Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Stuart Divers
$3.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.22

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: John Mangion
$45.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.67

Split

9.03

In Run

M/73

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Hazel Smart
$29.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

22.91

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Martin Hanke
$2.70

Mgn

11.76

Time

22.98

Split

9.02

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Bradley Chapman
$57.30

Mgn

14.67

Time

23.18

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$13.80

Mgn

23.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.17

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$20.20

Mgn

29.36

Time

24.21

Split

8.85

In Run

M/38

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$26.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.65

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: John Mangion
$5.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.83

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$3.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.02

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$3.90

Mgn

12.83

Time

23.22

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.76

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.54
1
4
T: Brendon Jones
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/221

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Darren Burkett
$8.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.75

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$4.50

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/343

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Garry George
$2.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.88

Split

7.16

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Tegan Gray
$37.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.04

Split

6.98

In Run

S/566

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$14.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.09

Split

7.23

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.74, 11.58
1
1
T: Brent Merton
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Sharon Wells
$11.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Burkett
$36.30

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.08

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

12.06

Time

26.36

Split

6.89

In Run

M/776

Wgt

36.1kg
5
10
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.40

Mgn

13.39

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

13.89

Time

26.49

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.90

Mgn

15.37

Time

26.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$45.90

Mgn

15.89

Time

26.63

Split

6.85

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R5 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.74, 11.53
1
7
T: Tony Duncan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Scott Gibson
$6.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Tony Duncan
$5.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.77

Split

6.90

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.9kg
5
6
T: John Mangion
$78.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

25.79

Split

7.00

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Carol Jackson
$20.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.87

Split

7.00

In Run

S/552

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.14

Split

7.21

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.16
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.77

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

21.83

Split

8.28

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

21.91

Split

8.30

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Kaltsis
$10.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

21.93

Split

8.41

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Brett Gatt
$9.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

21.99

Split

8.34

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$33.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.11

Split

8.53

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$71.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.28

Split

8.49

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.0kg
8
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.30

Split

8.44

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
5
T: Bernard Seymour
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Garry George
$2.00

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.06

Split

8.29

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.17

Split

8.34

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Daniel Boots
$31.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.35

Split

8.79

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$14.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.52

Split

8.18

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Cameron Knott
$7.40

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.57

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$27.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

22.67

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: John Mangion
$91.20

Mgn

15.37

Time

23.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 NETFIND PTY LTD (225+RANK) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 17.59, 22.84
1
6
T: Garry George
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.09

Split

17.82

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

38.26

Split

17.82

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

23.0kg
3
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

38.33

Split

17.89

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Neil Baker
$20.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

38.36

Split

17.59

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Brian Brown
$4.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

38.39

Split

18.44

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

38.50

Split

17.63

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Francesco Carbone
$15.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

38.52

Split

18.31

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
8
T: Scott Gibson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Russell Edwards
$12.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Darren Burkett
$11.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.26

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$38.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

22.49

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Paula Boots
$6.60

Mgn

11.51

Time

22.62

Split

8.56

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$14.60

Mgn

16.23

Time

22.95

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

19.27

Time

23.16

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 SHEPPARTON NEWS DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.15
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

21.84

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Brian Brown
$16.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.22

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.29

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

22.38

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

22.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Alice Peat
$0.00
R11 CKH PAINTING DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: Gordon Yates
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$17.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Adele Powell
$9.90

Mgn

1.26

Time

21.98

Split

8.31

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$24.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Brian Brown
$14.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.22

Split

8.57

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Tony Duncan
$3.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.23

Split

8.27

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.27

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
7
T: Tegan Gray
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.00

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Helen Eyles
$8.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.05

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.10

Split

8.59

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$25.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.17

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$15.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.30

Split

8.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$72.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.48

