The Gardens Race Results

Friday 30th of October 2009
R1 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.10
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.10

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Shanae Young
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.10
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: John Lawson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.10

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
3
3
T: Arthur Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Mavis Moran
$0.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.48

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.76

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.22

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

16.86

Time

31.25

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 3 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Tracey Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Frank Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Brian Barrington
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 4 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Robert Browne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

1

Wgt

24.0kg
2
3
T: Craig Martin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Neil Googe
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Barry Evans
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.84

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

31.09

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Kevin Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Gary Turner
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.78

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 5 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: John Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Terrence Ransom
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.09

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Ralph Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

15.05

Time

30.80

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Yani Pappas
$0.00

Mgn

19.05

Time

31.06

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
R6 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 6 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.09
1
3
T: Kevin Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Brian Barrington
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.44

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Yani Pappas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.44

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
R7 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 7 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: M Bozovitch
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Neil Docherty
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.58

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

17.86

Time

30.94

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 8 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Leon Bozovitch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.10

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Susan Smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
2
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
6
T: Terry Callen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 9 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: John Munro
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Christopher Eveleigh
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Jane Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Raymond White
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Rick Griffiths
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.31

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.98
1
4
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.98

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Denis Hampson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.05

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Paul Long
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.39

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 1 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOCHINVAR JAG (3) 30.07 0.00 5.10 33.2kg Where's Pedro CRIMES INTENDED $0.00
2 1 PRINCESS BLING (1) Ronald Bell 30.44 6.00 5.10 25.9kg Collision PRINCESS TASHA $0.00
3 8 AMMON BALE (8) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.47 6.50 5.10 1 34.6kg ELGRANDO CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
4 4 CAWBOURNE JAKE (4) 30.57 8.00 5.10 32.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
5 2 ALL BY MYSELF (2) Leanne Procopio 30.88 13.00 5.10 30.6kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
6 5 TOTO APPEAL (5) Shanae Young 31.29 19.50 5.10 26.2kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
7 6 DRUMMER DOM (6) Larry Procopio 31.37 20.75 5.10 35.2kg Slater FULL TIME $0.00
Race 2 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 2 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Odessa Shiraz (7) 30.19 0.00 5.10 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
2 1 OPENING BALANCE (1) John Lawson 30.45 4.25 5.10 1 24.5kg Bond WEE DREAM $0.00
3 3 LIKE CAGNEY (3) Arthur Armstrong 30.47 4.50 5.10 30.0kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
4 5 PREMIER SELECT (5) Mavis Moran 30.48 4.61 5.10 32.4kg Premier Fantasy SELECT THREE $0.00
5 4 FRUIT BINGLE (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.76 9.11 5.10 33.6kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
6 8 OWN IT (8) Leanne Procopio 31.22 16.36 5.10 33.7kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
7 2 DEE DEE (2) 31.25 16.86 5.10 32.9kg Hallucinate JESSICA YOUNGMAN $0.00
Race 3 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 3 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Magic Sprite (2) 29.58 0.00 5.00 1 29.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 3 CRAZY DAVE (3) Jimmy Magnisalis 30.02 7.00 5.00 25.3kg Trewly Special QUEEN CLEOPATRA $0.00
3 8 MAD MARTY BEE (8) Anthony Lord 30.16 9.25 5.00 34.6kg Bond WINSOME DOLLARS $0.00
