Taree Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2020
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MASTERS (314m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert White
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Robert White
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Long
$1.85

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Roderick
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Anthony Roche
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Robert White
$18.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Irene Wales
$0.00
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.0kg
4
10
T: Shane Cartwright
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Samuel Rees
$14.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Robert White
$3.60

Mgn

36.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Paul Long
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kevin Brennan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
R3 TAREE VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Christopher Smith
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Shane Hill
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Neil Lyford
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: David Betts
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Stone
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Phillip Cowling
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Long
$0.00
R4 FAB ART (314m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: James Goddard
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Gail Kelly
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R5 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY (314m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shane Hill
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Neil Lyford
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Ronald Wright
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Helen Hanson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Denis Solomon
$0.00
R6 BBET PARK TAREE (392m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: Colin Furner
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Long
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

146

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Ronald Patterson
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Larry Croker
$0.00
R7 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: 5.33
1
6
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.51

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Garry Streatfield
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.56

In Run

5654

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Sharon Grey
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.81

Split

5.59

In Run

6433

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.88

Split

5.49

In Run

2545

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Colin Furner
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.08

Split

5.50

In Run

3366

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Marilyn Turner
$0.00
R8 T & J WELDING STAY SAFE (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Christopher Plant
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Ken Hill
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Robbie Neville
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Jeanette Roche
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Sharon Wall
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Robbie Neville
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Jason Carter
$41.00

Mgn

32.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
R9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Jeanette Roche
$17.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: Raymond O'Brien
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Fraser
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Shane Hill
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Helen Hanson
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Helen Hanson
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
2
T: Samuel Rees
$0.00
R10 BBET.COM.AU (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Samuel Rees
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

31.2kg
2
10
T: Jason Carter
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

26.0kg
4
9
T: Jason Carter
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Albert Zarb
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Johnson
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
1
T: Jason Carter
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