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA NAT (3) Cameron Taylor 22.16 0.00 8.32 M/11 25.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $3.30
2 8 COLLISION BOY (8) Stuart Divers 22.22 0.96 8.50 M/22 32.0kg Collision Rinoa Bale $3.20
3 2 YOUR QUEEN (2) John Mangion 22.67 7.37 9.03 M/73 27.4kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $45.70
4 1 BLAZING KANSAS (1) Hazel Smart 22.91 10.71 8.86 M/44 28.2kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $29.70
5 5 KEEP A BIT (5) Martin Hanke 22.98 11.76 9.02 M/65 28.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $2.70
6 4 MIDNIGHT POMPEII (4) Bradley Chapman 23.18 14.67 8.90 M/56 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Black Gypsy $57.30
7 6 PHO (6) Abraham Formosa 23.82 23.75 9.17 M/87 32.8kg Bobniak Spring Shine $13.80
8 7 FISH CHIPS PEAS (7) Abraham Formosa 24.21 29.36 8.85 M/38 26.6kg Bobniak Spring Shine $20.20
Race 2 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAIQUE (2) Natalie Perkins 22.32 0.00 8.43 M/11 25.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $3.30
2 3 PASTA FAGIOLI (3) Abraham Formosa 22.65 4.61 8.52 M/22 32.3kg Bobniak Spring Shine $26.70
3 4 TAIPAN JILL (4) John Mangion 22.83 7.20 8.62 M/33 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $5.50
4 7 ISHMY NEECY (7) Kenneth Doidge 23.02 9.94 8.77 M/65 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $3.70
5 6 RUN ENZO RUN (6) Sean Van Taarling 23.22 12.83 8.69 M/44 29.4kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $3.90
DNF 1 PUKKA PIE GRAVY (1) Abraham Formosa 0.00 0.00 8.76 S/5 34.2kg Bobniak Spring Shine $10.90
DNF 8 TRIBE WITH FIVE (8) Robert Hodgson 0.00 0.00 9.19 M/7 29.6kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $22.00
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARLEQUIN ROSE (4) Brendon Jones 25.42 0.00 6.82 M/221 24.8kg Stagger Soul Dancer $4.50
2 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 25.75 4.69 6.61 Q/112 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $8.90
3 6 LEKTRA DUDE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 25.77 4.96 6.86 M/434 34.5kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $11.20
4 3 NANO NANO (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.82 5.77 6.86 M/343 35.5kg Worm Burner Tahlo $4.50
5 8 JAGGERED (8) Garry George 25.88 6.53 7.16 M/655 31.0kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $2.30
6 1 ICENI JINX (1) Tegan Gray 26.04 8.81 6.98 S/566 28.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $37.50
7 7 INDOMINUS (7) Julie Chilcott 26.09 9.63 7.23 M/777 34.4kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $14.50
Race 4 www.victoolshop.com 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.74, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEDONA (1) Brent Merton 25.52 0.00 6.74 M/111 30.2kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $6.30
2 8 PONTIAC BANDIT (8) Sharon Wells 25.65 1.89 6.78 M/322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $11.20
3 7 MARKET LASS (7) Darren Burkett 26.08 8.06 6.74 Q/233 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $36.30
4 4 JUST CRUISING (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.36 12.06 6.89 M/776 36.1kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $6.80
5 10 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (3) Janet Cottrell 26.45 13.39 6.85 M/654 30.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $8.40
6 2 SHONKY STICKER (2) Paul Anderton 26.49 13.89 6.90 M/888 33.0kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $2.00
7 6 CHEBIKA OASIS (6) Aaron Debattista 26.59 15.37 6.83 M/445 33.3kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $8.90
8 5 DEWANA CHIC (5) Brenda Kinder 26.63 15.89 6.85 M/567 27.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $45.90
SCR 3 MANILA EZRA (3) Aaron Debattista
Race 5 GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.74, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL INN AVA (7) Tony Duncan 25.52 0.00 6.74 M/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $2.80
2 3 CORNHILL TIGER (3) Scott Gibson 25.69 2.37 6.83 M/345 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $6.40
3 8 MODERN ICON (8) Paul Abela 25.71 2.63 6.76 M/223 35.6kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $2.90
4 1 ALL INN DEEDS (1) Tony Duncan 25.77 3.57 6.90 M/434 36.9kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $5.60
5 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) John Mangion 25.79 3.81 7.00 M/666 32.9kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $78.90
6 4 CALICO BULL (4) Carol Jackson 25.87 4.87 7.00 S/552 31.2kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $20.20
7 2 MISS NEVER MIND (2) Scott Stefanos 26.14 8.83 7.21 M/777 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $11.40
Race 6 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIMMER BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 21.77 0.00 8.16 M/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $9.00
2 8 SPRING HAZE (8) Garry Selkrig 21.83 0.83 8.28 M/23 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.40
3 2 LIL SNOOZE (2) Glenn Campbell 21.91 1.96 8.30 M/32 31.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $9.10
4 6 HEADWALL (6) Paul Kaltsis 21.93 2.31 8.41 M/54 35.9kg Fabregas Chandalar $10.40
5 3 MID LIFE CRISIS (3) Brett Gatt 21.99 3.13 8.34 M/45 28.0kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $9.30
6 4 RUN FROM REALITY (4) Jason Sharp 22.11 4.90 8.53 M/87 26.2kg Collision Duna Runa $33.10
7 7 BEGONIA BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.28 7.30 8.49 M/78 26.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $71.90
8 9 VIN JOEL (5) Glenn Campbell 22.30 7.57 8.44 M/66 32.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $36.10
SCR 5 NALANI (5) Steven Waycott
