Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) (385m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: Robin Ellis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Johnson
$10.80

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.45

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$3.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.69

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.30

Mgn

9.76

Time

22.79

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Paula Boots
$8.80

Mgn

12.86

Time

23.01

Split

8.88

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Tanya Auld
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$16.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.29

Split

8.39

In Run

S/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Daniel Boots
$7.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.69

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Darren Burkett
$35.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

22.85

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Haydn Wilkinson
$17.00

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.02

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.02

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$23.40

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.11

Split

8.79

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.41

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Justin Perkins
$2.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.59

Split

8.57

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: John Mangion
$13.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.8kg
5
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$10.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.04

Split

8.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

24.2kg
7
1
T: Darren Burkett
$25.30

Mgn

12.97

Time

23.06

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$32.30

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

S/78

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.54
1
2
T: Shane Drummond
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$2.80

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.74

Split

6.77

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Neil Lavelle
$16.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

M/522

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Anthony Harding
$63.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.17

Split

7.12

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Alan Ferguson
$6.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.23

Split

6.83

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.44

Split

6.88

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.60
1
1
T: Peter Presutto
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.88

Split

6.92

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
10
T: Jess Grima
$31.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$12.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.98

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$37.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.25

Split

7.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Anthony Harding
$30.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.27

Split

7.18

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Greg Doyle
$10.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.30

Split

6.97

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Anthony Harding
$50.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.75

Split

7.21

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.51
1
6
T: Shane Drummond
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

38.4kg
2
1
T: Scott Gibson
$3.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.89

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$9.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
9
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$16.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: John Mangion
$9.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Belinda Franklin
$50.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

26.32

Split

6.98

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$45.80

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.37

Split

7.01

In Run

S/878

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: John Coburn
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
R7 CKH PAINTING (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Aaron Blake
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.41

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.48

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$5.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Ian Beattie
$6.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.72

Split

8.66

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

22.99

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: George Kantzidis
$21.50

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.10

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Darren Petersen
$40.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.12

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
8
T: Paul Ellis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Said
$3.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.83

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Mark Johnson
$9.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.08

Split

7.16

In Run

S/433

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: George Kantzidis
$12.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.35

Split

7.21

In Run

S/554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$20.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.44

Split

7.13

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Grahame Connell
$30.50

Mgn

19.76

Time

27.13

Split

7.39

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robin Ellis
$0.00
R9 NETFIND PTY LTD (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.82

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.83

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Jason Formosa
$4.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.84

Split

8.76

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$4.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.89

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$21.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.02

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Darren Petersen
$15.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.07

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Chris Armstrong
$34.50

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.32

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.17
1
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.29

In Run

M/21

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.70

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.27

Split

8.36

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Darren Burkett
$2.20

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.28

Split

8.17

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$5.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.48

Split

8.50

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Arron Rocke
$23.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.52

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Jason Portelli
$11.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.55

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$37.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.75

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Rachel Baulch
$36.80

Mgn

9.71

Time

22.91

Split

9.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Calum Blake
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Raymond Drew
$2.10

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.26

Split

8.24

In Run

M/12

Wgt

37.8kg
3
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$10.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.60

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$8.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.70

Split

8.83

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Stacey Evans
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Grahame Connell
$41.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.81

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
7
10
T: Aaron Blake
$60.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.64

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$11.40

Mgn

18.71

Time

23.55

Split

8.64

In Run

M/48

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Aaron Blake
$0.00
R12 HONE IN @ STUD (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.45

Split

8.71

In Run

S/43

Wgt

39.9kg
3
4
T: Richard Anchen
$3.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.50

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Matthew Formosa
$25.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
T: John Mangion
$53.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.86

