Shepparton Race Results

Monday 7th of June 2021
R1 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT1 (385m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.14
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

8.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Raymond Drew
$17.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.00

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$9.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

22.29

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$1.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Scott Melville
$36.20

Mgn

12.61

Time

22.64

Split

8.85

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Hayes
$47.60

Mgn

14.31

Time

22.76

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Natasha Fullerton
$17.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.84

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT2 (385m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Jane Garland
$5.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.06

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.27

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$14.20

Mgn

10.91

Time

22.57

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Carter
$5.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

22.65

Split

8.77

In Run

S/55

Wgt

37.6kg
6
2
T: Arron Rocke
$59.90

Mgn

14.90

Time

22.85

Split

9.19

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: Sharon Wells
$0.00
R3 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT3 (385m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Mario Briganti
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.47

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Samuel Webb
$7.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.27

Split

8.46

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Tony Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.40

Split

8.57

In Run

S/73

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Lucas Booth
$16.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.69

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

22.84

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Darryl Fullerton
$12.40

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.88

Split

8.38

In Run

M/15

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$63.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT4 (385m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Raymond Drew
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$18.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.15

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$7.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.28

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$11.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.28

Split

8.62

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Scott Melville
$2.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.47

Split

8.51

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$83.10

Mgn

16.57

Time

23.22

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.36
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.62

Split

6.96

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Brent Merton
$15.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Rodney Lund
$14.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

25.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$14.60

Mgn

10.21

Time

25.81

Split

6.95

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Samuel Webb
$55.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

26.05

Split

7.05

In Run

M/877

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: Reginald Marriner
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.06

Split

7.02

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Grahame Connell
$33.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.98

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.59
1
4
T: James Egan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Samuel Webb
$2.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Tony Duncan
$5.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.71

Split

6.66

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$11.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.72

Split

6.98

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Tony Duncan
$9.40

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.82

Split

6.99

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$72.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.03

Split

6.99

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Wendy Connell
$40.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.21

Split

7.12

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$39.60

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.30

Split

7.10

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.19
1
7
T: Adele Powell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.28

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Darren Burkett
$102.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.18

Split

8.23

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: David Warburton
$70.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.27

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Adele Powell
$7.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.28

Split

8.53

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Rodney Clark
$1.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.45

Split

8.49

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: David Grindley
$26.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.58

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.9kg
R8 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.67

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: David Warburton
$8.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.70

Split

7.06

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
9
T: Wayne Gummow
$30.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$10.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.89

Split

7.35

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$3.60

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.01

Split

7.19

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Tony Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.17

Split

7.19

In Run

M/676

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Dean Elliott
$21.90

Mgn

12.84

Time

26.28

Split

7.18

In Run

M/558

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R9 PINK DIAMOND SPRINTER HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.41
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Paul Abela
$5.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.62

Split

6.98

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.81

Split

7.05

In Run

M/543

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Garland
$6.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

26.06

Split

6.96

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Nathan McKay
$38.40

Mgn

17.67

Time

26.46

Split

7.12

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Brian Buchanan
$40.50

Mgn

17.86

Time

26.48

Split

7.01

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R10 PINK DIAMOND SPRINTER HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.79, 11.68
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Strutt
$7.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.92

Split

6.95

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Grahame Connell
$16.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Le Sueur
$5.30

Mgn

12.79

Time

26.61

Split

7.01

In Run

M/575

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$94.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

26.63

Split

7.15

In Run

M/884

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.84

Split

7.05

In Run

M/646

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$8.30

Mgn

16.96

Time

26.90

Split

6.96

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Riana Groom
$14.70

Mgn

17.96

Time

26.97

Split

7.12

In Run

M/758

Wgt

36.7kg
R11 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.12
1
10
T: Rodney Clark
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.78

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$9.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.80

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$15.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$9.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.11

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Tony Duncan
$35.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.26

Split

8.47

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Daniel Boots
$2.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

