Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.29

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Adrian Symons
$18.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.76

Split

8.77

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Riana Groom
$32.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.83

Split

8.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Tony Duncan
$43.70

Mgn

12.39

Time

22.95

Split

8.97

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Daniel Pell
$4.90

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.05

Split

8.95

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.40

Mgn

15.04

Time

23.14

Split

9.32

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$42.90

Mgn

21.69

Time

23.60

Split

8.96

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.53

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Barry Hall
$2.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.45

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Ian Beattie
$24.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.66

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Andrew Symons
$29.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.67

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Hayes
$12.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.74

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$29.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.80

Split

9.09

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Laura Barnes
$18.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.95

Split

9.04

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$36.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.13

Split

9.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.79, 11.61
1
3
T: Tony Duncan
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.81

In Run

S/211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$24.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.19

Split

6.95

In Run

M/653

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.52

Split

6.98

In Run

S/744

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

M/435

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$6.40

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.63

Split

6.82

In Run

M/576

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: David Jensen
$87.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.78

Split

7.19

In Run

S/867

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$29.60

Mgn

13.43

Time

26.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M/388

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.86, 11.66
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.12

Split

6.90

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$31.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.12

Split

7.15

In Run

S/822

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Emma Bowles
$16.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M/134

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$15.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.90

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.47

Split

6.90

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: William Donlon
$32.10

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.55

Split

6.88

In Run

M/276

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Rebekah Dudley
$48.60

Mgn

13.86

Time

26.57

Split

7.12

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 NETFIND PTY LTD (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.75, 11.58
1
3
T: Sean Van Taarling
$29.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: James Arthur
$2.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.96

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$20.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.12

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$19.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.14

Split

7.11

In Run

M/855

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.26

Split

6.90

In Run

S/444

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel Pell
$3.70

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.67

Split

7.00

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Tony Duncan
$23.40

Mgn

15.06

Time

26.82

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Paul Ellis
$13.60

Mgn

19.21

Time

27.11

Split

6.97

In Run

S/588

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 VALE JOHN DOCKA DONALDSON (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.75, 11.63
1
3
T: Michele Berry
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.89

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$29.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.07

Split

7.04

In Run

S/854

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Anthony Costa
$4.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.23

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Gregory Berry
$8.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.30

Split

6.92

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Sarah Fothergill
$11.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/266

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.34

Split

6.94

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: James Arthur
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Ian Beattie
$4.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.36

Split

8.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.30

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.36

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.53

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.55

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$4.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.58

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: William Lamb
$31.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Smith
$0.00
R8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.73, 11.70
1
3
T: Donald Mcdonald
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Barry Priest
$12.60

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.14

Split

7.05

In Run

S/645

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Hazel Smart
$13.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.19

Split

6.94

In Run

S/433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Neil Mason
$26.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Adam Rademaker
$3.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.21

Split

6.98

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.1kg
6
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Sargon Kando
$24.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.51

Split

7.22

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$16.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.62

Split

7.57

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: David Warburton
$7.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.26

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Glass
$1.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.61

Split

8.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Marcus Abey
$47.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.64

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$20.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.64

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.72

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: John Mcclelland
$6.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.82

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$64.20

Mgn

14.94

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$11.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.19

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.33

Split

8.44

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Carol Jackson
$3.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.44

Split

8.48

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Neil Mason
$6.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.47

Split

8.39

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$28.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.59

Split

8.71

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$12.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.63

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Dean Elliott
$5.70

Mgn

20.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.57

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: David Jensen
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.44

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$4.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.57

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Philip Dower
$12.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.60

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Formosa
$21.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.77

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.5kg
6
9
T: Brent Merton
$8.90

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.78

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Jihad Talgi
$3.40

Mgn

9.96

Time

22.93

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Catherine Nash
$36.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.99

Split

8.61

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00
R12 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: Matthew Formosa
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Simon Humphries
$2.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.46

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Laura Barnes
$6.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.52

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$7.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.63

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Carol Jackson
$4.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.73

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Neville Bischard
$31.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.76

