Shepparton Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Murray Collyer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$10.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.35

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.51

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Doidge
$10.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.58

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Riana Groom
$9.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.84

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Lournay Malcolm
$34.70

Mgn

15.69

Time

23.43

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$105.30

Mgn

17.29

Time

23.54

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
6
T: John Mangion
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 SHEPPARTON NEWS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.45

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Richard Gray
$6.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.46

Split

8.40

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Adam Norris
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: John Mangion
$29.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.67

Split

8.50

In Run

M/53

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.75

Split

8.51

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Riana Groom
$21.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.89

Split

8.70

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$25.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.93

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Paula Boots
$15.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.14

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.15
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Raymond Shiells
$14.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.56

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Brian Lord
$24.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.61

Split

8.75

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.70

Mgn

8.96

Time

22.64

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Sean Cameron
$5.50

Mgn

9.29

Time

22.66

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$39.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

22.68

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Wilson
$7.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

22.79

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$47.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

22.86

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.19
1
1
T: Brian Lord
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Neil Mason
$14.90

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.29

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Travis King
$4.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.47

Split

8.56

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Neil Mason
$19.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.56

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Alan Hanson
$8.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.60

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Paula Boots
$1.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.64

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Anthony Costa
$50.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

22.75

Split

8.58

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$19.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.79

Split

8.73

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Julie Hall
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Georgia Whiting
$2.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.34

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.40

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.47

Split

8.29

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$4.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.56

Split

8.53

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: John Mangion
$33.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.66

Split

8.44

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony Varchione
$17.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.74

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Aaron Blake
$14.90

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.78

Split

8.51

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.54
1
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Said
$5.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: James Arthur
$3.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.97

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: George Kantzidis
$14.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$42.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.24

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Clint Arthur
$4.60

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.27

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
3
T: Richard Gray
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$17.10

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.6kg
3
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.70

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Alan Hanson
$3.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Paul Ellis
$5.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Abela
$18.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.17

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Robin Ellis
$9.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.20

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$51.20

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.36

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.53
1
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: John Mangion
$18.50

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.88

Split

6.93

In Run

M/753

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$18.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.03

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$10.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Anthony Costa
$5.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.27

Split

6.93

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Helen Eyles
$7.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.36

Split

6.75

In Run

M/225

Wgt

24.6kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.56
1
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Gary Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.81

Split

6.83

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Hayes
$24.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$17.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.16

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$34.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.18

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Robert Hayes
$5.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.26

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: George Kantzidis
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$7.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.31

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$4.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.38

Split

8.59

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Aaron Blake
$30.40

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.40

Split

8.41

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: John Mcclelland
$3.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.47

Split

8.31

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$6.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.49

Split

8.54

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.54

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.58

Split

8.54

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Arron Rocke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Brian Lord
$3.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.56

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$17.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.57

Split

8.28

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$42.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.69

Split

8.44

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Simon Humphries
$2.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.72

Split

8.58

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.75

Split

8.53

In Run

S/56

Wgt

39.9kg
7
4
T: Aaron Blake
$64.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.95

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Barry Hall
$27.70

Mgn

14.61

Time

23.49

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Arron Rocke
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.70

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: David Grindley
$9.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.75

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Formosa
$22.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.75

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.79

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Aaron Blake
$23.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.85

