Shepparton Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.09
1
3
T: Raymond Henness
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.17

Split

8.09

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$10.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.31

Split

8.37

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$12.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.32

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.35

Split

8.72

In Run

S/85

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.65

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.76

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.6kg
8
4
T: Gregory Berry
$8.80

Mgn

12.31

Time

22.98

Split

8.53

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.10
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Scott Melville
$5.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.00

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Lachlan Scott
$6.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.21

Split

8.47

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.38

Split

8.36

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Sharon Wells
$17.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.39

Split

8.33

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Formosa
$26.30

Mgn

9.79

Time

22.50

Split

8.73

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$50.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.51

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.71

Split

8.64

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: David Warburton
$0.00
R3 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56, 11.26
1
7
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$32.70

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.85

Split

6.91

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.86

Split

7.00

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$10.50

Mgn

8.14

Time

25.99

Split

7.00

In Run

S/444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Gregory Berry
$18.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

26.12

Split

7.01

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Douglas
$16.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

26.40

Split

7.11

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Gary Cowcher
$15.70

Mgn

15.09

Time

26.47

Split

7.04

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Walker
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.41
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Nicole Lummas
$5.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/723

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Travis King
$7.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.06

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$11.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.15

Split

6.77

In Run

S/664

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/576

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Ian Hopper
$14.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/257

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.35
1
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.33

Time

25.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Gary Edwards
$37.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

25.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Nicole Lummas
$54.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.11

Split

6.98

In Run

M/744

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.34

Split

6.95

In Run

S/555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: David Grindley
$81.80

Mgn

15.79

Time

26.58

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.2kg
DNF
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
4
T: David Warburton
$0.00
R6 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.62

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Simon Humphries
$28.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.69

Split

6.86

In Run

S/853

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.69

Split

6.85

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Taylor Edwards
$22.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.78

Split

6.69

In Run

M/212

Wgt

37.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Frost
$6.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.84

Split

6.86

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Hayes
$19.80

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/435

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Ian Beattie
$44.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Paul Ellis
$10.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.07

Split

6.69

In Run

M/348

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56, 11.23
1
7
T: Wayne Hooke
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$9.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Walter Methven
$12.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: John Mcclelland
$8.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.67

Split

7.33

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.67

Split

7.13

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Simon Humphries
$38.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.85

Split

7.13

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 11.39
1
3
T: Travis King
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

7.02

In Run

S/752

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$17.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Walter Methven
$36.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.92

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Simon Humphries
$12.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.93

Split

6.98

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Douglas
$14.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.02

Split

6.99

In Run

M/686

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.35

Split

7.04

In Run

S/878

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Adele Powell
$2.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.35

Split

6.75

In Run

M/227

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.27
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Robin Ellis
$33.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.73

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Samuel Webb
$2.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Frost
$11.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

25.86

Split

6.66

In Run

S/343

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.87

Split

6.87

In Run

S/764

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Fay Vantaarling
$47.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.95

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$22.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

25.96

Split

6.71

In Run

M/576

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

26.10

Split

6.67

In Run

M/437

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.06
1
2
T: Adam Dalton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

8.11

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.00

Split

8.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$37.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.10

Split

8.20

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.17

Split

8.24

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Peter Frost
$17.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.32

Split

8.43

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.33

Split

8.15

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$21.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.42

Split

8.47

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Tony Duncan
$21.00

Mgn

10.16

Time

22.53

Split

8.21

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.5kg
R11 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.09
1
3
T: Tony Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Ian Beattie
$19.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.13

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Peter Frost
$10.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.16

Split

8.30

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.25

Split

8.46

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Neville Tait
$3.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.29

Split

8.41

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.35

Split

8.49

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.49

Split

8.50

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Pell
$12.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

22.61

Split

8.57

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.10
1
7
T: Brent Merton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.11

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Darren Burkett
$3.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.15

Split

8.10

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.44

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Hayes
$23.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.44

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: Vincent Mileto
$12.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
10
T: Vincent Mileto
$12.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.55

