Shepparton Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 FAREWELL KRYSTI HT1 (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$21.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.39

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$9.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.44

Split

8.38

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$12.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.54

Split

8.61

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Raymond Drew
$6.10

Mgn

4.21

Time

22.61

Split

8.37

In Run

M/24

Wgt

36.8kg
6
5
T: Ricky Glass
$1.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.62

Split

8.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Peter Craig
$17.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.80

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Travis King
$59.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL HT2 (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.06
1
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.15

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$14.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.18

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.36

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$20.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.50

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Tony Duncan
$12.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

22.58

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Paul Anderton
$2.50

Mgn

9.27

Time

22.63

Split

8.88

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Grahame Connell
$19.20

Mgn

10.83

Time

22.74

Split

9.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 CKH PAINTING HT3 (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.13
1
1
T: James Egan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.24

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$9.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.25

Split

8.27

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$6.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.29

Split

8.13

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Rodney Millington
$9.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.36

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Travis King
$34.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.51

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: John Mcclelland
$18.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.58

Split

8.59

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

22.66

Split

8.59

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.40

Mgn

12.23

Time

22.98

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.06
1
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.06

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.19

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: John Paraskevas
$4.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.35

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$15.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Rebekah Dudley
$14.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.49

Split

8.55

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Hazel Smart
$21.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

22.54

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00
R5 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.38
1
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Adam Dalton
$4.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Simon Humphries
$4.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.93

Split

6.91

In Run

M/476

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Simon Humphries
$13.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.01

Split

6.93

In Run

M/533

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$23.90

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.08

Split

7.05

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Phillip Clark
$14.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.20

Split

6.91

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$22.40

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.26

Split

6.97

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$27.40

Mgn

18.33

Time

26.81

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.62, 11.28
1
2
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Graham Glass
$12.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$42.50

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$88.20

Mgn

10.23

Time

25.87

Split

7.06

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$22.40

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.88

Split

6.92

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.4kg
6
10
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$76.40

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.12

Split

7.02

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Tanya Auld
$4.40

Mgn

15.60

Time

26.25

Split

7.13

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Warburton
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.34
1
3
T: Rodney Millington
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$7.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Rodney Millington
$4.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

25.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$26.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Gregory Berry
$17.80

Mgn

10.41

Time

25.88

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.12

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

15.94

Time

26.26

Split

6.99

In Run

M/878

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.80

Mgn

16.56

Time

26.31

Split

6.96

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.67, 11.43
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.72

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Tony Duncan
$8.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Drew
$5.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Glynn Wood
$5.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Ann Panetta
$3.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Ellis
$14.30

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Ben Joske
$13.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.91

In Run

M/787

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$30.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.22

Split

6.95

In Run

M/878

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.13
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.20

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Adele Powell
$9.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.18

Split

8.18

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$27.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.27

Split

8.13

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Robin Ellis
$39.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

22.36

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Travis King
$34.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.46

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: James Egan
$20.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

22.51

Split

8.21

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Paula Boots
$15.10

Mgn

16.66

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.05
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.05

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.09

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Ben Joske
$13.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.10

Split

8.28

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: David Condon
$11.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.17

Split

8.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$2.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.18

Split

8.75

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$7.80

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.20

Split

8.30

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$20.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.37

Split

8.49

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Ben Joske
$14.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.20
1
3
T: Dallas Massina
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.29

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.1kg
2
9
T: Gregory Berry
$10.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.40

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$28.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.55

Split

8.20

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Rodney Millington
$8.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

22.59

Split

8.54

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Douglas Condon
$21.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.61

Split

8.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$17.90

Mgn

8.96

Time

22.66

Split

8.45

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.3kg
7
10
T: Matthew Anesbury
$32.30

Mgn

10.87

Time

22.79

Split

8.71

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$22.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Milne
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB VETERAN (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.20
1
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Brian Brown
$2.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.07

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Joanne Smith
$3.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.36

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Arron Rocke
$9.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.38

