Shepparton Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.32
1
3
T: Peter Craig
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Roger Bloomfield
$6.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Jessica Shill
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.51

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$6.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.52

Split

6.97

In Run

M/866

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$15.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
6
9
T: Jason Thompson
$4.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.58

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

40.0kg
7
8
T: Lachlan Scott
$29.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.81

Split

6.96

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3900 - $1100 - $550
Splits: 17.40, 22.46
1
3
T: Barry Marshall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.66

Split

17.82

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

37.70

Split

17.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

37.84

Split

18.21

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: James Shaw
$31.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

38.02

Split

18.21

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Shane Drummond
$12.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

38.02

Split

17.91

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Thomas Samantzis
$42.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

38.42

Split

18.14

In Run

M/5576

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Gemma Abela
$33.40

Mgn

13.76

Time

38.63

Split

17.84

In Run

M/2357

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$69.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.71

Split

18.70

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 CKH PAINTING DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 7.98
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.74

Split

7.98

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$9.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.75

Split

8.21

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$14.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

21.81

Split

8.21

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Schofield
$2.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

21.84

Split

8.07

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Jason Portelli
$20.10

Mgn

2.04

Time

21.89

Split

8.30

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Milne
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Damien Belsham
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.29
1
6
T: Robert Le Sueur
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Lachlan Scott
$26.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.57

Split

6.84

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Daniel Welsh
$33.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.61

Split

6.95

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: James Shaw
$3.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

25.69

Split

6.98

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Helen Eyles
$20.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.73

Split

6.94

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$7.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

25.88

Split

6.99

In Run

M/676

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Paul Ellis
$24.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.00

Split

7.01

In Run

M/767

Wgt

35.7kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.18
1
3
T: Ian Garland
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.30

Split

7.11

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Scott Manning
$19.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.47

Split

7.27

In Run

M/733

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Daniel Welsh
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.80

Split

7.22

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Clayton King
$70.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.80

Split

7.18

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

25.84

Split

7.11

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Michelle Nolan
$23.70

Mgn

15.73

Time

26.16

Split

7.11

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
2
T: Darren Burkett
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/574

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Robin Ellis
$8.50

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.58

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Simon Humphries
$22.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/733

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Phillip Clark
$13.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$59.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.07

Split

7.17

In Run

S/887

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Phillip Clark
$2.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.16

Split

6.67

In Run

M/458

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/246

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
6
T: Michelle Nolan
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.50

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Martin Hanke
$4.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.42

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Lachlan Scott
$7.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.54

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Scott Melville
$50.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Andrea Bahen
$61.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.10

Split

7.03

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R8 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.30

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Dallas Massina
$3.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$26.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/874

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Raymond Drew
$10.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Kayla Cottrell
$5.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: James Shaw
$64.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: Theo Dahl
$40.50

Mgn

7.97

Time

25.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
8
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
R9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 7.93
1
8
T: Ian Garland
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.30

Split

7.93

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Raymond Drew
$11.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

21.90

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$44.40

Mgn

10.03

Time

22.00

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Tony Duncan
$24.00

Mgn

11.16

Time

22.08

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Scott Millard
$9.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

22.09

Split

8.57

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Paul Anderton
$20.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

22.12

Split

8.67

In Run

M/86

Wgt

37.1kg
7
1
T: Julie Belsham
$24.60

Mgn

16.01

Time

22.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Brent Merton
$15.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.44

Split

8.43

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.17
1
2
T: Simon Humphries
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.35

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Duncan
$9.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

21.95

Split

8.21

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Michelle Nolan
$9.80

Mgn

0.73

Time

21.98

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$24.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.07

Split

8.43

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Dylan Bate
$2.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.07

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.13

Split

8.36

In Run

S/56

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Russell Edwards
$12.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.24

Split

8.44

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.04
1
3
T: Adele Powell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.04

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Scott Melville
$4.90

Mgn

0.07

Time

21.87

Split

8.43

In Run

S/32

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.06

Split

8.62

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.08

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: David Warburton
$37.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.13