Split

9.07

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Riana Groom
$11.80

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.75

Split

9.09

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: John Mcclelland
$4.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

22.77

Split

9.12

In Run

M/87

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
1
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Margery Quick
$0.00
Race 1 CKH PAINTING 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXTINGUISH (3) Raymond Henness 22.12 0.00 8.44 M/32 31.3kg High Earner Catch Fire $6.50
2 7 SLAP FIZZ (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.17 0.76 8.09 Q/11 30.1kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $9.00
3 2 GOTHAM DIVA (2) Melanie Lithgow 22.31 2.77 8.37 M/23 24.3kg Collision Gotham Queen $10.30
4 1 MEMPHIS ROSE (1) Julie Chilcott 22.32 2.97 8.56 M/64 27.4kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $12.70
5 6 ELLIE BLISS (6) Michael Chilcott 22.35 3.41 8.72 S/85 26.9kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $25.40
6 5 QUEEN AMAROK (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.65 7.60 8.49 M/46 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $2.00
7 8 YALLOCK LASS (8) Jess Fothergill 22.76 9.17 8.62 M/77 24.6kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $9.90
8 4 DREAMING STAR (4) Gregory Berry 22.98 12.31 8.53 M/58 29.1kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $8.80
Race 2 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIGZAG CABANG (3) Gregory Berry 21.82 0.00 8.10 M/11 35.7kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $1.80
2 1 CHASING MOET (1) Scott Melville 22.00 2.59 8.29 M/22 34.5kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $5.30
3 7 INDECISIVE DUSTY (7) Lachlan Scott 22.21 5.66 8.47 M/53 32.9kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $6.50
4 10 HUNTLY FLYER (5) Jess Fothergill 22.38 8.10 8.36 M/45 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $27.10
5 4 GLOBAL BEAUTY (4) Sharon Wells 22.39 8.20 8.33 M/34 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $17.50
6 6 SHANIA'S DREAM (6) Jason Formosa 22.50 9.79 8.73 M/86 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $26.30
7 2 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (2) Jess Fothergill 22.51 9.94 8.63 M/67 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $50.90
8 8 MATT'S HOPE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.71 12.70 8.64 M/78 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $6.60
SCR 5 TAT PANDA (5) David Warburton
Race 3 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY NAME'S STACEY (7) Rodney Clark 25.42 0.00 6.56 M/111 29.7kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $2.20
2 1 EMMA'S IMAGE (1) Michael Chilcott 25.85 6.21 6.91 M/233 25.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $32.70
3 2 TIGGERLONG GAS (2) Samantha Grenfell 25.86 6.27 7.00 M/322 32.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $2.30
4 3 GOTHAM BARONESS (3) Melanie Lithgow 25.99 8.14 7.00 S/444 26.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $10.50
5 6 ATOMIC CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 26.12 10.07 7.01 M/555 33.5kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $18.80
6 5 HINT OF MINT (5) Robert Douglas 26.40 14.03 7.11 M/766 29.8kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $16.00
7 4 LUCKY MOLLY (4) Gary Cowcher 26.47 15.09 7.04 M/677 29.0kg Collision Go Go Treetment $15.70
SCR 8 SOLSBURY AVENUE (8) Gary Walker
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 450m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEVAEH BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.63 0.00 6.61 Q/111 28.1kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.60
2 1 BAG SECURED (1) Brayden Klemke 25.73 1.53 6.68 M/332 28.9kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.00
3 3 ST. MARYS PANDA (3) Nicole Lummas 25.78 2.19 6.80 M/723 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $5.00
4 6 MARGARET'S HEART (6) Travis King 26.06 6.26 7.01 S/888 29.8kg My Redeemer Warren Place $7.30
