Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$26.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.69

In Run

M/72

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Paula Boots
$12.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.82

Split

8.59

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Ian Beattie
$3.10

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.46

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.50

Mgn

13.66

Time

23.46

Split

8.39

In Run

M/14

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Riana Groom
$12.10

Mgn

15.79

Time

23.61

Split

8.62

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$4.90

Mgn

19.07

Time

23.84

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00
R2 RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Mark Johnson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.45

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Arron Rocke
$2.10

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.56

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Paula Boots
$14.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.61

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Daniel Boots
$8.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.78

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: John Mangion
$21.50

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.88

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.5kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$23.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.89

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.95, 11.81
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.95

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Lucas Booth
$7.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.94

Split

6.95

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: John Mangion
$11.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.23

Split

7.09

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Lournay Malcolm
$38.30

Mgn

10.84

Time

26.50

Split

6.97

In Run

M/334

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$17.10

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.56

Split

7.10

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$6.60

Mgn

12.29

Time

26.60

Split

7.04

In Run

M/456

Wgt

35.9kg
R4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$53.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.26

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.32

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$17.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.39

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Samuel Webb
$3.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.42

Split

8.66

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: John Mccallum
$42.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

39.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.55

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.86, 11.73
1
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Lewis Smith
$4.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M/243

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Sarah Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.04

Split

6.87

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$17.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.23

Split

7.06

In Run

M/554

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$16.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.32

Split

6.86

In Run

M/135

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.50

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R6 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.50
1
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Paul Kaltsis
$3.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.84

Split

7.06

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Darren Petersen
$7.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Amanda Scott
$39.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.11

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Barry Hall
$9.60

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Ian Beattie
$12.70

Mgn

15.23

Time

26.60

Split

6.98

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.58
1
1
T: Anthony Costa
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.99

Split

7.03

In Run

S/653

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$9.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.19

Split

6.96

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: George Kantzidis
$27.10

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.44

Split

6.92

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
R8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.57
1
4
T: Brian Brown
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$9.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: John Buckley
$12.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.80

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: James Egan
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.82

Split

6.88

In Run

M/535

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Hazel Smart
$20.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.87

Split

7.08

In Run

S/763

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

25.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Carol Jackson
$9.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.11

Split

6.84

In Run

M/377

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Mark Johnson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Formosa
$6.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.32

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Brendon Jones
$4.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M/63

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony Costa
$34.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.61

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$5.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

22.83

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Garry Johnson
$2.90

Mgn

10.94

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00
R10 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.15
1
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

8.15

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$5.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.23

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.38

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$3.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.40

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: George Kantzidis
$16.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.42

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$3.60

Mgn

11.06

Time

22.64

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Philip Dower
$6.70

Mgn

13.59

Time

22.82

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 NETFIND PTY LTD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: John Buckley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.10

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.40

Split

8.40

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$5.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.40

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: George Kantzidis
$33.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.43

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Fay Vantaarling
$9.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.52

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Diane Ireland
$4.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.57

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Arron Rocke
$26.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.62

Split

8.69

In Run

M/47

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Walter Methven
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.59

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Formosa
$44.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

22.37

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: William Lamb
$10.10

Mgn

13.26

Time

22.52

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Brent Merton
$7.40

Mgn

14.10

Time

22.58

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Julie Hall
$16.00

Mgn

20.33

Time

23.02

Split

8.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$47.60

Mgn

21.11

Time

23.07

Split

9.15

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Wendy Connell
$27.60

Mgn

23.67

Time

23.25

Split

8.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
8
T: Barry Hall
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.57

