Temora Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 WHITE'S SHOEX MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Paul Braddon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Gregg Mills
$17.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Brian Smith
$17.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Garry Small
$19.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Cheryl Buick
$24.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$19.90

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Michelle Wilkins
$9.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 WHITE'S SHOEX MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John Hill
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Garry Small
$12.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$4.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Brian Smith
$4.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: John Scott
$10.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Raymond Gold
$49.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Clifford Rushworth
$23.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 WHITE'S SHOEX MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Gillian Apps
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: John Scott
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Gregg Mills
$10.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Garry Parsons
$55.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$6.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Terry Roberts
$15.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R4 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$25.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Brian Smith
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gold
$11.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Neil Staines
$1.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Tuovi
$4.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.7kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Board
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Peter Sims
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Dooner
$10.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Jason Tuovi
$17.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.4kg
5
1
T: Arron Gould
$16.30

Mgn

27.25

Time

28.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
7
T: Scott Board
$0.00
R6 CHOPPA'S CONCRETING (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Terry O'Keefe
$8.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Yvonne Gee
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Garry Small
$5.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Gregg Mills
$2.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Rodney Bates
$12.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Vicki Prest
$25.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jack Roy
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Neil Staines
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$22.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond Gold
$27.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$12.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Graham Thurkettle
$15.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Angela Della Bosca
$47.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$35.30

Mgn

89.00

Time

32.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Graham Thurkettle
$12.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: John Mcclelland
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Glenn Schwencke
$10.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Jack Strutt
$20.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: David Grant
$4.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Brian Smith
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: Peter Dooner
$15.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Joanne Smith
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Brian Smith
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Elizabeth Scott
$41.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: John Mcclelland
$1.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$99.60

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$9.80

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Wayne Bocquet
$15.30

Mgn

21.50

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 4 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Elizabeth Grant
$7.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$27.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Neil Staines
$19.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$40.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Brian Smith
$4.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Lee Codd
$31.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 RICK FIRMAN MENSWEAR (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Thelma O'Keefe
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Wayne Wilmott
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$4.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Phillip Reid
$6.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: David Grant
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: David Grant
$22.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.2kg
7
8
T: Phillip Reid
$51.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Gregory Prest
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R12 DEB'S JEWELLERY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Peter Sims
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Edward Sanchez
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Elizabeth Grant
$10.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Christopher Cooney
$9.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Garry Small
$30.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Gregg Mills
$14.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.5kg
7
2
T: Neil Staines
$9.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$34.30

