Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 GPP LASER3300 (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.82, 11.71
1
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

7.04

In Run

M/411

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.87

Split

6.91

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Daniel Pell
$2.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Hazel Smart
$12.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.14

Split

7.09

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Lingard
$39.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/134

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Jarrod Rocke
$54.80

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.26

Split

7.14

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Callanan
$27.20

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.36

Split

7.26

In Run

S/867

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Scott Melville
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.65

Split

7.19

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Michele Berry
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$4.60

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.19

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$16.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.35

Split

8.62

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: John Mangion
$25.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.52

Split

8.83

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$5.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.58

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$7.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.64

Split

8.47

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.30

Mgn

11.17

Time

22.93

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$86.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.5kg
R3 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Garry Johnson
$1.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

22.10

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Clint Capuano
$15.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.18

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.40

Split

8.37

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.43

Split

8.39

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.40

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.63

Split

8.37

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Meredith Prentice
$7.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.64

Split

8.53

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$22.90

Mgn

11.54

Time

22.88

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.18
1
8
T: David Grindley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.23

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Carol Jackson
$5.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.11

Split

8.18

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Josh Duncan
$9.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.20

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Formosa
$3.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.27

Split

8.45

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$30.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.34

Split

8.39

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Jason Formosa
$7.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.36

Split

8.51

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.49

Split

8.34

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.51

Split

8.50

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.90

In Run

S/322

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Brendon Jones
$2.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

25.67

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Gary Webb
$3.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.89

Split

6.98

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Gordon Yates
$11.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$13.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.27

Split

6.91

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Abela
$13.80

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.28

Split

7.05

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Meredith Prentice
$28.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.38

Split

6.91

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Tony Duncan
$20.40

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.47

Split

7.00

In Run

M/778

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
2
T: Julie Hall
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.92

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.95

Split

6.95

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.11

Split

6.97

In Run

S/433

Wgt

36.6kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$33.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.18

Split

7.01

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Hardy
$2.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.22

Split

6.97

In Run

M/557

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$33.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.32

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$0.00
R7 HONE IN @ STUD (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.73, 11.60
1
1
T: Gregory Berry
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.87

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.74

Split

7.03

In Run

M/775

Wgt

37.4kg
3
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/134

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: William Lamb
$58.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.95

Split

7.02

In Run

S/656

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$28.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.09

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

38.6kg
7
8
T: Paula Boots
$43.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.28

Split

6.99

In Run

M/467

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Stacey Evans
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.32

Split

7.00

In Run

S/543

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.73, 11.47
1
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$31.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.80

Split

6.94

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.89

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Brian Brown
$14.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.84

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$45.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

25.98

Split

6.95

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$7.10

Mgn

11.47

Time

26.12

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Michael Katsiris
$14.80

Mgn

15.04

Time

26.37

Split

7.23

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Andrew Symons
$12.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.28

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: John Mangion
$44.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.51

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Brendon Jones
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Katsiris
$3.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Adam Norris
$8.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Michelle Groom
$22.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Jarrod Rocke
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.55

In Run

M/61

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$2.60

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.56

Split

8.46

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$26.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.66

Split

8.73

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.66

Split

8.67

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Sarah Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.72

Split

8.37

In Run

M/14

Wgt

23.8kg
6
2
T: Adam Norris
$6.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.92

Split

8.39

In Run

M/37

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$8.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.03

Split

8.38

In Run

M/26

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$24.40

Mgn

13.89

Time

23.47

Split

8.50

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Helen Eyles
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.31

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.12

Split

8.27

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$9.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.50

Split

8.71

In Run

M/84

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Kim Abela
$33.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.50

Split

8.57

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Sellars
$5.40

Mgn

10.84

Time

22.82

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.86

Split

8.52

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$36.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.92

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$27.30

Mgn

12.47

Time

22.94

Split

8.53

In Run

M/48

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: David Schwarz
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.23

Split

8.48

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: John Buckley
$7.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.37

Split

8.57

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.48

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Neil Mason
$14.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.47

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: William Lamb
$26.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.52

Split

8.39

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Lorraine Cookson
$8.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.48