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAZZLING DIPPY (4) Joshua Formosa 22.51 0.00 8.43 M/21 31.7kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $17.40
2 6 SONIC RAINBOOM (6) Belinda Franklin 22.72 3.00 8.69 M/72 24.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $26.80
3 3 MY NAME'S LINDY (3) Paula Boots 22.82 4.41 8.59 M/53 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $12.40
4 1 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (1) Ian Beattie 23.46 13.63 8.51 M/35 26.6kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $3.10
5 7 PURE PROMISE (7) Kristie Collyer 23.46 13.66 8.39 M/14 30.1kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.50
6 8 SLOTH (8) Riana Groom 23.61 15.79 8.62 S/66 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Alice's Entity $12.10
7 2 TWILIGHT PSYCHO (2) Sean Van Taarling 23.84 19.07 8.52 M/47 30.2kg Neb Cristal Surf $4.90
SCR 5 MARKET CHICK (5) Darren Burkett
Race 2 RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CROWN JIMMY (7) Mark Johnson 22.32 0.00 8.48 M/21 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $2.80
2 1 ENZO'S GIRL (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.45 1.89 8.44 M/12 27.7kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $15.00
3 2 SPANISH PASO (2) Arron Rocke 22.56 3.41 8.76 M/33 32.4kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $2.10
4 4 TREACLE (4) Paula Boots 22.61 4.16 8.76 M/54 27.0kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $14.20
5 5 ISHMY RORY (5) Daniel Boots 22.78 6.60 8.76 M/45 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $8.30
6 6 CHUCK ATTACK (6) John Mangion 22.88 7.93 8.80 M/66 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $21.50
7 8 CRACKERJACK JAWS (8) Kevin Ashton 22.89 8.17 8.90 M/77 31.8kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $23.00
SCR 3 MARKET STEAL (3) Darren Burkett
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.95, 11.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY YES (1) Glenn Dainton 25.74 0.00 6.95 M/111 36.8kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $1.30
2 7 LITTLE TRUCKER (7) Lucas Booth 25.94 2.87 6.95 M/222 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $7.90
3 8 TAIPAN JILL (8) John Mangion 26.23 6.91 7.09 M/543 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $11.40
4 2 PAISLEY BALE (2) Lournay Malcolm 26.50 10.84 6.97 M/334 25.3kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $38.30
5 5 ALL IMAGE (5) Jennifer Thorpe 26.56 11.76 7.10 M/665 35.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $17.10
6 4 CULLQUIN VINCENT (4) Kevin Ashton 26.60 12.29 7.04 M/456 35.9kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $6.60
Race 4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALL INN JUNE (6) Donald Mcdonald 22.24 0.00 8.66 M/42 26.5kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $5.30
2 3 MADDOX BALE (3) Robert Hodgson 22.26 0.25 8.31 M/11 28.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $53.30
3 2 SHE'S A LOOKER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.32 1.11 8.66 M/33 29.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $2.10
4 4 SHIMMY OVER (4) Fay Vantaarling 22.39 2.14 8.77 M/65 28.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $17.60
5 1 BLACK GARNET (1) Samuel Webb 22.42 2.63 8.66 M/24 34.4kg Bernardo Destini Gold $3.50
6 7 SPOT ON MICK (7) John Mccallum 22.52 4.00 8.73 M/56 39.3kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $42.70
7 8 ZANZIBAR ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 22.55 4.39 8.98 M/77 29.9kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $7.70
Race 5 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.86, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACHAR (4) Kristie Collyer 25.93 0.00 6.87 M/311 31.1kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.80
2 3 RUNNIN' RIOT (3) Lewis Smith 26.02 1.29 6.87 M/243 32.7kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.10
3 7 NUNNIONG BEAR (7) Sarah Fothergill 26.04 1.57 6.87 M/422 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.70
4 8 PANDORA'S HOPE (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.23 4.37 7.06 M/554 24.9kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $17.40
5 2 PRECONCEIVED (2) Ronald Kenworthy 26.32 5.61 6.86 M/135 33.7kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $16.80
6 1 MILLENNIUM STAR (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.50 8.25 7.08 M/666 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $5.10
SCR 6 GOING VIRAL (6) Brian Brown
Race 6 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STARCHIE (6) Robert Hodgson 25.54 0.00 6.64 M/111 33.7kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $3.20
2 4 GRUDGE (4) Theo Van Taarling 25.59 0.75 6.86 M/322 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $4.30
3 8 BIG DOVE (8) Paul Kaltsis 25.84 4.29 7.06 M/755 33.6kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $3.40
4 7 KIWI SWAGGER (7) Darren Petersen 25.85 4.43 6.85 M/233 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $7.10
5 3 TEKIDANTO (3) Amanda Scott 26.11 8.16 7.05 M/666 26.5kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $39.30
6 1 KRAKEN BO (1) Barry Hall 26.11 8.21 6.93 M/444 30.8kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.60
