.06

Split

8.23

In Run

M/24

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$7.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.13

Split

8.33

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Elise Knott
$20.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.15

Split

8.32

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: John Caulfield
$9.80

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.15

Split

8.36

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.38

Split

8.34

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Dale Chapman
$8.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.50

Split

8.22

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.60

Split

8.53

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.15
1
1
T: Emma Bowles
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.14

Split

8.27

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.17

Split

8.20

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Tony Duncan
$7.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.19

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.3kg
5
8
T: Emma Bowles
$7.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.22

Split

8.56

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Julie Ward
$15.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

22.30

Split

8.49

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: David Torr
$10.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.53

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00
R11 BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.34

In Run

M/52

Wgt

36.9kg
2
5
T: Tony Duncan
$18.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.19

Split

8.27

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Steven Waycott
$8.50

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.21

Split

8.41

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Tony Duncan
$4.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.27

Split

8.25

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.34

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$32.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.51

Split

8.50

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Paul Donohue
$2.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.53

Split

8.55

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Shane Jack
$25.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.60

Split

8.23

In Run

M/17

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 SHEPPARTON NEWS VETERANS (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.18

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.27

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Whybrow
$4.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.31

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Cameron Knott
$5.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.32

Split

8.71

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$49.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Neville Tait
$16.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.36

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Nicole Lummas
$20.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.52

