Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.19
1
3
T: Darryl Fullerton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Jarrod Rocke
$3.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

22.59

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.80

Mgn

12.84

Time

22.84

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$22.10

Mgn

14.81

Time

22.98

Split

8.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.80

Mgn

15.83

Time

23.05

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
2
T: Glenn Bahen
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Alice Peat
$3.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.24

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Andrew Symons
$17.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.41

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Gregory Guy
$7.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.52

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.66

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Wayne Hooke
$3.40

Mgn

9.36

Time

22.77

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$12.70

Mgn

17.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 11.66
1
1
T: Scott Manning
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.87

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: John Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.83

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Nicholas Kosky
$15.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$21.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$55.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Richard Anchen
$21.20

Mgn

24.19

Time

27.43

Split

7.03

In Run

S/877

Wgt

36.5kg
8
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$93.30

Mgn

25.30

Time

27.51

Split

6.96

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.77, 11.57
1
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Ellis
$16.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.77

Split

6.91

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Daniel Boots
$25.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.10

Split

6.96

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$14.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.18

Split

7.24

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Arron Rocke
$57.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

26.45

Split

7.40

In Run

S/765

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Cole Brett
$43.30

Mgn

13.91

Time

26.50

Split

7.10

In Run

M/457

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Adam Dalton
$61.80

Mgn

14.67

Time

26.55

Split

7.26

In Run

S/686

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Gregory Berry
$4.70

Mgn

16.10

Time

26.65

Split

7.42

In Run

S/878

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$2.60

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.52

Split

8.40

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$4.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.60

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$40.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.62

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$21.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.65

Split

8.61

In Run

S/64

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Michele Berry
$14.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.71

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
7
T: Samuel Webb
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Brent Merton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.74, 11.59
1
8
T: Gregory Berry
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Travis King
$2.30

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/232

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/323

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: William Lamb
$62.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

26.12

Split

7.07

In Run

S/875

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Gary Cowcher
$15.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.19

Split

6.98

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Emma Bowles
$6.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.23

Split

6.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$13.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.30

Split

6.95

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Gary Edwards
$10.40

Mgn

15.23

Time

26.81

Split

7.00

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.05
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.51

Split

8.05

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Scott Melville
$5.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

21.73

Split

8.12

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$39.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.16

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

22.17

Split

8.19

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: David Jensen
$49.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

22.20

Split

8.30

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$15.20

Mgn

12.44

Time

22.39

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$21.80

Mgn

12.67

Time

22.40

Split

8.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Jason Formosa
$30.70

Mgn

14.53

Time

22.53

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.67, 11.45
1
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Carol Jackson
$7.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.07

Split

7.00

In Run

M/865

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Lachlan Scott
$13.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.10

Split

6.94

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.23

Split

6.97

In Run

M/686

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: David Grindley
$11.40

Mgn

11.39

Time

26.30

Split

6.99

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Gary Edwards
$43.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/347

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.19
1
2
T: Sharon Wells
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Darryl Fullerton
$3.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.69

Split

8.70

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$2.60

Mgn

13.71

Time

22.92

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$6.20

Mgn

17.26

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Matthew Edwards
$15.30

Mgn

17.90

Time

23.21

Split

9.12

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Michael Hendy
$12.70

Mgn

20.54

Time

23.40

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Sharon Wells
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Natasha Fullerton
$5.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.16

Split

8.28

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.42

Split

8.33

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

22.63

Split

8.91

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

22.67

Split

8.42

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Hendy
$14.50

Mgn

12.76

Time

22.86

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$42.40

Mgn

13.16

Time

22.89

Split

8.89

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Gregory Guy
$8.70

Mgn

17.21

Time

23.17

Split

8.30

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.17
1
7
T: Indiah Guy
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.03

Split

8.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$1.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Darryl Fullerton
$13.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

22.50

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$33.80

Mgn

12.69

Time

22.65

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Scott Manning
$15.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Wilson
$66.20

Mgn

16.27

Time

22.90

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.10

Mgn

20.41

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.09
1
1
T: Andrew Symons
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.09

