Taree Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Scott Tyson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Adam Beattie
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Ronald Wright
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Sharon Grey
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

23.2kg
7
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

23.6kg
8
6
T: Karen Ulrick
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT1 (392m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Lawson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Gail Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Richard Finlay
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

884

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.15

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Tony Forbes
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Neil Lyford
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT2 (392m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Dalton
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Tony Forbes
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Tony Forbes
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Neil Lyford
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Ronald Wright
$17.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT3 (392m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Denis Solomon
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Gail Kelly
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Richard Taffe
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Tony Forbes
$2.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Tony Forbes
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT4 (392m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ronald Wright
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Richard Finlay
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

24.1kg
3
3
T: Neil Lyford
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Thomas Roche
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Gail Kelly
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Tony Forbes
$3.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$23.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 RANVET PATHWAYS (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Denis Solomon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Anthony Roche
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

38.5kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Helen Hanson
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Gregory Baldwin
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Anthony Roche
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brian Dixon
$0.00
R7 BBET PRICE BUMP (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Karl Miller
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Dean Clarson
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Sharon Grey
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Christopher Smith
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Liam McMillan
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Tony Forbes
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Rodney Patterson
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Brett Hastie
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
R8 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Barry Austin
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Gail Kelly
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: John Lawson
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Karen Ulrick
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
T: Ryan Hall
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Matthew Finlay
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Karl Miller
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

36.7kg
R10 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Richard Milton
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
4
9
T: Karl Miller
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

22.3kg
6
2
T: Ronald Ulrick
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Tony Forbes
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Sharon Grey
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
8
T: John Lawson
$0.00
R11 BBET.COM.AU (537m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.39
1
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Kevin Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.54

In Run

5434

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.40

In Run

3343

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Johnson
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.55

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Katherine Mackay
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.94

Split

5.55

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$10.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.28

Split

5.45

In Run

4777

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Tony Forbes
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Jessica Savage
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: John Lawson
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

23.9kg
8
3
T: Sharon Grey
$3.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