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 WHITE'S SHOEX MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWIFT JUSTICE (3) Paul Braddon 18.92 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Fabregas Layla Swift $3.00
2 8 BLUEJAY IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 19.11 2.50 0.00 30.9kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $17.80
3 4 KIANA EXPRESS (4) Brian Smith 19.39 6.50 0.00 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $17.40
4 2 KATE'S DESIRE (2) Terry O'Keefe 19.48 8.00 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $2.00
5 5 FINAL SHUFFLE (5) Garry Small 19.65 10.25 0.00 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $19.20
6 6 CAWBOURNE GEORGY (6) Cheryl Buick 19.96 14.75 0.00 26.8kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $24.60
7 7 HIDDEN QUALITY (7) Clifford Rushworth 20.21 18.25 0.00 32.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $19.90
8 1 SWEET SANDY (1) Michelle Wilkins 20.38 20.75 0.00 27.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $9.60
Race 2 WHITE'S SHOEX MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DINKYDI ROSIE (3) John Hill 19.22 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $6.80
2 5 HELLO BLOKE (5) Garry Small 19.30 1.00 0.00 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $12.20
3 4 ZULU LIGHTNING (4) Maxwell Mcgovern 19.70 6.75 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $4.90
4 2 BROTHERS EXPRESS (2) Brian Smith 19.71 7.00 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.50
5 8 PAMJAMS IMP (8) John Scott 19.84 8.75 0.00 29.8kg Keybow Kensa $10.30
6 7 NOEL'S DESIRE (7) Terry O'Keefe 20.03 11.50 0.00 35.4kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $2.70
7 1 WINCHESTER (1) Raymond Gold 20.05 11.75 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $49.70
8 6 OUR SOOKY (6) Clifford Rushworth 20.43 17.25 0.00 33.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $23.50
Race 3 WHITE'S SHOEX MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECRET LAYLA (4) Paul Braddon 19.32 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Layla Swift $3.40
2 1 BATTIE'S BANQUET (1) Gillian Apps 19.34 0.25 0.00 26.7kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $4.60
3 3 PAMJAMS SNOWMAN (3) John Scott 19.44 1.75 0.00 31.6kg Keybow Kensa $5.00
4 7 SONGBIRD IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 19.53 3.00 0.00 29.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $10.20
5 6 ELEGANT MISS (6) Garry Parsons 19.57 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $55.60
6 8 OUR DASHER (8) Clifford Rushworth 19.68 5.25 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $7.50
7 2 ZULU LORD (2) Maxwell Mcgovern 19.74 6.00 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $6.30
8 5 QUORRA BALE (5) Terry Roberts 19.84 7.50 0.00 24.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $15.70
Race 4 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 457m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BENANDO JUNIOR (5) Garry Anesbury 26.70 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $25.80
2 4 OPAL EXPRESS (4) Brian Smith 26.79 1.25 0.00 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $3.60
3 1 MISS ZAHNN (1) Raymond Gold 27.23 7.50 0.00 25.3kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $11.30
4 8 STAR GLITTER (8) Neil Staines 27.38 9.75 0.00 27.2kg Raw Ability Panic Station $1.80
5 7 EASTERN HAWK (7) Jason Tuovi 27.74 14.75 0.00 40.7kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $4.50
SCR 2 SPRING LINE (2) Scott Board
Race 5 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 457m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S EXQUISITE (2) Peter Sims 26.40 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $1.40
2 5 SHANLYN KENDALL (5) Ricky Mckinnon 26.67 3.75 0.00 29.6kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $3.70
3 4 GOT A SCOOT (4) Peter Dooner 26.92 7.50 0.00 34.3kg Allen Deed How's It Crude $10.50
4 8 FAST LURCH (8) Jason Tuovi 26.93 7.50 0.00 38.4kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $17.80
5 1 BARCIA NONNA (1) Arron Gould 28.31 27.25 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $16.30
SCR 7 SPRING NALA (7) Scott Board
Race 6 CHOPPA'S CONCRETING 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. MAISEY (8) Neil Staines 18.98 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $4.00
2 2 FYODOR BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 19.17 2.50 0.00 28.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.30
3 4 TREVER'S DESIRE (4) Terry O'Keefe 19.22 3.50 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $8.70
4 7 RAINING RAINBOWS (7) Yvonne Gee 19.28 4.25 0.00 25.5kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $11.00
5 1 BALT (1) Garry Small 19.41 6.00 0.00 29.2kg Buck Fever Villainous $5.80
6 3 OLIVER IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 19.44 6.50 0.00 35.8kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $2.90
7 5 HE'LL DO IT (5) Rodney Bates 19.45 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $12.50
8 6 LANDSLIDE (6) Vicki Prest 19.58 8.50 0.00 26.3kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $25.70
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 457m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOGICAL CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 26.21 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.50
2 2 DYNAMIC STAR (2) Neil Staines 26.23 0.25 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $3.70