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: David Grindley
$14.90

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.12

Split

8.92

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Daniel Boots
$6.40

Mgn

13.67

Time

23.24

Split

8.96

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Wendy Connell
$5.60

Mgn

17.37

Time

23.50

Split

8.83

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Aaron Blake
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) 385m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COLLEGE BOY (4) Robin Ellis 22.11 0.00 8.23 Q/11 30.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $2.90
2 6 CROWN JIMMY (6) Mark Johnson 22.45 4.91 8.41 M/22 29.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $10.80
3 3 ISHMY NEECY (3) Kenneth Doidge 22.69 8.29 8.95 Q/54 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $3.50
4 2 LUIGI BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.79 9.76 8.74 M/33 33.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $20.30
5 1 TREASURE'S DANAE (1) Paula Boots 23.01 12.86 8.88 S/45 27.5kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $8.80
DNF 7 APPLY (7) Brian Fothergill 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.5kg Moreira Receptive $5.50
DNF 8 SHINING BINDI (8) Tamara Fernandes 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.3kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $8.90
SCR 5 TAIPAN JILL (5) John Mangion
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (250+RANK) 385m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA PRINCE (7) Tanya Auld 22.17 0.00 8.30 M/11 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $1.20
2 8 UNREASONABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 22.29 1.77 8.39 S/22 27.8kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $16.80
3 1 ISHMY RORY (1) Daniel Boots 22.69 7.39 8.62 M/43 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $7.30
4 3 MARKET CHICK (3) Darren Burkett 22.85 9.66 8.48 M/34 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $35.40
5 4 SLINGSHOT YIN (4) Haydn Wilkinson 23.02 12.16 8.74 M/65 26.2kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $17.00
5 6 GALIENA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.02 12.16 8.70 M/56 25.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $19.10
7 2 SIRIUS FAITH (2) Shaun Baulch 23.11 13.41 8.79 S/77 34.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $23.40
SCR 5 TOTALLY BALANCED (5) Daniel Gibbons
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 385m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YAZID BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.15 0.00 8.29 M/11 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $3.20
2 5 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.41 3.75 8.41 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $5.80
3 8 BLACKJACK COUGAR (8) Justin Perkins 22.59 6.34 8.57 S/33 33.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $2.80
4 3 CHUCK ATTACK (3) John Mangion 22.64 7.00 8.71 M/44 36.8kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $13.90
5 6 TWILIGHT LIMIT (6) Sean Van Taarling 22.92 11.00 8.78 M/67 26.7kg Over Limit Paua To Load $10.50
6 7 GALAXY ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 23.04 12.70 8.82 M/86 24.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $9.30
7 1 MARKET STEAL (1) Darren Burkett 23.06 12.97 8.71 M/55 25.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $25.30
8 4 SONIC RAINBOOM (4) Belinda Franklin 23.11 13.71 8.80 S/78 25.1kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $32.30
Race 4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO REGRETS (2) Shane Drummond 25.68 0.00 6.72 Q/111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
2 1 ALL INN BENNY (1) Donald Mcdonald 25.74 0.93 6.77 M/233 33.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $2.80
3 8 KING OF DADS (8) Neil Lavelle 25.83 2.16 6.86 M/522 29.7kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $16.90
4 3 SAINT BOGAN (3) Anthony Harding 26.17 6.94 7.12 S/776 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $63.90
5 4 MY NAME'S LINDY (4) Alan Ferguson 26.19 7.33 6.84 M/454 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.50
6 6 ADESANYA (6) Cooper Hayes 26.23 7.83 6.83 M/345 34.6kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $6.60
