Shepparton Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.26
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.78

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.50

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Barry Mills
$14.10

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Brian Lock
$23.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.81

Split

6.92

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Michael Whyte
$10.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.01

Split

6.88

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Paraskevas
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 7.99
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.69

Split

7.99

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.16

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.10

Mgn

16.81

Time

22.87

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.71

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$43.50

Mgn

18.63

Time

22.99

Split

8.71

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Helen Eyles
$12.80

Mgn

18.97

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$15.50

Mgn

20.54

Time

23.13

Split

8.60

In Run

M/37

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Craig Treherne
$17.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.73

Split

6.60

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Phillip Clark
$24.50

Mgn

5.91

Time

25.93

Split

6.99

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$26.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.13

Split

6.99

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.25

Split

7.04

In Run

M/67

Wgt

37.6kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$39.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.28

Split

7.08

In Run

S/86

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Paul Osborne
$84.60

Mgn

14.29

Time

26.51

Split

7.07

In Run

S/78

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.36
1
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Barry Hall
$4.40

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Lucas Booth
$13.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.86

Split

6.96

In Run

M/753

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Tony Duncan
$7.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/565

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Simon Humphries
$6.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.15

Split

6.83

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$6.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

M/676

Wgt

35.8kg
7
9
T: Phillip Clark
$11.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.35

Split

6.96

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$15.70

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/438

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00
R5 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.18
1
7
T: Ricky Glass
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$40.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.73

Split

6.90

In Run

M/242

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Duncan
$10.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.73

Split

7.05

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Raymond Drew
$36.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.79

Split

6.94

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$1.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.82

Split

6.95

In Run

S/424

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: James Egan
$24.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.88

Split

6.97

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Anthony Costa
$44.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.11

Split

6.98

In Run

M/687

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.38

Split

7.15

In Run

M/878

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.51, 11.17
1
2
T: Tony Duncan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

37.6kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.40

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Portelli
$33.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Abela
$8.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.58

Split

6.84

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Tony Duncan
$14.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.58

Split

6.55

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$30.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.76

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Mark Giddings
$8.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Gregory Carter
$36.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.96

Split

7.09

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 11.25
1
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Jeff Galea
$10.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Russell Edwards
$11.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Mark Giddings
$41.20

Mgn

12.79

Time

25.96

Split

6.83

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$63.10

Mgn

16.17

Time

26.19

Split

6.96

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Tess Galea
$51.30

Mgn

18.87

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$42.00

Mgn

21.16

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/347

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
R8 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT8 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 11.31
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$6.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.48

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Martin Hanke
$45.60

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.52

Split

6.84

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$37.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.60

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Jason Portelli
$3.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.71

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Jason Whybrow
$14.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.77

Split

6.93

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.83

Split

6.94

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Jeff Galea
$34.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.05

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.0kg
R9 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.98
1
1
T: Jeff Galea
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

7.98

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Gregory Carter
$8.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

22.12

Split

8.44

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Hazel Smart
$25.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.28

Split

8.45

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.34

Split

8.38

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Formosa
$34.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.35

Split

8.33

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Rodney Clark
$3.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.37

Split

8.56

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Leigh Carter
$6.20

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.37

Split

8.47

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$67.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.40

Split

8.47

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.14
1
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.28

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Lournay Malcolm
$15.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.41

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Tess Galea
$23.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.44

Split

8.14

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: David Warburton
$8.20

Mgn

8.57

Time

22.60

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Gregory Carter
$5.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

22.66

Split

8.82

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Nicole Lummas
$7.50

Mgn

9.46

Time

22.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Darren Burkett
$6.50

Mgn

13.34

Time

22.94

Split

8.63

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
8
T: Daniel Boots
$0.00
R11 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.18
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.4kg
2
7
T: Steven Waycott
$7.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.26

Split

8.23

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Rebekah Dudley
$18.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.32

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$37.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.44

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.90

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.49

Split

8.30

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$1.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.78

Split

8.56

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Keith Kelly
$42.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.81

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Jason Formosa
$9.40

Mgn

10.27

Time

22.97

Split

8.36

In Run

S/57

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.39
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Whyte
$4.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Stacey Evans
$5.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.77

Split

7.04

In Run

S/643

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Sargon Kando
$15.10

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$35.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.01

