Taree Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT1 (314m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Dwyer
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Stephen Francis
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Kevin Johnson
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Johnston
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

21.5kg
7
2
T: Kane Heuston
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Troy Robinson
$4.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT2 (314m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Martin Bowe
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Barry Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Julie Laurantus
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Sandra Brown
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Akers
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Kane Heuston
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Peter Johnston
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT3 (314m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Dwyer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Brett Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Akers
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Jayden Patterson
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Troy Robinson
$4.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Stone
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT4 (314m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Peter Johnston
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Stone
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Kerry Barrass
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Helen Hanson
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Vincent Cassar
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Troy Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Sharon Grey
$4.80

Mgn

22.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

23.5kg
8
5
T: Kane Heuston
$11.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 BBET PARK TAREE (314m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Helen Hanson
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Karen Ulrick
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Leanne Grimwood
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Jason Carter
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Terry Duncan
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Paul Roderick
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 BBET PRICE BUMP (314m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jamie Sheen
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Gail Kelly
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Natasha Watson
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Mitchell Jobson
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Brett Smith
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Jason Carter
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Paul Roderick
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Ronald Wright
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

22.3kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Helen Hanson
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Stephen Francis
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Thomas Roche
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Marilyn Turner
$2.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Terry Duncan
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$19.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Helen Hanson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$31.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Larry Croker
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Stone
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Watson
$1.95

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Terry Duncan
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Mitchell Jobson
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Helen Hanson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

61

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Martin Bowe
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Shane Hill
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$1.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Troy Robinson
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Stephen Francis
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Brett Hastie
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

24.1kg
R10 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 4 (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Julie Laurantus
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

