Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 25th of November 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.22
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Jane Hooke
$10.60

Mgn

9.63

Time

22.63

Split

8.64

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: John Mangion
$35.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

22.77

Split

8.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

22.84

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Richard Boehm
$34.00

Mgn

19.01

Time

23.29

Split

9.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Hendy
$14.00

Mgn

26.44

Time

23.81

Split

9.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Wilson
$34.30

Mgn

29.19

Time

24.00

Split

9.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
2
T: Jarrod Rocke
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Michael Hendy
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.45

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Richard Boehm
$12.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.77

Split

8.49

In Run

M/52

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.78

Split

8.58

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$5.90

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.03

Split

8.36

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$56.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.17

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

23.7kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$20.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.45

Split

8.31

In Run

M/17

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Millard
$0.00
R3 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.63

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.67

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Proctor
$23.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.81

Split

8.72

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Wilson
$13.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.02

Split

8.78

In Run

M/75

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Ronald Gilliland
$29.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.25

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$8.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.27

Split

8.67

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$44.60

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

37.2kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.35
1
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.75

Split

7.09

In Run

M/664

Wgt

37.8kg
4
7
T: Samuel Webb
$9.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/423

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Samuel Webb
$39.40

Mgn

10.63

Time

26.11

Split

6.92

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Anthony Harding
$61.70

Mgn

21.33

Time

26.86

Split

7.79

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R5 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.53
1
6
T: Adam Norris
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Jarrod Rocke
$1.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: William Lamb
$6.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.91

Split

7.02

In Run

M/664

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Waycott
$13.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$17.20

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.13

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$72.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.30

Split

7.09

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
5
T: Kirsty Wilson
$0.00
R6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.60
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.99

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Patrick Newell
$18.50

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Barry Hall
$1.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.18

Split

7.25

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$5.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.22

Split

7.30

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Laura Barnes
$31.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.98

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Neville Bischard
$24.50

Mgn

13.07

Time

26.63

Split

7.29

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Neville Bischard
$35.20

Mgn

21.83

Time

27.25

Split

7.44

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Fay Vantaarling
$23.50

Mgn

22.14

Time

27.27

Split

7.16

In Run

M/478

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.45
1
4
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$44.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$9.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.86

Split

6.85

In Run

M/543

Wgt

37.8kg
4
8
T: Reginald Marriner
$6.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Lournay Malcolm
$4.10

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.11

Split

6.80

In Run

M/365

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.16

Split

6.87

In Run

M/656

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
2
T: Laura Barnes
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.22

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Julian Gauci
$0.00
R8 GPP LASER3300 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.49
1
4
T: Joanne Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.76

In Run

M/411

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Ian Beattie
$2.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: John Mangion
$27.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.95

Split

6.91

In Run

M/744

Wgt

22.1kg
5
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/265

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$29.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.92

In Run

M/886

Wgt

36.9kg
7
2
T: Ronald Gilliland
$7.30

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.30

Split

6.90

In Run

M/678

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Elise Knott
$12.50

Mgn

13.40

Time

26.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M/157

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.12
1
3
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Hofman
$5.30

Mgn

0.02

Time

22.34

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.20

Mgn

1.02

Time

22.41

Split

8.70

In Run

S/73

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$13.30

Mgn

2.02

Time

22.48

Split

8.63

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Richard Boehm
$6.30

Mgn

2.28

Time

22.50

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

22.8kg
6
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.70

Mgn

3.02

Time

22.55

Split

8.63

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Bernie Ender
$5.30

Mgn

5.28

Time

22.71

Split

8.42

In Run

M/37

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: David Warburton
$0.00
R10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.11
1
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.11

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Philip Dower
$9.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.16

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$31.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.24

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Barry Hall
$11.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.38

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: David Jensen
$4.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.47

Split

8.51

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Justin Perkins
$3.50

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.59

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.30

Mgn

9.81

Time

22.73

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: John Mcclelland
$15.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.80

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.10
1
5
T: Ian Beattie
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.14

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Brian Smith
$2.40

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.18

Split

8.40

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Bernie Ender
$38.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.21

