Shepparton Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.14
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.77

Split

8.14

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Jane Garland
$12.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

22.27

Split

8.40

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Grahame Connell
$5.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$20.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.49

Split

8.37

In Run

M/34

Wgt

38.0kg
5
5
T: John Mcclelland
$3.30

Mgn

10.36

Time

22.50

Split

8.32

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.7kg
6
9
T: Ian Garland
$6.20

Mgn

12.04

Time

22.62

Split

8.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$20.60

Mgn

13.83

Time

22.74

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Sharon Wells
$13.10

Mgn

15.77

Time

22.88

Split

9.03

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00
R2 NETFIND PTY LTD (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.05
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

8.05

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Simon Humphries
$12.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

21.98

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Debbie Burley
$10.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.02

Split

8.45

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Tony Duncan
$13.60

Mgn

9.27

Time

22.36

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$28.50

Mgn

9.33

Time

22.37

Split

8.42

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

22.40

Split

8.37

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Daniel Boots
$12.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$91.30

Mgn

20.80

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.79, 11.59
1
4
T: John Mcclelland
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.87

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Gary Cowcher
$5.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
10
T: Raymond Henness
$14.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$16.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.16

Split

7.01

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Simon Barker
$12.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

26.24

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.31

Split

7.30

In Run

S/888

Wgt

38.3kg
8
2
T: John Caulfield
$6.50

Mgn

13.97

Time

26.54

Split

6.94

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00
R4 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.74, 11.51
1
1
T: Brett Nye
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: David Warburton
$6.60

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.51

Split

6.95

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Garland
$1.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.53

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Phillip Clark
$4.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$43.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.75

Split

6.99

In Run

M/555

Wgt

37.7kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$47.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.99

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.42
1
6
T: Raymond Henness
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Raymond Drew
$2.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.58

Split

6.96

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Gregory Berry
$8.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.60

Split

6.89

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$18.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.77

Split

6.98

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/224

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$8.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.13

Split

6.97

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Brian Brown
$16.10

Mgn

14.84

Time

26.55

Split

7.01

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
8
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00
R6 BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71, 11.50
1
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Graham Glass
$5.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.62

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Alan Hanson
$23.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.73

Split

6.91

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Samuel Webb
$2.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/435

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Patrick Burley
$44.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.84

Split

6.94

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Brian Brown
$12.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Tony Duncan
$13.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/376

Wgt

29.1kg
8
9
T: Robert Hodgson
$40.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.33

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

38.6kg
SCR
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.46
1
5
T: Ricky Glass
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$13.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Mark Johnson
$65.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.90

Split

6.83

In Run

M/763

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Samuel Webb
$3.50

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.21

Split

6.78

In Run

M/684

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Tony Duncan
$6.90

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/435

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$3.50

Mgn

13.70

Time

26.36

Split

6.87

In Run

M/876

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.70

Mgn

19.77

Time

26.79

Split

6.69

In Run

M/257

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Simon Humphries
$23.80

Mgn

21.81

Time

26.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/348

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
7
T: Tony Duncan
$27.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Brett Nye
$1.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Johnson
$38.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/653

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Helen Eyles
$7.30

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

M/574

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$29.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.84

Split

7.01

In Run

M/767

Wgt

37.3kg
6
4
T: Mark Johnson
$34.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.87

Split

6.84

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$15.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Glenn Maxwell
$0.00
R9 HONE IN @ STUD FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $665 - $335
Splits: 6.72, 11.61
1
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.76

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Anthony Costa
$12.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/254

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Brian Brown
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

25.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/646

Wgt

33.7kg
6
9
T: Cameron Bahen
$17.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

25.96

Split

7.10

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: William Lambert
$28.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.02

Split

7.01

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00
R10 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.16
1
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: David Warburton
$8.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.95

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Brett Nye
$10.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.01

Split

8.37

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Raymond Drew
$10.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.01

Split

8.44

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

22.35

Split

8.34

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: Nicole Lummas
$11.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.42

Split

8.53

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$11.10

Mgn

10.34

Time

22.43

Split

8.37

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.6kg
8
10
T: John Mangion
$38.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.51