7 2 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Ian Beattie 26.60 15.23 6.98 M/577 28.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $12.70
Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-4 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILKY ROSE (1) Anthony Costa 25.63 0.00 6.75 M/222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $2.30
2 4 MURRAY NAN (4) Brian Fothergill 25.67 0.53 6.74 M/111 32.4kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $2.60
3 8 BRIAN HAROLD (8) Mark Johnson 25.99 5.21 7.03 S/653 36.2kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $5.90
4 3 KRAKEN STORM (3) Kevin Eyles 26.00 5.23 6.85 M/334 28.9kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $9.40
5 7 JUST A FIDGET (7) Jess Fothergill 26.19 8.03 6.96 M/545 29.3kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $18.80
6 6 JITTERBUG WITCH (6) George Kantzidis 26.44 11.54 6.92 M/466 28.0kg Fabregas College Queen $27.10
SCR 2 DEWANA CHIC (2) Brenda Kinder
Race 8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SILVER COMPASS (4) Brian Brown 25.49 0.00 6.72 M/111 31.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.50
2 1 TOOLLEEN TOWN (1) Gregory Berry 25.69 2.77 6.81 M/222 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $9.30
3 8 MR. DAVER (8) John Buckley 25.80 4.43 6.86 M/444 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $12.60
4 3 GAMBOA (3) James Egan 25.82 4.75 6.88 M/535 29.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $2.60
5 7 SELECT PATTERN (7) Hazel Smart 25.87 5.43 7.08 S/763 31.0kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $20.60
6 2 KRAKEN JONNY (2) Kevin Eyles 25.95 6.54 6.88 M/656 29.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $4.30
7 6 DEADLY WALK (6) Carol Jackson 26.11 8.79 6.84 M/377 32.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $9.50
Race 9 SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CREATE A SCENE (6) Mark Johnson 22.17 0.00 8.46 M/21 33.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $3.80
2 1 JYE LICIOUS (1) Jason Formosa 22.32 2.11 8.41 M/12 33.5kg Stagger Rebellious Lass $6.80
3 4 NICKO IN PARIS (4) Brendon Jones 22.47 4.29 8.71 M/63 25.9kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $4.70
4 2 WENDY MARIA (2) Anthony Costa 22.61 6.26 8.55 M/34 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $34.60
5 3 TOO FAR (3) Brian Fothergill 22.83 9.43 8.70 M/56 25.7kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $5.30
6 7 JAX FLASH (7) Garry Johnson 22.94 10.94 8.69 M/45 30.1kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $2.90
SCR 8 MARKET BOB (8) Darren Burkett
Race 10 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALLANT TOBY (2) Pieter Smoor 21.87 0.00 8.15 Q/11 33.8kg Collision Ritza Flare $8.20
2 4 KERNEL PANIC (4) Belinda Franklin 22.23 5.10 8.55 M/33 34.2kg Milldean Panther Berta $5.10
3 3 SOUTHERN EDGE (3) Jess Fothergill 22.38 7.30 8.33 M/22 33.8kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $18.40
4 6 SPEEDY LEMON (6) Ronald Dunne 22.40 7.59 8.78 M/65 34.0kg Barcia Bale Made First $3.10
5 1 RED HOT CHANCE (1) George Kantzidis 22.42 7.93 8.61 M/44 33.8kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $16.80
6 8 LOUD AND ROWDY (8) Brian Fothergill 22.64 11.06 8.69 M/56 27.2kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $3.60
7 7 ONCE A KING (7) Philip Dower 22.82 13.59 8.85 M/77 34.4kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $6.70
Race 11 NETFIND PTY LTD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET HARRIET (8) John Buckley 22.14 0.00 8.54 M/21 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $2.40
2 1 DIAMOND WHITE (1) Brenda Kinder 22.40 3.64 8.40 M/12 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $5.10
3 3 LUNARAY (3) Vincent Mileto 22.40 3.77 8.79 M/76 28.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.50
4 2 ELEGANT MALT (2) George Kantzidis 22.43 4.16 8.69 M/54 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $33.60
5 6 CALL ME TANYA (6) Fay Vantaarling 22.52 5.47 8.72 M/65 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $9.50
6 4 SCARLATTO (4) Diane Ireland 22.57 6.10 8.55 M/33 30.1kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $4.70
7 7 SCOTT WRECKED (7) Arron Rocke 22.62 6.90 8.69 M/47 35.1kg Hooksy Lavana $26.30
Race 12 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOHINGA CHASE (1) Walter Methven 21.59 0.00 8.27 M/11 32.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $1.30
2 2 PRANJIP COMET (2) Matthew Formosa 22.37 11.17 8.52 M/22 30.8kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $44.40
3 7 GOTTA JUMP START (7) William Lamb 22.52 13.26 8.74 M/44 28.0kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $10.10
4 3 KRAKEN COURAGE (3) Brent Merton 22.58 14.10 8.69 M/33 35.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $7.40
5 5 KRAKEN TAN (5) Julie Hall 23.02 20.33 8.97 M/55 30.2kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $16.00
6 4 NITRO GEE (4) Kevin Ashton 23.07 21.11 9.15 M/76 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $47.60
7 6 RHINO REX (6) Wendy Connell 23.25 23.67 8.97 M/67 35.1kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $27.60
DNF 8 BLUE ODESSA (8) Barry Hall 0.00 0.00 9.57 M/88 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Odessa Shiraz $24.50