4 4 SURFIN' GEAR (4) Tracey Bruce 30.30 11.50 5.00 29.0kg Surf Lorian SUMMER HAZE $0.00
5 6 OMINOUS INTENT (6) Frank Anderson 30.35 12.25 5.00 31.5kg Bond ZAMBARLA $0.00
6 5 TRIBAL MARLEY (5) 30.54 15.25 5.00 29.7kg Surf Lorian TRIBAL TEMPTRESS $0.00
7 1 FROSTY JEWEL (1) Brian Barrington 30.65 17.00 5.00 25.2kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
8 7 HALF A SMILE (7) Larry Procopio 31.13 24.75 5.00 28.4kg Slater FULL TIME $0.00
Race 4 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 4 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ICE VO VO (6) Robert Browne 30.41 0.00 5.12 1 24.0kg Bit Chili HONEY COMBE $0.00
2 3 WESTEND LAURA (3) Craig Martin 30.61 3.25 5.12 27.2kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
3 5 KEVIN OH SEVEN (5) Neil Googe 30.83 6.75 5.12 27.2kg Addis Boy PUNK ROCK REBEL $0.00
4 4 EARTHQUAKE BLAKE (4) Barry Evans 30.84 6.86 5.12 33.4kg Elite State BEKI COAL $0.00
5 2 YOUR LATE (2) Larry Procopio 31.09 10.86 5.12 33.2kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
6 1 CONTADOR (1) 31.10 11.00 5.12 25.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
7 8 Bloss Sannette (8) Kevin Johnson 31.15 11.75 5.12 25.9kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
8 7 DELICIOUS (7) Gary Turner 31.78 21.75 5.12 29.6kg VALENTIA CITRATE WINTER SUNSET $0.00
Race 5 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 5 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STYLEMASTER PAT (1) John Carruthers 29.86 0.00 5.09 29.2kg Brett Lee LONG JOURNEY $0.00
2 8 FRONT THE BENCH (8) Terrence Ransom 30.09 3.75 5.09 28.7kg Primo Uno MISS DEMEANER $0.00
3 7 LES NORTON (7) Warren Harper 30.22 5.75 5.09 1 33.0kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
4 2 YOUR SPECIAL (2) Larry Procopio 30.26 6.50 5.09 32.3kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
5 4 DUKE ONYX (4) Ralph Fuller 30.39 8.50 5.09 34.2kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
6 6 KEDO'S KYDOS (6) 30.80 15.00 5.09 34.1kg Bond KEDO'S MARGARET $0.00
7 3 HOLLY'S CLONE (3) 30.80 15.05 5.09 26.8kg Bit Chili SKY GREEN $0.00
8 5 SIR BOMBA (5) Yani Pappas 31.06 19.05 5.09 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
Race 6 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 6 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FRANK SANNETTE (3) Kevin Johnson 30.14 0.00 5.09 31.4kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
2 8 Awesomeness (8) 30.31 2.75 5.09 1 27.6kg Bond DANA ESME $0.00
3 4 BORN BAD (4) Anthony Lord 30.47 5.25 5.09 33.4kg IN FOR LIFE AMY BE GOOD $0.00
4 5 Di Lee (5) 30.78 10.25 5.09 26.5kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
5 2 Dynamic Frost (2) Brian Barrington 31.00 13.75 5.09 25.0kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
6 1 HARDTOP (1) Larry Procopio 36.44 0.00 5.09 32.9kg Bond LEVEL HEADED $0.00
6 6 JAKAYTOR (6) Yani Pappas 36.44 0.00 5.09 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
Race 7 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 7 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GARBANZO (4) Warren Harper 29.82 0.00 5.04 1 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz INSPIRATIONLEE $0.00
2 2 BOTANY FRESH (2) M Bozovitch 30.07 4.00 5.04 31.2kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
3 6 Supreme Odessa (6) 30.18 5.75 5.04 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
4 3 MICK MAGIC (3) Keith Pedrana 30.21 6.25 5.04 28.5kg Brett Lee GOODOO MAGIC $0.00
5 8 SO PETITE (8) Neil Docherty 30.57 12.00 5.04 24.8kg Bit Chili SKY GREEN $0.00
6 5 Devine Style (5) 30.58 12.11 5.04 25.4kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
7 1 DRUMS (1) Larry Procopio 30.94 17.86 5.04 32.5kg Slater FULL TIME $0.00
Race 8 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 8 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIRANDA MOLLY (4) Leon Bozovitch 29.80 0.00 5.10 1 26.2kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
2 5 SURF POINT (5) Gary Ernst 29.95 2.50 5.10 29.6kg Surf Lorian LUCY JET $0.00
3 3 DEVINE NATION (3) Patrick Parrelli 30.44 10.25 5.10 30.9kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
4 7 NIGHTMARE (7) Susan Smith 30.49 11.00 5.10 28.5kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SPIRIT $0.00
5 1 FILOCHI (1) Larry Procopio 30.65 13.50 5.10 32.8kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
6 8 CAWBOURNE RAPID (8) 31.04 19.75 5.10 25.2kg Pure Octane RAPID DOLLY $0.00
DNF 2 ALEC BALE (2) Lisa Mcfarlane 0.00 0.00 5.10 34.4kg ELGRANDO CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
DNF 6 THRIFTY (6) Terry Callen 0.00 0.00 5.10 32.3kg Bond MAGIC MAISY $0.00
Race 9 JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL MAIDEN HT 9 515m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING OVER (5) John Munro 30.26 0.00 5.04 29.9kg Over Flo FLYING CRYSTAL $0.00
2 7 NEWTOWN EXPRESS (7) Christopher Eveleigh 30.27 0.25 5.04 1 30.3kg TRENT LEE LIL'S SHANDY $0.00
3 1 INTELLECTUAL (1) 30.44 3.00 5.04 32.2kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
4 2 RAW SPEED (2) 30.71 7.25 5.04 32.8kg Bond RADICAL LAURA $0.00
5 4 SHARPE AIM (4) Jane Carruthers 30.84 9.25 5.04 31.5kg Bond LADY APOLLO $0.00
6 6 OH OLIVIA (6) Larry Procopio 30.89 10.00 5.04 28.5kg Slater FULL TIME $0.00
7 3 GAS BAG (3) Raymond White 31.15 14.25 5.04 27.0kg COUNTRY WILLEE MOVING NORTH $0.00
8 8 GINDAH'S GIRL (8) Rick Griffiths 31.31 16.75 5.04 29.2kg Hallucinate GINDAH PEARL $0.00
Race 10 COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REDDY TO WHINE (4) Jeffrey Jaeger 29.90 0.00 4.98 1 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MICK'S MINT $0.00
3 6 ALBERT KHARN (6) Denis Hampson 30.05 2.50 4.98 32.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN COLLECTOR CHOICE $0.00
4 2 EMLISA EIFFELLA (2) George Robinson 30.30 6.50 4.98 27.1kg EIFFELLA EMELYN LISA $0.00
5 3 SABCO LITE (3) 30.43 8.50 4.98 31.9kg Elite State BEKI COAL $0.00
6 5 FIVE TO LIFE (5) Paul Long 30.59 11.00 4.98 29.7kg Collision CUT FINE $0.00
7 8 CASHMERE MARIE (8) 30.70 12.75 4.98 25.0kg History Lesson TIFFANY MARIE $0.00
8 1 GO WILD GENIUS (1) 31.39 23.75 4.98 24.6kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00