Split

8.60

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
R11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: James Arthur
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Samuel Webb
$2.80

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.32

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Lewis Smith
$19.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.40

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Robert Hodgson
$33.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.40

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$11.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.59

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Julie Hall
$19.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.79

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Carol Jackson
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R12 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.20
1
4
T: Darren Burkett
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.08

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: James Egan
$6.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.09

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Lournay Malcolm
$2.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.32

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Maddison Hooke
$25.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.35

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Wendy Connell
$15.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

22.53

Split

8.99

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

22.60

Split

9.10

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Richard Gray
$8.30

Mgn

21.60

Time

23.42

Split

8.92

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MINK LAKE (8) Michael Carter 21.77 0.00 8.14 M/11 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $3.50
2 7 ASTON DIJON (7) Jane Garland 22.27 7.11 8.40 M/42 33.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $12.40
3 2 JAY FOR JACK (2) Grahame Connell 22.40 9.00 8.75 M/55 32.6kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $5.70
4 1 PATONS ROAD (1) Vivianne Giles 22.49 10.30 8.37 M/34 38.0kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $20.90
5 5 GOT A REPAIR (5) John Mcclelland 22.50 10.36 8.32 M/23 34.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.30
6 9 ASTON PESO (6) Ian Garland 22.62 12.04 8.88 S/77 33.1kg Kc And All Secret Spell $6.20
7 3 TWO UP TOMMY (3) Nathan Jenner 22.74 13.83 8.81 M/66 28.9kg Collision Punk Star Lass $20.60
8 4 GLOBAL SURPRISE (4) Sharon Wells 22.88 15.77 9.03 S/88 27.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $13.10
SCR 6 PARASITE (6) Bernie Ender
Race 2 NETFIND PTY LTD 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MORE SPEED (3) Michael Carter 21.71 0.00 8.05 M/11 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $1.30
2 1 HAVELOCK FIRE (1) Simon Humphries 21.98 3.76 8.33 M/22 25.0kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $12.40
3 4 PRETTY MOUSE (4) Debbie Burley 22.02 4.41 8.45 M/53 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $10.20
4 7 ALL INN MAGGIE (7) Tony Duncan 22.36 9.27 8.68 M/76 30.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $13.60
5 8 DINKYDI LILLY (8) Scott Stefanos 22.37 9.33 8.42 M/45 27.2kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $28.50
6 2 JACKIE'S EXHIBIT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.40 9.84 8.37 M/34 27.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $17.20
7 6 MY NAME'S DARREN (6) Daniel Boots 22.68 13.75 8.79 M/87 35.3kg Dyna Double One Total Confusion $12.80
8 5 SHOES MAGIC (5) John Mangion 23.17 20.80 8.47 M/68 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $91.30
Race 3 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.79, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOT TO SPARK (4) John Mcclelland 25.56 0.00 6.87 M/432 34.1kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $4.40
2 6 CHING CHING (6) Gary Cowcher 25.69 1.86 6.81 M/223 31.9kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $5.00
3 5 KRAKEN JOCK (5) Kevin Eyles 25.74 2.56 6.79 M/111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $4.20
4 10 FLAMING MOSES (8) Raymond Henness 25.89 4.66 6.81 M/344 32.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $14.00
5 7 WHY DELILA (7) Roderick Garthwaite 26.16 8.50 7.01 M/655 25.8kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $16.30
6 1 HOLD THE LINE (1) Simon Barker 26.24 9.69 7.02 M/776 33.8kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $12.40