Split

6.90

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Paul Donohue
$3.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEANGAR BOY (6) Paul Abela 25.46 0.00 6.78 M/332 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $3.10
2 1 INVICTUS ETHAN (1) Andrew Paraskevas 25.48 0.26 6.77 M/223 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.50
3 2 TEA POT CREEK (2) Barry Mills 25.49 0.37 6.58 M/111 35.0kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $14.10
4 8 EAGLE BOY (8) Brian Lock 25.81 5.03 6.92 M/544 32.8kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $23.50
5 7 QUEEN OF BOSS (7) Michael Whyte 26.01 7.83 6.88 M/455 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $10.80
SCR 3 GREAT SCOUT (3) Glenn Rounds
SCR 4 MY PROM QUEEN (4) John Paraskevas
SCR 5 FOUR PILLARS (5) Nathan Jenner
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 385m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STREET RIOT (6) Anthony Azzopardi 21.69 0.00 7.99 M/11 29.6kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $1.10
2 1 POWDER BURN (1) Michael Gibbons 22.16 6.73 8.48 M/22 26.1kg Crash Zipping Tarn $10.40
3 4 LEMBOR (4) Jess Fothergill 22.87 16.81 8.66 M/43 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $38.10
4 8 ON THE AIR (8) Michael Gibbons 22.92 17.50 8.71 S/65 26.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $27.50
5 3 ZIEMS PARK MISS (3) Robert Colpoys 22.99 18.63 8.71 M/74 27.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $43.50
6 5 KRAKEN SHIMMER (5) Helen Eyles 23.02 18.97 8.67 M/56 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $12.80
7 2 GOT ME SMARTY (2) Robert Colpoys 23.13 20.54 8.60 M/37 28.2kg Bewildering Super Smarty $15.50
SCR 7 ITCHY KAALA (7) Theo Van Taarling
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIVE STAR (1) Paul Abela 25.51 0.00 6.83 M/32 28.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $1.90
2 7 YAZID BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.57 0.77 6.67 M/21 34.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $19.80
3 5 ROCK ON RUNNER (5) Craig Treherne 25.73 3.03 6.60 M/13 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $17.20
4 2 KAREN'S DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 25.93 5.91 6.99 M/54 30.8kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $24.50
5 4 CHILLOUT COOKIE (4) Julie Chilcott 26.13 8.76 6.99 M/45 32.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $26.50
6 3 ASTON GIGANTE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 26.25 10.50 7.04 M/67 37.6kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.30
7 8 ALL INN FREEMAN (8) Jess Fothergill 26.28 11.00 7.08 S/86 35.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $39.80
8 6 PRETTY FLY (6) Paul Osborne 26.51 14.29 7.07 S/78 31.9kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $84.60
Race 4 CKH PAINTING 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON TRIBUTE (5) Julie Chilcott 25.61 0.00 6.62 Q/111 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.70
2 1 NICKO IN PARIS (1) Barry Hall 25.63 0.29 6.78 M/222 26.1kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $4.40
3 8 STACEY BOTT (8) Lucas Booth 25.86 3.56 6.96 M/753 31.6kg Stagger Jessica Macy $13.70
4 6 TOO EASY JACK (6) Tony Duncan 26.01 5.70 6.94 M/565 35.1kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $7.40
5 4 CASH CURRENCY (4) Simon Humphries 26.15 7.61 6.83 M/344 32.8kg Collision Uno Suzie $6.40
6 3 TROUT (3) Adam Rademaker 26.26 9.30 6.95 M/676 35.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $6.00
7 9 LEX'S DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 26.35 10.51 6.96 M/887 27.6kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $11.70
8 7 PAPER PLANE (7) Brenda Kinder 26.54 13.26 6.85 M/438 32.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $15.70
SCR 2 SWANSIE DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark
Race 5 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GUNAI OUTLAW (7) Ricky Glass 25.62 0.00 6.55 M/111 31.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $5.00
2 1 ORYA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.73 1.56 6.90 M/242 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $40.00
3 4 ALL INN DUNGEE (4) Tony Duncan 25.73 1.61 7.05 M/755 34.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $10.60
4 3 WRANGLE (3) Raymond Drew 25.79 2.46 6.94 M/333 36.4kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $36.60
5 8 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (8) Craig Treherne 25.82 2.90 6.95 S/424 28.5kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.60
6 5 GAMBOA (5) James Egan 25.88 3.73 6.97 M/566 29.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $24.30
7 2 SILKY ROSE (2) Anthony Costa 26.11 6.97 6.98 M/687 29.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $44.90
8 6 MORE SPEED (6) Michael Carter 26.38 10.79 7.15 M/878 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $7.00
Race 6 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.51, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN BILLY (2) Tony Duncan 25.37 0.00 6.70 M/322 37.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $2.90
2 7 HELEN'S MEMORY (7) Rodney Clark 25.40 0.44 6.51 M/111 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $2.20
3 6 ANOTHER EASY (6) Jason Portelli 25.57 2.87 6.74 M/444 34.5kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $33.90
4 8 ASTON SAMURAI (8) Paul Abela 25.58 3.03 6.84 M/665 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $8.30
5 3 ALL INN AVA (3) Tony Duncan 25.58 3.09 6.55 M/233 30.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $14.40
6 5 HARMON BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.76 5.69 6.85 M/778 36.4kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $30.00
7 1 MISS TICKLE (1) Mark Giddings 25.79 6.13 6.76 M/556 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $8.80