Split

8.32

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Georgia Whiting
$8.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Darren Petersen
$57.80

Mgn

11.83

Time

22.76

Split

8.53

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Helen Eyles
$11.30

Mgn

12.90

Time

22.83

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 FAREWELL KRYSTI HT1 385m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING BEAST (1) Jason Sharp 22.31 0.00 8.28 M/11 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $5.70
2 3 HOWDY SLIM (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.39 1.20 8.37 M/32 34.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $21.60
3 8 ANOTHER MICK (8) Rebekah Dudley 22.44 1.79 8.38 M/43 34.5kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $9.00
4 6 ASTON FALCON (6) Jason Sharp 22.54 3.25 8.61 M/86 33.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $12.90
5 7 STUDLEY (7) Raymond Drew 22.61 4.21 8.37 M/24 36.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $6.10
6 5 KEPAL (5) Ricky Glass 22.62 4.41 8.47 M/55 32.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.90
7 4 MR. FOOTBALL (4) Peter Craig 22.80 6.93 8.59 M/77 35.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $17.60
8 2 RAMONA (2) Travis King 23.05 10.50 8.56 M/68 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Features $59.80
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL HT2 385m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KING KABOOM (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 21.98 0.00 8.06 M/11 28.4kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $5.70
2 1 ASTON NOAH (1) Jason Sharp 22.15 2.44 8.41 M/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $4.60
3 8 PRANCER LOMAR (8) Nathan Mcmenamin 22.18 2.83 8.43 M/33 30.8kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $14.20
4 6 RAPID ROYALE (6) Jason Sharp 22.36 5.37 8.52 M/44 32.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $7.40
5 2 RALPH (2) Garry Anesbury 22.50 7.39 8.87 M/55 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $20.40
6 4 ALL INN MAGGIE (4) Tony Duncan 22.58 8.63 8.95 M/76 29.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $12.90
7 5 PRABAKER (5) Paul Anderton 22.63 9.27 8.88 M/67 34.6kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.50
8 3 JAY FOR JACK (3) Grahame Connell 22.74 10.83 9.13 M/88 33.9kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $19.20
Race 3 CKH PAINTING HT3 385m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAPAYA (1) James Egan 22.12 0.00 8.24 M/21 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $2.80
2 5 SCARED LOMAR (5) Nathan Mcmenamin 22.25 1.73 8.27 M/33 29.8kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $9.80
3 6 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (6) Christa Spiteri 22.29 2.39 8.13 M/12 25.1kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.60
4 2 ABBY'S COMET (2) Rodney Millington 22.36 3.34 8.45 M/44 28.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $9.70
5 3 BONGINO (3) Travis King 22.51 5.44 8.57 M/55 34.1kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $34.70
6 7 GOT A CHOICE (7) John Mcclelland 22.58 6.53 8.59 M/76 30.4kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $18.60
7 4 CLEVER TREVOR (4) Jason Sharp 22.66 7.66 8.59 M/67 32.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.50
8 8 ORCADES (8) Jessica Sharp 22.98 12.23 8.75 M/88 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $9.40
Race 4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GROUNDBREAKING (2) Jai Willoughby 21.90 0.00 8.06 M/11 34.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $2.70
2 1 LOVE HEART (1) Jason Sharp 22.06 2.16 8.24 M/22 29.6kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $5.50
3 5 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (5) Robert Camilleri 22.19 4.14 8.68 M/64 31.7kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $5.10
4 8 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (8) John Paraskevas 22.35 6.43 8.56 M/43 34.8kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $4.00
5 4 ALL INN ABBY (4) Tony Duncan 22.48 8.20 8.70 M/76 27.0kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $15.50