Split

8.51

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$2.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$14.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.27

Split

8.51

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.6kg
8
10
T: Fay Vantaarling
$87.10

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.43

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Frost
$0.00
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.12
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.90

Split

8.52

In Run

S/42

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Adele Powell
$7.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.11

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Tony Duncan
$11.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.15

Split

8.77

In Run

M/84

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Bate
$6.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.28

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Darren Burkett
$21.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.30

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$19.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

22.49

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Arron Rocke
$50.30

Mgn

13.59

Time

22.68

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HE'S NO SLOUCH (3) Peter Craig 25.25 0.00 6.64 M/211 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Fair Of Face $5.20
2 7 MS. MIGHTY MOUSE (7) Roger Bloomfield 25.35 1.50 6.63 M/122 26.3kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $6.20
3 4 WHISPERS BLARE (4) Jessica Shill 25.51 3.75 6.78 M/444 28.8kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $3.20
4 2 RUNAWAY MISS (2) David Geall 25.52 3.96 6.97 M/866 25.9kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $6.60
5 1 REAL TALENT (1) Michael Carter 25.53 4.00 6.74 M/333 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $15.90
6 9 SANDY CAMP ROAD (5) Jason Thompson 25.58 4.83 6.85 M/655 40.0kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $4.50
7 8 AGENT ASPEN (8) Lachlan Scott 25.80 8.00 6.85 M/577 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $29.40
8 6 RAMPAGE RALSTON (6) Scott Stefanos 25.81 8.03 6.96 M/788 36.8kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $22.40
SCR 5 ZAMBORA CHARLIE (5) Jason Thompson
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR 650m Restricted Win $3900 - $1100 - $550 Splits: 17.40, 22.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAN OF SUBSTANCE (3) Barry Marshall 37.66 0.00 17.82 M/3222 34.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $1.40
2 5 CHUCK ROCKS (5) Aaron Debattista 37.70 0.57 17.40 M/1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $6.60
3 7 MIDORIYAMA (7) Dennis Trewin 37.84 2.59 18.21 M/7644 35.8kg Fabregas Gold Vein $6.50
4 6 MY ENVY (6) James Shaw 38.02 5.04 18.21 S/6765 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $31.90
5 4 PAPALIA BALE (4) Shane Drummond 38.02 5.11 17.91 M/4433 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $12.00
6 2 TROJAN PACKAGE (2) Thomas Samantzis 38.42 10.80 18.14 M/5576 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $42.70
7 8 CRUSOE KID (8) Gemma Abela 38.63 13.76 17.84 M/2357 27.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $33.40
8 1 ISHMY NEECY (1) Kenneth Doidge 38.71 15.00 18.70 M/8888 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $69.20
Race 3 CKH PAINTING DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON PROFIT (4) Jason Sharp 21.74 0.00 7.98 M/11 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $1.90
2 7 MERCURY ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 21.75 0.10 8.21 M/33 26.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $9.70
3 2 RETURN SERVE (2) Vincent Mileto 21.81 0.94 8.21 M/44 31.0kg Fabregas Proven Katie $14.80
4 8 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (8) Peter Schofield 21.84 1.39 8.07 M/22 23.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.20
5 6 NICE AND EASY (6) Jason Portelli 21.89 2.04 8.30 M/55 26.2kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $20.10
SCR 1 PRINCESS MILNE (1) Barry Milne
SCR 3 COOL STONE (3) Damien Belsham
