Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Darren Burkett
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.78

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.90

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.79

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Adrian Symons
$8.40

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.85

Split

8.67

In Run

M/84

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$30.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.93

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$12.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Ian Beattie
$15.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.14

Split

8.60

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$24.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

M/37

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Robert Hayes
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Ian Beattie
$18.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.68

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$49.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.86

Split

8.86

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Darren Burkett
$40.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.07

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Richard Gray
$22.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Riana Groom
$6.30

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.15

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Adrian Symons
$16.20

Mgn

15.31

Time

23.41

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Brent Merton
$1.60

Mgn

15.73

Time

23.44

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.59
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.96

Split

6.92

In Run

M/442

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$32.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.17

Split

6.99

In Run

S/554

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Travis King
$7.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.22

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$8.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.29

Split

7.18

In Run

S/885

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$13.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.35

Split

7.00

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$57.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.53

Split

6.99

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Peter Trim
$20.40

Mgn

11.81

Time

26.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M/338

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.60
1
8
T: Travis King
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Sargon Kando
$6.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.97

Split

6.76

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.07

Split

7.29

In Run

S/655

Wgt

38.0kg
6
4
T: Brian Lord
$49.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.29

Split

7.01

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Simon Barker
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.46
1
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/551

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Julie Hall
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: James Arthur
$7.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/663

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Scott Manning
$8.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

M/115

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Sargon Kando
$18.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$18.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.28

Split

6.67

In Run

M/226

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R6 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
6
T: Aaron Blake
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.31

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Calum Blake
$12.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.43

Split

8.41

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Hayes
$3.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.56

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$6.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.59

Split

8.29

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: John Buckley
$4.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.71

Split

8.57

In Run

S/67

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Matthew Formosa
$22.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.72

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.77

Split

8.27

In Run

M/16

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Hall
$0.00
R7 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.56
1
1
T: Sargon Kando
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Jarrod Rocke
$5.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.23

Split

6.95

In Run

M/542

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.44

Split

7.04

In Run

M/753

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$3.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.56

Split

6.92

In Run

M/274

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.10

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M/435

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: George Kantzidis
$15.70

Mgn

13.27

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/326

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$26.70

Mgn

15.31

Time

26.89

Split

7.00

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.05
1
6
T: Darren Burkett
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.05

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.22

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.32

Split

8.44

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$8.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.43

Split

8.33

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Gregory Berry
$8.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.44

Split

8.55

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: John Mangion
$28.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.64

Split

8.53

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$1.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.65

Split

8.55

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Jason Formosa
$34.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.67

Split

8.48

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.12
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.09

Split

8.19

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$6.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.51

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$9.70

Mgn

8.14

Time

22.57

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$33.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

22.66

Split

8.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Lynette Anstee
$11.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

22.86

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Antoinette Osborne
$6.70

Mgn

13.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
2
T: Aaron Blake
$36.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.51
1
8
T: Barry Hall
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Sarah Fothergill
$3.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.93

Split

7.00

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$14.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.94

Split

7.00

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony Costa
$14.90

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.34

Split

7.11

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Paris Borserio
$6.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.40

Split

6.91

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$0.00
R11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.41
1
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Jason Formosa
$6.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/243

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Patrick Newell
$7.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$8.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$2.20

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.12

Split

6.96

In Run

M/756

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$42.80

Mgn

15.59

Time

26.58

Split

6.83

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Brian Lord
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Adele Powell
$1.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.23

Split

8.18

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Bartlett
$7.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.24

Split

8.32

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Arron Rocke
$8.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.33

Split

8.18

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: John Buckley
$10.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.39

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: William Lamb
$34.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.51

Split

8.57

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Daniel Boots
$21.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.64

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$37.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.77