Split

8.24

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$11.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.21

Split

8.33

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$10.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.23

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
6
10
T: Michael Katsiris
$11.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.52

Split

8.40

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Samuel Webb
$3.60

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Marcus Abey
$20.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.62

Split

8.49

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: John Buckley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.30

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: John Mangion
$9.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.53

Split

8.66

In Run

M/51

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Anthony Costa
$5.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.57

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: James Arthur
$2.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.67

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$21.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Laura Barnes
$6.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.74

Split

8.26

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Doidge
$33.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Neville Bischard
$55.80

Mgn

16.31

Time

23.62

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

38.3kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING DUDLEY (8) Ricky Coleman 21.96 0.00 8.22 M/11 30.7kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $1.50
2 7 MYSTICAL HEIST (7) Jane Hooke 22.63 9.63 8.64 S/22 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $10.60
3 5 MOUNTAIN STEW (5) John Mangion 22.77 11.51 8.85 M/33 26.8kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $35.00
4 6 WHO KNOWS CHLOE (6) Jess Fothergill 22.84 12.60 8.87 M/44 29.2kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $13.00
5 1 CHASING THE EDGE (1) Richard Boehm 23.29 19.01 9.57 M/55 29.3kg Stagger Avatar Xena $34.00
6 4 HILLBILLY BLAZE (4) Michael Hendy 23.81 26.44 9.78 M/76 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $14.00
7 3 HILLBILLY PEARL (3) Jennifer Wilson 24.00 29.19 9.71 M/67 29.0kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $34.30
DNF 2 SMUG DOUG (2) Jarrod Rocke 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.9kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $5.20
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HILLBILLY JOKER (3) Michael Hendy 22.69 0.00 8.45 M/31 31.7kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $9.20
2 6 CHASING CHOPS (6) Richard Boehm 22.77 1.09 8.49 M/52 25.1kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $12.20
3 1 FRITTER (1) Jess Fothergill 22.78 1.26 8.58 M/63 31.5kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $3.10
4 5 MAD MAV (5) Roderick Garthwaite 23.00 4.37 8.59 S/75 32.1kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $5.90
5 8 CHAMP CHEESE (8) Jess Fothergill 23.03 4.84 8.36 M/24 30.9kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $2.30
6 4 MY ANNABELLE (4) Joe Uglietta 23.17 6.81 8.49 M/46 23.7kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $56.40
7 7 TOP PLAIN (7) John Mangion 23.45 10.83 8.31 M/17 30.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $20.90
SCR 2 STORMY LIGHTS (2) Scott Millard
Race 3 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON GARNER (1) Samuel Webb 22.54 0.00 8.67 M/32 33.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $1.40
2 4 GUNTHER (4) Jess Fothergill 22.63 1.34 8.35 M/11 31.5kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $8.90
3 2 HURRICANE RIDGE (2) Scott Stefanos 22.67 1.94 8.56 M/23 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $11.70
4 7 CHASING SUMMER (7) Robert Proctor 22.81 3.91 8.72 M/64 24.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $23.60
5 3 HILLBILLY JANE (3) Jennifer Wilson 23.02 6.94 8.78 M/75 24.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $13.90
6 6 CAWBOURNE JEAN (6) Ronald Gilliland 23.25 10.21 8.86 M/88 29.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $29.70
7 8 SHORE LANKA (8) Donald Mcdonald 23.27 10.40 8.67 M/47 30.7kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $8.30