7 5 DEVIKA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.44 10.90 6.88 M/667 29.1kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $19.30
SCR 7 LARABEE (7) Mark Johnson
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST LANE (1) Peter Presutto 25.72 0.00 6.81 M/222 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $1.30
2 8 DEWANA CHIC (8) Brenda Kinder 25.88 2.36 6.92 M/333 27.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $7.80
3 10 DON'T GET LIPPY (5) Jess Grima 25.90 2.64 6.67 M/111 26.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $31.70
4 3 ZANZIBAR ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 25.98 3.70 6.93 M/444 29.6kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $12.60
5 6 GLORY ROAD (6) Belinda Franklin 26.25 7.60 7.18 M/666 30.8kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $37.00
6 2 BIG LEIGH (2) Anthony Harding 26.27 7.96 7.18 M/777 33.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $30.20
7 4 SUPER SHENRON (4) Greg Doyle 26.30 8.37 6.97 M/555 31.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $10.70
8 7 SAINT ELLIE (7) Anthony Harding 26.75 14.73 7.21 M/888 31.7kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $50.00
SCR 5 FOLLOW THE QUE (5) Mark Johnson
Race 6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAKE THE LEAD (6) Shane Drummond 25.56 0.00 6.71 M/211 38.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $3.30
2 1 CORNHILL REBEL (1) Scott Gibson 25.89 4.61 6.87 M/554 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $3.50
3 7 SHOCK VALUE (7) Natalie Presutto 25.90 4.76 6.86 M/433 29.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $9.40
4 9 PRINCESS OLLIE (2) Jazmyn Warzywoda 25.92 5.10 6.70 M/122 29.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $16.80
5 8 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (8) John Mangion 25.95 5.44 6.92 M/665 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $9.20
6 4 FASHION ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 26.17 8.60 6.72 M/346 28.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $3.60
7 10 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (3) Belinda Franklin 26.32 10.84 6.98 M/787 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $50.10
8 5 YONDU (5) Jess Fothergill 26.37 11.46 7.01 S/878 35.1kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $45.80
SCR 2 SPRITE HALO (2) John Coburn
SCR 3 DEWANA BE SURE (3) Brenda Kinder
Race 7 CKH PAINTING (250+RANK) 385m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANCING ROSE (8) Aaron Blake 22.33 0.00 8.49 M/32 30.6kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $14.30
2 7 SOUTHERN EDGE (7) Jess Fothergill 22.41 1.10 8.35 M/11 33.8kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $6.90
3 1 CRAZY OLD FOOL (1) Jess Fothergill 22.48 2.19 8.49 M/23 34.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.30
4 3 CAMO REX (3) Georgia Whiting 22.54 3.00 8.65 M/44 29.9kg Weetbix Kid What Else $5.40
5 4 BREAK THE PLATE (4) Ian Beattie 22.72 5.57 8.66 S/55 27.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.90
6 5 KINLOCH JOURNEY (5) Jess Fothergill 22.99 9.47 8.67 M/76 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $7.20
7 6 RED HOT CHANCE (6) George Kantzidis 23.10 11.04 8.66 M/67 33.5kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $21.50
8 2 ZOE'S INTENTION (2) Darren Petersen 23.12 11.30 8.71 M/88 29.3kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $40.40
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLLEGE PRINCE (8) Paul Ellis 25.74 0.00 6.81 M/222 30.6kg Fabregas College Queen $1.70
2 2 OUR GIRL BAILEE (2) Michael Said 25.83 1.16 6.67 Q/111 27.8kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $3.10
3 3 BRIAN HAROLD (3) Mark Johnson 26.08 4.84 7.16 S/433 37.0kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $9.40
4 6 ELEGANT MALT (6) George Kantzidis 26.35 8.60 7.21 S/554 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $12.50
5 1 IVALISE ALLEN (1) Tamara Fernandes 26.44 9.94 7.13 M/345 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $20.70
6 5 CLOVALLY GRANITE (5) Grahame Connell 27.13 19.76 7.39 M/666 31.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $30.50
SCR 4 RUSTY NAIL (4) Jess Fothergill
SCR 7 DISGRUNTLED (7) Robin Ellis