6 7 BLUE LARRIKIN (7) Rebekah Dudley 22.49 8.30 8.55 M/35 33.6kg Stagger Unquestionably $14.90
7 6 FLETCHER JAY (6) Hazel Smart 22.54 9.13 8.63 M/57 29.9kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $21.30
SCR 3 SNEAKY MOJO (3) Christa Spiteri
Race 5 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNACK ATTACK (8) Aaron Debattista 25.53 0.00 6.65 M/111 32.7kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $2.10
2 3 MISTER FRANK (3) Adam Dalton 25.70 2.47 6.79 M/222 31.2kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $4.40
3 1 HAVELOCK FIRE (1) Simon Humphries 25.93 5.83 6.91 M/476 24.9kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $4.70
4 6 MR. VINNIE (6) Simon Humphries 26.01 6.93 6.93 M/533 36.2kg Stagger Fiery Belle $13.10
5 5 CATALINA ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 26.08 7.86 7.05 M/755 29.3kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $23.90
6 7 SWANSIE DELIGHT (7) Phillip Clark 26.20 9.60 6.91 M/344 31.9kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $14.80
7 2 CRACKED SODA (2) Shara Quinlan 26.26 10.44 6.97 M/667 28.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $22.40
8 4 CREATE A SCENE (4) Judith Worsfold 26.81 18.33 7.12 M/888 31.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $27.40
Race 6 NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.62, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RECALL (2) Andrew Paraskevas 25.15 0.00 6.62 M/111 35.8kg Superior Product Princess Roman $1.20
2 4 CHOIR MAGIC (4) Graham Glass 25.51 5.01 6.64 M/222 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $12.40
3 8 ALL INN FREEMAN (8) Shara Quinlan 25.71 7.87 6.78 M/333 35.3kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $42.50
4 6 LUNARAY (6) Vincent Mileto 25.87 10.23 7.06 M/644 28.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $88.20
5 1 CUSTOM ROOF (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.88 10.39 6.92 M/455 34.4kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $22.40
6 10 RED HOT LADY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.12 13.81 7.02 M/566 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $76.40
7 5 MY NAME'S FERGIE (5) Tanya Auld 26.25 15.60 7.13 M/777 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $4.40
SCR 3 MY NAME'S CRAIG (3) Raymond Matthews
SCR 7 JODIE'S BOY (7) David Warburton
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HATTERS LANE (3) Rodney Millington 25.15 0.00 6.62 M/111 35.1kg Worm Burner Establish $6.80
2 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Gregory Berry 25.53 5.39 6.73 M/222 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $7.80
3 8 ABBY'S STAR (8) Rodney Millington 25.68 7.66 6.77 M/444 32.9kg Carnage Tinted Power $4.60
4 7 BEACH MASTER (7) Bruno Panetta 25.85 10.00 6.73 M/333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $26.10
5 6 ATLANTIC JEWEL (6) Gregory Berry 25.88 10.41 6.87 M/555 29.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative $17.80
6 2 MERCURY ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 26.12 13.81 6.91 M/666 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $8.00
7 5 RAPID REIKO (5) Deborah Coleman 26.26 15.94 6.99 M/878 26.6kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $2.80
8 4 NIFTY NELLY (4) Billy Stockdale 26.31 16.56 6.96 M/787 29.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $8.80
Race 8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.67, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REV UP ROB (2) Deborah Coleman 25.51 0.00 6.72 M/233 33.3kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $4.30
2 7 ALL INN MORGAN (7) Tony Duncan 25.55 0.50 6.67 M/122 33.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $8.70
3 8 CHISELLER (8) Raymond Drew 25.61 1.36 6.73 M/311 30.4kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $5.00
4 1 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (1) Glynn Wood 25.69 2.60 6.75 M/444 32.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.30
5 5 GLAMOROUS LASS (5) Ann Panetta 25.75 3.34 6.75 M/555 29.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $3.70
6 6 COLLEGE DEGREE (6) Paul Ellis 25.82 4.46 6.79 M/666 30.9kg Spring Gun College Queen $14.30