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$5.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

21.92

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Natasha Fullerton
$3.60

Mgn

0.44

Time

21.94

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.25

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Samuel Webb
$12.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.59

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Scott Melville
$15.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

22.63

Split

8.70

In Run

S/46

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Lachlan Scott
$2.30

Mgn

11.31

Time

22.71

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON COOPER (3) Darryl Fullerton 21.94 0.00 8.19 M/11 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $3.60
2 4 NORMA JAE (4) Jarrod Rocke 22.37 6.06 8.54 M/22 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $3.50
3 8 ELLI'S MY GIRL (8) Gary Cowcher 22.59 9.33 8.79 M/33 26.6kg Collision Go Go Treetment $2.40
4 6 EMMETT'S REGRET (6) Jess Fothergill 22.84 12.84 8.84 M/65 29.2kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $17.80
5 7 SON OF VEGAS (7) Brenda Kinder 22.98 14.81 8.82 M/46 32.6kg Stagger Black Vegas $22.10
6 1 MILO ROSE (1) Michael Chilcott 23.05 15.83 8.83 M/54 26.8kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $13.80
DNF 2 MAGIC DUST BOMB (2) Glenn Bahen 0.00 0.00 9.19 M/7 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $29.00
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENGAGING (1) Scott Stefanos 22.11 0.00 8.25 M/11 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $8.60
2 2 KLOUS (2) Alice Peat 22.24 1.86 8.36 M/22 29.7kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $3.00
3 7 ASTON TEXAN (7) Andrew Symons 22.41 4.27 8.43 M/33 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $17.10
4 6 BUCKLE UP (6) Gregory Guy 22.52 5.81 8.78 M/54 34.7kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $7.40
5 3 YALLOCK LASS (3) Jess Fothergill 22.66 7.84 8.65 M/45 24.8kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $6.20
6 8 OUR BOY ZIGGY (8) Wayne Hooke 22.77 9.36 8.92 M/66 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.40
7 4 HILLBILLY PEARL (4) Jennifer Wilson 23.32 17.23 8.95 M/77 29.5kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $12.70
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALF JOB (1) Scott Manning 25.74 0.00 6.87 M/432 36.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $13.00
2 7 LADIES GET GRACE (7) John Paraskevas 25.83 1.37 6.80 M/211 26.6kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $1.30
3 3 SHADOWS FALL (3) Nicholas Kosky 26.35 8.75 6.92 M/666 28.4kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $15.80
4 2 PENNYWISE (2) Michael Wallworth 26.35 8.81 6.81 M/344 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $21.50
5 5 STYLISH KEN (5) Theo Van Taarling 26.37 9.01 6.76 M/123 30.1kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $55.00
6 4 MUMMA'S MEATBALL (4) Michael Chilcott 26.39 9.34 6.87 M/555 28.3kg My Redeemer Mumma's Meatloaf $5.40
7 8 BIG BOY DUKE (8) Richard Anchen 27.43 24.19 7.03 S/877 36.5kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $21.20
8 6 CHAMP DURAN (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 27.51 25.30 6.96 M/788 31.6kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $93.30
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.77, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY NAME'S BERNIE (7) Raymond Matthews 25.53 0.00 6.77 M/111 35.1kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $1.30
2 8 GENERAL SHIRAZ (8) Paul Ellis 25.77 3.50 6.91 M/222 36.4kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $16.40
3 1 HILL TOP (1) Daniel Boots 26.10 8.20 6.96 M/333 33.2kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $25.30
4 5 MEMPHIS ROSE (5) Julie Chilcott 26.18 9.36 7.24 M/544 27.8kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $14.20
5 4 SPANISH GOLD (4) Arron Rocke 26.45 13.20 7.40 S/765 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Dee Dee Kay $57.60
6 2 HONE YOUR SKILLS (2) Cole Brett 26.50 13.91 7.10 M/457 34.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $43.30
