Taree Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MDN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Helen Hanson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Blake Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Kane Heuston
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Blake Moroney
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Helen Hanson
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Julie Laurantus
$2.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Julie Laurantus
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Troy Robinson
$17.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Trent Burston
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Vincent Cassar
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

37.5kg
4
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

23.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Davidson
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Albert Zarb
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Shane Hill
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Marilyn Turner
$0.00
R3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Natasha Watson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Richard Milton
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Gail Kelly
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Margaret Wall
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

37.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$3.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Thomas Roche
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Mitchell Jobson
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

17

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MAIDEN FINAL (314m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4000 - $800 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Barry Taylor
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Brett Smith
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Stone
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Brian Dwyer
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Stephen Francis
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Martin Bowe
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Peter Johnston
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Brian Dwyer
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 0-2 WINS (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1700 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.44
1
6
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.63

In Run

7411

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.92

Split

5.56

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Adam Smith
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.28

Split

5.61

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Gail Kelly
$16.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

32.98

Split

5.59

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Grant Dunphy
$5.50

Mgn

28.75

Time

33.30

Split

5.49

In Run

3665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Garry Streatfield
$4.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

33.58

Split

5.44

In Run

1244

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$23.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

33.84

Split

5.63

In Run

8556

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
2
T: Helen Hanson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2133

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 1-3 WINS FINAL (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $3500 - $750 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Martin Bowe
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Helen Hanson
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Vincent Cassar
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Helen Hanson
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

22.3kg
7
8
T: Julie Laurantus
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Kane Heuston
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Ken Hill
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Kerry Marsh
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Davidson
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Troy Robinson
$3.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Anthony Roche
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 ROYAL HOTEL SILVER BULLET FINAL (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $4000 - $800 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Sharon Grey
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Denis Solomon
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Denis Solomon
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Johnson
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

737

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$2.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Martin Bowe
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 RANVET (537m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.40
1
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.45

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.40

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Kerry Marsh
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.81

Split

5.58

In Run

7554

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Blake Moroney
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.90

Split

5.51

In Run

6445

Wgt

23.0kg
5
3
T: Paul Dalton
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.99

Split

5.48

In Run

3766

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Gail Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.01

Split

5.48

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.32

Split

5.49

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Diane Dunphy
$61.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

32.45

Split

5.61

In Run

8677

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 BBET.COM.AU TAREE CUP FINAL (537m)
Place
Non Graded - $7000 - $1500 - $1000
Splits: 5.29
1
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.52

In Run

7331

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Jessica Savage
$41.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.43

In Run

5112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: David Sanderson
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.53

In Run

8755

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.68

Split

5.41

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Richard Milton
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.79

Split

5.30

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Blake Moroney
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.96

Split

5.29

In Run

1444

Wgt

23.5kg
7
8
T: Mark Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.05

Split

5.43

In Run

6578

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.10

Split

5.38

In Run

3887

Wgt

24.4kg
R11 MY BRO FABIO @ STUD (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Paul Roderick
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Davidson
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Helen Hanson
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Denis Solomon
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$31.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$51.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
6
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
R12 BBET.COM.AU (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ashley Byrnes
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Troy Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