Split

8.55

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REBOOT (2) Sharon Wells 21.85 0.00 8.04 Q/11 29.1kg Barcia Bale Belron Wattle $1.50
2 6 ROYAL BURST (6) Paula Boots 22.28 6.04 8.53 M/22 25.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $12.80
3 3 MISS MARLEY (3) Vivianne Giles 22.39 7.63 8.67 M/33 33.6kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $4.90
4 4 GALWAY LIGHTS (4) Sharlene Whitford 22.68 11.79 8.76 M/54 26.7kg Aston Bolero Ilika $21.10
5 7 GUNMETAL MAGIC (7) Jess Fothergill 22.68 11.89 8.72 M/45 35.6kg Peter Rocket Flying Marcia $30.60
6 5 JAIMANDY GEBAUER (5) Paul Donohue 22.78 13.31 8.97 S/76 31.3kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $10.70
7 1 MT. VIEW JESTER (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.20 19.21 8.93 M/67 26.1kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $10.80
SCR 8 DEED OF SHIANNE (8) Richard Anchen
Race 2 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETT'S BLUES (7) Graham James 25.36 0.00 6.51 M/111 34.8kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $3.00
2 4 SEDONA (4) Brent Merton 25.54 2.59 6.76 M/222 30.7kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $7.00
3 3 WHAT'S THE CODE (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.88 7.51 6.83 M/553 35.4kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.60
4 2 ELECTRIC ZULU (2) Dallas Moore 25.94 8.40 6.90 M/664 35.7kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $6.70
5 8 SHE'S SERIOUS (8) Steve Daniliuk 26.02 9.43 6.76 M/346 29.2kg Walk Hard Cosmea $8.40
6 6 ALL INN BILLY (6) Tony Duncan 26.21 12.19 6.81 M/435 36.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $23.50
7 5 ALL INN BENNY (5) Tony Duncan 26.23 12.46 6.94 M/778 33.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $35.20
8 1 CALL ME STANLEY (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.31 13.56 7.09 M/887 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $11.00
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKELETON KEY (2) Michael Carter 21.63 0.00 8.00 M/11 33.2kg Fernando Bale My Kinda Music $1.80
2 4 MURRAY NAN (4) Barry Mills 22.03 5.73 8.36 M/42 32.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $16.80
3 7 BALLISTIC BULLET (7) Anthony Azzopardi 22.12 7.09 8.36 M/33 30.2kg Collision Anastasia $3.40
4 8 NICE AND EASY (8) Fabio Dilizia 22.18 7.90 8.43 M/64 26.2kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $7.20
5 3 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (3) Vincent Mileto 22.24 8.79 8.40 M/55 27.8kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $45.50
6 6 OUTRAGEOUS ESTER (6) Donald Mcdonald 22.29 9.56 8.49 M/76 27.2kg Superman Inmate $33.40
7 5 TIN CAN SAM (5) Julie Ward 22.60 13.87 8.52 M/87 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $35.50
8 1 ICENI RIOT (1) Tegan Gray 22.73 15.81 8.35 M/28 26.5kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $13.20
Race 4 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IVORIA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 21.85 0.00 8.08 M/22 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $3.70
2 5 MAN ABSCONDED (5) Mark Delbridge 21.89 0.60 8.03 M/11 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.60
3 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 21.92 1.00 8.26 M/54 34.7kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $46.50
4 2 QUILLAN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 21.98 1.84 8.19 M/33 33.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $2.70
5 1 ATLAS SHIRALEE (1) Barry Mcnamara 22.17 4.53 8.30 M/66 29.9kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $19.20
6 3 ALL INN MIA (3) Tony Duncan 22.20 5.00 8.39 M/88 25.4kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $39.60
7 8 CONFRONT (8) Brendon Jones 22.27 5.96 8.19 M/45 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $8.90
8 7 QUE UP (7) Adele Powell 22.31 6.51 8.33 M/77 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $16.50
Race 5 NETFIND PTY LTD (1-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GEMMA BLUE (5) Wendy Hughes 25.24 0.00 6.65 M/312 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $5.30
2 1 JODIE'S BOY (1) David Warburton 25.33 1.21 6.64 M/221 32.5kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $3.20
3 3 AUSSIE SECRET (3) Jason Thompson 25.58 4.80 6.72 M/433 32.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.80
4 2 KRAKEN SMICK (2) Helen Eyles 25.60 5.06 6.57 M/144 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $26.70
5 7 LOW PLANES (7) Barry Mills 25.71 6.69 6.79 M/676 32.5kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $5.60
6 8 HAPPY HANNAH (8) Wendy Hughes 25.79 7.79 6.73 M/555 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $34.20
7 6 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (6) Brendon Jones 26.43 16.97 6.89 M/888 26.2kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $21.80
8 4 SCOTT WORTH IT (4) Emma Bowles 26.74 21.37 6.82 M/767 29.3kg Fabregas Magic Diva $28.20
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.54, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENCHESTER (1) Rodney Millington 25.14 0.00 6.54 M/111 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $2.60
2 2 WHISKY HANS (2) Jason Sharp 25.19 0.59 6.61 M/332 34.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.90
3 7 DANIEL AVOCADO (7) Jason Sharp 25.27 1.80 6.62 M/443 31.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.30
4 5 CRACKERJACK KANE (5) Jordan Cooper 25.42 3.94 6.67 M/655 30.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $11.60
5 4 PHILADELPHIA PIP (4) Jason Sharp 25.45 4.41 6.65 M/566 28.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $14.10
6 3 MT. VIEW AUDREY (3) Sharlene Whitford 25.46 4.57 6.59 M/224 28.5kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $48.30
7 8 TOO EASY JACK (8) Tony Duncan 25.52 5.41 6.88 M/877 34.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $17.50
8 6 NEBRASKA NELL (6) Jason Sharp 25.62 6.86 6.70 M/788 30.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $18.10
