Temora Race Results

Sunday 21st of February 2021
R1 GBOTA MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregg Mills
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Cheryl Buick
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Michelle Wilkins
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Garry Parsons
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 CUP FINAL 7TH MARCH MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Neil Staines
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Edward Sanchez
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Gregg Mills
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Clayton
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Goodwin
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Arron Gould
$23.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
R3 REINHOLDS BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Clayton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Clayton
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Allan Duck
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$81.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Suzanne Stedman
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Paul Braddon
$1.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: Peter Cowell
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Dean Maniaci
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Suzanne Stedman
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: William Schwencke
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Schwencke
$0.00
R5 IGA SUPA TEMORA (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Paul Braddon
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Finn
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Clayton
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$3.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Gregg Mills
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
7
2
T: Michael Finn
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 TEMORA FLOWER SHOP (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Sims
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Neil Staines
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Clayton
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Curtale
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Thelma O'Keefe
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Dean Maniaci
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Derrick
$0.00
R7 WYLIES NEWSAGENCY (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Gregg Mills
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$1.35

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Paul Braddon
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Gregg Mills
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Paul Strutt
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 MILLER & JAMES REAL ESTATE 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Clayton
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Dean Maniaci
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Laurence Duncan
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Ike McCorkindale
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Dale Ashton
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Leonard Sargood
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 TEMORA RURAL MUSEUM 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Peter Sims
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Edward Sanchez
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: William Schwencke
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Daryl Breust
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
8
3
T: Catherine Nash
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 WAR BIRDS TEMORA 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Cowell
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Helen Finn
$3.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Garrie Cooper
$5.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Michelle Wilkins
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Leonard Sargood
$81.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 THANK YOU WORKERS 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Grant Miller
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Strutt
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Graham Thurkettle
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Daryl Breust
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Gregory Derrick
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 GBOTA MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEMPEST IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 19.19 0.00 0.00 31.8kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $17.00
2 6 MR. MAUI (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.30 1.50 0.00 34.5kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $4.00
3 7 CAWBOURNE GEORGY (7) Cheryl Buick 19.58 5.50 0.00 27.5kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $7.00
4 4 ELEGANT MISS (4) Craig Mccorkindale 19.60 5.75 0.00 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $11.00
5 2 SWEET SANDY (2) Michelle Wilkins 19.64 6.25 0.00 25.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $5.50
6 3 MISSILE EDITION (3) Maxwell Mcgovern 19.74 7.75 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $3.70
7 1 MISS BRIGGS (1) Garry Parsons 19.87 9.75 0.00 26.7kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $4.20
Race 2 CUP FINAL 7TH MARCH MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLASSIC ARTIST (2) Neil Staines 19.05 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $1.35
2 1 ANDY'S ME DAD (1) Benjamin Talbot 19.31 3.75 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $6.50
3 3 DINKYDI ROSIE (3) Edward Sanchez 19.35 4.25 0.00 28.1kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $9.00
4 5 SWIFT IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills 19.37 4.50 0.00 31.9kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $14.00
5 6 MAUDIE'S GOLD (6) Michael Clayton 19.82 11.00 0.00 32.1kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $18.00
6 7 SADDLE BRONC (7) Peter Goodwin 19.87 11.75 0.00 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer It's A Dream $16.00
7 8 BARCIA NONNA (8) Arron Gould 20.44 19.75 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $23.00
SCR 4 VORTEX (4) Peter Sims
Race 3 REINHOLDS BUTCHERY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAINING RAINBOWS (1) Michael Clayton 19.05 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $2.00
2 4 SHE FLASH (4) Michael Clayton 19.11 0.75 0.00 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $3.50
3 6 DANA BULL (6) Rodney Mcdonald 19.17 1.75 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $7.00
4 7 DARE ME (7) Allan Duck 19.18 1.75 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $26.00
5 3 BOLT ALONG (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.18 1.75 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $81.00
6 8 GYPSY'S MAGIC (8) Suzanne Stedman 19.55 7.00 0.00 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $19.00
7 2 CHASING LIGHTS (2) Benjamin Talbot 19.71 9.25 0.00 29.9kg Moreira Dasha $9.00
8 5 ZANTHRE ALLEN (5) Clint Colaiacovo 19.78 10.25 0.00 34.1kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $18.00
Race 4 TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. MAISEY (2) Neil Staines 18.77 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $4.00