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARISTA CHICK (6) Robert Le Sueur 25.14 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $1.60
2 8 REV UP FREDDY (8) Lachlan Scott 25.57 6.17 6.84 M/222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $26.40
3 1 RAGIN' FINESSE (1) Daniel Welsh 25.61 6.71 6.95 M/433 31.8kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $33.30
4 3 MEPUNGA GRACE (3) James Shaw 25.69 7.93 6.98 M/555 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.80
5 2 KRAKEN ATTILA (2) Helen Eyles 25.73 8.41 6.94 M/344 33.0kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $20.30
6 4 GOTHAM BARONESS (4) Melanie Lithgow 25.88 10.60 6.99 M/676 26.0kg Collision Gotham Queen $7.40
7 7 GENERAL SHIRAZ (7) Paul Ellis 26.00 12.30 7.01 M/767 35.7kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $24.60
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON KOMUNI (3) Ian Garland 25.06 0.00 6.51 Q/111 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $1.70
2 8 ORSON MICK (8) Jessica Sharp 25.30 3.37 7.11 M/222 32.9kg Orson Allen Beanbag $4.70
3 7 HALF JOB (7) Scott Manning 25.47 5.79 7.27 M/733 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $19.80
4 4 SKY AND THUNDER (4) Daniel Welsh 25.80 10.50 7.22 M/676 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $23.00
4 5 BULL MONTANA (5) Clayton King 25.80 10.50 7.18 S/544 34.2kg My Redeemer Warren Place $70.80
6 6 SMOKIN' GRILLE (6) Cameron Bahen 25.84 11.10 7.11 M/355 33.2kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $4.50
7 1 LADY ZEEVA (1) Michelle Nolan 26.16 15.73 7.11 M/467 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $23.70
SCR 2 BALT'S FLYING (2) Matthew Marshall
Race 6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 25.50 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $6.30
2 4 CAPS LOCK ON (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.52 0.23 6.74 M/574 31.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $9.70
3 6 COLLEGE BOY (6) Robin Ellis 25.58 1.04 6.64 M/322 30.4kg Spring Gun College Queen $8.50
4 5 RAIN DANCE (5) Simon Humphries 25.79 4.16 6.79 M/733 33.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $22.60
5 8 SWANSIE DELIGHT (8) Phillip Clark 25.84 4.87 6.75 M/665 31.4kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $13.40
6 7 ITCHY KAALA (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.07 8.06 7.17 S/887 26.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $59.90
7 1 KAREN'S DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 26.16 9.40 6.67 M/458 31.3kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $2.60
8 3 CALL ME HARVEY (3) Sean Lithgow 26.21 10.03 6.63 M/246 28.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.50
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIMIT SWITCH (6) Michelle Nolan 25.38 0.00 6.68 Q/222 25.1kg Fernando Bale Hightan $8.10
2 1 AMAZONIAN QUEEN (1) Sean Lithgow 25.41 0.43 6.64 M/111 25.5kg Collision Gotham Queen $1.50
3 2 AFFAIR BIT (2) Martin Hanke 25.42 0.50 6.73 M/433 33.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $4.70
4 5 INDECISIVE DUSTY (5) Lachlan Scott 25.54 2.25 6.75 M/544 32.4kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $7.20
5 8 SON OF INDY (8) Scott Melville 25.90 7.44 6.71 M/355 33.7kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $50.60
6 3 MYSTERY TALENT (3) Andrea Bahen 26.10 10.21 7.03 S/666 31.6kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $61.90
SCR 4 BILLIE'S GIFT (4) Jessica Sharp
SCR 7 BALTS ORSON (7) Matthew Marshall
Race 8 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DREAM WIZARD (3) Sean Lithgow 25.10 0.00 6.56 M/111 30.2kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $7.00
2 7 ZIPPING ZARBO (7) Deborah Coleman 25.30 2.84 6.58 M/322 30.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.50
3 6 LALINA (6) Dallas Massina 25.44 4.90 6.66 M/555 26.2kg Barcia Bale Nallak $3.50
4 4 EUREKA ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 25.45 5.01 6.74 M/874 33.8kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $26.80
5 5 ORLANDO (5) Raymond Drew 25.46 5.16 6.57 M/233 35.2kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $10.10
6 2 MIGHTY MARVIN (2) Kayla Cottrell 25.53 6.14 6.65 M/446 31.9kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.70