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

38.2kg
7
4
T: Matthew Formosa
$21.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.85

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$21.50

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.21

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BERETTA BOY (1) Georgia Whiting 22.08 0.00 8.26 Q/11 34.7kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $1.70
2 8 KILLER MISS (8) Vivianne Giles 22.29 2.93 8.75 M/22 32.3kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $8.40
3 5 THREE KISSES (5) Adrian Symons 22.76 9.70 8.77 M/34 26.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $18.20
4 2 HOLDING HOPE (2) Riana Groom 22.83 10.70 8.77 M/43 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Alice's Entity $32.10
5 3 ALL INN LIBBY (3) Tony Duncan 22.95 12.39 8.97 M/75 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $43.70
6 6 PALMISTRY (6) Daniel Pell 23.05 13.80 8.95 M/56 29.8kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $4.90
7 4 TZAR'S GHOST (4) Cameron Bahen 23.14 15.04 9.32 M/87 33.9kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $7.40
8 7 DEADLY ELEGANCE (7) Cameron Taylor 23.60 21.69 8.96 M/68 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $42.90
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EILEEN JAY (8) Donald Jarvis 22.42 0.00 8.53 S/33 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.20
2 3 CRUISING FOUR (3) Barry Hall 22.45 0.43 8.30 M/11 28.4kg Stagger Rebel Lady $2.20
3 6 SPEEDY DEED (6) Ian Beattie 22.66 3.50 8.88 M/44 30.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $24.50
4 7 RUN PENNY RUN (7) Andrew Symons 22.67 3.51 8.42 M/22 24.6kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $29.20
5 4 MIDNIGHT MILE (4) Robert Hayes 22.74 4.63 8.91 M/55 31.9kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $12.10
6 2 MEEHAN LOCHIE (2) Jodie Elliott 22.80 5.47 9.09 M/86 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $29.60
7 1 QUEEN LISA (1) Laura Barnes 22.95 7.57 9.04 M/67 27.6kg Allen Deed Night Dream $18.50
8 5 DOWNTOWN STRIKE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 23.13 10.17 9.05 M/78 32.0kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $36.60
Race 3 CKH PAINTING 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.79, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN PEARL (3) Tony Duncan 26.04 0.00 6.81 S/211 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $14.30
2 6 MANILA ROSE (6) Aaron Debattista 26.05 0.10 6.79 M/122 29.9kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.80
3 4 MONEY ON BLACK (4) Andrew Xerri 26.19 2.11 6.95 M/653 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $24.30
4 5 CHILLY BIN (5) Michael Gibbons 26.52 6.80 6.98 S/744 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $14.10
5 8 BAG SECURED (8) Brayden Klemke 26.53 6.91 6.82 M/435 26.4kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.90
6 1 PACIFIC EXPRESS (1) Sheila Donlon 26.63 8.41 6.82 M/576 31.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $6.40
7 7 HARDEN (7) David Jensen 26.78 10.50 7.19 S/867 35.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $87.70
8 2 CHEEKY LOMAR (2) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.98 13.43 6.81 M/388 33.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $29.60
Race 4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.86, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON PAISLEY (8) Paul Abela 25.60 0.00 6.88 M/311 28.7kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $1.60
2 7 UNO SHELBY (7) Andrew Xerri 26.12 7.43 6.90 M/443 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.50
3 2 BANNER LOMAR (2) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.12 7.44 7.15 S/822 31.5kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $31.20
4 3 FINDING MESSIO (3) Emma Bowles 26.29 9.75 6.86 M/134 34.0kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $16.30
5 6 KRAKEN PEARLER (6) Kevin Eyles 26.34 10.54 6.91 M/688 30.2kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $15.70
6 4 ALL INN OLIVIA (4) Shara Quinlan 26.47 12.41 6.90 M/567 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $16.90