Race 9 NETFIND PTY LTD (250+RANK) 385m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAX RUBY (1) Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.81 0.00 8.46 Q/11 28.8kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $9.20
2 6 ALL INN JUNE (6) Donald Mcdonald 22.82 0.14 8.85 M/64 26.6kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $4.70
3 2 IRWIN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.83 0.23 8.75 M/33 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.50
4 8 JYE LICIOUS (8) Jason Formosa 22.84 0.34 8.76 S/45 33.0kg Stagger Rebellious Lass $4.10
5 7 QUIRKY PHOEBE (7) Shara Quinlan 22.89 1.03 8.47 M/22 26.1kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $4.00
6 3 LASER BLUE (3) Kerry Houlahan 23.02 2.87 9.06 M/77 26.1kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $21.30
7 4 SEND IT TUCKER (4) Darren Petersen 23.07 3.64 8.82 M/56 35.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $15.60
8 5 WARRIOR ARMO (5) Chris Armstrong 23.32 7.16 9.07 M/88 34.6kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $34.50
Race 10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+RANK) 385m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LINE TRIKE (3) Kerry Houlahan 22.23 0.00 8.29 M/21 35.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $3.60
2 1 FAIRYTALE ENDING (1) Jess Fothergill 22.27 0.54 8.36 M/32 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $11.70
3 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 22.28 0.66 8.17 Q/13 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $2.20
4 8 EDDIE LEE (8) Kenneth Kubik 22.48 3.53 8.50 M/56 33.8kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $5.30
5 4 SCOTT WRECKED (4) Arron Rocke 22.52 4.04 8.49 M/45 35.2kg Hooksy Lavana $23.10
6 7 JUMP THE BAR (7) Jason Portelli 22.55 4.56 8.56 M/64 32.7kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $11.30
7 6 AWESOME ASSET (6) John Mangion 22.75 7.31 8.91 M/77 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $37.00
8 5 KURTLEE BALE (5) Rachel Baulch 22.91 9.71 9.08 M/88 29.8kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $36.80
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 385m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINLOCK SQUINTS (6) Calum Blake 22.24 0.00 8.36 M/21 31.0kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $15.00
2 5 WRANGLE (5) Raymond Drew 22.26 0.40 8.24 M/12 37.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $2.10
3 2 KERNEL PANIC (2) Belinda Franklin 22.60 5.14 8.68 M/64 34.9kg Milldean Panther Berta $10.80
4 3 JIMMY GOES BANG (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.70 6.57 8.83 M/85 32.5kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $8.00
5 4 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (4) Stacey Evans 22.73 7.00 8.69 M/76 27.9kg Spud Regis Panic Station $3.40
6 1 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (1) Grahame Connell 22.81 8.27 8.56 M/33 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $41.90
7 10 SHOCK HORROR (7) Aaron Blake 23.04 11.50 8.64 M/57 25.6kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $60.10
8 8 RAGLAN REVOLVER (8) Shaun Baulch 23.55 18.71 8.64 M/48 32.2kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $11.40
SCR 7 BORN A GURU (7) Aaron Blake
Race 12 HONE IN @ STUD (250+RANK) 385m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIAMOND WHITE (5) Brenda Kinder 22.28 0.00 8.22 M/11 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $5.10
2 2 SULTAN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.45 2.43 8.71 S/43 39.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.80
3 4 CRISTALLE BLUE (4) Richard Anchen 22.50 3.13 8.50 M/22 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cristalle $3.90
4 6 PRANJIP COMET (6) Matthew Formosa 22.74 6.56 8.80 M/55 30.5kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $25.40
5 9 CRACKERJACK DES (3) John Mangion 22.86 8.33 8.52 M/34 31.5kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose $53.10
6 8 MIA AMOUR (8) David Grindley 23.12 11.96 8.92 S/76 25.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $14.90
7 7 BOB'S MALOW (7) Daniel Boots 23.24 13.67 8.96 S/87 33.4kg Head Bound Good Morning $6.40
8 1 RHINO REX (1) Wendy Connell 23.50 17.37 8.83 M/68 34.9kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $5.60
SCR 3 KRACKA BARCIA (3) Aaron Blake