Taree Race Results

Saturday 18th of January 2020
R1 WELCOME TO TAREE GREYHOUNDS MDN STKS (314m)
Place
Maiden - $270 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Sharon Wall
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Helen Hanson
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Shaun Guthrie
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$2.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Stone
$7.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Gail Kelly
$10.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Carter
$10.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MDN STKS (392m)
Place
Maiden - $270 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Helen Hanson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Craig Last
$2.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Jason Carter
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wright
$2.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Helen Hanson
$2.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 TAREE TO THE GARDENS HEAT 1 (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kevin Johnson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Martin Bowe
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Robert White
$5.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 MARVEL GREYHOUND PRODUCTS STKS (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $500 - $125 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Albert Zarb
$2.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
3
7
T: Maureen Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Ronald Wright
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wright
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Maureen Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 TAREE TO THE GARDENS HEAT 2 (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Gail Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
5
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Kevin Johnson
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Albert Zarb
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Julie Laurantus
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 STEVE WISEMAN BOOKMAKER STAKES (392m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $125 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Julie Laurantus
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Mumford
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
4
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Sharon Grey
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Stone
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 TAREE TO THE GARDENS HEAT 3 (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Irene Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Albert Zarb
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Denis Solomon
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Robert White
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Kevin Johnson
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS STAKES (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $125 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Denis Solomon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
7
T: Alfred Adams
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 EUCHRE POINT STAKES (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $380 - $110 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Craig Last
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Craig Last
$1.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Leann Masterson
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Shane Thomson
$3.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 TAREE VET HOSPITAL STAKES (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $380 - $110 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kerry Barrass
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Craig Last
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Mumford
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Craig Last
$2.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Maureen Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO TAREE GREYHOUNDS MDN STKS 314m Maiden $270 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CANDLES PRINCESS (5) Sharon Wall 18.57 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $7.00
2 4 TIPPA MULWEE (4) Alexander Verhagen 18.79 3.00 0.00 30.9kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $2.50
3 8 COASTAL GEM (8) Helen Hanson 19.13 8.00 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.50
4 7 LASER BLUE (7) Shaun Guthrie 19.27 10.00 0.00 27.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.50
5 1 PROJECT TOMMY (1) Alexander Verhagen 19.91 19.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $2.00
6 6 NESSA'S BLISS (6) Robert Stone 19.95 19.75 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $7.00
7 3 PRINCESS MAGPIE (3) Gail Kelly 20.24 23.75 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $10.00
8 2 BARCIA BEAR (2) Jason Carter 20.59 28.75 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $10.00
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MDN STKS 392m Maiden $270 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHTNING ALLY (8) Helen Hanson 23.07 0.00 0.00 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.00
2 5 ENLIGHTEN (5) Craig Last 23.10 0.50 0.00 35.3kg Thirty Talks Velocity Lavinia $2.20
3 4 PRINCESS SWIFT (4) Jason Carter 24.08 14.25 0.00 26.8kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $9.00
4 2 CINDY VALLEY (2) Brian Smoothy 24.50 20.25 0.00 26.1kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $11.00
5 1 FLYING ASPARAGUS (1) Ronald Wright 24.51 20.50 0.00 0 27.9kg Keybow Wallan Baby $2.00
6 7 HAWKEYE (7) Helen Hanson 24.65 22.50 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.20
Race 3 TAREE TO THE GARDENS HEAT 1 314m Grade 5 Heat $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIKE SANNETTE (2) Kevin Johnson 18.23 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Rose Sannette $7.00
2 7 FERNANDO'S POINT (7) Martin Bowe 18.36 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $2.50
3 1 AWESOME BUDDY (1) Stephen Atkins 18.49 3.75 0.00 0 29.3kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $3.50
4 3 STORM AGAIN (3) Darryl Wilson 18.95 10.25 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $3.00
5 6 ZAMBORA SPUR (6) Brian Smoothy 19.27 14.75 0.00 30.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $3.50