7 3 THUNDERING DON (3) Jess Fothergill 26.31 10.76 7.30 S/888 38.3kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $6.80
8 2 COOL LADY (2) John Caulfield 26.54 13.97 6.94 M/567 28.1kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $6.50
SCR 8 LITTLE BERTHA (8) Malcolm Davis
Race 4 CKH PAINTING 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.74, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RESSE'S GIRL (1) Brett Nye 25.29 0.00 6.74 M/111 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $5.10
2 7 JODIE'S BOY (7) David Warburton 25.51 3.07 6.95 M/433 33.4kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $6.60
3 4 OLD ROY (4) Ian Garland 25.53 3.37 6.83 M/322 33.7kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.80
4 8 KAREN'S DELIGHT (8) Phillip Clark 25.57 3.91 6.76 M/244 31.2kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $4.30
5 5 BERRINGA BLUE (5) Geoffrey Williamson 25.75 6.59 6.99 M/555 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $43.80
6 6 SUPERCROSS (6) Michael Gibbons 25.82 7.50 6.99 M/666 26.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $47.10
SCR 2 PRINCE OF IDOL (2) Martin Hanke
SCR 3 BIG LITTLE SIS (3) Bernie Ender
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AKOYA (6) Raymond Henness 25.51 0.00 6.63 M/111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $10.50
2 1 CHISELLER (1) Raymond Drew 25.58 0.91 6.96 M/443 31.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $2.00
3 5 ATLANTIC JEWEL (5) Gregory Berry 25.60 1.20 6.89 M/332 28.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.80
4 2 RIDE ON (2) Jessica Lyons 25.77 3.70 6.98 M/675 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $18.50
5 3 CHARMED (3) Scott Stefanos 25.83 4.53 6.82 M/224 24.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.20
6 4 ALL INN BENNY (4) Donald Mcdonald 26.13 8.86 6.97 M/556 33.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $8.80
7 7 REZZIE'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 26.55 14.84 7.01 M/767 30.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $16.10
SCR 8 SWANSIE DELIGHT (8) Phillip Clark
Race 6 BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NAMIDA (3) Raymond Henness 25.44 0.00 6.71 M/111 32.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.50
2 2 CHOIR MAGIC (2) Graham Glass 25.62 2.56 6.80 M/222 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $5.20
3 1 QUICKER THAN JOE (1) Alan Hanson 25.73 4.16 6.91 M/653 29.9kg Fabregas College Queen $23.90
4 5 ASTON RYKER (5) Samuel Webb 25.78 4.81 6.82 M/435 33.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $2.90
5 8 REDZIN (8) Patrick Burley 25.84 5.70 6.94 M/767 31.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $44.80
6 7 GOING VIRAL (7) Brian Brown 25.86 6.01 6.87 M/544 34.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $12.10
7 6 ALL INN ABBY (6) Tony Duncan 26.05 8.60 6.82 M/376 29.1kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $13.70
8 9 NATIONAL LEVEL (4) Robert Hodgson 26.33 12.60 7.00 M/888 38.6kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $40.50
SCR 4 THIS TIME BRO (4) Nathan Jenner
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FERNANDES (5) Ricky Glass 25.40 0.00 6.65 M/111 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $8.10
2 4 TOO FAR BRO (4) Nathan Jenner 25.71 4.47 6.76 M/522 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $13.00
3 3 CREATE A SCENE (3) Mark Johnson 25.90 7.10 6.83 M/763 32.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $65.10
4 1 ANNDAR TIGER (1) Samuel Webb 26.21 11.57 6.78 M/684 29.6kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.50
5 6 ALL INN MORGAN (6) Tony Duncan 26.31 13.04 6.71 M/435 34.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $6.90
6 7 OH MARY (7) Raymond Henness 26.36 13.70 6.87 M/876 25.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $3.50
7 8 ENTRANCED (8) Scott Stefanos 26.79 19.77 6.69 M/257 26.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.70
8 2 THUNDERBOLT JACK (2) Simon Humphries 26.93 21.81 6.69 M/348 33.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $23.80
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL INN AVA (7) Tony Duncan 25.46 0.00 6.65 M/111 30.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $27.50
2 1 LAST HURRAH (1) Brett Nye 25.47 0.23 6.81 M/322 35.5kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $1.10
3 3 LETHAL IMAGE (3) Mark Johnson 25.60 2.00 6.87 M/653 26.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $38.30
4 8 KRAKEN DOLL (8) Helen Eyles 25.80 4.87 6.85 M/574 24.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $7.30