7 1 NINE NINE (1) James Shaw 25.57 6.76 6.72 M/788 28.4kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $64.10
8 9 HARLEQUIN ROSE (8) Theo Dahl 25.66 7.97 6.71 M/667 25.2kg Stagger Soul Dancer $40.50
SCR 8 AXEDALE PIRATE (8) Scott Melville
Race 9 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON FLAME (8) Ian Garland 21.30 0.00 7.93 M/11 30.9kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.30
2 6 STUDLEY (6) Raymond Drew 21.90 8.56 8.42 M/43 36.7kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $11.10
3 7 JOYOUS COURAGE (7) Ricky Coleman 22.00 10.03 8.28 M/22 30.2kg David Bale Joyous $44.40
4 3 ALL INN JASPER (3) Tony Duncan 22.08 11.16 8.40 M/34 36.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $24.00
5 2 STIRLING LIGHTS (2) Scott Millard 22.09 11.33 8.57 M/65 36.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $9.70
6 4 STRICT LIABILITY (4) Paul Anderton 22.12 11.63 8.67 M/86 37.1kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $20.80
7 1 GREYSYND SPECTRE (1) Julie Belsham 22.42 16.01 8.64 M/77 29.8kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $24.60
8 5 BERN'S ABILITY (5) Brent Merton 22.44 16.25 8.43 M/58 29.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $15.90
Race 10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOWHERE NATHE (2) Simon Humphries 21.92 0.00 8.35 M/43 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.80
2 7 ALL INN MIA (7) Tony Duncan 21.95 0.34 8.21 M/22 25.5kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $9.10
3 4 CHA CHA AGAIN (4) Michelle Nolan 21.98 0.73 8.17 M/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Hightan $9.80
4 3 TRICKSTER CABANG (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.07 2.04 8.43 M/65 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $24.20
5 1 ASTON GENESIS (1) Dylan Bate 22.07 2.06 8.31 Q/34 27.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.30
6 8 SPARKLE DEBACLE (8) Jess Fothergill 22.13 2.96 8.36 S/56 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $21.10
7 6 NELLA RUSLIE (6) Russell Edwards 22.24 4.51 8.44 M/77 25.9kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $12.20
Race 11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMART ROSE (3) Adele Powell 21.86 0.00 8.04 M/11 26.1kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $4.50
2 6 CHASING MOET (6) Scott Melville 21.87 0.07 8.43 S/32 34.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $4.90
3 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Ricky Coleman 22.06 2.79 8.62 S/75 30.7kg David Bale Joyous $17.60
4 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Jason Sharp 22.08 3.07 8.39 M/23 34.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $8.40
5 5 TAT WARBY (5) David Warburton 22.13 3.87 8.51 M/54 35.3kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $37.40
6 7 TEDDY LOGAN (7) Peter Frost 22.15 4.16 8.52 M/66 33.3kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $2.10
7 4 KRAKEN SPIKE (4) Kevin Eyles 22.27 5.79 8.51 M/47 29.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $14.90
8 10 GRUDGE (1) Fay Vantaarling 22.43 8.09 8.63 M/88 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $87.10
SCR 1 BALLARA BULLET (1) Peter Frost
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNACK ATTACK (1) Aaron Debattista 21.73 0.00 8.12 M/11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $1.80
2 6 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (6) Theo Van Taarling 21.90 2.40 8.52 S/42 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $6.90
3 8 TOTALLY KNOW (8) Adele Powell 22.11 5.37 8.47 M/23 30.0kg Oaks Road Total Blonde $7.10
4 4 ALL INN MAGGIE (4) Tony Duncan 22.15 6.04 8.77 M/84 30.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $11.80
5 3 RAW GOSSIP (3) Robert Bate 22.28 7.83 8.66 M/56 31.1kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $6.60
6 2 MARKET BOB (2) Darren Burkett 22.30 8.11 8.51 M/35 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $21.70
7 7 SHAZBOT (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.49 10.79 8.73 S/77 27.4kg Worm Burner Tahlo $19.40
8 5 SPANISH BULLION (5) Arron Rocke 22.68 13.59 8.72 M/68 32.0kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $50.30