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POSTERIOR CHAIN (5) Bernard Seymour 22.05 0.00 8.20 Q/22 35.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $3.60
2 7 PLUMBER (7) Garry George 22.06 0.16 8.29 M/31 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.00
3 8 KRAKEN MAXI (8) Scott Stefanos 22.17 1.73 8.34 M/43 33.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $7.60
4 2 BOB'S MALOW (2) Daniel Boots 22.35 4.29 8.79 M/85 33.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $31.40
5 4 KRAKEN RYE (4) Kevin Eyles 22.52 6.79 8.18 Q/14 26.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $14.60
6 1 BALANCE (1) Cameron Knott 22.57 7.47 8.74 M/77 31.3kg Stagger Oriental Emily $7.40
7 3 EDDIE LEE (3) Kenneth Kubik 22.67 8.93 8.72 M/66 33.9kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $27.70
8 6 AWESOME ASSET (6) John Mangion 23.12 15.37 8.62 M/58 32.1kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $91.20
Race 8 NETFIND PTY LTD (225+RANK) 650m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 17.59, 22.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLO LAVA (6) Garry George 38.09 0.00 17.82 M/3332 30.3kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $3.80
2 1 GRACE AMAZING (1) Michael Chilcott 38.26 2.44 17.82 M/4444 23.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $16.60
3 2 EDDIE (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 38.33 3.37 17.89 M/5556 33.3kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $6.80
4 5 CHASING BEERS (5) Neil Baker 38.36 3.89 17.59 M/1111 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $20.00
5 7 MIDNIGHT TITAN (7) Brian Brown 38.39 4.23 18.44 M/7765 35.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $4.60
6 3 GRUDGE (3) Theo Van Taarling 38.50 5.89 17.63 M/2223 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $5.90
7 4 OSCAR DE LONHRO (4) Francesco Carbone 38.52 6.14 18.31 M/6677 33.6kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $15.80
DNF 8 PRINCE CODY (8) Scott Gibson 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $4.80
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DENISE'S VISION (6) Vivianne Giles 21.81 0.00 8.30 M/11 30.4kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $11.80
2 5 NELLA RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 22.10 4.10 8.58 M/42 24.8kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $12.20
3 7 MARKET JACK (7) Darren Burkett 22.26 6.40 8.49 M/23 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $11.70
4 4 ASTON HACKETT (4) Terrence Churchill 22.32 7.34 8.65 M/64 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $5.70
5 8 ALL INN JUNE (8) Donald Mcdonald 22.49 9.71 8.65 M/55 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $38.50
6 1 ROYAL BURST (1) Paula Boots 22.62 11.51 8.56 M/36 25.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $6.60
7 3 SOCIETY ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 22.95 16.23 8.84 M/87 25.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $14.60
8 2 LEKTRA SCOOTER (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.16 19.27 8.81 M/78 31.6kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $1.90
Race 10 SHEPPARTON NEWS DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVE HEART (2) Jessica Sharp 21.76 0.00 8.15 M/11 29.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.50
2 7 DEVEL SIXTEEN (7) Jessica Sharp 21.84 1.11 8.29 M/22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $4.50
3 8 JETTA'S SHOUT (8) Brian Brown 22.22 6.57 8.48 M/34 27.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $16.60
4 3 ASTON VERVE (3) Jess Fothergill 22.29 7.50 8.62 M/55 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $25.20
5 1 SPARKLE MOTION (1) Keith Hellmuth 22.38 8.76 8.48 M/43 28.9kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $3.00
6 6 BUFFET DESTROYER (6) Janet Cottrell 22.42 9.43 8.64 M/66 27.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.10
SCR 4 ZITA (4) Alice Peat
Race 11 CKH PAINTING DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHTNING BLUE (2) Gordon Yates 21.89 0.00 8.20 M/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.50
2 4 LA BAMBA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 21.96 1.00 8.45 M/43 30.0kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $17.20
3 7 QUE UP (7) Adele Powell 21.98 1.26 8.31 M/32 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $9.90
4 6 ASTON ROSE (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.16 3.80 8.50 M/57 27.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $24.10
5 3 HORIZON PRINCESS (3) Brian Brown 22.22 4.64 8.57 M/64 29.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $14.80
6 8 ALL INN ABBY (8) Tony Duncan 22.23 4.83 8.27 M/25 27.6kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $3.20
7 1 FAST FEVER (1) Donald Mcdonald 22.27 5.39 8.69 M/76 26.4kg Superman Inmate $4.80
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ICENI RIOT (7) Tegan Gray 21.97 0.00 8.29 M/11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $3.60
2 1 AWESOME GRIT (1) Paul Kaltsis 22.00 0.34 8.43 M/22 27.7kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $2.70
3 8 KRAKEN JESS (8) Helen Eyles 22.05 1.17 8.45 M/33 25.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $8.60
4 4 WOKE UP LATE (4) Jessica Sharp 22.10 1.84 8.59 M/74 29.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $6.60
5 5 TWILIGHT CONNIE (5) Sean Van Taarling 22.17 2.76 8.55 M/45 27.8kg Neb Cristal Surf $25.40
6 6 MISS MARLEY (6) Vivianne Giles 22.19 3.09 8.58 M/66 34.0kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $15.70
7 2 FAVOUR (2) Scott Stefanos 22.30 4.73 8.57 M/57 26.7kg Fernando Bale Smitten $6.80
8 3 CHILL OUT ISLA (3) Julie Chilcott 22.48 7.23 8.65 M/88 26.4kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $72.70