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARKET CHICK (2) Darren Burkett 22.60 0.00 8.33 M/11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $5.30
2 3 DIVA DOT (3) Jess Fothergill 22.78 2.66 8.47 M/22 29.8kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $1.90
3 6 KRAKEN TYSON (6) Robert Hodgson 22.79 2.73 8.54 M/43 31.8kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $6.90
4 5 EDGY JACK (5) Adrian Symons 22.85 3.64 8.67 M/84 28.7kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $8.40
5 4 SONIC RAINBOOM (4) Belinda Franklin 22.93 4.73 8.54 M/56 24.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $30.90
6 7 ORIENTAL TOPAZ (7) Abraham Formosa 23.11 7.33 8.65 M/75 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $12.40
7 9 SPEEDY DEED (8) Ian Beattie 23.14 7.71 8.60 M/68 31.7kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $15.00
8 1 TORY BOYCE (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.20 8.66 8.54 M/37 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Kindalin $24.30
SCR 8 PHAENON BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RISING RAGE (3) Robert Hayes 22.34 0.00 8.28 M/11 32.1kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $4.60
2 4 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (4) Ian Beattie 22.68 4.90 8.35 M/22 26.4kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $18.80
3 7 LUIGI BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.86 7.40 8.86 M/85 33.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $49.60
4 6 MARKET STEAL (6) Darren Burkett 23.07 10.40 8.75 M/77 24.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $40.90
5 1 GEM VICTOREM (1) Richard Gray 23.11 11.00 8.65 M/68 28.4kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $22.00
6 2 HOLDING HOPE (2) Riana Groom 23.15 11.51 8.63 M/56 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Alice's Entity $6.30
7 5 THREE KISSES (5) Adrian Symons 23.41 15.31 8.37 M/33 27.9kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $16.20
8 8 KRAKEN RITA (8) Brent Merton 23.44 15.73 8.46 M/44 25.6kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $1.60
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREGARIOUS (2) Scott Stefanos 25.93 0.00 6.70 M/111 34.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $1.60
2 5 KILLER MISS (5) Vivianne Giles 25.96 0.31 6.92 M/442 32.1kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $6.00
3 4 HARDEN (4) Shara Quinlan 26.17 3.31 6.99 S/554 34.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $32.90
4 3 RAMONA (3) Travis King 26.22 4.13 6.71 M/223 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Features $7.60
5 1 HOP SKIP SKEET (1) Roderick Garthwaite 26.29 5.11 7.18 S/885 25.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $8.40
6 8 FARMER'S ARMS (8) Nicole Lummas 26.35 5.97 7.00 M/776 27.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $13.70
7 7 JILLY BE BRAVE (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.53 8.50 6.99 M/667 28.1kg Tinas Jo Manila Express $57.90
8 6 HAPPY DANCE (6) Peter Trim 26.76 11.81 6.76 M/338 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $20.40
Race 4 www.victoolshop.com 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VERACRUZ (8) Travis King 25.96 0.00 6.87 M/311 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $4.50
2 1 HENRYK BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.96 0.13 6.88 M/433 29.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $21.30
3 3 KALKARI (3) Sargon Kando 25.97 0.25 6.76 M/122 28.9kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $6.90
4 7 FLAMING MOSES (7) Raymond Henness 26.06 1.50 6.87 M/244 32.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.70
5 5 THUNDERING DON (5) Jess Fothergill 26.07 1.61 7.29 S/655 38.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $2.70
6 4 LEVEL NEVILLE (4) Brian Lord 26.29 4.83 7.01 M/566 32.8kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $49.40
SCR 2 HOLD THE LINE (2) Simon Barker
SCR 6 ARANCINI (6) Jess Fothergill
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAST ZONE (4) Joshua Formosa 25.64 0.00 6.77 M/551 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $1.50
2 1 KRAKEN JONNY (1) Julie Hall 26.01 5.20 6.72 M/332 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $6.00
3 7 LEKTRA BEAR (7) James Arthur 26.04 5.69 6.78 M/663 33.9kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $7.70
4 3 BELIEVER (3) Scott Manning 26.13 6.96 6.65 M/115 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $8.40
5 2 SPEEDY LEMON (2) Sargon Kando 26.19 7.80 6.76 M/444 33.8kg Barcia Bale Made First $18.10
6 8 LEKTRA DESIRE (8) Brenda Kinder 26.28 9.06 6.67 M/226 29.6kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $18.30
SCR 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) John Mangion
Race 6 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANCING ROSE (6) Aaron Blake 22.39 0.00 8.31 M/31 30.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $13.90
2 7 WINLOCK SQUINTS (7) Calum Blake 22.43 0.57 8.41 M/42 30.5kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $12.40
3 2 LESS ORDINARY (2) Robert Hayes 22.56 2.56 8.69 M/75 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $3.30
4 1 SECRET THOUGHTS (1) Tamara Fernandes 22.59 2.97 8.29 M/23 26.7kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $6.60
5 5 SWEET HARRIET (5) John Buckley 22.71 4.59 8.57 S/67 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $4.00
6 4 PRANJIP COMET (4) Matthew Formosa 22.72 4.80 8.53 M/54 31.0kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $22.90
7 3 TIN CAN SAM (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.77 5.54 8.27 M/16 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $3.60
