Taree Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 WELCOME TO TAREE GREYHOUNDS 0-2W (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.45
1
6
T: Christopher Smith
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Albert Zarb
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Denis Solomon
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.95

Split

5.57

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.95

Split

5.59

In Run

6654

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Karen Sanderson
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.20

Split

5.67

In Run

8545

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Dean Clarson
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.21

Split

5.61

In Run

7876

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Martin Bretherton
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.47

Split

5.49

In Run

3467

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Brandon Dance
$5.50

Mgn

20.50

Time

32.92

Split

5.58

In Run

5788

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Dean Clarson
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

24.5kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Mitchell Jobson
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Helen Hanson
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Dale Leard
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Kane Heuston
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 TAREE BRANCH GBOTA MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Richard Milton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Dean Clarson
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$1.85

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Teasha Pye
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Richard Milton
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Albert Zarb
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Martin Bretherton
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 TAREE BRANCH GBOTA (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Gail Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Margaret Wall
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: John Lawson
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Denis Solomon
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: Helen Hanson
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Raymond Maitland
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 RANVET FERROMAX (537m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 5.41
1
3
T: Marilyn Turner
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.45

In Run

2522

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Danial Stone
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.42

In Run

6211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Kevin Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.70

Split

5.42

In Run

4665

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.80

Split

5.52

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Denis Solomon
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.87

Split

5.41

In Run

1144

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Danial Stone
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.88

Split

5.45

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Gary Payton
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.12

Split

5.47

In Run

3357

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Martin Bretherton
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.43

Split

5.64

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 HICK'S BUSINESS SERVICE (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Brian Dwyer
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Martin Bretherton
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

22.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Watson
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Gail Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Danial Stone
$2.25

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

35.9kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Tamara Ball
$9.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Tamara Ball
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Adam Beattie
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: David Meiers
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Marilyn Turner
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Margaret Wall
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Karen Ulrick
$5.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 CARLOVERS, TUNCURRY (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kevin Brennan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Sharee Robertson
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Ronald Ulrick
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Dean Clarson
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Aaron Shearman
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE MASTERS (314m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: David Sanderson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Stanley Towers
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Glenda Johnson
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Troy Luke
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Maitland
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Richard Milton
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Teasha Pye
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Martin Bretherton
$16.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Debra Spurgin
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Maitland
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Richard Taffe
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Graeme Ball
$8.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Denis Solomon
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$14.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Terence Sainty
$0.00
R11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Clifford Beattie
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Shane Topping
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

37.8kg
3
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Mitchell Jobson
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Dean Clarson
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Shane Watkin
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
3
T: Debra Spurgin
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 TGRC THANK YOU TRAINERS (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1800 - $550 - $440
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gail Kelly
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

22.4kg
3
9
T: James Porter
$101.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.95

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Mitchell Jobson
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