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: John Mangion
$32.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING FURY (7) Murray Collyer 22.33 0.00 8.46 M/22 26.1kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.10
2 1 ALL INN BENNY (1) Donald Mcdonald 22.35 0.21 8.56 M/33 33.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $10.60
3 2 DINKYDI LILLY (2) Scott Stefanos 22.51 2.50 8.28 M/11 27.1kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $3.40
4 8 ISHMY NEECY (8) Kenneth Doidge 22.58 3.51 8.77 M/55 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $10.20
5 5 HOLDING HOPE (5) Riana Groom 22.84 7.19 8.60 M/44 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Alice's Entity $9.10
6 4 PAISLEY BALE (4) Lournay Malcolm 23.43 15.69 8.84 M/77 25.0kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $34.70
7 3 CHASING OPAL (3) Robert Hodgson 23.54 17.29 8.82 M/66 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $105.30
DNF 6 TAIPAN JILL (6) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $15.30
Race 2 SHEPPARTON NEWS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACHAR (8) Kristie Collyer 22.43 0.00 8.45 S/32 30.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $3.00
2 1 GEM VICTOREM (1) Richard Gray 22.46 0.56 8.40 M/24 27.5kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $6.40
3 6 BLACK JACK TEA (6) Adam Norris 22.57 2.00 8.38 M/11 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.40
4 3 CHUCK ATTACK (3) John Mangion 22.67 3.51 8.50 M/53 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $29.00
5 4 YAZID BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.75 4.69 8.51 M/65 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $3.60
6 7 SLOTH (7) Riana Groom 22.89 6.69 8.70 S/87 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Alice's Entity $21.20
7 2 YOUR QUEEN (2) Robert Hodgson 22.93 7.20 8.49 M/46 27.3kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $25.40
8 5 TREACLE (5) Paula Boots 23.14 10.23 8.67 M/78 26.8kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $15.70
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOCIETY ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 22.01 0.00 8.15 M/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.30
2 5 MARLEY'S RAGE (5) Raymond Shiells 22.56 7.83 8.50 M/22 27.8kg Sisco Rage Your No Match $14.60
3 2 LEVEL NEVILLE (2) Brian Lord 22.61 8.46 8.75 M/87 32.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $24.90
4 8 NADIA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.64 8.96 8.54 M/34 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $3.70
5 4 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (4) Sean Cameron 22.66 9.29 8.61 M/43 28.8kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $5.50
6 6 ZULU DANCE (6) Frederick Zeinert 22.68 9.44 8.61 M/55 34.8kg Spring Gun Osmotherly $39.70
7 7 HILLBILLY STORM (7) Jennifer Wilson 22.79 11.10 8.68 M/66 26.1kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $7.30
8 3 MADDOX BALE (3) Robert Hodgson 22.86 12.11 8.70 M/78 28.2kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $47.00
Race 4 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE CAN FLY (1) Brian Lord 22.23 0.00 8.19 M/11 27.6kg My Bro Fabio You Gotta Know $8.50
2 2 VICTORY CHICO (2) Neil Mason 22.29 0.91 8.37 M/22 33.4kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $14.90
3 3 BONGINO (3) Travis King 22.47 3.54 8.56 M/53 33.0kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $4.00
4 6 MAXI MAL (6) Neil Mason 22.56 4.77 8.47 M/34 33.7kg Fabregas Proven Katie $19.60
5 4 INK SPOT (4) Alan Hanson 22.60 5.29 8.54 M/45 30.4kg Fabregas College Queen $8.80
6 8 ROYAL BURST (8) Paula Boots 22.64 5.91 8.59 M/77 25.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.90
7 7 WENDY MARIA (7) Anthony Costa 22.75 7.46 8.58 M/68 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $50.40
8 5 MAX RUBY (5) Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.79 8.11 8.73 M/86 28.6kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $19.60
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN RUBEN (1) Julie Hall 22.29 0.00 8.30 M/21 30.5kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $6.90
2 8 LIL GUS (8) Georgia Whiting 22.34 0.69 8.37 M/33 29.0kg Weetbix Kid What Else $2.80
3 4 KERNEL PANIC (4) Belinda Franklin 22.40 1.63 8.51 M/56 35.2kg Milldean Panther Berta $8.30
4 6 JIMMY GOES BANG (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.47 2.53 8.29 M/12 31.9kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $5.00
5 2 FILORGA BALE (2) Pieter Smoor 22.56 3.81 8.53 M/75 28.4kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.80
6 5 AWESOME ASSET (5) John Mangion 22.66 5.29 8.44 M/44 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $33.10
7 3 SPRINGVALE MISTY (3) Anthony Varchione 22.74 6.40 8.71 M/88 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $17.70
8 7 BORN A GURU (7) Aaron Blake 22.78 7.07 8.51 M/67 29.1kg General Destini Guru Doll $14.90
Race 6 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THIS TIME BRO (3) Nathan Jenner 25.47 0.00 6.73 M/211 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $4.10
2 2 OUR GIRL BAILEE (2) Michael Said 25.95 6.86 6.71 M/122 27.9kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $5.50
3 8 LEKTRA BEAR (8) James Arthur 25.97 7.03 6.78 M/333 33.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $3.30
4 4 ELEGANT MALT (4) George Kantzidis 26.17 10.00 6.80 M/444 31.0kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $14.40
5 6 YONDU (6) Jess Fothergill 26.24 11.00 7.08 M/666 34.8kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $42.00
6 1 ACES AND EIGHTS (1) Clint Arthur 26.27 11.37 6.87 M/555 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $4.60
DNF 7 KRAKEN STORM (7) Kevin Eyles 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.2kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $7.10