22.41

Split

8.44

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$57.90

Mgn

9.51

Time

22.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Paul Donohue
$41.30

Mgn

13.07

Time

22.70

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2750 - $750 - $375
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Adam Dalton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.80

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.07

Split

8.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

22.6kg
3
1
T: Josh Duncan
$18.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.09

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$18.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: John Buckley
$11.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.56

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: Marien Sullivan
$28.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

22.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$38.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

22.33

Split

8.46

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Maddison Hooke
$7.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

22.43

Split

8.51

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
Race 1 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT1 385m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFF CENTRE (2) Michael Carter 21.75 0.00 8.14 Q/11 36.1kg Fabregas Millett $2.50
2 7 TINGLE (7) Raymond Drew 22.00 3.56 8.49 M/22 27.5kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $17.50
3 4 BRIEF (4) Ronald Kenworthy 22.29 7.66 8.49 M/33 25.8kg High Earner Catch Fire $9.10
4 3 MY NAME'S NIPPER (3) Rodney Clark 22.58 11.86 8.84 M/45 37.2kg Hooksy Proven Katie $1.90
5 6 CHASING MOET (6) Scott Melville 22.64 12.61 8.85 S/54 33.7kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $36.20
6 8 CLOVER KISSES (8) Robert Hayes 22.76 14.31 8.90 M/76 25.3kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $47.60
7 1 GLENORE LASS (1) Natasha Fullerton 22.84 15.50 8.88 Q/67 26.6kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $17.60
Race 2 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT2 385m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIAMOND ABILITY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 21.81 0.00 8.19 M/11 24.6kg Raw Ability Anastasia $1.50
2 8 SHE HAS STYLE (8) Jane Garland 22.06 3.61 8.33 M/22 26.3kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $5.50
3 3 LONG LEGS (3) Jess Fothergill 22.27 6.59 8.54 M/33 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $15.50
4 7 SHIM HOPE (7) Scott Stefanos 22.57 10.91 8.59 M/44 31.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $14.20
5 6 BIG BEAVER (6) Michael Carter 22.65 12.04 8.77 S/55 37.6kg Fabregas Millett $5.30
6 2 SMILING SPANIARD (2) Arron Rocke 22.85 14.90 9.19 M/66 33.8kg Hooksy Proven Katie $59.90
SCR 4 GLOBAL BLISS (4) Sharon Wells
Race 3 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT3 385m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COTERIE (6) Mario Briganti 22.24 0.00 8.47 M/42 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.50
2 1 ASTON SCEPTER (1) Samuel Webb 22.27 0.51 8.46 M/31 27.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $7.00
3 2 ALL INN CASH (2) Tony Duncan 22.40 2.34 8.57 S/73 36.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $6.30
4 8 IMPERIAL BARFLY (8) Lucas Booth 22.69 6.47 8.49 M/54 31.8kg Hooksy Proven Katie $16.20
5 3 ROARING ROSA (3) Scott Stefanos 22.84 8.64 8.39 Q/26 27.0kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $13.30
6 4 BUBBLE BLAST (4) Darryl Fullerton 22.88 9.17 8.38 M/15 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $12.40
7 7 POCKET TITANIUM (7) Kenneth Howat 23.14 13.00 8.50 Q/67 25.2kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $63.40
Race 4 PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT4 385m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCCO (1) Raymond Drew 22.06 0.00 8.42 M/22 35.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $2.70
2 7 MERGE LEFT (7) Michael Chilcott 22.06 0.01 8.55 M/53 32.1kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $10.00
3 6 NIGHTCORE (6) Ronald Kenworthy 22.15 1.30 8.23 M/11 26.7kg High Earner Catch Fire $18.90
