Temora Race Results

Wednesday 11th of May 2022
R1 TEMORA GBOTA WELCOMES YOU (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Shane Pulbrook
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: John Mcclelland
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Terry O'Keefe
$1.65

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Cheryl Buick
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Graeme Hughes
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 EMERALD BIRTHSTONE (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Jack Roy
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Daryl Breust
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANNE 0-3 WIN (570m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

33.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: William Lamb
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

33.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Alice Cameron
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jack Roy
$0.00
R4 TRIALS BACK TO WINTER TIMES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Phillip Reid
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Aaron Williams
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Terry O'Keefe
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: William Lamb
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANTHONY 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Derek Kerr
$6.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Tuovi
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.5kg
6
4
T: Graeme Hughes
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
7
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
R6 WELCOME PAUL TO THE TEAM 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Derek Kerr
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory Derrick
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Daryl Breust
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Colin Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Aaron Williams
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Graeme Hughes
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Phillip Reid
$7.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 TAURUS MONTH 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Cherryl Bradley
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
3
7
T: Daryl Breust
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Gregory Derrick
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Wayne Wilmott
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: John Pike
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DONNA (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Edward Sanchez
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Matthew Wallace
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Graeme Hughes
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Glenn Schwencke
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Gillian Apps
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Edward Sanchez
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 TEMORA GBOTA WELCOMES YOU 457m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TARA SWIFT (7) Shane Pulbrook 26.26 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $5.50
2 1 CAWBOURNE NEO (1) Benjamin Talbot 26.33 1.00 0.00 31.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $4.80
3 2 GOT TO SPARK (2) John Mcclelland 26.58 4.50 0.00 33.7kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $41.00
4 4 NOEL'S DESIRE (4) Terry O'Keefe 26.59 4.75 0.00 36.2kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $1.65
5 8 GOOSE'S CHANCE (8) Cheryl Buick 26.79 7.50 0.00 31.3kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $7.50
6 5 ROCKING JEWEL (5) Graeme Hughes 26.84 8.25 0.00 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $34.00
Race 2 EMERALD BIRTHSTONE 457m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUICK LOMAR (4) Nathan Mcmenamin 25.91 0.00 0.00 34.3kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $3.30
2 5 HAWKE'S CHANCE (5) Jack Roy 26.12 3.00 0.00 36.8kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $11.00
3 2 RALPH (2) Garry Anesbury 26.23 4.50 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $3.90
4 1 SHANLYN KENDALL (1) Ricky Mckinnon 26.25 4.75 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $10.00
5 8 JOSEPH'S COAT (8) Ashley Dwyer 26.28 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $2.50
6 7 ASTON BURTON (7) Daryl Breust 26.58 9.50 0.00 34.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $17.00
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANNE 0-3 WIN 570m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANNER LOMAR (5) Nathan Mcmenamin 33.63 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $1.85
2 8 CAWBOURNE ROCKY (8) Benjamin Talbot 33.72 1.25 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $2.00
3 7 LIL MISS SHOOTER (7) William Lamb 33.97 4.75 0.00 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $41.00
4 1 LITTLE CUTIE PIE (1) Alice Cameron 34.41 11.00 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $21.00
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (2) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 4 PURDY'S CHANCE (4) Jack Roy
Race 4 TRIALS BACK TO WINTER TIMES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWISH CHICK (2) Phillip Reid 18.87 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $6.50
2 8 WE BLUE IT (8) Aaron Williams 18.92 0.75 0.00 26.1kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $3.30
3 7 LAMANCHA (7) Terry O'Keefe 19.01 2.00 0.00 31.4kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $3.90
4 1 NANGAR ROAD (1) Graeme Hughes 19.39 7.50 0.00 34.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $12.00
5 3 FERNANDO BENANDO (3) Garry Anesbury 19.41 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $8.50
6 4 CHASING CLOUT (4) Garry Anesbury 19.50 9.00 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $3.60
7 6 RUNNING GEAR (6) William Lamb 19.59 10.25 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $34.00
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANTHONY 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK EAGLE (8) Glenn Schwencke 19.13 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Banjo Bewdy $3.90
2 6 MOVE IT MILLIE (6) Derek Kerr 19.13 0.05 0.00 24.9kg Jesaulenko Trap Queen $6.50
3 3 VIKING CLAP (3) Theo Van Taarling 19.15 0.25 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale My Kinda Music $2.80
4 1 BLACK ROXY (1) Gary Mitchell 19.40 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zabaleta $3.80
5 2 EASTERN HAWK (2) Jason Tuovi 19.87 10.50 0.00 40.5kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $34.00
6 4 ELLE SCARLETT (4) Graeme Hughes 20.11 14.00 0.00 23.3kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $7.00
SCR 7 HADID (7) Tanya Nieuwendyk
Race 6 WELCOME PAUL TO THE TEAM 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXTREMIST (6) Derek Kerr 19.17 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Jesaulenko Trap Queen $4.00
2 4 WESTSIDE BULL (4) Gregory Mckinnon 19.30 1.75 0.00 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $5.50
3 1 FIRE UP LOUISE (1) Gregory Derrick 19.35 2.50 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.50
4 3 PSYCHO FANTASY (3) Daryl Breust 19.66 7.00 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $5.00
5 2 FREDDY ON WATER (2) Colin Bradley 19.68 7.25 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $26.00
6 5 ODEE PEPPER (5) Aaron Williams 19.73 8.00 0.00 33.9kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $10.00
7 8 ELECTRIC BOOTS (8) Graeme Hughes 19.94 11.00 0.00 24.4kg Dyna Villa Unsub Jennifer $61.00
8 7 DON DIESEL (7) Phillip Reid 20.29 16.00 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $7.00
Race 7 TAURUS MONTH 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST MAGGIE MAY (1) Jason Tuovi 19.30 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $34.00
2 2 TRUNCHBULL (2) Cherryl Bradley 19.36 0.75 0.00 23.3kg Moreira Alanna Banana $12.00
3 7 KLOUS (7) Daryl Breust 19.38 1.00 0.00 29.6kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $3.60
4 6 FARMOR UPROAR (6) Gary Mitchell 19.44 2.00 0.00 30.9kg My Redeemer Gift Box $5.50
5 3 WONDER LOMAR (3) Nathan Mcmenamin 19.47 2.25 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $6.00
6 4 FLYING FOO FOO (4) Gregory Derrick 19.56 3.75 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $4.40
7 8 MEXICAN RADIO (8) Wayne Wilmott 19.93 9.00 0.00 32.4kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $4.00
8 5 ROCK THE GROUND (5) John Pike 20.30 14.25 0.00 32.4kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $101.00
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DONNA 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. DARREN (1) Edward Sanchez 18.88 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Bernardo Dr. Cinnamon $2.00
2 5 DIT DAT (5) Matthew Wallace 19.13 3.50 0.00 35.2kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $23.00
3 3 SPRINGVIEW SUGAR (3) Graeme Hughes 19.39 7.25 0.00 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $5.50
4 8 CHUCKIN' PIES (8) Glenn Schwencke 19.66 11.00 0.00 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $12.00
5 6 BATTIE'S BANQUET (6) Gillian Apps 19.75 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $4.60
6 4 LET'S GO ACTION (4) Gary Mitchell 19.79 13.00 0.00 34.4kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $6.50
7 2 MY MATE RISKY (2) Timothy Mccaffery 19.86 14.00 0.00 26.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $71.00
8 7 GILDED GOAT (7) Edward Sanchez 19.94 15.00 0.00 27.4kg Keybow Bonna Bale $26.00