3 7 LA LA NEBRASKA (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.29 1.00 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $22.70
4 8 BANJO'S LEGACY (8) Raymond Gold 26.66 6.25 0.00 32.4kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $27.60
5 3 WINLOCK MOLLY (3) Benjamin Talbot 26.69 6.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $12.40
6 4 ALAMO JOE (4) Graham Thurkettle 26.71 7.00 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $15.60
7 5 DECLAN HARP (5) Angela Della Bosca 26.74 7.50 0.00 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $47.50
8 6 VORTEX (6) Maxwell Mcgovern 32.44 89.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $35.30
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 457m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOMMY TOWN (7) Benjamin Talbot 26.05 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $2.90
2 8 AMISTAD (8) Graham Thurkettle 26.36 4.25 0.00 36.5kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $12.30
3 5 GOT A REPAIR (5) John Mcclelland 26.44 5.50 0.00 34.0kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $9.50
4 1 TIKKI (1) Glenn Schwencke 26.51 6.50 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $10.70
5 4 TIGGERLONG GINGA (4) Jack Strutt 26.55 7.00 0.00 26.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $20.30
6 6 SANDY GRANT (6) David Grant 26.72 9.50 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $4.80
7 3 MILL EXPRESS (3) Brian Smith 26.91 12.25 0.00 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.20
8 2 CAN GO (2) Peter Dooner 26.92 12.25 0.00 27.2kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $15.60
Race 9 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 457m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DE GOEY EXPRESS (7) Joanne Smith 26.05 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $6.90
2 2 DUST STORM (2) Brian Smith 26.47 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $10.00
3 1 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (1) Benjamin Talbot 26.60 7.75 0.00 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $5.40
4 3 MARTIN LOBO (3) Elizabeth Scott 26.89 12.00 0.00 30.2kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $41.50
5 8 GOT A TRUMP (8) John Mcclelland 27.13 15.50 0.00 32.2kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $1.80
6 6 GREAT FIGHTER (6) Ricky Mckinnon 27.31 18.00 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $99.60
7 4 EVERY CHANCE (4) Lorraine Roy 27.38 19.00 0.00 28.1kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $9.80
8 5 NATURAL IVY (5) Wayne Bocquet 27.56 21.50 0.00 29.6kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $15.30
Race 10 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 4 457m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UDEYAN BALE (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.05 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $10.70
2 1 LIGHTNING BLAZER (1) Pamela Braddon 26.37 4.50 0.00 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $1.70
3 3 STORMY GRANT (3) Elizabeth Grant 26.65 8.50 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $7.40
4 2 ARRIBA NACHOS (2) Graham Thurkettle 26.74 9.75 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $27.10
5 5 GUM BEND SECRETS (5) Neil Staines 26.81 10.75 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $19.80
6 8 STEAMPUNK TIGER (8) Garry Anesbury 26.95 12.75 0.00 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $40.50
7 7 SOUL SEARCHER (7) Brian Smith 26.97 13.25 0.00 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.30
8 6 IT'S OUR TIME (6) Lee Codd 27.02 13.75 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $31.50
Race 11 RICK FIRMAN MENSWEAR 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEVEN'S DESIRE (6) Thelma O'Keefe 18.85 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Dana Moo $4.90
2 4 ON PAR (4) Wayne Wilmott 19.25 5.75 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.30
3 1 SLINGSHOT MELODY (1) Gregory Mckinnon 19.41 8.00 0.00 25.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $4.20
4 2 DANA DAISEY (2) Phillip Reid 19.49 9.25 0.00 25.0kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $6.80
5 3 SLIPPERY GRANT (3) David Grant 19.57 10.25 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Stumpy Grant $7.50
6 5 CLUB DOUBLE (5) David Grant 19.64 11.25 0.00 38.2kg Dyna Double One Stumpy Grant $22.50
7 8 SPINS ON SPINS (8) Phillip Reid 19.70 12.25 0.00 26.8kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $51.10
DNF 7 CLASSY LEE (7) Gregory Prest 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $10.50
Race 12 DEB'S JEWELLERY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S A PEARL (3) Peter Sims 18.69 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $1.70
2 6 PLATINUM EXIT (6) Edward Sanchez 19.01 4.50 0.00 32.6kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $6.20
3 5 SILKY GRANT (5) Elizabeth Grant 19.20 7.25 0.00 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $10.30
4 4 REGAL TORANA (4) Christopher Cooney 19.28 8.25 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $9.60
5 8 SHAM PLANE (8) Garry Small 19.32 9.00 0.00 26.4kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $30.00
6 7 EMPEROR IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 19.43 10.50 0.00 40.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $14.70
7 2 ACHES AND PAINS (2) Neil Staines 19.49 11.50 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $9.80
8 1 STINGING ROGER (1) Craig Mccorkindale 19.98 18.25 0.00 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $34.30