Race 7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VONN (8) Paul Kaltsis 25.46 0.00 6.62 M/111 28.0kg Fabregas Chandalar $2.30
2 3 ORIENTAL PINS (3) James Arthur 25.47 0.21 6.66 M/342 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $7.60
3 5 IKARUGA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.56 1.46 6.69 M/533 30.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.00
4 4 LA BAMBA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 25.62 2.34 6.66 M/224 30.0kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $10.70
5 2 ZIPPING JAMIE (2) Nicole Cachia 25.63 2.43 6.68 M/455 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $13.20
6 6 BROADWAY BULLET (6) Nathan Jenner 25.72 3.67 7.10 S/876 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $11.20
7 7 GARAGE SALE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.87 5.93 6.90 M/767 28.9kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $22.10
8 1 MAGIC MAMBA (1) Paul Kaltsis 25.99 7.64 6.69 M/688 32.2kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $8.50
Race 8 www.victoolshop.com 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMART AS JACK (3) Adele Powell 25.06 0.00 6.58 M/432 32.1kg Moreira Rose Magic $4.30
2 8 CAISHEN (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.20 1.91 6.48 M/211 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $1.60
3 7 RILYNN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.27 3.03 6.47 M/123 26.5kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $18.30
4 2 IMMINENT REALITY (2) Cassandra James 25.32 3.71 6.76 M/555 27.3kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $9.40
5 4 MID LIFE CRISIS (4) Brett Gatt 25.37 4.34 6.55 M/344 27.7kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $32.00
6 6 SPRING HUMMER (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.44 5.33 6.76 M/666 28.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $10.30
7 1 KRAKEN DOLL (1) Helen Eyles 25.55 6.97 6.78 M/777 24.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $46.80
8 5 TWILIGHT CONNIE (5) Sean Van Taarling 25.92 12.29 6.92 M/888 28.0kg Neb Cristal Surf $93.80
Race 9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLETCHER JAY (4) Hazel Smart 22.02 0.00 8.23 M/31 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $5.10
2 6 SPECKIE MCKEAN (6) Joshua Formosa 22.06 0.53 8.23 M/24 35.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $7.30
3 7 KEIKI (7) Shaun Coulson 22.13 1.56 8.33 M/52 28.0kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $7.10
4 8 ESPECIAL ONE (8) Elise Knott 22.15 1.77 8.32 M/45 33.1kg Primo Uno Especially $20.30
5 5 AMIGO TWO (5) John Caulfield 22.15 1.81 8.36 M/76 31.0kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen $9.80
6 2 GROUNDBREAKING (2) Jessica Sharp 22.38 5.16 8.34 M/67 33.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $3.50
7 3 DESIREE DANCER (3) Dale Chapman 22.50 6.80 8.22 M/13 31.5kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $8.70
8 1 SHORT LEASH (1) Pieter Smoor 22.60 8.27 8.53 M/88 25.4kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $6.60
Race 10 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILD BRUTALITY (1) Emma Bowles 21.88 0.00 8.15 M/11 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $11.20
2 5 ZIPPING LIZ (5) Mark Delbridge 22.14 3.66 8.27 M/32 25.4kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.10
3 6 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (6) Cameron Bahen 22.17 4.13 8.20 M/23 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $5.10
4 4 ALL INN DEEDS (4) Tony Duncan 22.19 4.43 8.49 M/55 37.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $7.40
5 8 SCOTT SOMETHING (8) Emma Bowles 22.22 4.86 8.56 M/74 28.8kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $7.40
6 7 CLYDE JAKIT (7) Julie Ward 22.30 5.97 8.49 M/66 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $15.20
7 3 ZIPPING STAN (3) David Torr 22.53 9.30 8.48 M/47 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $10.60
SCR 2 JAIMANDY CARL (2) Paul Donohue
Race 11 BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+RANK) 385m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE COOL TITAN (2) Vivianne Giles 22.14 0.00 8.34 M/52 36.9kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $4.90
2 5 ALL INN CHRISTY (5) Tony Duncan 22.19 0.81 8.27 M/31 28.7kg Collision Ursula $18.10
3 3 NALANI (3) Steven Waycott 22.21 1.01 8.41 M/63 28.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $8.50
4 6 ALL INN ABBY (6) Tony Duncan 22.27 1.87 8.25 M/24 27.5kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $4.80
5 4 KRAKEN MAXI (4) Scott Stefanos 22.49 5.00 8.34 M/45 33.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.10
6 7 CRAZY OLD FOOL (7) Jess Fothergill 22.51 5.31 8.50 M/76 32.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $32.20
7 8 JAIMANDY JESTER (8) Paul Donohue 22.53 5.56 8.55 S/88 31.8kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $2.40
8 1 TAKE A DAISY (1) Shane Jack 22.60 6.61 8.23 M/17 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $25.90
Race 12 SHEPPARTON NEWS VETERANS (250+RANK) 385m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAZZA HAWK (2) Cameron Bahen 22.00 0.00 8.18 M/11 31.3kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $3.50
2 4 ICE COLD YUG (4) Jennifer Torr 22.18 2.54 8.55 M/55 36.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $4.20
3 1 GEHRIG (1) Scott Stefanos 22.27 3.86 8.51 M/44 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $7.30
4 8 BLAZIN' RUBY (8) Jason Whybrow 22.31 4.41 8.48 M/33 26.8kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $4.70
5 6 BALANCE (6) Cameron Knott 22.32 4.64 8.71 S/87 32.1kg Stagger Oriental Emily $5.80
6 9 FAIRYTALE ENDING (5) Jess Fothergill 22.36 5.09 8.66 M/76 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $49.80
7 3 GINNY WOOLF (3) Neville Tait 22.36 5.10 8.43 M/22 26.8kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $16.40
8 7 BLAZIN' BULLA (7) Nicole Lummas 22.52 7.43 8.55 M/68 33.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $20.90
SCR 5 MANITOBA (5) Kristie Collyer