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Michael Katsiris
$5.70

Mgn

18.81

Time

23.43

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Julie Hall
$0.00
Race 1 GPP LASER3300 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.82, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING TINK (6) Rebecca Romyn 25.75 0.00 7.04 M/411 35.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tayla $3.50
2 2 JACKPOT JENNA (2) Glenn Dainton 25.87 1.70 6.91 M/343 27.2kg Fernando Bale Nicky Neo $3.70
3 3 RAMBLIN' MAN (3) Daniel Pell 25.89 1.87 6.83 M/222 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Screen Shot $2.40
4 5 EVELYN DAWN (5) Hazel Smart 26.14 5.44 7.09 M/555 26.8kg My Redeemer Becky Bale $12.20
5 1 MADISON ROSE (1) Kevin Lingard 26.15 5.61 6.82 M/134 27.5kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $39.10
6 4 MY NAME'S LYN (4) Jarrod Rocke 26.26 7.19 7.14 M/676 29.3kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $54.80
7 8 CONDOR AVENUE (8) Michael Callanan 26.36 8.67 7.26 S/867 24.5kg My Redeemer Vis Vitae $27.20
8 7 WHERE'S MY HAT (7) Scott Melville 26.65 12.75 7.19 M/788 30.8kg Pure Titanium Ultra High $21.00
Race 2 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING LEBRON (3) Michele Berry 22.15 0.00 8.21 M/11 30.8kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $2.10
2 1 HAGIBIS (1) Kenneth Doidge 22.19 0.61 8.37 M/22 25.9kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $4.60
3 5 SERIOUSLY FLY (5) Cameron Taylor 22.35 2.80 8.62 M/63 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Seriously Wicked $16.20
4 4 BONNIE'S BEAST (4) John Mangion 22.52 5.23 8.83 S/77 33.9kg Beast Unleashed Oriental Jewel $25.30
5 8 MALLIGAN BALE (8) Cooper Hayes 22.58 6.10 8.61 M/54 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $5.70
6 2 EAGLEHAWK JILL (2) Roselyn Nicholls 22.64 7.06 8.47 M/35 30.3kg Shima Bar El Grand Pepe $7.80
7 6 PABLOS ELITE (6) Jess Fothergill 22.93 11.17 8.56 M/46 34.0kg Elite State Super Patricia $14.30
8 7 LITTLE CHILLS (7) Julie Chilcott 23.27 16.00 8.85 M/88 23.5kg Zambora Brockie Chill Out Julie $86.00
Race 3 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC 385m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUNTLY FLYER (3) Jess Fothergill 22.07 0.00 8.23 M/22 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.70
2 2 ELLIOTT NESS (2) Garry Johnson 22.10 0.37 8.22 M/11 28.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.80
3 5 JAGGER BALE (5) Clint Capuano 22.18 1.57 8.33 M/33 33.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $15.40
4 7 VIN JOEL (7) Glenn Campbell 22.40 4.75 8.37 M/54 31.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $33.00
5 8 EMMA'S IMAGE (8) Michael Chilcott 22.43 5.09 8.39 M/66 26.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $10.70
6 6 PABLO'S STAR (6) Jess Fothergill 22.63 7.93 8.37 M/45 30.2kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $18.40
7 1 ROPED IN (1) Meredith Prentice 22.64 8.16 8.53 M/77 27.5kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $7.60
8 4 HONEST THIEF (4) Tamara Fernandes 22.88 11.54 8.78 M/88 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $22.90
Race 4 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MILLIE MARLAINE (8) David Grindley 22.00 0.00 8.23 M/21 27.7kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $5.50
2 2 BLUE CHAI LATTE (2) Carol Jackson 22.11 1.59 8.18 Q/12 24.5kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $5.30
3 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Josh Duncan 22.20 2.86 8.34 M/33 32.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $9.00
4 1 GO GIGI GO (1) Jason Formosa 22.27 3.91 8.45 M/65 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.10
5 7 DEWANA SUCCESS (7) Brenda Kinder 22.34 4.84 8.39 M/56 33.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $30.40
6 6 JAGGER'S LADY (6) Jason Formosa 22.36 5.10 8.51 M/87 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $7.20
7 5 ASTON DYNASTY (5) Glenn Campbell 22.49 7.06 8.34 M/44 25.9kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $6.70