5 8 KRAKEN PEARLER (8) Kevin Eyles 26.14 7.34 6.70 M/445 29.4kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $11.70
6 2 SHIM GIRL (2) Scott Stefanos 26.15 7.43 6.77 S/664 29.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $22.10
7 4 BURNING AMY (4) Scott Stefanos 26.25 8.91 6.73 M/576 26.4kg Worm Burner Proven May $9.80
8 5 DUCK DUCK DASH (5) Ian Hopper 26.32 9.97 6.66 M/257 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Dash $14.70
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UFORO BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.48 0.00 6.63 M/211 34.6kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $12.50
2 8 ZIPPING VERNON (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.50 0.33 6.74 M/433 30.7kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $4.30
3 5 PERFECT FLOSSY (5) Gary Edwards 25.61 1.94 6.74 M/322 30.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $37.30
4 2 AMERICAN MISSILE (2) Nicole Lummas 26.11 9.10 6.98 M/744 28.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $54.10
5 7 RIO HATO (7) Rosalyn Hume 26.34 12.30 6.95 S/555 27.3kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $2.70
6 3 ELECTRIC HEAD (3) David Grindley 26.58 15.79 6.97 M/666 37.2kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $81.80
DNF 1 INCENDIO (1) Ashlee Terry 0.00 0.00 6.63 M/1 35.6kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $2.20
SCR 4 JODIE'S BOY (4) David Warburton
Race 6 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAN STAR (3) Benjamin Magri 25.60 0.00 6.62 M/121 26.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.10
2 1 RAIN DANCE (1) Simon Humphries 25.69 1.20 6.86 S/853 33.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $28.60
3 7 GREYSYND SHOCK (7) Michael Chilcott 25.69 1.21 6.85 M/664 28.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $3.50
4 8 PERFECT TREASURE (8) Taylor Edwards 25.78 2.61 6.69 M/212 37.0kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $22.40
5 4 MALLEE SWAN (4) Peter Frost 25.84 3.43 6.86 M/787 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $6.00
6 5 WISDOM (5) Robert Hayes 25.93 4.63 6.74 M/435 25.8kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $19.80
7 2 NEYMAR JUNIOR (2) Ian Beattie 26.05 6.44 6.81 M/576 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $44.00
8 6 COLLEGE DEGREE (6) Paul Ellis 26.07 6.71 6.69 M/348 31.5kg Spring Gun College Queen $10.20
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR FABIO (7) Wayne Hooke 25.42 0.00 6.56 M/111 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $9.10
2 8 MY NAME'S PHIL (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.56 2.00 6.71 M/422 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.60
3 1 EUREKA ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 25.58 2.26 6.63 M/233 33.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $9.50
4 3 MOHINGA CHASE (3) Walter Methven 25.60 2.44 6.70 M/344 32.8kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $12.90
5 5 GOT A REPAIR (5) John Mcclelland 25.67 3.53 7.33 M/766 34.2kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $8.30
6 6 BALBINA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.67 3.56 7.13 M/655 27.3kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $2.80
7 4 THUNDERBOLT JACK (4) Simon Humphries 25.85 6.13 7.13 M/577 33.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $38.00
SCR 2 SPRING BOLT (2) Lisa Delbridge
Race 8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOBIN FROST (3) Travis King 25.63 0.00 7.02 S/752 32.5kg My Redeemer Warren Place $4.10
2 5 KRAKEN JOCK (5) Kevin Eyles 25.66 0.44 6.63 M/111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $17.90
3 8 WILL DO (8) Michael Gibbons 25.85 3.14 6.81 M/344 33.5kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $8.80
4 4 STELLAR RISING (4) Walter Methven 25.92 4.16 6.81 M/433 27.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $36.80
5 2 NOWHERE NATHE (2) Simon Humphries 25.93 4.31 6.98 M/565 29.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $12.40
6 7 COOL LIMIT (7) Robert Douglas 26.02 5.57 6.99 M/686 27.5kg Over Limit Every Sound $14.70
7 6 RACK CITY (6) Aaron Debattista 26.35 10.30 7.04 S/878 32.6kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $6.00