23.6kg
3
6
T: Rex Jones
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Trent Burston
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Dean Clarson
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Ronald Ulrick
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Stone
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 5 (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kane Heuston
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Albert Zarb
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Thomas Roche
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Rodney Patterson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Marilyn Turner
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Stone
$16.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 BBET.COM.AU (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony Roche
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Ian Darcey
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Gail Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Karen Ulrick
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Karl Miller
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT1 314m Maiden Heat $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEMPSEY BOY (1) Brian Dwyer 18.51 0.00 0.00 41 33.4kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $3.40
2 6 BLAZING DRAGON (6) Stephen Francis 18.84 4.75 0.00 52 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $5.50
3 7 VICTOR SANNETTE (7) Kevin Johnson 19.02 7.25 0.00 74 33.9kg Moreira Opal Sannette $7.50
4 3 KIARNI DECLAN (3) Jeanette Roche 19.09 8.25 0.00 16 35.0kg Dyna Double One Brandex $16.00
5 8 ARCHIE CASHMAN (8) Chris Van Vegchel 19.33 11.75 0.00 37 29.6kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $8.50
6 4 ZULU CHA CHA (4) Peter Johnston 19.42 13.00 0.00 65 21.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $7.50
7 2 FAITH'S FATE (2) Kane Heuston 19.72 17.25 0.00 23 27.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $15.00
8 5 SIX SUGARS (5) Troy Robinson 19.84 19.00 0.00 88 33.9kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $4.20
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT2 314m Maiden Heat $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE STAGGS (7) Martin Bowe 18.33 0.00 0.00 43 31.8kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $5.00
2 5 CHAD'S BOY (5) Barry Taylor 18.43 1.50 0.00 12 32.4kg Dyna Double One Setelia $4.20
3 3 GAGAN LIZ (3) Julie Laurantus 18.45 1.75 0.00 21 27.8kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $10.00
4 2 LUCY BOW (2) Sandra Brown 18.62 4.25 0.00 34 26.1kg Keybow Secret Witness $5.00
5 1 BRUCE ALMIGHTY (1) Peter Akers 18.77 6.25 0.00 65 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $3.90
6 6 EQUIVALENCE (6) Kane Heuston 18.96 9.00 0.00 86 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $11.00
7 4 RUBY SANNETTE (4) Kevin Johnson 19.04 10.00 0.00 77 28.0kg Moreira Opal Sannette $12.00
8 8 ZULU RUBY (8) Peter Johnston 19.16 11.75 0.00 58 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $16.00
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT3 314m Maiden Heat $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LANSDOWNE BOY (1) Brian Dwyer 18.58 0.00 0.00 32 33.1kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $5.50
2 5 TOWERING STAR (5) Brett Smith 18.61 0.50 0.00 11 24.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $7.50
3 8 MIGHTY MISSILE (8) Peter Akers 18.77 2.50 0.00 24 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $5.00
4 2 KELLY'S OFFSIDER (2) Jayden Patterson 18.84 3.75 0.00 43 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $9.50
5 4 LORAIN'S BOW (4) Darren Mcgeachie 18.96 5.25 0.00 85 30.2kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $10.00
6 6 LOLA BUTTON (6) Kerry Barrass 19.42 12.00 0.00 67 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $6.50
7 7 GAGAN ASHER (7) Troy Robinson 19.50 13.25 0.00 76 32.7kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $4.40
DNF 3 PHANTOM GHOST (3) Robert Stone 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 30.7kg Keybow Miss Vane $7.50
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MDN HT4 314m Maiden Heat $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AS SMART AS (8) Peter Johnston 18.69 0.00 0.00 13 25.1kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $7.00
2 7 BLACK GHOST (7) Robert Stone 18.93 3.50 0.00 75 32.6kg Keybow Miss Vane $6.50
3 3 HOLLY DWYER (3) Kerry Barrass 19.14 6.25 0.00 21 32.0kg Dyna Villa Holly Sannette $8.50
4 4 ROCK ON BY (4) Helen Hanson 19.21 7.50 0.00 52 35.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.20
5 1 KUNG (1) Vincent Cassar 19.23 7.75 0.00 37 30.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $10.00
6 2 GAGAN STACEY LEE (2) Troy Robinson 19.55 12.25 0.00 68 28.2kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $6.00
7 6 GEORGE'S LUCK (6) Sharon Grey 20.24 22.00 0.00 86 23.5kg Moreira Opal Sannette $4.80
8 5 LIAR'S EYES (5) Kane Heuston 20.47 25.25 0.00 44 26.7kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $11.00
Race 5 BBET PARK TAREE 314m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABIO LASS (2) Helen Hanson 17.79 0.00 0.00 11 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $1.85
2 1 BLUE FIRE ICE (1) Jeanette Roche 18.06 3.75 0.00 52 30.3kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $4.40
3 5 LOCH ME (5) Karen Ulrick 18.15 5.25 0.00 63 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Push It $34.00
4 7 ZELICE (7) Leanne Grimwood 18.42 9.00 0.00 28 26.8kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $3.50
5 4 ROY RIP (4) Jason Carter 18.47 9.75 0.00 35 31.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $17.00
6 3 GOT SOMETHING (3) Terry Duncan 18.68 12.75 0.00 87 29.7kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $61.00
7 6 MY VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 18.73 13.25 0.00 44 25.4kg Fernando Bale Splash About $26.00
8 8 ZAMBORA SPUR (8) Brian Smoothy 18.73 13.25 0.00 76 29.5kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $51.00
Race 6 BBET PRICE BUMP 314m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUTHLESS ROBYN (2) Jamie Sheen 18.39 0.00 0.00 11 25.3kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $4.80
2 6 PEGASUS PAL (6) Gail Kelly 18.40 0.10 0.00 22 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $8.50
3 4 BARGAIN BUYER (4) Natasha Watson 18.41 0.25 0.00 53 26.7kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $3.90