8 4 WHY NOT GIGI (4) Gregory Carter 25.96 8.47 7.09 M/887 27.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $36.60
Race 7 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT7 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON RUPEE (2) Glenn Rounds 25.06 0.00 6.63 M/111 34.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.10
2 7 HIGH PLAIN (7) Jeff Galea 25.60 7.61 6.76 M/422 30.6kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $10.00
3 8 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (8) Russell Edwards 25.61 7.83 6.83 M/533 31.6kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $11.60
4 1 ENCHANTING (1) Mark Giddings 25.96 12.79 6.83 M/664 29.2kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $41.20
5 4 GRUDGE (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.19 16.17 6.96 M/775 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $63.10
6 3 LOW PLANES (3) Tess Galea 26.38 18.87 6.75 Q/256 32.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $51.30
7 5 RIZZO (5) Stephen Whyte 26.54 21.16 6.76 M/347 32.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $42.00
SCR 6 WHY NOT OPAL (6) Gregory Carter
Race 8 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT8 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SONNY DAZE (2) Rodney Clark 25.48 0.00 6.70 M/331 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.00
2 1 TRIBAL (1) Kaylah Thorburn 25.48 0.10 6.61 Q/112 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $6.70
3 4 AFFAIR BIT (4) Martin Hanke 25.52 0.59 6.84 M/443 34.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $45.60
4 7 ROYALTY RUNA (7) Craig Treherne 25.60 1.73 6.89 M/555 31.3kg Collision Duna Runa $37.20
5 3 NICE AND EASY (3) Jason Portelli 25.71 3.27 6.65 Q/224 26.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.20
6 6 PAINT PEELER (6) Jason Whybrow 25.77 4.21 6.93 M/677 29.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $14.60
7 8 SARCASMIC (8) Ricky Coleman 25.83 5.03 6.94 M/766 30.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $14.90
8 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) Jeff Galea 26.05 8.25 6.94 M/888 24.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $34.10
Race 9 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR MINTER (1) Jeff Galea 21.91 0.00 7.98 M/11 33.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.00
2 5 WHY NOT COLBY (5) Gregory Carter 22.12 2.94 8.44 M/42 34.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $8.80
3 3 FLETCHER JAY (3) Hazel Smart 22.28 5.33 8.45 M/57 29.9kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $25.50
4 7 TANGO ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 22.34 6.17 8.38 M/34 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $4.50
5 2 KINLOCH JOURNEY (2) Jason Formosa 22.35 6.25 8.33 M/23 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $34.90
6 6 ASTON CURRENT (6) Rodney Clark 22.37 6.51 8.56 M/85 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $3.60
7 8 WHY NOT DAN (8) Leigh Carter 22.37 6.54 8.47 M/76 35.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.20
8 4 LEKTRA DESIRE (4) Brenda Kinder 22.40 7.03 8.47 M/68 29.0kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $67.00
Race 10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN JOCK (5) Kevin Eyles 22.00 0.00 8.28 M/21 30.4kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $2.10
2 3 ZIPPING KEZ (3) Lournay Malcolm 22.41 5.73 8.64 M/53 26.4kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $15.80
3 6 LITTLE RAGE (6) Tess Galea 22.44 6.19 8.14 M/12 26.3kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $23.10
4 7 TAT WARBY (7) David Warburton 22.60 8.57 8.64 M/44 34.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $8.20
5 2 WHY NOT ROSE (2) Gregory Carter 22.66 9.43 8.82 M/75 29.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.10
6 4 ALL OF US (4) Nicole Lummas 22.67 9.46 8.78 M/66 33.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $7.50
7 1 MARKET BOB (1) Darren Burkett 22.94 13.34 8.63 M/37 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $6.50
SCR 8 ISHMY BARRY (8) Daniel Boots
Race 11 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING DAPH (1) Adele Powell 22.25 0.00 8.23 M/22 23.4kg Moreira Rose Magic $10.30
2 7 NALANI (7) Steven Waycott 22.26 0.17 8.23 M/34 28.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $7.60
3 5 JIMMY GOES BANG (5) Rebekah Dudley 22.32 1.07 8.18 M/11 32.4kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $18.60
4 8 WEEONA BONT (8) Stephen Whyte 22.44 2.71 8.55 M/65 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $37.30
5 6 HASTA MANANA (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.49 3.47 8.30 M/43 27.6kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $12.90
6 2 BROKEN PROMISE (2) Michael Carter 22.78 7.60 8.56 M/76 34.1kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $1.50
7 4 BURNING EXPRESS (4) Keith Kelly 22.81 8.01 8.63 M/88 30.3kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $42.40
8 3 NEW LAD (3) Jason Formosa 22.97 10.27 8.36 S/57 32.6kg Fabregas Inda Way $9.40
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK) 450m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (5) Ronald Fisher 25.58 0.00 6.67 M/111 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $2.40
2 1 STAR NIGHT (1) Michael Whyte 25.66 1.14 6.72 M/222 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $4.70
3 4 BLUR (4) Stacey Evans 25.77 2.66 7.04 S/643 35.4kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $5.90
4 7 ELECTRIC HIPPY (7) Sargon Kando 26.00 5.96 6.81 M/334 26.9kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $15.10
5 6 DEWANA JAYDEN (6) Brenda Kinder 26.01 6.21 6.90 M/565 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $35.00
6 8 JAIMANDY JESTER (8) Paul Donohue 26.26 9.66 6.83 M/456 31.9kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $3.50
SCR 2 ZERO TO HERO (2) Jennifer Torr
SCR 3 HARRELL BALE (3) Kristie Collyer