8 3 CRAZY OLD FOOL (3) Jess Fothergill 22.51 7.29 8.50 M/78 31.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $18.70
Race 5 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STUNG BY BEES (7) Cooper Hayes 25.62 0.00 6.90 S/322 31.6kg Barcia Bale Sillat $5.60
2 1 GROOMSMAN (1) Brendon Jones 25.67 0.66 6.69 M/111 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Valita $2.80
3 6 GOLDEN GO (6) Gary Webb 25.89 3.73 6.98 M/654 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $3.00
4 4 MONACO MUSKET (4) Gordon Yates 25.95 4.70 6.83 M/233 31.6kg Fabregas Golden Musket $11.20
5 3 THAT'S LIFE (3) Michael Vaughan 26.27 9.20 6.91 M/445 26.6kg My Redeemer Eily West $13.70
6 5 JAYVILLE CREW (5) Jeffrey Abela 26.28 9.37 7.05 M/886 30.1kg My Redeemer Bit Berger $13.80
7 2 ROCKSTAR PIPER (2) Meredith Prentice 26.38 10.73 6.91 M/567 29.2kg Orson Allen Bekim Rose $28.00
8 8 ALL INN RUNNER (8) Tony Duncan 26.47 12.09 7.00 M/778 36.1kg Allen Deed All Inn Taylor $20.40
Race 6 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (2) Julie Hall 25.88 0.00 6.83 M/222 27.1kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $6.50
2 5 SALIENCE (5) Shara Quinlan 25.92 0.54 6.65 M/111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $16.30
3 1 ARBY'S LUCY (1) Nicole Cachia 25.95 0.87 6.95 M/344 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $16.60
4 8 FREDDIE FOX TROT (8) Phillip Tanti 26.11 3.27 6.97 S/433 36.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.20
5 4 EMERGENCY (4) Scott Melville 26.18 4.26 7.01 M/775 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $33.00
6 6 MAGIC TO BURN (6) Jason Hardy 26.22 4.76 6.97 M/557 29.8kg Magic Sprite Slew Left $2.50
7 3 DEMENTOR (3) Shara Quinlan 26.32 6.29 6.98 M/666 35.2kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $33.20
SCR 7 PROVEN BLAZER (7) Donald Mcdonald
Race 7 HONE IN @ STUD (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.73, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTS STRIKE (1) Gregory Berry 25.53 0.00 6.87 M/321 35.3kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $7.20
2 4 ROCK ICON (4) Jess Fothergill 25.74 3.00 7.03 M/775 37.4kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $17.10
3 7 DRY LIGHTNING (7) Aaron Debattista 25.79 3.75 6.75 M/212 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Xtreme Notice $2.00
4 5 SHER BURGUNDY (5) Matthew Marshall 25.84 4.50 6.73 M/134 28.1kg Konomi Sherbini $3.30
5 3 LIL MISS SHOOTER (3) William Lamb 25.95 6.00 7.02 S/656 26.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $58.50
6 6 ALL INN CASH (6) Tony Duncan 26.09 8.00 7.12 M/888 38.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $28.40
7 8 ROSE DANAE (8) Paula Boots 26.28 10.75 6.99 M/467 27.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $43.00
8 2 KRAKEN CHINO (2) Stacey Evans 26.32 11.25 7.00 S/543 30.6kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $9.50
Race 8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.73, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZYLON BALE (2) Nicole Cachia 25.32 0.00 6.73 M/111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.40
2 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Cameron Taylor 25.67 4.94 6.78 M/222 26.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $31.40
3 7 BLACK REDEEMER (7) Michael Chilcott 25.80 6.89 6.94 M/433 32.2kg My Redeemer Pechey $4.80
4 8 I'M INDIGO (8) Jess Fothergill 25.81 7.00 6.89 M/344 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.20
5 1 REZZIE'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 25.84 7.47 6.95 M/666 30.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $14.70
6 4 ASTON TRUMP (4) Glenn Campbell 25.98 9.41 6.95 M/555 31.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $45.10
7 5 SHE CAN EXCITE (5) Nicole Cachia 26.12 11.47 7.02 M/777 27.8kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $7.10
8 6 GOT ME SMARTY (6) Michael Katsiris 26.37 15.04 7.23 M/888 29.0kg Bewildering Super Smarty $14.80