4 1 HURTLE MYRTLE (1) Mitchell Jobson 18.51 1.75 0.00 34 25.2kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $10.00
5 8 TOWERING SMITH (8) Brett Smith 18.60 3.00 0.00 85 30.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $4.60
6 5 RED RIDDLE (5) Jason Carter 18.82 6.00 0.00 76 28.6kg Crash J's Robin $51.00
7 3 LIL VUITTON (3) Paul Roderick 18.98 8.25 0.00 67 25.0kg Fernando Bale Splash About $4.40
8 7 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (7) Ronald Wright 19.15 10.75 0.00 48 29.8kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $17.00
Race 7 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 314m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINY SPARKLE (1) Leeanne Walker 18.19 0.00 0.00 31 22.3kg Collision Glamour Row $5.50
2 3 NOSSA (3) Geoffrey Sattler 18.46 3.75 0.00 62 30.7kg Fernando Bale Justifia $3.20
3 6 TUESDAY ROSE (6) Helen Hanson 18.61 6.00 0.00 73 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $9.50
4 4 FUN FACT (4) Stephen Francis 18.86 9.50 0.00 45 29.7kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $23.00
5 5 KIARNI CONNOR (5) Thomas Roche 18.87 9.75 0.00 14 34.3kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $18.00
6 8 TERROR TURNER (8) Marilyn Turner 18.97 11.00 0.00 26 32.8kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $2.30
7 7 AVATAR EXPRESS (7) Terry Duncan 19.00 11.50 0.00 88 30.0kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $41.00
8 2 ZAREEBA (2) Shane Cartwright 19.35 16.50 0.00 57 28.0kg Moreira Regatta $19.00
Race 8 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 314m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COASTAL ALLY (6) Helen Hanson 18.35 0.00 0.00 11 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.80
2 4 DODGE THE HEAT (4) Vincent Cassar 18.40 0.75 0.00 42 28.6kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $4.20
3 7 MAJOR CONTROL (7) Kerry Barrass 18.44 1.25 0.00 66 24.0kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $31.00
4 1 RAINING LADIES (1) Larry Croker 18.52 2.25 0.00 33 28.2kg Barcia Bale Split Image $15.00
5 8 CLANDA'S MISS (8) Robert Stone 18.60 3.50 0.00 75 27.2kg Keybow Clanda Lass $23.00
6 2 PRETTY NIMBLE (2) Robert Watson 18.61 3.75 0.00 24 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $1.95
7 5 TICKLED PINK (5) Terry Duncan 18.81 6.50 0.00 87 26.2kg Collision Uno Suzie $17.00
8 3 MILLICENT MISS (3) Mitchell Jobson 18.91 8.00 0.00 58 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $21.00
Race 9 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 314m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAWKEYE (8) Helen Hanson 18.29 0.00 0.00 61 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $14.00
2 1 TAHLEE GIRL (1) Martin Bowe 18.45 2.25 0.00 32 26.0kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $3.60
3 7 LEKTRA LITTLE (7) Shane Hill 18.74 6.25 0.00 83 31.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $31.00
4 4 PLEAD INNOCENT (4) Vincent Cassar 18.75 6.50 0.00 15 37.4kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $8.50
5 2 COAL BLASTER (2) Kenneth Cheetham 18.76 6.50 0.00 44 26.7kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $1.80
6 5 GAGAN DOLLY (5) Troy Robinson 18.87 8.25 0.00 56 30.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $26.00
7 6 LIGHTNING LINK (6) Stephen Francis 19.12 11.75 0.00 77 24.6kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $41.00
8 3 CHEVY LUNATIC (3) Brett Hastie 19.19 12.75 0.00 28 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $11.00
Race 10 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 4 314m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GAGAN EVE (5) Julie Laurantus 18.50 0.00 0.00 51 29.5kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.60
2 1 SWEET SUNSHINE (1) Brian Smoothy 18.50 0.05 0.00 23 23.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $4.60
3 6 TALL POPPIES (6) Rex Jones 18.54 0.75 0.00 12 26.7kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $4.80
4 4 KINGSTON HOUND (4) Trent Burston 18.73 3.25 0.00 46 31.9kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $6.00
5 8 BUNDY STAR (8) Dean Clarson 18.74 3.50 0.00 65 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $5.00
6 2 CRAZY CASEY (2) Ronald Ulrick 18.83 4.75 0.00 77 28.4kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $13.00
7 3 BOMBER GHOST (3) Robert Stone 18.85 5.00 0.00 34 24.4kg Keybow Miss Vane $13.00
8 7 KIARNI JYE (7) Jeanette Roche 18.92 6.00 0.00 88 33.2kg Dyna Double One Brandex $34.00
Race 11 TAREE GBOTA 1-3 WIN HEAT 5 314m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS SUPERSONIC (2) Kane Heuston 18.43 0.00 0.00 12 28.4kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $3.60
2 3 EBONY'S REJECT (3) Albert Zarb 18.46 0.50 0.00 21 30.8kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $3.60
3 7 BAD BOY SMOOTH (7) Brian Smoothy 18.58 2.00 0.00 65 31.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $8.50
4 1 KIARNI RAYE (1) Thomas Roche 18.72 4.25 0.00 44 26.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $17.00
5 6 APRIL RAIN (6) Rodney Patterson 18.74 4.25 0.00 76 28.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $16.00
6 8 CUTIE KAY (8) Chris Van Vegchel 18.78 5.00 0.00 33 27.1kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $6.50
7 4 ZARABELLA (4) Marilyn Turner 18.86 6.00 0.00 57 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $5.00
8 5 COSMIC ADVENTURE (5) Robert Stone 19.27 12.00 0.00 88 32.8kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $16.00
Race 12 BBET.COM.AU 392m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EL ROLLER (7) Shane Cartwright 22.75 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $3.30
2 8 HOLD YOUR FIRE (8) Anthony Roche 22.96 3.00 0.00 222 31.8kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $34.00
3 6 BLACK GOLD KING (6) Ian Darcey 22.99 3.50 0.00 333 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $6.50
4 1 TAP OUT TINY (1) Gail Kelly 23.14 5.50 0.00 444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $6.00
5 5 THANKS FOR THAT (5) Brian Smoothy 23.26 7.25 0.00 765 32.9kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $5.00
6 3 HEATHCOTE GEM (3) Nathan Goodwin 23.44 9.75 0.00 678 34.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $5.00
7 4 FOXZAMI FERRARI (4) Karen Ulrick 23.50 10.50 0.00 886 28.1kg Fabregas Steel The Best $7.50
8 2 MINI PRIDE (2) Karl Miller 23.74 14.00 0.00 557 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $26.00