7 3 DEED OF SHIANNE (3) Adam Dalton 26.55 14.67 7.26 S/686 34.3kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $61.80
8 6 FROSTY JACK (6) Gregory Berry 26.65 16.10 7.42 S/878 35.0kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $4.70
Race 5 CKH PAINTING 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLIPPERY SWAN (4) Bernard Seymour 22.21 0.00 8.24 M/11 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $6.40
2 1 LORD MAXIE (1) Gregory Berry 22.52 4.39 8.40 M/23 32.8kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $2.60
3 3 SHORT FINE LEG (3) Christopher Langley 22.60 5.54 8.43 M/32 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $4.30
4 5 GLOBAL JEWEL (5) Kenneth Kubik 22.62 5.76 8.61 M/56 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $40.70
5 2 ALL FEAR (2) Abraham Formosa 22.65 6.31 8.61 S/64 32.1kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $21.60
6 6 RED ON RED (6) Michele Berry 22.71 7.07 8.52 M/45 34.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $14.10
DNF 7 ASTON SCEPTER (7) Samuel Webb 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $20.00
DNF 8 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (8) Brent Merton 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 24.5kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $4.70
Race 6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.74, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ATOMIC CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 25.74 0.00 6.74 M/111 33.7kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $5.30
2 1 WRANGLER JANE (1) Travis King 25.76 0.17 6.79 M/232 30.6kg My Redeemer Warren Place $2.30
3 7 GOTHAM BARONESS (7) Melanie Lithgow 26.12 5.31 6.80 M/323 26.8kg Collision Gotham Queen $6.80
4 3 LIL MISS SHOOTER (3) William Lamb 26.12 5.37 7.07 S/875 26.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $62.00
5 2 POT LUCK CHUCK (2) Gary Cowcher 26.19 6.34 6.98 M/656 30.3kg Collision Go Go Treetment $15.10
6 6 ZIPPING ABILENE (6) Emma Bowles 26.23 6.94 6.94 M/444 28.2kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $6.20
7 5 THUMPING (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.30 7.90 6.95 M/567 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $13.10
8 4 ANOTHER MICK (4) Gary Edwards 26.81 15.23 7.00 M/788 33.9kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $10.40
Race 7 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIGZAG CABANG (3) Gregory Berry 21.51 0.00 8.05 M/11 35.8kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $1.40
2 8 WHISKEY ROAD (8) Scott Melville 21.73 3.10 8.12 M/22 35.0kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $5.50
3 4 HUNTLY FLYER (4) Jess Fothergill 22.16 9.19 8.54 M/55 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $39.00
4 1 BOLD LINDA (1) Scott Stefanos 22.17 9.39 8.19 M/33 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $8.50
5 2 NO MARJEN (2) David Jensen 22.20 9.83 8.30 M/44 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $49.00
6 6 SPLITS TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 22.39 12.44 8.61 M/76 32.8kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $15.20
7 5 KRAKEN SCAR (5) Kevin Eyles 22.40 12.67 8.58 M/67 31.4kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $21.80
8 7 SHANIA'S DREAM (7) Jason Formosa 22.53 14.53 8.65 M/88 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $30.70
Race 8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.67, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN PEARLER (7) Kevin Eyles 25.50 0.00 6.76 M/222 29.8kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $6.90
2 5 AMAZONIAN QUEEN (5) Sean Lithgow 25.60 1.50 6.67 M/111 25.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $1.70
3 1 EMMA'S IMAGE (1) Michael Chilcott 25.73 3.33 6.78 M/433 25.9kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $16.60
4 8 AUTUMN DOLL (8) Carol Jackson 26.07 8.20 7.00 M/865 26.5kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $7.00
5 2 REV UP FREDDY (2) Lachlan Scott 26.10 8.63 6.94 M/554 31.5kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $13.30