23.3kg
7
3
T: Graeme Ball
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
5
T: David Sanderson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO TAREE GREYHOUNDS 0-2W 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AWESOME ORSON (6) Christopher Smith 31.48 0.00 5.45 1111 26.7kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $8.50
2 4 URUNGA DOLL (4) Albert Zarb 31.74 3.75 5.48 2222 28.7kg Moreira Flying Kitty $7.00
3 3 WAR HAMMER (3) Denis Solomon 31.95 6.50 5.57 4333 30.0kg Magic Sprite Rangoon $5.00
4 2 MISS TALLOWOOD (2) Brian Smoothy 31.95 6.50 5.59 6654 25.6kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $4.00
5 1 REV UP POPPY (1) Karen Sanderson 32.20 10.25 5.67 8545 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepperfied $8.00
6 7 BUNDY ROCKS (7) Dean Clarson 32.21 10.25 5.61 7876 27.4kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $5.50
7 5 LOCKY'S EAGLE (5) Martin Bretherton 32.47 14.00 5.49 3467 34.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $81.00
8 8 HYLAND HAKUNA (8) Brandon Dance 32.92 20.50 5.58 5788 29.9kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $5.50
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 314m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRATUITIES (7) Vincent Cassar 18.85 0.00 0.00 11 24.5kg Dyna Villa Slingshot Jayla $3.60
2 3 BUNDY ROSE (3) Dean Clarson 19.26 5.75 0.00 56 24.5kg Beast Unleashed Miss Becky Sam $5.00
3 5 MASVIDAL (5) James Porter 19.26 5.75 0.00 74 35.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $13.00
4 4 LOVES FOR LOSERS (4) Mitchell Jobson 19.37 7.50 0.00 25 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $6.00
5 2 MAGIC TALENT (2) Helen Hanson 19.38 7.50 0.00 42 28.5kg Dyna Double One Magic Mctiger $5.50
6 8 KRYPTO BOY (8) Dale Leard 19.41 8.00 0.00 67 32.6kg Ando's Mac Diamond Abbey $19.00
7 1 SHEAR SHEAR (1) Benjamin Sweetman 19.50 9.25 0.00 33 25.3kg Ritza Lenny Only Want Mum $3.90
8 6 DYNAMITE DAPH (6) Kane Heuston 19.76 13.00 0.00 88 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Pop La Mint $51.00
Race 3 TAREE BRANCH GBOTA MAIDEN 392m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EYES ON GOLD (4) Richard Milton 23.24 0.00 0.00 422 24.5kg Orson Allen One For Tod $7.50
2 5 LUCKY BUNDY (5) Dean Clarson 23.30 0.75 0.00 743 26.0kg Beast Unleashed Miss Becky Sam $14.00
3 1 MISS SNAP (1) Benjamin Sweetman 23.46 3.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Ritza Lenny Only Want Mum $1.85
4 3 PIZZA THIS (3) Teasha Pye 23.54 4.25 0.00 355 29.2kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $8.50
5 2 WILLINA CHARM (2) Richard Milton 23.56 4.50 0.00 234 26.0kg Orson Allen One For Tod $5.50
6 6 OUR BOY ROCKY (6) Albert Zarb 23.69 6.25 0.00 876 31.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Alea $31.00
7 8 SILLY SAUSAGE (8) James Porter 23.80 8.00 0.00 667 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Yahna Brann $7.00
8 7 JACKEY'S HIPPY (7) Martin Bretherton 23.85 8.75 0.00 588 29.6kg Keybow Trump Vegas $71.00
Race 4 TAREE BRANCH GBOTA 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRALEE HANNAH (1) Melanie Mabbott 18.24 0.00 0.00 32 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $1.45
2 2 ROY RIP (2) Gail Kelly 18.28 0.75 0.00 51 30.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $11.00
3 5 GUY KEEPING (5) Margaret Wall 18.61 5.25 0.00 84 34.7kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $34.00
4 7 TARNIE (7) John Lawson 18.64 5.75 0.00 75 26.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $10.00
5 3 TEENY TURNER (3) Denis Solomon 18.71 6.50 0.00 26 24.5kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $5.50
6 8 TUESDAY ROSE (8) Helen Hanson 18.71 6.50 0.00 13 29.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $13.00
7 6 WINLOCK PETE (6) Raymond Maitland 18.83 8.25 0.00 47 24.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $23.00
8 4 MAX THE AXE (4) James Porter 18.97 10.25 0.00 68 30.3kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $41.00