Race 7 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COBBER VICTOREM (3) Richard Gray 25.59 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.7kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $4.50
2 4 MANITOBA (4) Kristie Collyer 25.65 0.89 6.75 M/333 37.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle $17.10
3 8 MOONIE CONVOY (8) Judith Worsfold 25.66 1.03 6.70 M/222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.70
4 1 QUICKER THAN JOE (1) Alan Hanson 25.75 2.37 6.79 M/554 29.6kg Fabregas College Queen $3.90
5 7 COLLEGE PRINCE (7) Paul Ellis 25.76 2.51 6.76 M/445 30.3kg Fabregas College Queen $5.20
6 5 BUSH BRO (5) Jeffrey Abela 26.17 8.25 6.86 M/666 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $18.40
7 6 DISGRUNTLED (6) Robin Ellis 26.20 8.70 6.97 M/777 31.3kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $9.10
8 2 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (2) Belinda Franklin 26.36 11.04 6.99 M/888 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $51.20
Race 8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FASHION ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 25.79 0.00 6.84 M/442 28.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $2.20
2 3 LEKTRA DESIRE (3) Brenda Kinder 25.82 0.39 6.70 M/111 28.7kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $4.90
3 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) John Mangion 25.88 1.23 6.93 M/753 34.1kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $18.50
4 4 STEEL MAGNOLIA (4) Matthew Edwards 26.03 3.36 6.91 M/566 29.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $18.80
5 8 TOO FAR BRO (8) Nathan Jenner 26.11 4.54 6.79 M/334 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $10.30
6 7 SILKY ROSE (7) Anthony Costa 26.27 6.79 6.93 M/677 28.7kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $5.70
7 1 KRAKEN JESS (1) Helen Eyles 26.36 8.09 6.75 M/225 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $7.00
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENCOUNTER (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.81 0.00 6.74 M/111 34.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $2.70
2 8 PERFECT FLOSSY (8) Gary Edwards 25.81 0.06 6.83 M/422 29.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.50
3 7 MILLENNIUM STAR (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.84 0.50 6.76 M/234 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $12.10
4 5 FIRING FERNANDO (5) Robert Hayes 25.96 2.20 6.78 M/343 29.4kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $24.90
5 1 ZANZIBAR ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 26.02 3.10 6.86 M/555 29.5kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $7.20
6 3 ALANA ROSE (3) Nathan Jenner 26.16 5.06 6.92 M/666 27.5kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $17.90
7 4 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (4) Jennifer Wilson 26.18 5.34 6.93 M/777 26.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $34.50
8 2 RED THE RUN (2) Robert Hayes 26.26 6.44 6.97 M/888 30.2kg Collision Diama Bale $5.50
Race 10 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED HOT CHANCE (1) George Kantzidis 22.29 0.00 8.27 M/22 33.5kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $20.60
2 2 RUNNING THE WIND (2) Gregory Couldridge 22.31 0.33 8.22 M/11 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.70
3 7 MAGGIE PIE (7) Geoffrey Williamson 22.38 1.26 8.59 M/87 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $4.60
4 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Aaron Blake 22.40 1.54 8.41 M/44 30.2kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $30.40
5 3 TWO TIMES EBONY (3) John Mcclelland 22.47 2.60 8.31 M/33 28.9kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $3.10
6 8 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (8) Vincent Mileto 22.49 2.79 8.54 M/68 28.9kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $6.60
7 6 SOUTHERN EDGE (6) Jess Fothergill 22.54 3.50 8.47 M/56 33.6kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $6.10
8 5 KINLOCH JOURNEY (5) Jess Fothergill 22.58 4.06 8.54 M/75 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $8.90
Race 11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARRY'S MY NAME (1) Arron Rocke 22.47 0.00 8.30 M/21 32.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $3.00
2 8 COME HOME (8) Brian Lord 22.56 1.26 8.47 M/44 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $3.80
3 7 GREASE LIGHTNING (7) Gregory Couldridge 22.57 1.43 8.28 M/12 25.7kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $17.10
4 3 WINLOCK HOMES (3) Scott Stefanos 22.69 3.25 8.44 M/35 30.5kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $42.00
5 2 BACK YA SELF (2) Simon Humphries 22.72 3.60 8.58 M/63 33.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $2.80
6 5 SULTAN BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.75 4.07 8.53 S/56 39.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $11.40
7 4 KRACKA BARCIA (4) Aaron Blake 22.95 6.91 8.89 M/87 33.1kg Barcia Bale Imani Bale $64.50
8 6 BLUE ODESSA (6) Barry Hall 23.49 14.61 8.75 M/78 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Odessa Shiraz $27.70
Race 12 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCOTT CONFUSED (7) Arron Rocke 22.30 0.00 8.23 M/11 27.2kg Hooksy Lavana $2.70
2 4 MONKEY MITE (4) Kristie Collyer 22.70 5.71 8.58 M/34 27.2kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki $5.10
3 5 MIA AMOUR (5) David Grindley 22.75 6.41 8.63 M/43 25.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $9.30
4 2 PRANJIP COMET (2) Matthew Formosa 22.75 6.54 8.77 M/66 30.4kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $22.90
5 3 BELLE'S ON BOOST (3) Scott Stefanos 22.79 7.07 8.65 M/55 27.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $2.50
6 1 SHOCK HORROR (1) Aaron Blake 22.85 7.97 8.51 Q/22 25.2kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $23.40
7 8 CRACKERJACK DES (8) John Mangion 23.10 11.50 8.78 M/77 31.2kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose $32.30
SCR 6 TOYMAN TIM (6) Alfred Spiteri