118

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

227

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Brennan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MASTERS 314m Masters Grade 3 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GAMBETH (3) Robert White 18.28 0.00 0.00 11 31.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $7.50
2 7 ALDERLEY ROX (7) Robert White 18.61 4.75 0.00 32 27.1kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $18.00
3 6 SKETCHY FABIO (6) Paul Long 18.89 8.75 0.00 23 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $1.85
4 1 PROUD RACER (1) Robert Roderick 19.00 10.25 0.00 45 30.3kg Magic Sprite Splash About $5.00
5 2 HOLD YOUR FIRE (2) Anthony Roche 19.11 11.75 0.00 66 32.3kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $4.20
6 4 ALDO KEEPING (4) Robert White 19.32 14.75 0.00 54 32.3kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $18.00
SCR 8 SHADES OF PEARL (8) Irene Wales
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 392m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LADY KINLOCH (6) Brian Smoothy 23.15 0.00 0.00 122 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $12.00
2 8 FABULOUS DEAL (8) Chris Van Vegchel 23.42 3.75 0.00 333 31.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $14.00
3 2 WHITE RUBY (2) Vicki Byrnes 23.65 7.00 0.00 544 30.0kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $6.00
4 10 KELLY MAREE (5) Shane Cartwright 24.15 14.25 0.00 455 28.0kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $34.00
5 9 HAPPY BRAE (7) Samuel Rees 24.43 18.25 0.00 211 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $14.00
6 4 AMRON MISS (4) Robert White 25.68 36.25 0.00 666 27.5kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $3.60
SCR 1 CUNDLE ALLY (1) Ronald Wright
SCR 3 SKETCHY ELLY (3) Paul Long
SCR 5 ASTON TORBRECK (5) Kevin Brennan
SCR 7 PAWS OF FORTUNE (7) Shane Cartwright
Race 3 TAREE VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN 314m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRACIES TREASURE (6) Christopher Smith 18.87 0.00 0.00 122 30.6kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $26.00
2 4 BLACK GOLD KING (4) Shane Hill 18.95 1.00 0.00 445 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.50
3 5 DISCARD ROAD (5) Neil Lyford 18.97 1.50 0.00 211 25.8kg Barcia Bale Nallak $3.40
4 8 BOAB (8) David Betts 19.05 2.50 0.00 333 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $6.00
5 1 NESSA'S BLISS (1) Robert Stone 19.12 3.50 0.00 677 27.5kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $9.00
6 9 CHEEKY FERNANDO (2) Brian Smoothy 19.16 4.25 0.00 554 28.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $5.00
7 3 RUBY RIVIERA (3) Phillip Cowling 19.16 4.25 0.00 766 26.7kg Hostile Get It Right $41.00
SCR 2 FULL ON POWER (2) Jeanette Roche
SCR 7 SKETCHY ZARA (7) Paul Long
Race 4 FAB ART 314m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AFRAID SO (3) James Goddard 18.56 0.00 0.00 53 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $6.00
2 7 IVY ROSE (7) Shane Cartwright 18.61 0.75 0.00 22 25.0kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $6.00
3 8 STORM AGAIN (8) Darryl Wilson 18.64 1.00 0.00 31 29.2kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $6.50
4 2 WEFFALEE DANCER (2) Tony Forbes 18.65 1.25 0.00 14 26.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $3.00
5 6 PEGASUS PAL (6) Gail Kelly 18.83 3.75 0.00 45 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $4.60
6 5 WINLOCK SHAKEY (5) Lisa Hutton 18.87 4.25 0.00 77 33.2kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $26.00
7 1 EL GRAND DEANO (1) Lisa Hutton 18.93 5.25 0.00 66 30.9kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $7.00
SCR 4 ANGRY HAIL (4) Nathan Goodwin
Race 5 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 314m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY BOY (1) Shane Hill 18.09 0.00 0.00 41 28.7kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $1.45
2 3 SAILOR BOY (3) Lisa Hutton 18.12 0.50 0.00 12 31.6kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $4.80
3 2 ZIGGY DOLL (2) Neil Lyford 18.55 6.50 0.00 33 27.8kg Fabregas Guru Doll $23.00
4 5 SHE'S INVICTIVE (5) Jeanette Roche 18.73 9.25 0.00 64 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $31.00
5 7 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (7) Ronald Wright 18.85 10.75 0.00 5 29.9kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $15.00
6 8 ZAMBORA SPUR (8) Brian Smoothy 19.55 20.75 0.00 26 30.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $6.00
SCR 4 ONE FOR TOD (4) Helen Hanson
SCR 6 SHAHTALIA (6) Denis Solomon
Race 6 BBET PARK TAREE 392m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MEKONG (4) Kevin Brennan 22.24 0.00 0.00 211 23.8kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $2.70
2 8 HALCYON PRINCE (8) Colin Furner 22.36 1.75 0.00 333 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.40
3 5 SKETCHY HALO (5) Paul Long 22.39 2.00 0.00 422 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $13.00
4 1 ZIPPY POPPY (1) Brian Smoothy 22.48 3.50 0.00 554 31.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $3.00
5 6 GLENREAGH SKUD (6) Garry Streatfield 22.80 8.00 0.00 775 34.1kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $19.00
6 3 ANGRY RAIN (3) Nathan Goodwin 22.91 9.50 0.00 146 31.1kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $23.00
7 2 HALCYON PRINCESS (2) Ronald Patterson 22.92 9.75 0.00 667 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $8.00
SCR 7 SKETCHY ONE (7) Larry Croker
Race 7 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 537m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLEEK DEFIER (6) Chris Van Vegchel 31.46 0.00 5.51 4222 29.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.50
2 8 NASTASSJA (8) Garry Streatfield 31.56 1.50 5.56 5654 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $9.50
3 4 NEWTOWN JET (4) Leeanne Walker 31.63 2.25 5.33 1111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $9.50
4 5 MAD STAN (5) Sharon Grey 31.81 5.00 5.59 6433 35.4kg Moreira Ada Mary $10.00
5 7 GLENREAGH RAIDER (7) Garry Streatfield 31.88 6.00 5.49 2545 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $41.00
6 2 HALCYON LIFE (2) Colin Furner 32.08 8.75 5.50 3366 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
SCR 1 TO SEE ALICE (1) Kerry Barrass
SCR 3 VOID (3) Marilyn Turner
Race 8 T & J WELDING STAY SAFE 314m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOHANSSON (6) Christopher Plant 18.14 0.00 0.00 21 33.5kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $3.60
2 1 SKETCHY COLA (1) Ken Hill 18.39 3.50 0.00 64 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $3.90
3 2 TIRI LEVI (2) Mervyn Turner 18.50 5.25 0.00 76 29.2kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $13.00
4 7 DAPHNE DIXIE (7) Robbie Neville 18.52 5.25 0.00 35 27.1kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $7.00
5 9 KIMSSON (5) Jeanette Roche 18.55 5.75 0.00 12 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $11.00
6 4 CANDLES PRINCESS (4) Sharon Wall 18.62 6.75 0.00 43 30.2kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $4.40
7 3 ABBONDANZA DIXIE (3) Robbie Neville 18.75 8.75 0.00 87 33.3kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $8.00
8 8 CEDAR BAMBI (8) Jason Carter 20.38 32.00 0.00 58 27.5kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $41.00
SCR 5 GHOSTIE VALLEY (5) Brian Smoothy
Race 9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 392m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SASSY QUEEN (1) Brian Smoothy 23.01 0.00 0.00 322 27.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $2.15
2 4 KIARNI JOE (4) Jeanette Roche 23.02 0.10 0.00 111 35.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $17.00
3 9 ZINNIA FIRE (2) Raymond O'Brien 23.11 1.50 0.00 433 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $10.00
4 5 SMILEY MAC (5) Paul Fraser 23.20 2.50 0.00 544 28.2kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $61.00
5 8 POPS AND BUBBLES (8) Shane Hill 23.41 5.75 0.00 666 25.1kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.00
6 3 KINGSTON HOUND (3) Darren Mcgeachie 23.47 6.50 0.00 255 31.0kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $16.00
7 7 COASTAL GEM (7) Helen Hanson 23.82 11.50 0.00 887 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $5.50
8 6 HAWKEYE (6) Helen Hanson 24.07 15.00 0.00 778 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $13.00
SCR 2 LOCH ME (2) Samuel Rees
Race 10 BBET.COM.AU 392m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOCH IT (8) Samuel Rees 22.71 0.00 0.00 331 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.80
2 10 CHILL OUT FORDY (6) Jason Carter 22.92 3.00 0.00 442 30.0kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $31.00
3 5 ROSEETA VALLEY (5) Brian Smoothy 22.94 3.25 0.00 763 26.0kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $8.00
4 9 FAR FETCHED (2) Jason Carter 23.10 5.50 0.00 554 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.50
5 3 KINLOCH TIGER (3) Albert Zarb 23.12 5.75 0.00 675 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.00
6 7 MIKE SANNETTE (7) Kevin Johnson 23.23 7.50 0.00 886 33.1kg Barcia Bale Rose Sannette $9.00
DNF 1 IKORA BALE (1) Jason Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 118 25.1kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $10.00
DNF 4 SAINT STORM (4) Vincent Cassar 0.00 0.00 0.00 227 27.3kg Barcia Bale Being Good $13.00
SCR 2 ASTON LEAH (2) Kevin Brennan
SCR 6 TRBOJEVIC (6) Brian Smoothy