Race 9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCKY TARRA (8) Rebecca Romyn 22.05 0.00 8.28 M/11 36.3kg Flying Stanley Rose Petal Zarr $4.20
2 6 ASTON GRAY (6) Andrew Symons 22.28 3.25 8.44 M/22 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $12.50
3 4 DIVERSIFY (4) John Mangion 22.51 6.50 8.60 Q/43 31.9kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $44.50
4 1 MANGROVE (1) Brendon Jones 22.59 7.75 8.65 M/56 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Valita $3.20
5 7 MEMPHIS ROSE (7) Julie Chilcott 22.70 9.25 8.60 M/34 27.5kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $13.00
6 5 AUSSIE SHOWGIRL (5) Michael Katsiris 22.79 10.50 8.76 M/65 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Whitney Showgirl $3.40
7 3 SOFIA'S HOPE (3) Adam Norris 22.93 12.50 8.79 M/77 28.3kg Premier Fantasy Just Lovin' It $8.40
8 2 MANIAC MOO (2) Michelle Groom 23.03 14.00 8.93 M/88 29.4kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $22.60
Race 10 CKH PAINTING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY NAME'S JUDY (3) Jarrod Rocke 22.50 0.00 8.55 M/61 28.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $24.90
2 1 MAD MAV (1) Roderick Garthwaite 22.56 0.86 8.46 M/42 31.5kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $2.60
3 4 CHAMP DURAN (4) Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.66 2.27 8.73 S/85 31.9kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $26.40
4 7 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (7) Jess Fothergill 22.66 2.29 8.67 M/73 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $15.30
5 5 SPRING BLAZER (5) Sarah Fothergill 22.72 3.19 8.37 M/14 23.8kg Mepunga Blazer Spring Jazz $3.00
6 2 THUNDER PIE (2) Adam Norris 22.92 6.10 8.39 M/37 28.1kg My Redeemer Black Pontiac $6.30
7 6 HILL SIDE BRAE (6) Louie Bicchieri 23.03 7.60 8.38 M/26 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Heart $8.10
8 8 THRANDUIL (8) Shara Quinlan 23.47 13.89 8.50 M/58 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $24.40
Race 11 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN FRECKLES (1) Helen Eyles 22.07 0.00 8.31 M/21 25.5kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $2.70
2 3 BUCK KNIFE (3) Aaron Debattista 22.12 0.75 8.27 M/12 29.8kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $2.80
3 6 LITTLE WINNIE (6) Robert Hodgson 22.50 6.20 8.71 M/84 25.7kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $9.60
4 7 EMMA'S DOUBLE (7) Kim Abela 22.50 6.23 8.57 M/63 28.1kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $33.00
5 4 OVER SLIPS (4) Raymond Sellars 22.82 10.84 8.61 M/77 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $5.40
6 8 HAZELNUT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.86 11.40 8.52 M/36 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $14.50
7 5 GLOBAL JEWEL (5) Kenneth Kubik 22.92 12.20 8.57 M/55 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $36.90
8 2 STIMULATION (2) Glenda Buchanan 22.94 12.47 8.53 M/48 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $27.30
Race 12 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEO GIBLET (1) David Schwarz 22.11 0.00 8.30 M/11 31.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.50
2 3 REEL IT IN (3) Jess Fothergill 22.23 1.73 8.48 M/42 33.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $3.30
3 7 FLYING BELLA (7) John Buckley 22.37 3.66 8.57 M/75 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $7.50
4 9 ASTON SOLAR (4) Jennifer Torr 22.46 5.00 8.48 M/53 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $6.30
5 8 MAXI MAL (8) Neil Mason 22.47 5.16 8.55 M/66 35.2kg Fabregas Proven Katie $14.00
6 6 WESTERN BAY (6) William Lamb 22.52 5.79 8.39 M/24 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $26.80
7 5 MISS BAZAAR (5) Lorraine Cookson 22.71 8.50 8.48 M/37 27.4kg Fabregas Atlas Surprise $8.10
8 2 GO FORWARD TINK (2) Michael Katsiris 23.43 18.81 8.68 M/88 30.5kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $5.70
SCR 4 KRAKEN PRESTO (4) Julie Hall