2 4 DANA GEM (4) Rodney Mcdonald 18.91 2.00 0.00 28.4kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $51.00
3 8 CHARMING MEEKA (8) Paul Braddon 19.17 5.75 0.00 27.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $1.50
4 5 GORGEOUS GELMI (5) Ricky Mckinnon 19.37 8.50 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $19.00
5 9 PABLO'S PRIDE (6) Peter Cowell 19.56 11.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $41.00
6 7 ORIENTAL ZEAL (7) Dean Maniaci 19.62 12.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $26.00
7 1 MAGIC BLAZE (1) Suzanne Stedman 19.64 12.25 0.00 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $9.50
8 3 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (3) William Schwencke 19.66 12.75 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $19.00
SCR 6 TIKKI (6) Glenn Schwencke
Race 5 IGA SUPA TEMORA 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JANDERRA'S DIVA (3) Paul Braddon 19.12 0.00 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $17.00
2 8 MEEKA'S CHARM (8) Pamela Braddon 19.18 0.75 0.00 27.8kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.20
3 5 TIGGERLONG GRACE (5) Michael Finn 19.20 1.00 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.50
4 7 RUBY ZEAL (7) Michael Clayton 19.22 1.50 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $23.00
5 4 FERNANDO FUSION (4) Wesley Mcdonald 19.35 3.25 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $3.70
6 1 SABRE IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 19.68 8.00 0.00 38.0kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $5.50
7 2 TIGGERLONG AL (2) Michael Finn 19.72 8.50 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $8.00
8 6 FUSION CRUMBLE (6) Kylie Mcdonald 19.87 10.50 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $8.50
Race 6 TEMORA FLOWER SHOP 457m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMMY TOWN (1) Benjamin Talbot 25.86 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $4.20
2 5 IMPRESS US (5) Peter Sims 25.91 0.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.20
3 8 CARLA RUM (8) Pamela Braddon 25.97 1.50 0.00 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $9.50
4 7 TANK'S RHINO (7) Neil Staines 26.41 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $7.00
5 3 WASTEMAN (3) Michael Clayton 26.43 8.25 0.00 30.0kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $34.00
6 2 ZIPPING LEVI (2) Michael Curtale 26.45 8.25 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $10.00
7 6 BEVEN'S DESIRE (6) Thelma O'Keefe 26.51 9.25 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Dana Moo $8.00
8 9 STONEAGE ROMEO (4) Dean Maniaci 26.78 13.25 0.00 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur $101.00
SCR 4 FIRE UP KEITH (4) Gregory Derrick
Race 7 WYLIES NEWSAGENCY 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OLIVER IZMIR (6) Gregg Mills 18.72 0.00 0.00 36.1kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $7.50
2 8 SPRINKLE FUSION (8) Kylie Mcdonald 18.84 1.75 0.00 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $1.35
3 3 RAPID HILL BILLY (3) Paul Braddon 19.20 6.75 0.00 31.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $6.50
4 4 LEKTRA KEZ (4) Clint Colaiacovo 19.22 7.00 0.00 28.3kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $23.00
5 7 GETALONG DANA (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.34 8.75 0.00 26.6kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $41.00
6 2 LILAC IZMIR (2) Gregg Mills 19.41 9.75 0.00 30.6kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $13.00
7 1 LOST PAPERS (1) Paul Strutt 19.87 16.25 0.00 26.7kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $51.00
Race 8 MILLER & JAMES REAL ESTATE 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE RICKO (1) Benjamin Talbot 19.01 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $2.70
2 2 CULPABLE MODEL (2) Michael Clayton 19.23 3.00 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.30
3 7 ZEAL OF APPROVAL (7) Dean Maniaci 19.39 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.20
4 8 HAY JILL (8) Laurence Duncan 19.46 6.25 0.00 28.8kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $11.00
5 4 FAMOUS LIES (4) Ike McCorkindale 19.49 6.75 0.00 34.8kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $16.00
6 3 VELOCITY ANNA (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.54 7.50 0.00 27.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $81.00
7 6 MONSTER RENNY (6) Dale Ashton 19.81 11.50 0.00 28.9kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $81.00
8 5 HIGHWAY ROBBERY (5) Leonard Sargood 20.01 14.25 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $101.00
Race 9 TEMORA RURAL MUSEUM 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPRESS THEM (6) Peter Sims 18.84 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.60
2 2 PLATINUM EXIT (2) Edward Sanchez 18.88 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $4.40
3 8 FUSION ART (8) Kylie Mcdonald 19.17 4.75 0.00 31.1kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $3.10
4 7 STINGING ROGER (7) Craig Mccorkindale 19.23 5.50 0.00 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $51.00
5 1 DANA GERTIE (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.37 7.50 0.00 26.5kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $10.00
6 4 GUNMANDU (4) William Schwencke 19.57 10.25 0.00 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $101.00
7 5 LEKTRA SHADOW (5) Daryl Breust 19.73 12.75 0.00 36.2kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $7.00
8 3 WE GO TOGETHER (3) Catherine Nash 19.90 15.00 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $101.00
Race 10 WAR BIRDS TEMORA 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KID JAMES (8) Geoffrey Curtale 18.97 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.40
2 4 ZOLA MAGIC (4) Pamela Braddon 19.36 5.50 0.00 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.20
3 7 JED BALE (7) Peter Cowell 19.77 11.50 0.00 32.0kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $23.00
4 2 TIGGERLONG JEWEL (2) Helen Finn 19.98 14.25 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $3.90
5 3 CENTRAL CHANCE (3) Garrie Cooper 20.06 15.50 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $5.50
6 5 DUNDEE CRYSTAL (5) Michelle Wilkins 20.08 15.75 0.00 27.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $51.00
7 6 UNO DAVE (6) Leonard Sargood 20.16 17.00 0.00 28.7kg Keybow Dana Peach $81.00
8 1 FUSION SPY (1) Kylie Mcdonald 20.23 18.00 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $6.50
Race 11 THANK YOU WORKERS 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAP CABANG (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.20 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Collision Rinoa Bale $5.50
2 7 GREAT FIGHTER (7) Ricky Mckinnon 19.43 3.25 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.50
3 2 EXECUTE (2) Grant Miller 19.45 3.50 0.00 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Moonshine Lani $7.00
4 8 TREVER'S DESIRE (8) Terry O'Keefe 19.51 4.25 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $2.90
5 3 DEB TAN LEE (3) Paul Strutt 19.52 4.50 0.00 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $19.00
6 5 COBAR ROOSTER (5) Graham Thurkettle 19.69 7.00 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $6.00
7 1 ASTON MASTER (1) Daryl Breust 19.88 9.75 0.00 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $8.00
8 4 ZULU OCEAN (4) Gregory Derrick 19.91 10.00 0.00 24.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $71.00