884

Wgt

24.1kg
5
2
T: Shane Hill
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MDN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCK ON BY (1) Helen Hanson 18.37 0.00 0.00 43 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.30
2 4 BANG BANG BYE (4) Blake Moroney 18.53 2.25 0.00 32 24.5kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.00
3 7 EQUIVALENCE (7) Kane Heuston 18.61 3.50 0.00 54 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $21.00
4 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney 18.91 7.75 0.00 85 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $9.00
5 6 MISSILE MISTY (6) Helen Hanson 18.96 8.25 0.00 26 30.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $34.00
6 5 GAGAN LIZ (5) Julie Laurantus 19.16 11.25 0.00 11 27.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $2.40
7 2 GAGAN MULDOON (2) Julie Laurantus 19.39 14.50 0.00 77 33.7kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $12.00
8 3 SNEAKY SQUEAK (3) Troy Robinson 19.63 18.00 0.00 68 25.3kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $17.00
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KINGSTON HOUND (2) Trent Burston 18.42 0.00 0.00 31 31.7kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $11.00
2 1 KIARNI CONNOR (1) Thomas Roche 18.48 0.75 0.00 55 34.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $15.00
3 8 PLEAD INNOCENT (8) Vincent Cassar 18.62 2.75 0.00 22 37.5kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $3.80
4 3 SWEET SUNSHINE (3) Brian Smoothy 18.69 3.75 0.00 77 23.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $11.00
5 4 ZIPPING SPOOK (4) Mark Davidson 18.71 4.25 0.00 64 31.3kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.30
6 7 EBONY'S REJECT (7) Albert Zarb 18.74 4.50 0.00 13 30.6kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $3.20
7 5 LEKTRA LITTLE (5) Shane Hill 18.76 4.75 0.00 86 30.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $17.00
DNF 6 GHOSTIE VALLEY (6) Brian Smoothy 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 31.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $51.00
SCR 2 ZARABELLA (2) Marilyn Turner
Race 3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARGAIN BUYER (1) Natasha Watson 18.22 0.00 0.00 21 27.0kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $4.40
2 4 WILLINA GIRL (4) Richard Milton 18.33 1.50 0.00 63 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $9.50
3 2 PEGASUS PAL (2) Gail Kelly 18.45 3.25 0.00 32 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $14.00
4 7 GUY KEEPING (7) Margaret Wall 18.45 3.25 0.00 44 37.1kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.30
5 5 JOHANSSON (5) Mark Davidson 18.72 7.00 0.00 85 34.4kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $9.00
6 6 BLUE FIRE ICE (6) Jeanette Roche 18.73 7.25 0.00 76 30.4kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $3.30
7 8 KIARNI JACK (8) Thomas Roche 18.99 11.00 0.00 58 32.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $15.00
8 3 HURTLE MYRTLE (3) Mitchell Jobson 19.00 11.00 0.00 17 24.9kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $41.00
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GOLD MAIDEN FINAL 314m Maiden Final $4000 - $800 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHAD'S BOY (7) Barry Taylor 18.12 0.00 0.00 11 32.7kg Dyna Double One Setelia $2.40
2 1 TOWERING STAR (1) Brett Smith 18.26 2.00 0.00 22 24.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $4.80
3 8 BLACK GHOST (8) Robert Stone 18.54 6.00 0.00 43 33.0kg Keybow Miss Vane $19.00
4 5 KEMPSEY BOY (5) Brian Dwyer 18.75 9.00 0.00 87 33.6kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $10.00
5 2 BLAZING DRAGON (2) Stephen Francis 18.76 9.25 0.00 55 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $15.00
6 6 DOUBLE STAGGS (6) Martin Bowe 18.78 9.25 0.00 66 31.8kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $4.40
7 3 AS SMART AS (3) Peter Johnston 18.87 10.50 0.00 34 25.0kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $9.50
8 4 LANSDOWNE BOY (4) Brian Dwyer 18.93 11.50 0.00 78 33.3kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $26.00
Race 5 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 0-2 WINS 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1700 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BYE FOR ALL (6) Kerry Schmitzer 31.29 0.00 5.63 7411 26.3kg Bekim Bale Bye All $3.30
2 7 HEATHCOTE GEM (7) Nathan Goodwin 31.92 9.00 5.56 4322 34.4kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $9.00
3 3 PUNK (3) Adam Smith 32.28 14.00 5.61 6777 27.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $26.00
4 1 BARNABY'S CHOICE (1) Gail Kelly 32.98 24.25 5.59 5888 33.2kg Wrango Moonshine Spirit $16.00
5 5 OXLEY COURAGE (5) Grant Dunphy 33.30 28.75 5.49 3665 27.2kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.50
6 4 OLAF'S ADVENTURE (4) Garry Streatfield 33.58 32.75 5.44 1244 27.3kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $4.00
7 8 LIL ROUGHY (8) Mervyn Turner 33.84 36.25 5.63 8556 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $23.00
DNF 2 COASTAL GEM (2) Helen Hanson 0.00 0.00 0.00 2133 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $4.60
Race 6 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 1-3 WINS FINAL 314m Non Graded $3500 - $750 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAHLEE GIRL (4) Martin Bowe 18.16 0.00 0.00 43 26.0kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $7.00
2 7 NOSSA (7) Geoffrey Sattler 18.18 0.25 0.00 54 30.2kg Fernando Bale Justifia $6.50
3 3 COASTAL ALLY (3) Helen Hanson 18.19 0.50 0.00 11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.80
4 1 DODGE THE HEAT (1) Vincent Cassar 18.24 1.00 0.00 32 28.5kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $4.60
5 2 HAWKEYE (2) Helen Hanson 18.37 3.00 0.00 75 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $4.80
6 6 TINY SPARKLE (6) Leeanne Walker 18.55 5.50 0.00 87 22.3kg Collision Glamour Row $14.00
7 8 GAGAN EVE (8) Julie Laurantus 18.63 6.50 0.00 66 29.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $9.50
8 5 MISS SUPERSONIC (5) Kane Heuston 18.90 10.50 0.00 28 28.5kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $21.00
