Shepparton Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.77, 11.56
1
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Emma Bowles
$3.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: John Mangion
$15.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$4.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Carly Poulter
$9.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.14

Split

6.98

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Gregory Berry
$5.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.28

Split

6.99

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.25
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Sean Van Taarling
$6.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.18

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: John Carr
$3.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.51

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Fay Vantaarling
$5.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.54

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Carly Poulter
$7.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.73

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.20

Mgn

22.61

Time

23.71

Split

9.13

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.70

Mgn

24.69

Time

23.85

Split

9.13

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carly Poulter
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.17
1
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.24

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.05

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Martin Hanke
$39.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

22.65

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Darren Burkett
$5.90

Mgn

10.29

Time

22.72

Split

8.50

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

22.76

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Josh Duncan
$13.90

Mgn

11.97

Time

22.84

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
R4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 7.96
1
3
T: Adam Norris
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

7.96

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Helen Eyles
$2.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

21.84

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

21.91

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Darren Petersen
$7.50

Mgn

7.56

Time

22.11

Split

8.54

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$3.10

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.22

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Tony Duncan
$33.90

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.22

Split

8.43

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R5 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.21
1
2
T: Lachlan Scott
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Daryl Williams
$7.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.24

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$4.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.39

Split

6.93

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.65

Split

7.01

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Clayton King
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.96

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Carly Poulter
$16.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.87

Split

6.95

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: David Warburton
$32.30

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.01

Split

7.06

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
7
T: Lachlan Scott
$0.00
R6 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.36
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$34.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.68

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.70

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

23.2kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$2.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.81

Split

6.89

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Scott Gibson
$26.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.84

Split

7.11

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$39.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.88

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Tony Duncan
$9.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.95

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$3.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.99

Split

7.16

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+ RANK) HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.42
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.92

In Run

M/411

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Doidge
$13.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.67

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.40

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.91

Split

6.97

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$14.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

25.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$8.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.05

Split

7.04

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Tony Duncan
$11.50

Mgn

10.64

Time

26.15

Split

7.08

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.56, 11.26
1
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Helen Eyles
$8.30

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.26

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Carly Poulter
$16.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.43

Split

6.91

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Emma Bowles
$5.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Wickham
$51.60

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.75

Split

6.89

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Paula Boots
$53.70

Mgn

14.71

Time

26.19

Split

7.26

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.72, 11.50
1
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M/421

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Josh Duncan
$12.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.91

Split

6.90

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.08

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Wickham
$3.90

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.12

Split

6.72

In Run

M/133

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.15

Split

6.86

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/347

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.16
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.68

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Raymond Drew
$3.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

21.79

Split

8.20

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.9kg
3
6
T: Daniel Boots
$20.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.85

Split

8.17

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Travis King
$5.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

21.97

Split

8.72

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Nicole Lummas
$6.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.09

Split

8.27

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Tony Duncan
$6.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

22.36

Split

8.28

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: John Buckley
$33.50

Mgn

10.47

Time

22.41

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.06
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

8.13

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Carly Poulter
$2.90

Mgn

0.37

Time

21.81

Split

8.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$3.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

21.88

Split

8.27

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Tony Duncan
$8.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.11

Split

8.32

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Clayton King
$16.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.22

Split

8.43

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Vincent Mileto
$12.20

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.30

Split

8.50

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$10.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

22.70

Split

8.51

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.50

Mgn

13.27

Time

22.72

Split

8.50

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.25
1
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: John Buckley
$11.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.18

Split

8.26

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: John Buckley
$12.40

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.20

Split

8.33

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Adele Powell
$5.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.21

Split

8.43

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Jason Wickham
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.25

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: John Buckley
$11.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.39

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: David Warburton
$7.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.53