SCR 8 KRAKEN BO (8) Barry Hall
Race 7 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUTCH AMBITION (1) Sargon Kando 25.82 0.00 6.73 M/111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $3.20
2 7 TEAKS STREAK (7) Jarrod Rocke 26.23 5.87 6.95 M/542 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $5.60
3 4 NATSU BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.44 8.84 7.04 M/753 30.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $7.50
4 6 SAFFRON GOLD (6) Jessica Lyons 26.56 10.53 6.92 M/274 26.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.40
5 3 KRAKEN STORM (3) Kevin Eyles 26.68 12.23 6.95 M/435 29.2kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $6.10
6 8 RED HOT CHANCE (8) George Kantzidis 26.75 13.27 6.93 M/326 33.8kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $15.70
7 2 ANOTHER AVATAR (2) Abraham Formosa 26.89 15.31 7.00 M/667 31.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $26.70
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARKET BOB (6) Darren Burkett 22.16 0.00 8.05 M/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $8.90
2 2 ZIPPING LACH (2) Jess Fothergill 22.22 0.81 8.34 M/33 36.3kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $8.50
3 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 22.32 2.16 8.44 M/42 33.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $12.80
4 7 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (7) Ronald Dunne 22.43 3.80 8.33 M/24 29.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $8.30
5 3 SECRET CHIMP (3) Gregory Berry 22.44 3.91 8.55 M/76 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $8.80
6 1 AWESOME ASSET (1) John Mangion 22.64 6.73 8.53 M/65 32.6kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $28.30
7 8 AMERICAN MISSILE (8) Nicole Lummas 22.65 6.90 8.55 S/88 27.7kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.70
8 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Jason Formosa 22.67 7.21 8.48 M/57 32.7kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $34.80
Race 9 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING DAPH (1) Adele Powell 22.00 0.00 8.12 M/11 23.9kg Moreira Rose Magic $2.10
2 5 LEMBOR (5) Jess Fothergill 22.09 1.25 8.19 M/22 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.20
3 6 TOO FAR (6) Brian Fothergill 22.51 7.21 8.58 M/55 26.2kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $6.60
4 4 STELLA DIAMOND (4) Robert Hodgson 22.57 8.14 8.45 M/44 26.9kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $9.70
5 3 MADDOX BALE (3) Robert Hodgson 22.66 9.34 8.35 M/33 29.4kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $33.50
6 8 SERIOUS ONE (8) Lynette Anstee 22.86 12.30 8.59 M/66 26.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $11.80
7 7 SMIRKY SANDRA (7) Antoinette Osborne 22.93 13.21 8.66 M/77 27.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $6.70
DNF 2 PLAY ALONG (2) Aaron Blake 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.4kg Fabregas Florence Rose $36.30
Race 10 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NICKO IN PARIS (8) Barry Hall 25.71 0.00 6.70 M/111 26.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $2.30
2 3 NUNNIONG BEAR (3) Sarah Fothergill 25.88 2.46 6.82 M/222 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.60
3 2 CHIPS AN' CHEESE (2) Scott Stefanos 25.93 3.17 7.00 M/433 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $5.20
4 1 ISHMY NEECY (1) Kenneth Doidge 25.94 3.33 7.00 M/554 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $14.90
5 6 WENDY MARIA (6) Anthony Costa 26.34 9.04 7.11 M/666 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $14.90
6 7 WICKED SHOW (7) Paris Borserio 26.40 9.87 6.91 M/345 27.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $6.60
SCR 4 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (4) Troy Dorrington
Race 11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAPER PLANE (3) Brenda Kinder 25.49 0.00 6.67 M/111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $7.10
2 6 LOCO LUCA (6) Jason Formosa 25.78 4.14 6.76 M/322 35.1kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $6.20
3 2 GRUDGE (2) Theo Van Taarling 25.79 4.33 6.74 M/243 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $6.30
4 8 NEW SAMSATION (8) Patrick Newell 25.88 5.59 6.78 M/434 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $7.90
5 4 GIGI'S FIRE (4) Judith Worsfold 26.04 7.80 6.83 M/565 30.4kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $8.10
6 7 SANDY'S MY NAME (7) Brian Fothergill 26.12 8.96 6.96 M/756 27.3kg Hooksy Proven Scary $2.20
7 1 HAGRID GRANGE (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.58 15.59 6.83 M/677 30.1kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $42.80
Race 12 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRIAR JET (6) Brian Lord 22.09 0.00 8.39 M/44 32.1kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $16.10
2 3 ONE TO SAVOUR (3) Adele Powell 22.23 1.94 8.18 M/12 32.2kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $1.50
3 2 TITANIUM LAD (2) Peter Bartlett 22.24 2.13 8.32 M/33 33.6kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $7.30
4 1 SCOTT CONFUSED (1) Arron Rocke 22.33 3.36 8.18 M/21 27.1kg Hooksy Lavana $8.80
5 5 BLACK MISS (5) John Buckley 22.39 4.23 8.57 M/55 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $10.00
6 7 GOTTA JUMP START (7) William Lamb 22.51 5.90 8.57 M/66 27.7kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $34.60
7 4 BOB'S MALOW (4) Daniel Boots 22.64 7.87 9.03 M/88 34.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $21.10
8 8 MADAME DUGGIE (8) Robert Hodgson 22.77 9.60 8.68 M/77 29.6kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $37.20