5 6 BRADY'S SHOUT (6) Vivianne Giles 25.84 5.40 7.01 M/767 37.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $29.40
6 4 NORTHERN ZONE (4) Mark Johnson 25.87 5.89 6.84 M/446 33.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $34.70
7 2 SO SAY (2) Jason Whybrow 25.88 6.00 6.79 M/235 28.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $15.40
SCR 5 PIRATES PATCH (5) Glenn Maxwell
Race 9 HONE IN @ STUD FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $665 - $335 Splits: 6.72, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (1) Steve Daniliuk 25.65 0.00 6.76 M/421 32.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $4.50
2 6 SILKY ROSE (6) Anthony Costa 25.69 0.63 6.73 M/254 29.2kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $12.40
3 3 SILVER COMPASS (3) Brian Brown 25.75 1.50 6.72 M/112 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.50
4 8 PONTIAC BANDIT (8) Jess Fothergill 25.84 2.70 6.76 M/333 32.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $5.70
5 2 FLYING FARROKH (2) Joshua Formosa 25.87 3.11 6.89 M/646 33.7kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $2.50
6 9 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (7) Cameron Bahen 25.96 4.44 7.10 M/887 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $17.40
7 4 LA BAMBA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 25.96 4.51 6.78 M/565 30.6kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $11.70
8 5 MAJOR BOURBSKI (5) William Lambert 26.02 5.33 7.01 M/778 27.2kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $28.80
SCR 7 SPEEDY SPYRO (7) Malcolm Davis
Race 10 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN CHAMP (1) Kevin Eyles 21.71 0.00 8.16 M/11 36.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $1.60
2 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 21.95 3.50 8.28 M/22 35.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $8.70
3 6 ESMAY (6) Brett Nye 22.01 4.23 8.37 M/53 29.1kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $10.20
4 7 WRANGLE (7) Raymond Drew 22.01 4.25 8.44 M/64 37.3kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $10.70
5 2 TWINKLE LOVE (2) Michael Gibbons 22.35 9.13 8.34 M/35 24.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $16.10
6 5 AMERICAN MISSILE (5) Nicole Lummas 22.42 10.20 8.53 M/78 28.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $11.20
7 3 FAB SIX (3) Abraham Formosa 22.43 10.34 8.37 M/46 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $11.10
8 10 AWESOME ASSET (8) John Mangion 22.51 11.50 8.60 M/87 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $38.70
SCR 8 DESTINY JANE (8) Michael Carter
Race 11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA BEAR (2) James Arthur 22.31 0.00 8.51 M/32 34.0kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $14.80
2 8 ASTON PAQUIN (8) Samuel Webb 22.32 0.14 8.46 M/23 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $2.80
3 5 HARTLAND GUS (5) Lewis Smith 22.40 1.17 8.52 M/44 32.0kg Stagger Alana Bale $19.70
4 9 RIGHT ABOVE IT (6) Robert Hodgson 22.40 1.23 8.39 M/11 28.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $33.80
5 1 SUKHOI SU (1) Judith Worsfold 22.59 3.90 8.66 M/55 27.8kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $11.10
6 4 KRAKEN RUBEN (4) Julie Hall 22.79 6.83 8.69 M/66 30.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $19.90
7 3 CALICO BULL (3) Carol Jackson 23.17 12.25 8.83 M/88 32.3kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $4.80
8 7 TANGO ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 23.23 13.10 8.75 M/77 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $3.00
SCR 6 ZIPPING LIZ (6) Michael Gibbons
Race 12 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARKET LEGEND (4) Darren Burkett 21.91 0.00 8.20 M/11 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $6.40
2 1 RUSTY NAIL (1) Jess Fothergill 22.08 2.44 8.36 M/22 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $6.40
3 2 GAMBOA (2) James Egan 22.09 2.51 8.53 M/33 30.1kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $6.10
4 8 ZIPPING KEZ (8) Lournay Malcolm 22.32 5.89 8.57 M/55 26.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.70
5 7 ASTON MALMO (7) Maddison Hooke 22.35 6.25 8.54 M/44 30.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $25.10
6 6 HARSTON FLARE (6) Wendy Connell 22.53 8.83 8.99 M/76 31.0kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $15.40
7 3 PROVEN BLAZER (3) Scott Stefanos 22.60 9.86 9.10 M/87 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $9.40
8 5 COBBER VICTOREM (5) Richard Gray 23.42 21.60 8.92 M/68 34.1kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $8.30