Race 5 RANVET FERROMAX 537m Non Graded $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VOID (3) Marilyn Turner 31.28 0.00 5.45 2522 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $5.50
2 8 COSMIC BELLE (8) Danial Stone 31.50 3.00 5.42 6211 31.1kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $2.00
3 6 RUBY SANNETTE (6) Kevin Johnson 31.70 6.00 5.42 4665 27.4kg Moreira Opal Sannette $8.00
4 7 TAN CAN GO (7) Lucinda Gaffney 31.80 7.50 5.52 7776 27.5kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $19.00
5 5 VICIOUS (5) Denis Solomon 31.87 8.25 5.41 1144 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $4.20
6 4 CLANDA'S MISS (4) Danial Stone 31.88 8.50 5.45 5433 28.9kg Keybow Clanda Lass $12.00
7 1 HIDDEN MASK (1) Gary Payton 32.12 12.00 5.47 3357 28.5kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $34.00
8 2 HARPER'S BOY (2) Martin Bretherton 32.43 16.25 5.64 8888 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $101.00
Race 6 HICK'S BUSINESS SERVICE 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANGRY FIRESTORM (4) Leeanne Walker 22.61 0.00 0.00 221 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $4.00
2 6 WILD NATE (6) Brian Dwyer 22.93 4.50 0.00 642 31.9kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $14.00
3 1 NITRAM ROXY (1) Martin Bretherton 23.20 8.25 0.00 113 22.5kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $12.00
4 2 KNUCKEY (2) Robert Watson 23.28 9.50 0.00 555 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $13.00
5 7 MADDY NORTHCOTT (7) Gail Kelly 23.40 11.25 0.00 334 25.4kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $6.50
6 5 BLACK GHOST (5) Danial Stone 23.47 12.25 0.00 786 35.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.25
7 3 BACK OFF BRO (3) Brian Smoothy 23.61 14.25 0.00 877 30.0kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $51.00
8 8 MILKY LANE (8) Tamara Ball 23.71 15.75 0.00 468 28.1kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $9.50
Race 7 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR GIRL HOPE (4) Tamara Ball 18.20 0.00 0.00 11 25.6kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $26.00
2 8 AHA MOMENT (8) Adam Beattie 18.52 4.50 0.00 22 25.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $5.00
3 1 TRIXIE VEGAS (1) David Meiers 18.52 4.50 0.00 53 28.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Alea $3.00
4 6 SOLAR NOVA (6) Kerry Schmitzer 18.63 6.00 0.00 64 27.4kg My Redeemer Solar On $4.60
5 5 MAGIC RANGOON (5) Marilyn Turner 18.67 6.50 0.00 35 31.3kg Magic Sprite Rangoon $8.50
6 3 DEREK KEEPING (3) Margaret Wall 19.03 11.75 0.00 78 32.4kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $10.00
7 7 LYLA KEEN (7) Karen Ulrick 19.17 13.75 0.00 86 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $5.50
8 2 TIRI EMMA (2) Mervyn Turner 19.51 18.50 0.00 47 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Focus $41.00
Race 8 CARLOVERS, TUNCURRY 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NOAH'S ACE (3) Kevin Brennan 18.00 0.00 0.00 12 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Fran Sannette $3.70
2 5 CRUZIN' ACE (5) Melanie Mabbott 18.10 1.50 0.00 21 28.1kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $2.90
3 6 FRESH FRIED FISH (6) Sharee Robertson 18.22 3.00 0.00 64 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $11.00
4 4 PIPE COVE (4) Melanie Mabbott 18.24 3.50 0.00 43 28.3kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $10.00
5 8 SHAFTED (8) James Porter 18.29 4.25 0.00 55 31.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $11.00
6 1 GO BEARS (1) Ronald Ulrick 18.41 5.75 0.00 76 30.9kg My Redeemer My Kinloch $3.50
7 2 BUNDY TRIGGER (2) Dean Clarson 18.60 8.50 0.00 87 30.4kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $61.00
8 7 PASSING CRAZE (7) Aaron Shearman 18.77 11.00 0.00 38 30.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $81.00