7 1 FANCY TRANCE (1) William Donlon 26.55 13.53 6.88 M/276 27.5kg Swift Fancy Flying Trance $32.10
8 5 KANTIKI STAR (5) Rebekah Dudley 26.57 13.86 7.12 M/755 29.5kg Walk Hard My Lilly $48.60
Race 5 NETFIND PTY LTD (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.75, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWILIGHT ROGUE (3) Sean Van Taarling 25.76 0.00 6.75 M/111 34.8kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $29.90
2 4 ASTON EDWIN (4) James Arthur 25.96 2.89 6.86 M/222 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $2.90
3 5 NUNNIONG BEAR (5) Brian Fothergill 26.12 5.14 6.89 M/333 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $20.00
4 7 CASH NO CREDIT (7) Shara Quinlan 26.14 5.44 7.11 M/855 28.6kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.80
5 1 SCARAMOUCHE (1) Donald Jarvis 26.26 7.07 6.90 S/444 35.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.10
6 6 FONTELLA (6) Daniel Pell 26.67 12.90 7.00 S/666 28.0kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $3.70
7 8 ALL INN JUNE (8) Tony Duncan 26.82 15.06 7.02 M/777 27.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $23.40
8 2 COLLEGE GIRL (2) Paul Ellis 27.11 19.21 6.97 S/588 26.6kg Spring Gun College Queen $13.60
Race 6 VALE JOHN DOCKA DONALDSON 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.75, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR ROCK MAN (3) Michele Berry 25.91 0.00 6.89 M/533 32.9kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $14.80
2 1 REZZIE'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 25.98 0.94 6.83 M/322 30.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.30
3 2 GOOD MATE RUSTY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.06 2.06 6.75 M/111 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $4.60
4 6 MISS MARLEY (6) Vivianne Giles 26.07 2.23 7.04 S/854 34.3kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $29.00
5 8 SILKY ROSE (8) Anthony Costa 26.23 4.54 6.83 Q/445 29.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.70
6 7 TOOLLEEN TOWN (7) Gregory Berry 26.30 5.59 6.92 M/687 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $8.30
7 4 NOT DELIVERED (4) Sarah Fothergill 26.33 6.00 6.82 M/266 27.4kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $11.10
8 5 SPRING ROLL (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.34 6.16 6.94 M/778 26.3kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $4.80
Race 7 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA BEAR (1) James Arthur 22.35 0.00 8.66 M/42 33.4kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $5.80
2 3 SHE'S A LOOKER (3) Ian Beattie 22.36 0.13 8.59 M/23 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $4.80
3 6 HASTA MANANA (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.36 0.21 8.27 M/11 27.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $12.30
4 4 DIVA DOT (4) Jess Fothergill 22.53 2.56 8.69 M/54 30.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $10.60
5 7 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (7) Andrew Xerri 22.55 2.91 8.69 M/66 32.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $2.90
6 8 MEEHAN ZIGGY (8) Jodie Elliott 22.58 3.39 8.60 M/35 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $4.00
7 2 WESTERN BAY (2) William Lamb 22.93 8.34 8.73 M/77 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $31.20
SCR 5 DUST STORM (5) Brian Smith
Race 8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.73, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAST FEVER (3) Donald Mcdonald 26.09 0.00 6.73 M/111 27.0kg Superman Inmate $3.80
2 7 MCIVOR STRETCH (7) Barry Priest 26.14 0.69 7.05 S/645 36.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $12.60
3 2 SELECT PATTERN (2) Hazel Smart 26.19 1.36 6.94 S/433 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $13.40
4 8 MAXI MAL (8) Neil Mason 26.20 1.50 6.82 M/222 34.7kg Fabregas Proven Katie $26.10
5 6 TROUT (6) Adam Rademaker 26.21 1.70 6.98 M/554 36.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $3.70
6 1 PROVEN BLAZER (1) Scott Stefanos 26.31 3.07 6.89 M/366 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.80
7 5 ELECTRIC HIPPY (5) Sargon Kando 26.51 5.94 7.22 M/777 27.3kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $24.30