22.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN 314m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK ZAMBORA (2) Scott Tyson 18.27 0.00 0.00 51 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Prancing Tiger $2.50
2 3 AHA MOMENT (3) Adam Beattie 18.57 4.25 0.00 42 25.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $4.40
3 1 SIMPLY ORSON (1) Brian Smoothy 18.68 5.75 0.00 85 30.3kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $21.00
4 8 DOUBLE TALK (8) Ronald Wright 18.70 6.00 0.00 34 28.1kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $14.00
5 5 ZOOM HILDA (5) Sharon Grey 18.70 6.00 0.00 23 25.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $4.40
6 4 MY HACIENDA (4) Valerie Cleghorn 18.78 7.25 0.00 76 23.2kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $10.00
7 7 TRALEE TROUBLE (7) Melanie Mabbott 18.87 8.50 0.00 18 23.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $12.00
8 6 HOLLY'S QUEEN (6) Karen Ulrick 19.16 12.75 0.00 67 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $14.00
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT1 392m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIT IT BENNY (1) John Lawson 22.59 0.00 0.00 221 32.3kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.70
2 5 IMPRESS SMOKEY (5) Gail Kelly 22.80 3.00 0.00 112 24.8kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $7.00
3 7 HAVANA SUNSET (7) Richard Finlay 22.92 4.75 0.00 884 29.5kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $23.00
4 4 MEAN MEL (4) Melanie Mabbott 22.98 5.50 0.00 333 26.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $2.15
5 3 WHO KNOWS DAD (3) Tony Forbes 23.47 12.50 0.00 555 29.5kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $34.00
6 6 KEY BON (6) Neil Lyford 23.58 14.00 0.00 447 26.1kg Keybow Bonna Bale $101.00
7 2 OH SO ORSON (2) Brian Smoothy 23.63 14.75 0.00 678 31.4kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $19.00
8 8 KINLOCH CUTIE (8) Alexander Verhagen 23.67 15.50 0.00 766 25.8kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $10.00
Race 3 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT2 392m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KID ME NOT (6) Brian Smoothy 22.56 0.00 0.00 111 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $6.50
2 8 ACHIRA (8) Paul Dalton 22.83 3.75 0.00 333 25.5kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $6.00
3 7 TOP PRIZE (7) Tony Forbes 22.93 5.25 0.00 222 29.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.40
4 2 SYMI VENTURA (2) Katherine Mackay 23.09 7.50 0.00 444 33.3kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $31.00
5 3 ARIAH'S GIRL (3) Tony Forbes 23.19 9.00 0.00 555 29.1kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.50
6 1 MEAN SAM (1) Melanie Mabbott 23.36 11.50 0.00 766 31.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $4.80
7 5 ELUSIVE CATCH (5) Neil Lyford 23.56 14.25 0.00 877 26.8kg Keybow Bonna Bale $101.00
8 4 CUNDLE EMMA (4) Ronald Wright 23.93 19.50 0.00 688 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $17.00
Race 4 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT3 392m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TEENY TURNER (3) Denis Solomon 22.95 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.50
2 4 MADDY NORTHCOTT (4) Gail Kelly 23.03 1.00 0.00 222 24.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $13.00
3 2 BORN A DIAMOND (2) Richard Taffe 23.06 1.50 0.00 333 35.0kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $4.40
4 1 MEAN POP (1) Melanie Mabbott 23.17 3.00 0.00 465 31.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $9.50
5 6 VEGAS GOES BANG (6) Tony Forbes 23.29 4.75 0.00 756 30.9kg Keybow Trump Vegas $2.10
6 5 ROYAL REDEEMER (5) Brian Smoothy 23.40 6.25 0.00 577 27.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $51.00
7 8 GILDED GOAT (8) Neil Lyford 23.48 7.50 0.00 644 27.4kg Keybow Bonna Bale $26.00
8 7 FAST TALKING (7) Tony Forbes 24.09 16.25 0.00 888 28.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $7.00
Race 5 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN HT4 392m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CUNDLE KATE (8) Ronald Wright 23.06 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $11.00
2 4 GALWAY ANNE (4) Richard Finlay 23.45 5.50 0.00 433 24.1kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $3.90
3 3 CLASS CLOWN (3) Neil Lyford 23.47 5.75 0.00 322 27.6kg Keybow Bonna Bale $23.00
4 7 KIARNI KURT (7) Thomas Roche 23.81 10.50 0.00 754 36.1kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $81.00
5 2 LILY THE SAINT (2) Melanie Mabbott 23.84 11.00 0.00 576 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Piper Road $2.00
6 6 BUMPY BILL (6) Gail Kelly 24.02 13.75 0.00 145 32.5kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $81.00
7 1 MO'OREA PEARL (1) Tony Forbes 24.49 20.25 0.00 687 27.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $3.90
8 5 PENNY MONDIAL (5) Darren Mcgeachie 24.73 23.75 0.00 868 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Invictus Blu $23.00
Race 6 RANVET PATHWAYS 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHAHTALIA (3) Denis Solomon 18.76 0.00 0.00 11 27.8kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $3.30
2 2 RATTLIN' AWAY (2) Anthony Roche 18.87 1.50 0.00 32 38.5kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $5.50
3 7 SHE'S INVICTIVE (7) Jeanette Roche 18.96 2.75 0.00 43 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $4.60
4 5 ROCK ON BY (5) Helen Hanson 19.02 3.75 0.00 54 35.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.50
5 6 KUNG (6) Gregory Baldwin 19.07 4.25 0.00 65 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $51.00
6 8 HOLD YOUR FIRE (8) Anthony Roche 19.33 8.25 0.00 26 32.0kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $61.00