6 6 MOO STAR (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.23 10.50 6.97 M/686 29.1kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $18.00
7 4 MILLIE MARLAINE (4) David Grindley 26.30 11.39 6.99 M/778 27.1kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $11.40
8 3 KRAKEN COUNT (3) Gary Edwards 26.38 12.53 6.78 M/347 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $43.40
Race 9 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLOBAL FIX (2) Sharon Wells 21.96 0.00 8.19 M/11 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $9.70
2 3 ASTON HARTLETT (3) Darryl Fullerton 22.04 1.21 8.54 M/22 33.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $3.90
3 4 FOOTY TRIP FUND (4) Jess Fothergill 22.69 10.50 8.70 M/63 30.1kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $7.20
4 1 MISCHIEF LASS (1) Nicole Lummas 22.92 13.71 8.61 M/34 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $2.60
5 7 GO UNDERTAKER (7) Gary Cowcher 23.17 17.26 8.65 M/47 32.9kg Collision Go Go Treetment $6.20
6 5 ZOE ZOOMER (5) Matthew Edwards 23.21 17.90 9.12 M/75 29.8kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $15.30
7 8 HILLBILLY JOKER (8) Michael Hendy 23.40 20.54 8.68 M/56 31.9kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $12.70
SCR 6 QUICK LOMAR (6) Raymond Matthews
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GLOBAL GOSSIP (7) Sharon Wells 21.97 0.00 8.30 M/21 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $9.70
2 1 ASTON SHERICKA (1) Natasha Fullerton 22.16 2.73 8.28 M/12 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $5.00
3 4 GOTHAM DIVA (4) Melanie Lithgow 22.42 6.50 8.33 M/43 24.2kg Collision Gotham Queen $3.00
4 2 ELLIE BLISS (2) Michael Chilcott 22.63 9.43 8.91 S/86 27.3kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $6.10
5 6 SKULL (6) Aaron Debattista 22.67 10.09 8.42 M/54 28.6kg Fernando Bale Sarah Swift $5.80
6 8 HILLBILLY BLAZE (8) Michael Hendy 22.86 12.76 8.65 M/65 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $14.50
7 3 LOCH TERRACE (3) Kenneth Kubik 22.89 13.16 8.89 S/78 32.3kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $42.40
8 5 HAUNTED EYES (5) Gregory Guy 23.17 17.21 8.30 M/37 27.5kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $8.70
Race 11 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNKNOWN ABILITY (7) Indiah Guy 21.76 0.00 8.17 M/11 33.3kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $4.60
2 4 HOLLY FEVER (4) Aaron Debattista 22.03 3.81 8.26 M/22 23.4kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $5.20
3 8 REAL TALENT (8) Michael Carter 22.11 5.00 8.43 M/33 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $1.80
4 2 RED FOG (2) Darryl Fullerton 22.50 10.57 8.50 M/44 33.7kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $13.00
5 6 DEVIL'S WATER (6) Kevin Eyles 22.65 12.69 8.54 M/55 26.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $33.80
6 1 SURF TO BURN (1) Scott Manning 22.88 16.00 8.87 M/77 27.0kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $15.70
7 5 HILLBILLY JANE (5) Jennifer Wilson 22.90 16.27 8.91 M/88 24.6kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $66.20
8 3 FRITTER (3) Jess Fothergill 23.19 20.41 8.64 M/66 31.3kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $23.10
Race 12 RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON GRANGE (1) Andrew Symons 21.91 0.00 8.09 Q/11 31.9kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $8.80
2 7 BIG JOHN (7) Bernard Seymour 21.92 0.16 8.27 M/22 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $5.30
3 2 ASTON HOUSTON (2) Natasha Fullerton 21.94 0.44 8.58 M/33 34.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $3.60
4 5 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (5) Jess Fothergill 22.25 4.80 8.72 M/54 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $28.10
5 4 HANNAH'S TIGER (4) Samuel Webb 22.59 9.70 8.73 M/65 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $12.90
6 8 RARE SAPPHIRE (8) Scott Melville 22.63 10.17 8.70 S/46 34.2kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $15.60
7 6 INDECISIVE DUSTY (6) Lachlan Scott 22.71 11.31 8.73 M/77 33.3kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $2.30
SCR 3 AFFAIR FANTASY (3) Martin Hanke