8 1 YOU FUGITIVE (1) Adele Powell 26.35 10.31 6.75 M/227 32.0kg Superman Inmate $2.40
Race 9 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING DRIVEN (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.30 0.00 6.57 M/211 25.9kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $4.30
2 2 COLLEGE BOY (2) Robin Ellis 25.73 6.25 6.55 M/122 30.2kg Spring Gun College Queen $33.60
3 8 ASTON RYKER (8) Samuel Webb 25.84 7.75 6.71 M/655 33.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $2.90
4 3 YEAH SEND IT (3) Peter Frost 25.86 8.06 6.66 S/343 30.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $11.80
5 1 JAVIER BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.87 8.20 6.87 S/764 28.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $2.80
6 5 GRUDGE (5) Fay Vantaarling 25.95 9.40 6.89 M/888 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $47.40
7 4 TRICKSTER CABANG (4) Theo Van Taarling 25.96 9.53 6.71 M/576 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $22.00
8 7 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.10 11.47 6.67 M/437 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $13.00
Race 10 GPP LASER3300 385m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISTER FRANK (2) Adam Dalton 21.82 0.00 8.11 M/22 30.4kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $1.50
2 1 ALUMNI (1) Correy Grenfell 22.00 2.63 8.06 M/11 30.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $10.10
3 5 CHILLY BIN (5) Michael Gibbons 22.10 4.10 8.20 S/43 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $37.80
4 6 SPRING HONDO (6) Mark Delbridge 22.17 5.07 8.24 M/64 30.0kg Collision Tina Lee $30.70
5 3 LET'S SEND IT (3) Peter Frost 22.32 7.25 8.43 M/77 33.7kg Fernando Bale Narralee $17.70
6 8 BLAZING NENNA (8) Mark Delbridge 22.33 7.37 8.15 M/35 25.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $4.30
7 4 GREGARIOUS (4) Scott Stefanos 22.42 8.60 8.47 M/88 34.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $21.50
8 7 ALL INN JASPER (7) Tony Duncan 22.53 10.16 8.21 S/56 35.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $21.00
Race 11 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN CHRISTY (3) Tony Duncan 22.00 0.00 8.09 M/11 28.5kg Collision Ursula $6.30
2 2 TUMBARUMBA TIME (2) Ian Beattie 22.13 1.89 8.30 M/22 31.7kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $19.10
3 5 BALLARA BULLET (5) Peter Frost 22.16 2.20 8.30 M/33 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $10.90
4 1 PONTIAC BANDIT (1) Jess Fothergill 22.25 3.47 8.46 M/54 33.1kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $14.20
5 7 GYPSY PLAY (7) Neville Tait 22.29 4.07 8.41 M/45 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $3.50
6 4 ROCKSTAR BRASS (4) Jess Fothergill 22.35 4.96 8.49 S/67 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $5.70
7 6 LORETTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.49 6.90 8.50 M/76 27.8kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.80
8 8 CROWN JIMMY (8) Benjamin Pell 22.61 8.63 8.57 S/88 30.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $12.80
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BERN'S ABILITY (7) Brent Merton 22.13 0.00 8.11 M/21 28.3kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $4.10
2 3 MARKET LEGEND (3) Darren Burkett 22.15 0.29 8.10 M/12 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $3.70
3 6 GOLD GISELLE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.44 4.34 8.65 M/44 28.9kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $6.30
4 4 FAST AND FLYING (4) Robert Hayes 22.44 4.41 8.60 M/33 27.3kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $23.20
5 9 RETURN SERVE (2) Vincent Mileto 22.49 5.16 8.79 M/55 31.3kg Fabregas Proven Katie $12.00
6 10 LUNARAY (1) Vincent Mileto 22.55 6.00 9.07 M/66 29.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $12.70
7 5 CHING CHING (5) Riana Groom 22.75 8.79 9.09 M/78 33.6kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $11.80
8 8 GOTTA PLACE (8) John Mcclelland 22.77 9.03 9.12 M/87 36.1kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $4.70
SCR 1 MR. VINNIE (1) Simon Humphries
SCR 2 BLOCK STAR (2) Margery Quick