SCR 1 KIARNI DECLAN (1) Jeanette Roche
SCR 4 TOMERONG QUEEN (4) Brian Dixon
Race 7 BBET PRICE BUMP 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REMADOR (5) Karl Miller 18.34 0.00 0.00 21 27.8kg Moreira Regatta $19.00
2 4 BUNDY STAR (4) Dean Clarson 18.45 1.50 0.00 42 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $10.00
3 8 GEORGE'S LUCK (8) Sharon Grey 18.72 5.25 0.00 53 23.9kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.60
4 2 TRACIES TREASURE (2) Christopher Smith 18.77 6.00 0.00 14 30.7kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $34.00
5 9 MELLENCAMP (3) Liam McMillan 18.81 6.50 0.00 35 33.0kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $8.50
6 1 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (1) Tony Forbes 18.83 7.00 0.00 66 34.4kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $3.40
7 6 KELLY'S OFFSIDER (6) Rodney Patterson 19.01 9.50 0.00 77 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $5.50
8 7 FAMILY TOUCH (7) Brett Hastie 19.21 12.25 0.00 88 25.1kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $6.00
SCR 3 ACADIA'S GONE (3) Jeanette Roche
Race 8 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEAN CHARLIE (6) Melanie Mabbott 18.28 0.00 0.00 31 32.9kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $2.40
2 4 SWAN'S MAGIC (4) Alexander Verhagen 18.37 1.25 0.00 22 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $8.00
3 8 MOE GIBLET (8) Kerry Schmitzer 18.46 2.50 0.00 53 30.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $16.00
4 5 SUNSET SAL (5) Barry Austin 18.53 3.50 0.00 65 27.5kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $7.50
5 3 SUMMER CASH (3) Neil Lyford 18.57 4.25 0.00 46 29.3kg Keybow Bonna Bale $9.00
6 7 DISCARD ROAD (7) Neil Lyford 18.57 4.25 0.00 14 26.1kg Barcia Bale Nallak $9.00
7 1 GAGAN MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 18.73 6.25 0.00 87 32.8kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $4.80
8 2 KINGSTON HOUND (2) Darren Mcgeachie 18.84 8.00 0.00 78 32.5kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $23.00
Race 9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WICKED RED (7) Nathan Goodwin 18.37 0.00 0.00 11 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $5.00
2 1 ROY RIP (1) Gail Kelly 18.44 1.00 0.00 32 29.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.10
3 5 NO HARDY (5) John Lawson 18.46 1.25 0.00 43 26.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $6.00
4 8 LOCH ME (8) Karen Ulrick 18.46 1.25 0.00 54 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $15.00
5 4 PLEAD INNOCENT (4) Vincent Cassar 18.56 2.50 0.00 25 37.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $21.00
6 2 BELFAST EXPRESS (2) Ryan Hall 18.74 5.25 0.00 86 34.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $5.00
7 3 SPRING BARON (3) Matthew Finlay 18.79 6.00 0.00 77 32.0kg Collision Tina Lee $5.00
8 6 JOHANSSON (6) Karl Miller 19.58 17.25 0.00 68 36.7kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $61.00
Race 10 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 392m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAVISHING RUBY (6) Brian Smoothy 22.68 0.00 0.00 21 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $6.50
2 3 TRALEE BAM (3) Melanie Mabbott 22.74 0.75 0.00 12 25.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $4.00
3 5 TIGRESS EYE (5) Richard Milton 22.91 3.25 0.00 54 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.60
4 9 JIMMY THE FOX (8) Karl Miller 23.05 5.25 0.00 63 34.1kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $16.00
5 4 TINY SPARKLE (4) Kerry Schmitzer 23.08 5.75 0.00 35 22.3kg Collision Glamour Row $18.00
6 2 CRAZY CASEY (2) Ronald Ulrick 23.10 6.00 0.00 86 27.1kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $21.00
7 7 WEFFALEE DANCER (7) Tony Forbes 23.21 7.50 0.00 77 25.4kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $9.00
8 1 MAD STAN (1) Sharon Grey 23.53 12.25 0.00 48 33.4kg Moreira Ada Mary $7.00
SCR 8 TARNIE (8) John Lawson
Race 11 BBET.COM.AU 537m Mixed 4/5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANGRY MONSOON (4) Nathan Goodwin 30.90 0.00 5.39 1111 33.1kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $2.70
2 3 VICTOR SANNETTE (3) Kevin Johnson 31.07 2.25 5.43 2222 33.2kg Moreira Opal Sannette $5.00
3 1 BYE FOR ALL (1) Kerry Schmitzer 31.17 3.75 5.54 5434 26.0kg Bekim Bale Bye All $9.50
4 7 SALANA (7) Nathan Goodwin 31.54 9.25 5.40 3343 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.50
5 2 RUBY SANNETTE (2) Kevin Johnson 31.58 9.75 5.55 6555 28.3kg Moreira Opal Sannette $4.60
6 8 SYMI FORTUNA (8) Katherine Mackay 31.94 14.75 5.55 7666 35.9kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $41.00
7 6 RONNY'S LASS (6) Ronald Ulrick 32.28 19.75 5.45 4777 27.0kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $10.00
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PIGGINS (7) Tony Forbes 22.83 0.00 0.00 411 32.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $15.00
2 1 GUIDED BY SOUL (1) Jessica Savage 22.87 0.75 0.00 122 27.1kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $7.00
3 8 HEY BUDDY (8) John Lawson 22.99 2.25 0.00 833 31.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.80
4 2 BAD BOY SMOOTH (2) Brian Smoothy 23.01 2.50 0.00 644 31.7kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $13.00
5 6 THANKS FOR THAT (6) Brian Smoothy 23.18 5.00 0.00 556 33.1kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $18.00
6 4 DODGE THE HEAT (4) Vincent Cassar 23.18 5.00 0.00 265 28.8kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.00
7 5 OPAL SKY (5) Kenneth Fuller 23.30 6.50 0.00 787 23.9kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $18.00
8 3 STRAWBERRY ELLY (3) Sharon Grey 23.34 7.25 0.00 378 22.9kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $3.40