Taree Race Results

Saturday 1st of February 2020
R1 WELCOME TO TAREE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN STKS (314m)
Place
Maiden - $270 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Craig Last
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Helen Hanson
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Margaret Wall
$2.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.6kg
4
8
T: Jason Carter
$5.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG STAKES (392m)
Place
Maiden - $270 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Dale Leard
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Neil Lyford
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Ronald Wright
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Jason Carter
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN STAKES (314m)
Place
Maiden - $270 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Neil Lyford
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Shaun Guthrie
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Jason Carter
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Gail Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 TAREE GBOTA STAKES (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Martin Bowe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Mumford
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Shaun Guthrie
$4.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 STEVE WISEMAN BOOKMAKER STAKES (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Tony Forbes
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Sharon Wall
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Craig Last
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Gail Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Maureen Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Margaret Wall
$11.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 T & J WELDING STAKES (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $380 - $110 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Martin Bowe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Gail Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Ronald Wright
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Craig Last
$3.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Denis Solomon
$3.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 DOMINO'S TAREE & FORSTER STAKES (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Maureen Campbell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R8 WYNTER TAVERN STAKES (392m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $125 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Larry Croker
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Tony Forbes
$4.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Mumford
$5.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Sharon Grey
$5.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.50

Mgn

34.00

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

34.50

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 TAREE VET HOSPITAL STAKES (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Anthony Micallef
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Shane Thomson
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Albert Zarb
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$3.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO TAREE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN STKS 314m Maiden $270 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DISMAYED (5) Craig Last 18.69 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $2.00
2 2 COASTAL GEM (2) Helen Hanson 18.95 3.75 0.00 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.00
3 1 HOW SMART (1) Margaret Wall 19.99 18.50 0.00 0 36.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $2.50
4 8 BARCIA BEAR (8) Jason Carter 20.00 18.50 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $5.00
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG STAKES 392m Maiden $270 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHILL OUT FORDY (2) Dale Leard 22.97 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $8.00
2 7 CAPTAIN GAL (7) Neil Lyford 23.25 4.00 0.00 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $3.00
3 1 CINDY VALLEY (1) Brian Smoothy 23.28 4.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $11.00
4 8 FLYING ASPARAGUS (8) Ronald Wright 23.30 4.75 0.00 28.2kg Keybow Wallan Baby $2.50
5 4 PRINCESS SWIFT (4) Jason Carter 23.40 6.00 0.00 25.5kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $6.00
DNF 5 COOL BRO (5) Brian Smoothy 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $1.80
Race 3 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN STAKES 314m Maiden $270 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (1) Neil Lyford 18.71 0.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $8.00
2 8 ZINNIA FIRE (8) Shaun Guthrie 18.99 4.00 0.00 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $2.50
3 6 FLYING MAXI (6) Jason Carter 19.03 4.50 0.00 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Limited Addition $7.00