8 4 SECRET THOUGHTS (4) Tamara Fernandes 26.62 7.54 7.57 M/888 27.7kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $16.40
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STAR GAZERS (6) Aaron Debattista 22.18 0.00 8.19 M/11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $11.70
2 1 ALINTA'S GIFT (1) David Warburton 22.26 1.13 8.37 M/22 27.2kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $7.90
3 2 COBRA KAI (2) Robert Glass 22.61 6.06 8.70 S/55 32.6kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $1.40
4 7 MISS IMMY (7) Marcus Abey 22.64 6.46 8.44 M/34 26.6kg General Destini Guru Doll $47.80
5 3 ALL INN CHESTER (3) Shara Quinlan 22.64 6.50 8.63 M/43 33.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $20.90
6 5 ALL INN TOFFEE (5) Jess Fothergill 22.72 7.71 8.74 M/77 27.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $35.80
7 4 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (4) John Mcclelland 22.82 9.04 8.73 M/66 31.3kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $6.70
8 8 CHARM OFFENSIVE (8) Abraham Formosa 23.23 14.94 8.75 M/88 27.3kg Velocette Girl Crush $64.20
Race 10 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUGAR SPICE (6) Jessica Lyons 21.95 0.00 8.25 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.00
2 5 WICKED ONE (5) Robert Hodgson 22.19 3.39 8.30 M/22 27.5kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $11.80
3 4 ROCKY STRIKE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.33 5.34 8.44 M/43 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $7.00
4 8 LEKTRA NAT (8) Carol Jackson 22.44 6.90 8.48 M/55 27.3kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $3.20
5 1 VICTORY CHICO (1) Neil Mason 22.47 7.44 8.39 M/34 34.5kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $6.90
6 7 ZANZIBAR ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 22.59 9.10 8.71 M/87 28.4kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $28.80
7 2 TOO FAR (2) Brian Fothergill 22.63 9.67 8.64 M/76 26.6kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $12.10
8 3 MEEHAN DOOZIE (3) Dean Elliott 23.39 20.50 8.57 M/68 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $5.70
Race 11 www.victoolshop.com 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAGA VIPER (2) David Jensen 22.23 0.00 8.33 M/11 31.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $6.30
2 4 FAVOUR (4) Scott Stefanos 22.44 3.01 8.52 M/43 27.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.60
3 7 ROGUE TEMPTATION (7) Cassandra Rademaker 22.57 4.89 8.47 M/34 32.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.10
4 8 ONCE A KING (8) Philip Dower 22.60 5.27 8.35 M/22 33.9kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $12.30
5 6 LOCO LUCA (6) Jason Formosa 22.77 7.64 8.62 M/65 35.5kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $21.60
6 9 COYOTE UGLY (5) Brent Merton 22.78 7.86 8.83 M/87 33.5kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $8.90
7 3 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (3) Jihad Talgi 22.93 9.96 8.69 M/76 25.5kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $3.40
8 1 WE GO TOGETHER (1) Catherine Nash 22.99 10.90 8.61 M/58 27.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $36.30
SCR 5 DIAMOND WHITE (5) Richard Anchen
Race 12 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STATE OF MINE (7) Matthew Formosa 22.27 0.00 8.27 M/11 36.5kg Elite State One More Cheeky $4.60
2 3 BACK YA SELF (3) Simon Humphries 22.46 2.80 8.41 M/22 33.1kg Stagger Fiery Belle $2.90
3 6 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (6) Laura Barnes 22.52 3.59 8.41 M/33 27.7kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $6.40
4 5 KNOCKA BOTT (5) Robert Hodgson 22.63 5.26 8.49 M/54 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $7.70
5 2 ASTON JANSZ (2) Carol Jackson 22.73 6.70 8.48 M/45 33.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $4.70
6 8 SOLAR CHARGE (8) Neville Bischard 22.76 7.10 8.63 M/66 38.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $31.40
7 4 PRANJIP COMET (4) Matthew Formosa 22.85 8.40 8.66 M/77 32.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $21.50
8 1 LA SENORITA ROJA (1) Shara Quinlan 23.21 13.54 8.91 M/88 30.2kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $21.50