7 3 SCORCHING SUN (3) Ben Joske 26.04 7.50 6.91 M/787 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $13.70
8 4 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (4) Steve Daniliuk 26.22 10.17 6.95 M/878 31.8kg Walk Hard Cosmea $30.60
Race 9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLINGSHOT TITAN (5) Deborah Coleman 21.86 0.00 8.20 M/31 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.50
2 2 QUE UP (2) Adele Powell 22.18 4.60 8.18 M/22 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $9.00
3 7 ORANGE JUSTICE (7) Jason Sharp 22.27 5.93 8.13 M/13 27.2kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $27.90
4 4 COLLEGE BOY (4) Robin Ellis 22.36 7.16 8.49 M/54 30.4kg Spring Gun College Queen $39.60
5 1 VERACRUZ (1) Travis King 22.46 8.66 8.66 M/66 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $34.40
6 3 WALK ON BYE (3) James Egan 22.51 9.41 8.21 M/45 31.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $20.90
7 6 MY NAME HEATHER (6) Paula Boots 23.02 16.66 8.67 M/77 28.7kg Collision Buckette $15.10
DNF 8 RACK CITY (8) Aaron Debattista 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 32.6kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $4.90
Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IVY IZMIR (5) Jason Sharp 22.05 0.00 8.05 M/11 29.7kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $7.30
2 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.09 0.57 8.23 M/22 28.7kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.70
3 7 WHISTLING BULLET (7) Ben Joske 22.10 0.76 8.28 M/33 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $13.20
4 8 ASTON BEL AIR (8) David Condon 22.17 1.80 8.47 M/55 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $11.60
5 1 MT. VIEW AUDREY (1) Paul Spiteri 22.18 1.87 8.75 M/86 28.6kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $2.40
6 4 ASTON PROFIT (4) Jason Sharp 22.20 2.26 8.30 M/44 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.80
7 6 GRACIE'S GIRL (6) Billy Stockdale 22.37 4.57 8.49 M/67 26.1kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $20.00
8 3 TWO PHONES (3) Ben Joske 22.45 5.81 8.68 M/78 24.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $14.40
Race 11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAREKI (3) Dallas Massina 22.03 0.00 8.29 M/21 29.1kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.30
2 9 SPACE ALERT (8) Gregory Berry 22.40 5.25 8.38 M/33 29.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $10.50
3 1 HASTA MANANA (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.55 7.50 8.20 M/12 27.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $28.80
4 4 ABBY'S ILLUSION (4) Rodney Millington 22.59 8.07 8.54 M/74 29.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $8.40
5 7 SUPERIOR KIKI (7) Douglas Condon 22.61 8.27 8.45 M/55 30.7kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $21.90
6 2 MORTICIA (2) Aaron Campbell 22.66 8.96 8.45 M/46 28.3kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $17.90
7 10 KAIQUE (5) Matthew Anesbury 22.79 10.87 8.71 M/87 25.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $32.30
8 6 LILLY PATCH (6) Joshua Formosa 22.97 13.50 8.47 M/68 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $22.00
SCR 5 PRINCESS MILNE (5) Barry Milne
SCR 8 LILAH'S MAC (8) Dominic Crisafi
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB VETERAN (250+ RANK) 385m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRUDGE (1) Theo Van Taarling 21.93 0.00 8.20 Q/11 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $4.50
2 4 PURE COOL TITAN (4) Brian Brown 22.07 2.07 8.29 M/22 35.7kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $2.80
3 6 TAMMIN (6) Joanne Smith 22.36 6.21 8.46 M/44 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $3.80
4 2 SCOTT CONFUSED (2) Arron Rocke 22.38 6.47 8.32 M/33 27.0kg Hooksy Lavana $9.20
5 8 LIL GUS (8) Georgia Whiting 22.45 7.50 8.50 M/55 29.2kg Weetbix Kid What Else $8.40
6 3 ZOE'S INTENTION (3) Darren Petersen 22.76 11.83 8.53 M/66 29.1kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $57.80
7 7 KRAKEN PAT (7) Helen Eyles 22.83 12.90 8.64 M/77 29.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $11.30