8 5 CHUCK ATTACK (5) John Mangion 23.33 11.31 8.69 M/56 37.2kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $44.60
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY NAME'S NIPPER (5) Donald Mcdonald 25.37 0.00 6.70 M/111 34.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $6.50
2 2 BUCK HUNTER (2) Aaron Debattista 25.62 3.61 6.85 M/332 28.6kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $2.10
3 4 ROCK ICON (4) Jess Fothergill 25.75 5.43 7.09 M/664 37.8kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $18.20
4 7 ASTON RAFAEL (7) Samuel Webb 25.85 6.97 6.88 M/423 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $9.10
5 1 ELLI'S MY GIRL (1) Gary Cowcher 26.04 9.67 6.84 M/245 26.4kg Collision Go Go Treetment $2.80
6 6 QUEEN LISA (6) Samuel Webb 26.11 10.63 6.92 M/556 27.6kg Allen Deed Night Dream $39.40
7 3 BIG LEIGH (3) Anthony Harding 26.86 21.33 7.79 S/777 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $61.70
SCR 8 SAINT BOGAN (8) Anthony Harding
Race 5 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCESS VEGAS (6) Adam Norris 25.73 0.00 6.71 M/211 28.0kg Stagger Black Vegas $13.50
2 3 MY NAME'S LINDY (3) Jarrod Rocke 25.80 1.04 6.76 M/333 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $1.70
3 8 LIL MISS SHOOTER (8) William Lamb 25.91 2.63 7.02 M/664 26.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $6.10
4 1 RIPTIDE BUDDY (1) Scott Stefanos 25.92 2.70 6.69 M/122 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $4.60
5 4 IRON HAND (4) Steven Waycott 26.00 3.87 6.81 M/445 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $13.80
6 7 READY TO LAUNCH (7) Kevin Ashton 26.13 5.76 6.85 M/556 34.5kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $17.20
7 2 CULLQUIN VINCENT (2) Kevin Ashton 26.30 8.20 7.09 M/777 36.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $72.40
SCR 5 OBSESSION AGOGO (5) Kirsty Wilson
Race 6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FASHION ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 25.72 0.00 6.99 M/332 28.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $6.30
2 4 NEW SAMSATION (4) Patrick Newell 25.76 0.59 6.79 M/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $18.50
3 2 NICKO IN PARIS (2) Barry Hall 26.18 6.59 7.25 M/543 26.1kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $1.50
4 3 LUNARAY (3) Vincent Mileto 26.22 7.10 7.30 M/765 28.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.50
5 8 TOO FAR BRO (8) Laura Barnes 26.40 9.75 6.98 M/224 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $31.10
6 6 INDIGO INDY (6) Neville Bischard 26.63 13.07 7.29 M/656 31.6kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $24.50
7 5 FILORGA BALE (5) Neville Bischard 27.25 21.83 7.44 M/887 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $35.20
8 7 GRUDGE (7) Fay Vantaarling 27.27 22.14 7.16 M/478 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $23.50
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHY DELILA (4) Roderick Garthwaite 25.64 0.00 6.71 M/111 26.3kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $3.20
2 1 AVERY CHARM (1) Joe Uglietta 25.75 1.51 6.73 M/222 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $44.80
3 3 BERRINGA BLUE (3) Geoffrey Williamson 25.86 3.20 6.85 M/543 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $9.60
4 8 TWO GEARS (8) Reginald Marriner 26.03 5.63 6.82 M/434 31.6kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $6.00
5 6 BOOM BUSTER (6) Lournay Malcolm 26.11 6.77 6.80 M/365 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $4.10
6 5 BELLA DREAMTIME (5) Cooper Hayes 26.16 7.46 6.87 M/656 24.8kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $3.90
DNF 2 KRAKEN LATTE (2) Laura Barnes 0.00 0.00 7.22 S/7 30.0kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $12.80
SCR 7 SHINING GEM (7) Julian Gauci
Race 8 GPP LASER3300 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DE GOEY EXPRESS (4) Joanne Smith 25.46 0.00 6.76 M/411 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.60
2 7 NEYMAR JUNIOR (7) Ian Beattie 25.66 2.80 6.74 M/322 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $2.60
3 3 ROCKSTAR BRASS (3) Jess Fothergill 25.78 4.47 6.76 M/533 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $9.10
4 8 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (8) John Mangion 25.95 6.94 6.91 M/744 22.1kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $27.10
5 1 CHARMED (1) Scott Stefanos 26.13 9.44 6.74 M/265 24.3kg Fernando Bale Smitten $5.40