4 4 MY NAME'S PHIL (4) Rodney Clark 22.28 3.04 8.51 M/44 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $7.80
5 3 GOLDEN GO (3) Robert Le Sueur 22.28 3.07 8.62 S/65 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $11.10
6 8 WHISKEY ROAD (8) Scott Melville 22.47 5.77 8.51 M/36 33.7kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $2.30
7 2 TITANIUM LASS (2) Kenneth Howat 23.22 16.57 9.04 M/77 26.0kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $83.10
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUBSTANTIAL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.10 0.00 6.63 M/111 30.9kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.40
2 7 GREYSYND SHOCK (7) Michael Chilcott 25.62 7.40 6.96 M/554 27.9kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.50
3 8 KRAKEN SKYE (8) Brent Merton 25.76 9.40 6.74 M/222 30.8kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $15.00
4 4 LENNY'S MEMORY (4) Rodney Lund 25.77 9.63 6.79 M/333 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $14.40
5 5 SAMBAR CHIEF (5) Jason Whybrow 25.81 10.21 6.95 M/445 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $14.60
6 2 INNOCENT GEM (2) Samuel Webb 26.05 13.54 7.05 M/877 24.7kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $55.00
7 6 TARGET MASTER (6) Reginald Marriner 26.06 13.75 7.02 M/766 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $7.50
8 1 JAY FOR JACK (1) Grahame Connell 26.15 15.00 6.98 M/688 32.2kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $33.60
Race 6 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KATEY PENNY (4) James Egan 25.63 0.00 6.73 M/211 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $3.30
2 2 ASTON KENNO (2) Samuel Webb 25.70 0.89 6.77 M/334 36.2kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $2.20
3 1 ALL INN AVA (1) Tony Duncan 25.71 1.10 6.66 M/122 28.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $5.70
4 3 FOREMAN (3) Darren Fisher 25.72 1.20 6.98 M/443 37.2kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $11.80
5 7 ALL INN MAGGIE (7) Tony Duncan 25.82 2.64 6.99 M/655 30.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $9.40
6 6 GRUDGE (6) Theo Van Taarling 26.03 5.70 6.99 M/566 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $72.40
7 8 HARSTON FLARE (8) Wendy Connell 26.21 8.30 7.12 M/877 29.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $40.20
8 5 TWILIGHT ROGUE (5) Sean Van Taarling 26.30 9.54 7.10 M/788 34.0kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $39.60
Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOU FUGITIVE (7) Adele Powell 21.86 0.00 8.19 M/11 32.5kg Superman Inmate $4.70
2 8 TANGO ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 22.07 3.00 8.28 M/32 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $5.50
3 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 22.18 4.56 8.23 M/23 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $102.30
4 6 TAT WARBY (6) David Warburton 22.27 5.87 8.49 M/44 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $70.90
5 1 TOTALLY KNOW (1) Adele Powell 22.28 6.06 8.53 M/65 29.8kg Oaks Road Total Blonde $7.10
6 4 MAX'S IDOL (4) Rodney Clark 22.45 8.40 8.49 M/56 34.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $1.70
7 3 ELECTRIC HEAD (3) David Grindley 22.58 10.30 8.72 M/77 36.9kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $26.60
Race 8 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEST ON ARIES (8) Kristie Collyer 25.38 0.00 6.76 M/221 32.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $3.50
2 3 NITRO GEORGIE (3) Robert Taylor 25.67 4.07 6.62 M/112 26.2kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.40
3 2 JODIE'S BOY (2) David Warburton 25.70 4.47 7.06 M/444 32.8kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $8.80
4 9 NITRO ROXY (1) Wayne Gummow 25.76 5.33 6.78 M/333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $30.80
5 5 PAINT PEELER (5) Jason Whybrow 25.89 7.25 7.35 M/887 28.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $10.50
6 4 BERETTA BOY (4) Georgia Whiting 26.01 8.87 7.19 M/765 34.1kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $3.60
7 6 ALL INN ABBY (6) Tony Duncan 26.17 11.26 7.19 M/676 26.9kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $31.00