Race 7 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING 392m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILD FLAMES (1) Leeanne Walker 22.57 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $3.70
2 5 ARNIE DOO (5) Ken Hill 22.57 0.05 0.00 222 31.5kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.80
3 4 HURRICANE HUNTER (4) Kerry Marsh 22.74 2.25 0.00 743 33.6kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $26.00
4 3 ZIPPY POPPY (3) Brian Smoothy 23.07 7.00 0.00 854 30.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $23.00
5 8 BENISSIMO (8) Dennis Tuckwell 23.23 9.25 0.00 535 28.1kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $10.00
6 7 ASTON RAPIDE (7) Mark Davidson 23.23 9.25 0.00 677 32.3kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $4.00
7 2 JOHN'S CALL (2) Troy Robinson 23.25 9.75 0.00 366 34.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $3.40
8 6 HOLD YOUR FIRE (6) Anthony Roche 23.53 13.75 0.00 488 31.9kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $81.00
Race 8 ROYAL HOTEL SILVER BULLET FINAL 392m Mixed 4/5 Final $4000 - $800 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMARY MATRIX (1) Malcolm Ross 22.56 0.00 0.00 421 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $5.50
2 3 PUGSLEY'S GIRL (3) Sharon Grey 22.88 4.50 0.00 353 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.00
3 2 SUNRISE TROOPER (2) Denis Solomon 22.93 5.25 0.00 112 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $31.00
4 4 VICIOUS (4) Denis Solomon 23.08 7.50 0.00 245 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $4.00
5 7 YOUNG KEV (7) Kevin Johnson 23.17 8.75 0.00 737 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $18.00
6 8 STASH HOUSE (8) Brian Smoothy 23.26 10.00 0.00 886 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $2.50
7 5 TIRI LEVI (5) Mervyn Turner 23.30 10.50 0.00 578 29.6kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $81.00
8 6 WILSON PLACE (6) Martin Bowe 23.30 10.50 0.00 664 30.4kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $6.50
Race 9 RANVET 537m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BRADY (6) Nathan Goodwin 30.99 0.00 5.45 2211 32.7kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $2.00
2 7 DANIELA WALSH (7) Shane Cartwright 31.39 5.75 5.40 1122 28.2kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $10.00
3 5 ZIPPING GIZMO (5) Kerry Marsh 31.81 11.75 5.58 7554 28.1kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $8.00
4 8 GRACE AMAZING (8) Blake Moroney 31.90 13.00 5.51 6445 23.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $6.50
5 3 SHAMAL (3) Paul Dalton 31.99 14.25 5.48 3766 27.3kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $5.00
6 1 TAP OUT TINY (1) Gail Kelly 32.01 14.50 5.48 4333 26.1kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $11.00
7 2 MILLICENT MISS (2) Mitchell Jobson 32.32 19.00 5.49 5888 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $23.00
8 4 MAD EYE MADAM (4) Diane Dunphy 32.45 20.75 5.61 8677 28.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $61.00
Race 10 BBET.COM.AU TAREE CUP FINAL 537m Non Graded $7000 - $1500 - $1000 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TATUM (3) Patrick Parrelli 31.44 0.00 5.52 7331 33.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $21.00
2 2 GUIDED BY SOUL (2) Jessica Savage 31.46 0.25 5.43 5112 25.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $41.00
3 7 MANTON BLAZE (7) David Sanderson 31.56 1.75 5.53 8755 24.6kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $13.00
4 4 PHANTOM LAURIE (4) Malcolm Ross 31.68 3.50 5.41 4666 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $26.00
5 1 TIGRESS EYE (1) Richard Milton 31.79 5.00 5.30 2223 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.90
6 5 ICE REINA (5) Blake Moroney 31.96 7.50 5.29 1444 23.5kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $2.60
7 8 ASTON SAPPORO (8) Mark Davidson 32.05 8.75 5.43 6578 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $6.50
8 6 JIMARY SPITFIRE (6) Malcolm Ross 32.10 9.25 5.38 3887 24.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $6.00
Race 11 MY BRO FABIO @ STUD 314m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MS VUITTON (8) Paul Roderick 17.95 0.00 0.00 21 27.3kg Fernando Bale Splash About $8.00
2 1 ASTON TATUM (1) Mark Davidson 18.34 5.50 0.00 32 26.8kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $2.40
3 7 FABIO LASS (7) Helen Hanson 18.36 5.75 0.00 13 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $1.80
4 2 SHAHTALIA (2) Denis Solomon 18.78 11.75 0.00 54 26.6kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $51.00
5 3 AGLAND SMOKE (3) Patrick Parrelli 18.79 12.00 0.00 65 33.1kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $31.00
6 5 ROY RIP (5) Jason Carter 18.79 12.00 0.00 46 31.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $26.00
7 4 SWEET ELLA (4) Shane Cartwright 19.02 15.25 0.00 77 25.4kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $51.00
SCR 6 CAWBOURNE RINGO (6) Nevyl Hand
Race 12 BBET.COM.AU 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARDAWAY ALLY (4) Ashley Byrnes 22.64 0.00 0.00 222 26.3kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $8.00
2 1 GAGAN DOLLY (1) Troy Robinson 22.68 0.75 0.00 111 29.7kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $11.00
3 8 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (8) Mark Davidson 22.73 1.25 0.00 333 25.9kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.70
4 6 MAJOR CONTROL (6) Kerry Barrass 23.13 7.00 0.00 884 24.1kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $34.00
5 2 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (2) Shane Hill 23.13 7.00 0.00 555 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $3.20
6 7 EL ROLLER (7) Shane Cartwright 23.21 8.25 0.00 446 32.7kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $4.00
7 5 BAD BOY SMOOTH (5) Brian Smoothy 23.31 9.50 0.00 777 31.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $26.00
8 3 KUNDABUNG (3) Leeanne Walker 23.44 11.50 0.00 668 32.7kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $12.00