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.62

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.77, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BROTHERS IN ARMS (4) Desmond Dooley 25.56 0.00 6.78 M/321 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $3.10
2 2 ROMEO LOCKDOWN (2) Emma Bowles 25.72 2.31 6.77 M/112 31.9kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $3.40
3 3 DIVERSIFY (3) John Mangion 25.78 3.23 6.78 M/233 30.9kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $15.20
4 8 JACKPOT JOAN (8) Glenn Dainton 25.84 4.00 6.85 M/444 27.6kg Fernando Bale Nicky Neo $4.30
5 7 CRACKERJACK POP (7) Carly Poulter 26.14 8.37 6.98 S/555 32.8kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $9.30
6 1 BRIGHTLY STARING (1) Gregory Berry 26.28 10.30 6.99 S/666 28.5kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $5.90
SCR 6 AFTER AFFAIR (6) Martin Hanke
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNGLE BARON (2) Michael Chilcott 22.13 0.00 8.57 M/22 31.9kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $5.20
2 1 TWILIGHT HARRY (1) Sean Van Taarling 22.18 0.83 8.25 M/11 28.4kg My Redeemer Hightan $6.70
3 3 MYSTIFY PRINCESS (3) John Carr 22.51 5.43 8.74 M/33 25.1kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $3.10
4 5 SHAGGY RUFUS (5) Fay Vantaarling 22.54 5.93 8.78 M/44 26.0kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $5.20
5 4 CRACKERJACK PA (4) Carly Poulter 22.73 8.60 8.92 M/55 34.5kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $7.60
6 7 ELITE PATTY (7) Jess Fothergill 23.71 22.61 9.13 S/66 28.6kg Elite State Super Patricia $12.20
7 9 PATTY PIE (8) Jess Fothergill 23.85 24.69 9.13 S/77 25.6kg Elite State Super Patricia $8.70
SCR 6 BONNIE'S BEAST (6) Rodney Clark
SCR 8 MAXIMUM SOPHIE (8) Carly Poulter
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLOBAL GOSSIP (8) Jennifer Torr 22.00 0.00 8.24 M/22 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $2.70
2 4 AFRO PUFF (4) Jess Fothergill 22.05 0.69 8.17 M/11 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $16.80
3 1 AFFAIR FANTASY (1) Martin Hanke 22.65 9.29 8.43 M/33 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Hoo Gur Affair $39.90
4 6 MARKET SCOOBY (6) Darren Burkett 22.72 10.29 8.50 S/44 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Dyna Priscilla $5.90
5 2 ZAP (2) Aaron Debattista 22.76 10.76 8.57 M/55 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Kung Fu Hustle $2.00
6 3 GREYSYND CLIPPER (3) Josh Duncan 22.84 11.97 8.78 M/66 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $13.90
SCR 5 CHLOE'S CHINA (5) Darren Petersen
SCR 7 MRS. TROPICANA (7) Darren Petersen
Race 4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 7.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAD BOY VEGAS (3) Adam Norris 21.58 0.00 7.96 Q/11 31.2kg Stagger Black Vegas $6.50
2 1 KRAKEN ATTILA (1) Helen Eyles 21.84 3.79 8.28 M/22 32.4kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $2.90
3 6 ENGAGING (6) Scott Stefanos 21.91 4.77 8.38 M/33 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $5.00
4 4 DENIS THE MENACE (4) Darren Petersen 22.11 7.56 8.54 S/65 32.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $7.50
5 8 BIG JOHN (8) Bernard Seymour 22.22 9.09 8.47 M/56 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $3.10
6 7 ALL INN SCOOBY (7) Tony Duncan 22.22 9.19 8.43 M/44 34.4kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $33.90
SCR 2 SOUL TAKER (2) Aaron Debattista
Race 5 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINDY STORM (2) Lachlan Scott 25.22 0.00 6.88 M/222 31.3kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $3.40
2 6 BLUE REDEEMER (6) Daryl Williams 25.24 0.39 6.53 Q/111 32.3kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $7.70
3 5 CHANGE OF HABIT (5) Jessica Lyons 25.39 2.46 6.93 M/333 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $4.80
4 4 DONNY ROCKS (4) Aaron Debattista 25.65 6.19 7.01 M/655 35.8kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $3.00
5 1 BULL MONTANA (1) Clayton King 25.71 7.00 6.96 M/544 34.8kg My Redeemer Warren Place $8.00
6 8 MAXIMUM SAM (8) Carly Poulter 25.87 9.30 6.95 M/466 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $16.30
7 3 TAT YUMMY (3) David Warburton 26.01 11.36 7.06 M/777 36.6kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $32.30
SCR 7 STEAMER REDEEMER (7) Lachlan Scott
Race 6 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHING CHING (1) Jess Fothergill 25.61 0.00 6.90 M/433 32.7kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $9.30
2 5 ALFIE SOLOMON (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.68 0.93 6.61 M/111 32.1kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $34.50
3 6 CHARMED (6) Scott Stefanos 25.70 1.30 6.82 M/222 23.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $8.40
4 7 ASTON TRIBUTE (7) Julie Chilcott 25.81 2.84 6.89 M/344 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.00
5 8 PRINCE CODY (8) Scott Gibson 25.84 3.31 7.11 M/777 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $26.80
6 2 TWILIGHT CONNIE (2) Sean Van Taarling 25.88 3.79 7.04 M/555 28.0kg Neb Cristal Surf $39.80
7 4 ALL INN MAGGIE (4) Tony Duncan 25.95 4.81 7.05 M/666 30.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $9.20
8 3 BERETTA BOY (3) Georgia Whiting 25.99 5.33 7.16 S/888 34.5kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $3.90