Race 9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE MASTERS 314m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MANTON BLAZE (3) David Sanderson 18.03 0.00 0.00 31 24.9kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $2.50
2 2 RAPID COMBUSTION (2) Stanley Towers 18.25 3.00 0.00 22 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Features $7.00
3 6 CYCLONE NORA (6) Glenda Johnson 18.30 3.75 0.00 13 29.5kg Fabregas Big Chicken $13.00
4 1 NELLY ERSKIN (1) Troy Luke 18.64 8.75 0.00 54 24.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $5.50
5 5 BLACK PANDA (5) Jennifer Maitland 18.70 9.50 0.00 85 33.7kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $61.00
6 4 TIGRESS EYE (4) Richard Milton 18.78 10.50 0.00 47 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $4.60
7 8 LENNY'S JAGGER (8) Teasha Pye 18.85 11.75 0.00 68 30.2kg Keybow Thatcher $8.50
8 7 CAWBOURNE COOPER (7) Martin Bretherton 18.91 12.50 0.00 76 26.9kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $16.00
Race 10 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUKE OF DIAMONDS (1) Debra Spurgin 22.82 0.00 0.00 111 36.2kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $2.25
2 4 SAILING AWAY (4) Darren Mcgeachie 22.89 1.00 0.00 333 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $7.00
3 2 HE'S GIFTED (2) Raymond Maitland 22.93 1.50 0.00 622 32.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $6.50
4 8 BORN A DIAMOND (8) Richard Taffe 23.13 4.25 0.00 544 35.1kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $6.00
5 9 SIMPLY ORSON (3) Brian Smoothy 23.29 6.50 0.00 755 29.6kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $71.00
6 5 OUR GIRL AMBER (5) Graeme Ball 23.70 12.50 0.00 266 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $8.50
7 6 SOPHIA JAZZ (6) Denis Solomon 23.74 13.25 0.00 877 28.4kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $8.50
8 7 HEATHCOTE RAMS (7) Leeanne Walker 24.47 23.50 0.00 488 31.8kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $14.00
SCR 3 RHYNO'S MATE (3) Terence Sainty
Race 11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXCEEDING LIMITS (1) Clifford Beattie 22.82 0.00 0.00 111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $3.50
2 8 FRIEND OR FOE (8) Shane Topping 22.87 0.75 0.00 622 37.8kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $17.00
3 6 TONIGHT (6) Nathan Goodwin 22.93 1.50 0.00 553 32.8kg Keybow Trump Vegas $3.40
4 5 HUMAN TOUCH (5) Mitchell Jobson 23.01 2.50 0.00 334 29.7kg Velocette Run Kay Run $31.00
5 2 BUNDY CHELLE (2) Dean Clarson 23.27 6.25 0.00 246 25.5kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $4.20
6 4 TEXAS KEEPING (4) Shane Watkin 23.32 7.00 0.00 465 35.5kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $34.00
7 7 MR. ALOYSIUS (7) Leeanne Walker 23.51 9.75 0.00 878 32.9kg Barcia Bale Diligent Miss $7.50
DNF 3 DEVIL'S DIAMONDS (3) Debra Spurgin 0.00 0.00 0.00 787 35.0kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $7.50
Race 12 TGRC THANK YOU TRAINERS 392m Mixed 4/5 $1800 - $550 - $440 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPRESS SMOKEY (1) Gail Kelly 22.64 0.00 0.00 111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $13.00
2 2 TINY SPARKLE (2) Kerry Schmitzer 22.79 2.00 0.00 343 22.4kg Collision Glamour Row $6.50
3 9 ROLL ON ONE (5) James Porter 22.86 3.00 0.00 222 34.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $101.00
4 4 WIRADJURI QUEEN (4) Melanie Mabbott 22.91 3.75 0.00 454 28.3kg Ando's Mac Rosa's Revenge $1.95
5 7 BUMPY JOHNSON (7) Mitchell Jobson 23.02 5.25 0.00 535 29.8kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $8.00
6 8 GEORGE'S LUCK (8) Kerry Schmitzer 23.04 5.75 0.00 766 23.3kg Moreira Opal Sannette $11.00
7 3 MANILA BRAE (3) Graeme Ball 23.21 8.25 0.00 877 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Dancer $4.40
8 10 MINNESOTA ACE (6) Brian Smoothy 23.39 10.50 0.00 688 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $26.00
SCR 5 DAUNTLESS (5) David Sanderson
SCR 6 PATIENT ROOSTER (6) Benjamin Sweetman