8 7 MEEHAN MARLOW (7) Dean Elliott 26.28 12.84 7.18 M/558 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $21.90
SCR 1 CATALINA ICON (1) Marien Sullivan
Race 9 PINK DIAMOND SPRINTER HT1 450m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNTAPPED ABILITY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.23 0.00 6.68 M/111 33.3kg Raw Ability Anastasia $1.40
2 3 ASTON VIRAGO (3) Paul Abela 25.62 5.66 6.98 M/322 27.8kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $5.40
3 8 TALL TALES (8) Robert Camilleri 25.81 8.30 7.05 M/543 35.7kg Fabregas Dubovka $10.00
4 7 PALMER RIVER (7) Ian Garland 26.06 11.87 6.96 M/234 26.8kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $6.90
5 2 MAD BRAX (2) Nathan McKay 26.46 17.67 7.12 S/666 34.4kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $38.40
6 4 INSIDE OUT (4) Brian Buchanan 26.48 17.86 7.01 M/455 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $40.50
SCR 6 ALL INN OLIVIA (6) Shara Quinlan
Race 10 PINK DIAMOND SPRINTER HT2 450m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.79, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DONNY ROCKS (1) Aaron Debattista 25.72 0.00 6.79 M/111 36.0kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.90
2 2 KENNY SIMPSON (2) Paul Strutt 25.92 2.91 6.95 M/333 31.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.20
3 8 HILL TOP (8) Grahame Connell 25.98 3.73 6.80 M/222 31.6kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $16.70
4 7 CURATOR (7) Robert Le Sueur 26.61 12.79 7.01 M/575 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $5.30
5 5 HEAD BOUNCER (5) Robert Hodgson 26.63 13.09 7.15 M/884 32.5kg Allen Deed Warbo $94.00
6 3 JUNGLE BARON (3) Michael Chilcott 26.84 16.00 7.05 M/646 31.4kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $15.60
7 6 YULONG YAP (6) Ronald Kenworthy 26.90 16.96 6.96 M/467 31.0kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $8.30
8 4 ROCK ICON (4) Riana Groom 26.97 17.96 7.12 M/758 36.7kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $14.70
Race 11 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 IMPRESS TROY (5) Rodney Clark 21.78 0.00 8.24 M/22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.10
2 3 CHERI CLOWNFISH (3) Darren Fisher 21.80 0.25 8.12 M/11 29.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $9.80
3 8 MEEHAN ZIGGY (8) Jodie Elliott 22.06 4.00 8.33 M/33 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $15.60
4 6 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (6) Darren Fisher 22.11 4.67 8.42 M/44 28.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $9.90
5 7 ALL INN MIA (7) Tony Duncan 22.26 6.80 8.47 M/66 25.1kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $35.80
6 1 MY NAME'S DANNY (1) Daniel Boots 22.41 9.03 8.44 M/55 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.60
7 2 FAST FEVER (2) Donald Mcdonald 22.45 9.51 8.68 M/88 27.0kg Superman Inmate $57.90
8 4 JAIMANDY ROY (4) Paul Donohue 22.70 13.07 8.63 M/77 30.9kg Spud Regis Proven Song $41.30
SCR 5 TURBO THOMAS (5) Chris Darmanin
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 385m Grade 5 Final $2750 - $750 - $375 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISTER FRANK (3) Adam Dalton 21.80 0.00 8.21 M/11 30.9kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $1.80
2 5 ROYAL GOSSIP (5) Mark Filomeno 22.07 3.84 8.26 M/22 22.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $4.00
3 1 ASTON SELECT (1) Josh Duncan 22.09 4.19 8.44 M/33 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $18.20
4 7 JACHAR (7) Kristie Collyer 22.18 5.41 8.46 M/44 30.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $18.70
5 2 SWEET HARRIET (2) John Buckley 22.22 6.00 8.56 M/75 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.50
6 9 CATALINA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 22.33 7.53 8.65 M/87 28.6kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $28.10
7 6 LOUD AND ROWDY (6) Vivianne Giles 22.33 7.63 8.46 M/56 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $38.90
8 8 ASTON MALMO (8) Maddison Hooke 22.43 8.97 8.51 M/68 29.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $7.60
SCR 4 PURE COOL TITAN (4) Brian Brown