6 5 MOUTHY BOOF (5) Pieter Smoor 26.16 10.00 6.92 M/886 36.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $29.70
7 2 BLUE VEIN (2) Ronald Gilliland 26.30 11.89 6.90 M/678 34.9kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $7.30
8 6 ESPECIAL ELISE (6) Elise Knott 26.40 13.40 6.72 M/157 27.3kg Primo Uno Especially $12.50
Race 9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOONSHINE MISS (3) Hubertus Wetzels 22.34 0.00 8.12 M/11 24.6kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $23.30
2 7 NIGERIAN KABOOM (7) Paul Hofman 22.34 0.02 8.40 M/22 30.2kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $5.30
3 4 SLIPPERY SWAN (4) Bernard Seymour 22.41 1.02 8.70 S/73 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $2.20
4 8 ALINTA'S GIFT (8) David Warburton 22.48 2.02 8.63 S/66 27.4kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $13.30
5 5 CHASING LOVE (5) Richard Boehm 22.50 2.28 8.58 M/44 22.8kg Stagger Avatar Xena $6.30
6 2 TYLDEN (2) Scott Stefanos 22.55 3.02 8.63 S/55 34.9kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $13.70
7 1 KING CHAD (1) Bernie Ender 22.71 5.28 8.42 M/37 31.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $5.30
SCR 6 TAT YUMMY (6) David Warburton
Race 10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRISH HOPE (5) Jennifer Thorpe 22.04 0.00 8.11 M/11 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $3.20
2 4 ONCE A KING (4) Philip Dower 22.16 1.70 8.37 M/22 33.9kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $9.00
3 8 DIVA DOT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.24 2.80 8.46 M/33 29.9kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $31.40
4 6 KRAKEN STORM (6) Barry Hall 22.38 4.87 8.55 M/65 29.7kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $11.90
5 7 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (7) David Jensen 22.47 6.09 8.51 M/46 28.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $4.30
6 3 BLACKJACK COUGAR (3) Justin Perkins 22.59 7.79 8.52 M/54 34.6kg Barcia Bale Trianna $3.50
7 2 PAT'S ME MUM (2) Jess Fothergill 22.73 9.81 8.85 M/88 28.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $16.30
8 1 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (1) John Mcclelland 22.80 10.90 8.61 M/77 31.3kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $15.90
Race 11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TUMBARUMBA TIME (5) Ian Beattie 22.04 0.00 8.14 M/22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $6.80
2 4 DUST STORM (4) Brian Smith 22.18 2.01 8.40 M/53 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $2.40
3 7 PARASITE (7) Bernie Ender 22.21 2.41 8.24 M/34 27.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $38.40
4 8 TWILIGHT ROGUE (8) Sean Van Taarling 22.21 2.43 8.33 M/45 34.5kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $11.10
5 2 MAGGIE PIE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 22.23 2.79 8.10 M/11 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $10.90
6 10 ZIEMS PARK MISS (6) Michael Katsiris 22.52 6.93 8.40 M/66 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $11.10
7 1 ASTON SHOGUN (1) Samuel Webb 22.54 7.23 8.54 M/87 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $3.60
8 3 AMRON MAN (3) Marcus Abey 22.62 8.40 8.49 M/78 35.5kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $20.60
SCR 6 GOT ONE FERNANDO (6) Kevin Ashton
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR HARRIET (3) John Buckley 22.48 0.00 8.30 M/23 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $4.00
2 5 HUSKY FRECKLE (5) John Mangion 22.53 0.70 8.66 M/51 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $9.90
3 4 SILKY ROSE (4) Anthony Costa 22.57 1.33 8.65 M/45 29.5kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $5.10
4 1 RIO DIXIE (1) James Arthur 22.67 2.64 8.58 M/34 32.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $2.50
5 7 SUKHOI SU (7) Judith Worsfold 22.70 3.19 8.75 M/66 29.1kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $21.40
6 8 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (8) Laura Barnes 22.74 3.64 8.26 M/12 29.1kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $6.60
7 6 ISHMY LADY (6) Kenneth Doidge 23.00 7.50 8.84 M/87 28.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $33.00
8 2 SOLAR CHARGE (2) Neville Bischard 23.62 16.31 8.79 M/78 38.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $55.80