6 4 LOCH ME (4) Alexander Verhagen 19.40 16.75 0.00 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $6.00
7 5 GAMBETH (5) Robert White 19.54 18.50 0.00 29.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $5.00
8 8 SHOWTIME BARBIE (8) Brian Smoothy 19.65 20.25 0.00 30.0kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $11.00
Race 4 MARVEL GREYHOUND PRODUCTS STKS 314m Mixed 4/5 $500 - $125 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAXIMUM TEMPER (6) Kerry Barrass 18.29 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $3.20
2 4 SHONKY DREAMER (4) Albert Zarb 18.29 0.05 0.00 23.4kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $2.00
3 7 REBEL KANE (7) Maureen Campbell 18.65 5.25 0.00 34.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud $8.00
4 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 18.75 6.50 0.00 29.6kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $4.00
5 1 CUNDLE ARPY (1) Ronald Wright 18.80 7.25 0.00 0 33.3kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $3.50
6 2 ELITE ZIPPER (2) Alexander Verhagen 18.93 9.25 0.00 30.8kg El Grand Senor Zipper $4.00
7 3 KALAHARI QUEEN (3) Maureen Campbell 19.13 12.00 0.00 32.1kg Outa Credit Shiloh Princess $11.00
Race 5 TAREE TO THE GARDENS HEAT 2 314m Grade 5 Heat $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MULWEE BANJO (1) Alexander Verhagen 18.75 0.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $2.00
2 3 PEGASUS PAL (3) Gail Kelly 18.77 0.25 0.00 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $7.00
3 2 FAKEY JAKEY (2) Brian Smoothy 18.98 3.25 0.00 33.7kg Shakey Jakey Sannette Kate $7.00
4 4 KASEY DOO (4) Darryl Wilson 19.11 5.25 0.00 23.1kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.20
5 7 CARLOS MAGIC (7) Alexander Verhagen 19.22 6.50 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $7.00
6 6 GLEN SANNETTE (6) Kevin Johnson 19.24 7.00 0.00 34.2kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $4.00
7 5 AFRAID SO (5) Albert Zarb 19.33 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $5.00
8 8 MOLLY MULDOON (8) Julie Laurantus 19.49 10.50 0.00 28.3kg El Grand Senor Rose Muldoon $11.00
Race 6 STEVE WISEMAN BOOKMAKER STAKES 392m Free For All $500 - $125 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE DREAM (7) Brian Smoothy 22.94 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $2.00
2 8 DIGGER MULDOON (8) Julie Laurantus 23.15 3.00 0.00 29.1kg El Grand Senor Rose Muldoon $9.00
3 4 SET IN BLACK (4) Robert Mumford 23.16 3.00 0.00 36.7kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $4.40
4 1 ROSEETA VALLEY (1) Brian Smoothy 23.19 3.50 0.00 0 26.2kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $3.50
5 2 AUSSIE AS (2) Sharon Grey 23.33 5.50 0.00 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Shy Dasha $3.00
6 5 MISS JACKY (5) Robert Stone 23.35 5.75 0.00 24.7kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella $8.00
Race 7 TAREE TO THE GARDENS HEAT 3 314m Grade 5 Heat $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROSIE DOO (4) Darryl Wilson 18.61 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.20
2 5 SHADES OF PEARL (5) Irene Wales 18.66 0.75 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl $2.50
3 7 GHOSTIE VALLEY (7) Brian Smoothy 18.71 1.50 0.00 31.1kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $9.00
4 3 GET ON VALLEY (3) Albert Zarb 18.86 3.50 0.00 25.1kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $10.00
5 1 TRANSISTOR (1) Denis Solomon 18.91 4.25 0.00 0 28.3kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.50
6 8 ALDERLEY ROX (8) Robert White 18.95 4.75 0.00 27.7kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $4.40
7 6 SONNY SANNETTE (6) Kevin Johnson 19.02 5.75 0.00 33.7kg Barcia Bale Rose Sannette $6.00
8 2 KEZZA MULWEE (2) Alexander Verhagen 19.14 7.50 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire $7.00
Race 8 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS STAKES 314m Non Graded $500 - $125 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAHTALIA (4) Denis Solomon 18.47 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $2.50
2 1 BIG REX MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 18.50 0.50 0.00 0 32.0kg El Grand Senor Rose Muldoon $2.50
3 2 ARNIE DOO (2) Darryl Wilson 18.56 1.25 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.00
4 8 ZIPPY POPPY (8) Brian Smoothy 18.82 5.00 0.00 32.1kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $5.00
5 6 IT'S SPRING TIME (6) Brian Smoothy 18.97 7.00 0.00 28.7kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $4.00
6 5 SHOWTIME BLISS (5) Brian Smoothy 19.35 12.50 0.00 25.2kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $10.00
DNF 7 SPACE DELANEY (7) Alfred Adams 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Paw Licking Sheeza Delaney $5.00
Race 9 EUCHRE POINT STAKES 392m Mixed 4/5 $380 - $110 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILSHIRE GIRL (2) Craig Last 22.90 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $4.40
2 7 KING'S DECISION (7) Craig Last 23.46 8.00 0.00 32.0kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $1.50
3 4 JIMRIC (4) Kevin Johnson 23.50 8.50 0.00 32.5kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $3.00
4 5 GO GRACE (5) Leann Masterson 23.51 8.75 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $8.00
5 8 STRAIT BANK (8) Brian Smoothy 23.93 14.50 0.00 30.8kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $11.00
6 1 HURUNUI ALYSSA (1) Shane Thomson 24.06 16.50 0.00 0 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $3.00
Race 10 TAREE VET HOSPITAL STAKES 314m Grade 5 $380 - $110 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARGAIN BUYER (5) Kerry Barrass 18.36 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $3.00
2 4 WHITTEN (4) Shaun Guthrie 18.67 4.25 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $6.00
3 7 TO SEE ALICE (7) Kerry Barrass 18.73 5.25 0.00 28.1kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $2.50
4 8 VELOCITY WHIZ (8) Craig Last 18.77 5.75 0.00 28.4kg Thirty Talks Velocity Lavinia $4.00
5 6 SET TO SPARKLE (6) Robert Mumford 19.03 9.50 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $6.00
6 2 PANDORA WAVE (2) Vincent Cassar 19.05 9.75 0.00 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $7.50
7 3 VELOCITY WHOOSH (3) Craig Last 19.08 10.25 0.00 31.5kg Thirty Talks Velocity Lavinia $2.50
8 1 KING DAVID (1) Maureen Campbell 19.26 12.75 0.00 0 31.8kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $8.00