Race 7 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+ RANK) HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SANTANA (8) Nathan Rooney 25.41 0.00 6.92 M/411 36.5kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $1.70
2 4 ISHMY RUBY (4) Kenneth Doidge 25.67 3.79 6.90 M/333 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $13.20
3 3 EAST STREET (3) Michael Chilcott 25.69 4.06 6.69 M/122 27.0kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $11.70
4 2 SHIM BOB (2) Scott Stefanos 25.91 7.19 6.97 M/544 33.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.40
5 1 JAYLA STRIKE (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.99 8.29 6.90 M/255 28.4kg Keybow Thatcher $14.00
6 6 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 26.05 9.16 7.04 M/667 32.1kg Walk Hard Cosmea $8.70
7 7 ALL INN MIA (7) Tony Duncan 26.15 10.64 7.08 M/776 25.9kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $11.50
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.56, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARISTA CHICK (3) Robert Le Sueur 25.16 0.00 6.56 M/111 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $1.30
2 2 KRAKEN CANDY (2) Helen Eyles 25.26 1.41 6.67 M/222 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $8.30
3 5 CRACKERJACK SUNI (5) Carly Poulter 25.43 3.79 6.91 M/533 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $16.50
4 6 SHANLYN CRIPPS (6) Emma Bowles 25.56 5.71 6.79 M/344 34.3kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $5.30
5 4 MALICIOUS YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 25.75 8.39 6.89 M/455 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $51.60
6 1 MY NAME HEATHER (1) Paula Boots 26.19 14.71 7.26 S/666 29.0kg Collision Buckette $53.70
SCR 7 RUSH OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri
SCR 8 SHE'S SERIOUS (8) Steve Daniliuk
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.72, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWILIGHT ROGUE (8) Sean Van Taarling 25.52 0.00 6.81 M/421 35.0kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $13.40
2 7 PROVEN BLAZER (7) Scott Stefanos 25.84 4.61 6.72 M/212 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $15.50
3 6 ACROSS THE SKY (6) Josh Duncan 25.91 5.59 6.90 M/775 33.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $12.90
4 3 SUPASONIC ROMEO (3) Michael Chilcott 26.08 8.07 6.83 M/566 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $5.10
5 2 LITTLE YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 26.12 8.64 6.72 M/133 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $3.90
6 4 RAIN DANCE (4) Simon Humphries 26.15 8.94 6.86 M/654 32.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.00
7 1 RED HOT LADY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.18 9.40 6.79 M/347 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $5.80
Race 10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNACK ATTACK (1) Aaron Debattista 21.68 0.00 8.16 M/11 32.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $2.90
2 4 STUDLEY (4) Raymond Drew 21.79 1.64 8.20 M/32 36.9kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $3.70
3 6 JAY FOR JACK (6) Daniel Boots 21.85 2.50 8.17 M/23 32.1kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $20.00
4 7 TOBIN FROST (7) Travis King 21.97 4.14 8.72 S/74 32.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $5.70
5 3 ST. MARYS PANDA (3) Nicole Lummas 22.09 5.83 8.27 M/45 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $6.20
6 8 ALL INN JASPER (8) Tony Duncan 22.36 9.73 8.28 M/56 36.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $6.80
7 2 OUR HARRIET (2) John Buckley 22.41 10.47 8.70 M/67 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $33.50
Race 11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON REIKO (1) Ricky Coleman 21.79 0.00 8.13 M/22 32.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $13.60
2 5 MAXIMUM BROOKE (5) Carly Poulter 21.81 0.37 8.06 M/11 28.8kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $2.90
3 2 RUN HOME JACK (2) Rodney Clark 21.88 1.37 8.27 M/33 34.6kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $3.20
4 8 ALL INN CHRISTY (8) Tony Duncan 22.11 4.56 8.32 M/44 29.0kg Collision Ursula $8.30
5 3 BONGINO (3) Clayton King 22.22 6.14 8.43 M/55 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $16.30
6 7 RETURN SERVE (7) Vincent Mileto 22.30 7.31 8.50 M/76 31.0kg Fabregas Proven Katie $12.20
7 6 GREGARIOUS (6) Scott Stefanos 22.70 13.09 8.51 M/88 33.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $10.00
8 4 JOYOUS COURAGE (4) Ricky Coleman 22.72 13.27 8.50 M/67 30.8kg David Bale Joyous $11.50
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN TEDDY (7) Jessica Lyons 22.17 0.00 8.41 M/43 32.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $4.50
2 2 FLYING BRAE (2) John Buckley 22.18 0.14 8.26 M/21 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.00
3 8 SWEET HARRIET (8) John Buckley 22.20 0.41 8.33 M/35 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $12.40
4 6 TOTALLY KNOW (6) Adele Powell 22.21 0.50 8.43 M/54 30.0kg Oaks Road Total Blonde $5.30
5 1 VENOMOUS YAALA (1) Jason Wickham 22.31 2.00 8.25 M/12 31.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $6.50
6 3 FLYING BELLA (3) John Buckley 22.39 3.07 8.68 M/76 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.00
7 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 22.53 5.06 8.96 M/88 34.6kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $7.00
8 5 STACK (5) Jess Fothergill 22.62 6.41 8.64 M/67 35.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $4.80