4 7 TOUGH TIRI (7) Mervyn Turner 19.05 4.75 0.00 30.8kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $2.50
5 2 PRINCESS MAGPIE (2) Gail Kelly 19.07 5.25 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $4.00
6 4 ON THE BUBBLE (4) Ronald Ulrick 19.19 6.75 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Poker Boys $1.50
Race 4 TAREE GBOTA STAKES 392m Grade 5 $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY LITTLE BUDDY (3) Martin Bowe 22.32 0.00 0.00 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $3.00
2 1 SET TO SPARKLE (1) Robert Mumford 22.65 4.75 0.00 0 28.7kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $1.00
3 6 TO SEE ALICE (6) Kerry Barrass 22.69 5.25 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $3.00
4 2 TIRI LEVI (2) Mervyn Turner 23.74 20.25 0.00 28.2kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $2.50
5 5 LASER BLUE (5) Shaun Guthrie 23.78 20.75 0.00 27.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $4.00
6 7 STORM AGAIN (7) Darryl Wilson 23.82 21.25 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $2.80
Race 5 STEVE WISEMAN BOOKMAKER STAKES 314m Grade 5 $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARGAIN BUYER (6) Kerry Barrass 18.07 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $3.00
2 4 FERRETS WEFFALEE (4) Tony Forbes 18.39 4.50 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.00
3 7 CANDLES PRINCESS (7) Sharon Wall 18.58 7.25 0.00 29.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $5.00
4 2 VELOCITY WHOOSH (2) Craig Last 18.61 7.75 0.00 32.2kg Thirty Talks Velocity Lavinia $4.00
5 8 PEGASUS PAL (8) Gail Kelly 18.71 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $7.00
6 1 ROSIE DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 18.89 11.75 0.00 0 25.2kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $1.30
7 5 KING DAVID (5) Maureen Campbell 19.05 14.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $11.00
8 3 BOWMAN KEEPING (3) Margaret Wall 19.30 17.50 0.00 34.9kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $11.00
Race 6 T & J WELDING STAKES 392m Mixed 4/5 $380 - $110 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO'S POINT (4) Martin Bowe 22.69 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $2.50
2 6 ZIPPY POPPY (6) Brian Smoothy 22.76 1.00 0.00 31.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $3.50
3 7 MAXIMUM TEMPER (7) Kerry Barrass 22.84 2.00 0.00 26.0kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $4.00
4 1 BLACKPEARL GIRL (1) Gail Kelly 23.40 10.00 0.00 0 25.5kg El Grand Senor Closing Time $11.00
5 2 CUNDLE ARPY (2) Ronald Wright 23.45 10.75 0.00 33.8kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $7.00
6 8 KING'S DECISION (8) Craig Last 23.87 16.75 0.00 32.2kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $3.50
7 3 SHAHTALIA (3) Denis Solomon 24.25 22.25 0.00 26.1kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $3.00
Race 7 DOMINO'S TAREE & FORSTER STAKES 314m Grade 5 $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FABIO'S ENFORCER (1) Shaun Guthrie
SCR 2 REBEL KANE (2) Maureen Campbell
SCR 3 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (3) Ronald Wright
SCR 4 ZAMBORA SPUR (4) Brian Smoothy
SCR 5 SHAKEY KATE (5) Brian Smoothy
SCR 6 CARLOS MAGIC (6) Alexander Verhagen
SCR 7 FAKEY JAKEY (7) Brian Smoothy
SCR 8 SPUNKY QUALITY (8) Jason Carter
Race 8 WYNTER TAVERN STAKES 392m Free For All $500 - $125 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY ONE (1) Larry Croker 22.40 0.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $3.50
2 4 ARNIE DOO (4) Darryl Wilson 23.90 21.25 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.50
3 8 WEFFALEE DANCER (8) Tony Forbes 24.20 25.75 0.00 24.8kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.00
4 3 SET IN BLACK (3) Robert Mumford 24.22 26.00 0.00 36.7kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $5.00
5 7 AUSSIE AS (7) Sharon Grey 24.29 27.00 0.00 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Shy Dasha $5.00
6 2 PEGGY GRAND (2) Karen Ulrick 24.78 34.00 0.00 28.5kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $3.50
7 6 IT'S SPRING TIME (6) Brian Smoothy 24.82 34.50 0.00 28.8kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $5.00
Race 9 TAREE VET HOSPITAL STAKES 392m Grade 5 $330 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLICK PANTHER (3) Anthony Micallef 22.43 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $1.60
2 8 ROSEETA VALLEY (8) Brian Smoothy 22.78 5.00 0.00 26.0kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $5.00
3 1 DUKE'S ROCKET (1) Tony Forbes 22.99 8.00 0.00 0 31.7kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $3.00
4 7 HURUNUI ALYSSA (7) Shane Thomson 23.02 8.25 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $7.00
5 6 GET ON VALLEY (6) Albert Zarb 23.40 13.75 0.00 25.5kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $4.00
6 2 KASEY DOO (2) Darryl Wilson 23.68 17.75 0.00 23.2kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $3.50