The Gardens Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2010
R1 EDEN'S BISTRO OPEN TONIGHT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.22
1
1
T: T Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.47

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
2
9
T: B Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.22

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: David Werner
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.35

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: R Barnden
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.58

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.54

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Leslie Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.68

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Susan Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.82

Split

11.63

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.20
1
9
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.33

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Terrence Hong
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.17

Split

11.20

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Craig Shelton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.26

Split

11.26

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Tim Anagnostopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.31

Split

11.45

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: David Werner
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.39

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Mervyn Skinner
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

11.47

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Barry Yates
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.58

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Craig Shelton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.53

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 TOOHEYS NEW STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.12
1
5
T: B Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

11.12

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.00

Split

11.20

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Gary Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

11.26

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Neil Falls
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.26

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Humphrey
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.52

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Russell King
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.55

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: G Carlyle
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.26

Split

11.52

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Gary Allerton
$0.00

Mgn

37.50

Time

25.33

Split

11.48

In Run

5

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 NSW NCA MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.16

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Skybinsky
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.12

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: B Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Lorna Coates
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.25

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Susan Smith
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.45

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 GREYHOUND RECORDER BEST 8 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $1700 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.91
1
7
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.91

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.68

Split

5.03

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Jody Manuel
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.08

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Anne Foley
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 THE NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.02
1
7
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.03

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: John Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.52

Split

5.12

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.02

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.18

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.12

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
7
10
T: Phillip Carrall
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.11

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 ALL-PRO HOSPITATLITY SUPPLIES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1350 - $400 - $400
Splits: 11.04
1
8
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

11.10

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.34

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.04

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Scott Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.36

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Leslie Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.12

Split

11.45

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.43

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 SCHWEPPES STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.99
1
4
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.99

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
4
9
T: Kane Heuston
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Maurice Elliott
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.43

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.20

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.17

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Anne Foley
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.18

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 GREYHOUND RECORDER MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 11.11
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.11

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Carol Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.19

Split

11.25

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Mathew Moncrieff
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.27

Split

11.28

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Carol Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

11.37

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
5
10
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.51

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.91

Split

11.36

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Bell
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.53

Split

11.54

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 GET TO THE DIGGERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.21
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.21

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Gary Allerton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.11

Split

11.21

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.47

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.52

Split

11.46

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Bell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.53

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
6
10
T: Russell King
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.12

Split

11.51

In Run

5

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.26

Split

11.59

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 EDEN'S BISTRO OPEN TONIGHT 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FELLA LEE (1) T Stewart 23.35 0.00 11.47 3 30.4kg EIFFELLA OUTSTANDING LEE $0.00
2 9 ALBE'S A MYSTERY (4) B Sweeney 23.36 0.25 11.22 1 26.0kg Bond REMA'S WORLD $0.00
3 7 WONGAWILLIBILL (7) David Werner 23.47 2.00 11.35 2 32.3kg Placard LITTLE TINGHA $0.00
4 2 EASTLEY DRIVE (2) R Barnden 23.68 5.25 11.58 5 32.1kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE $0.00
5 6 SIMPLY A MISS (6) Phillip Carrall 23.71 5.75 11.54 4 31.7kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
6 3 OPAL JACK (3) Leslie Hudson 23.82 7.50 11.68 7 31.9kg Bond AWESOME GLOW $0.00
7 5 GIFT PACK (5) Susan Smith 23.82 7.51 11.63 6 29.9kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SECRET $0.00
Race 2 MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 YOUNG DARKNESS (8) Ronald Bell 23.11 0.00 11.33 3 29.3kg Brett Lee MISS STATELY $0.00
2 3 BORALLINA (3) Terrence Hong 23.17 1.00 11.20 1 27.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PRIMROSE HIGH $0.00
3 6 GEE TEE ARE (6) Craig Shelton 23.26 2.50 11.26 2 31.2kg Fenceline LACHLAN'S HONEY $0.00
4 7 SPEED RACER (7) Tim Anagnostopoulos 23.31 3.25 11.45 5 32.9kg GO FOREVER DYNAMIC PRINCESS $0.00
5 1 WONGAWILLIDOLF (1) David Werner 23.36 4.00 11.39 4 32.0kg Surf Lorian WONGAWILLISUE $0.00
6 5 RATTLE AND ROLL (5) Mervyn Skinner 23.45 5.50 11.47 6 32.2kg EIFFELLA HELLO QUEENIE $0.00
7 4 HEY TYLER (4) Barry Yates 23.64 8.50 11.58 8 29.7kg FIREFLY BOY NOBODY'S SAINT $0.00
8 2 EX YOU ONE (2) Craig Shelton 24.00 14.25 11.53 7 33.1kg Carnage IN THE FUTURE $0.00
Race 3 TOOHEYS NEW STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURRAGORANG GIRL (5) B Sweeney 22.97 0.00 11.12 1 24.6kg Bit Chili MAJOR COINAGE $0.00
2 1 SAM I AM (1) Jason Mackay 23.00 0.50 11.20 2 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 2 REDBACK BILL (2) Gary Robertson 23.14 2.75 11.26 3 31.6kg Collision MISS OSTI LEE $0.00
4 8 TOBREN SPEED (8) Neil Falls 23.36 6.25 11.26 4 30.4kg Hallucinate GENISTA GEMINI $0.00
5 7 SAUCEY MARY (7) Robert Humphrey 23.72 12.00 11.52 6 28.2kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
6 4 YOU CEE RUSSAN (4) Russell King 23.83 13.75 11.55 8 31.0kg Black Enforcer PRO DOLL $0.00
7 6 BEST RUN (6) G Carlyle 24.26 20.50 11.52 7 33.6kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
8 3 SPACKLER'S STAR (3) Gary Allerton 25.33 37.50 11.48 5 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool FOOTY BOB $0.00
Race 4 NSW NCA MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Yella Mustard (6) Jason Mackay 29.72 0.00 5.16 2 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
2 1 FIXED UP (1) Jason Skybinsky 30.93 19.25 5.12 1 30.7kg Bond ANDREW'S CHOICE $0.00
3 5 MYSTERY STATE (5) B Sweeney 30.99 20.25 5.26 4 33.4kg Elite State MYSTICAL UNICORN $0.00
4 7 CEDAR RAPIDS (7) Lorna Coates 31.18 23.25 5.25 3 28.8kg SEEGOLD BIG RED JENARELEM $0.00
5 2 VITAMIN (2) Susan Smith 31.24 24.25 5.45 5 34.5kg Bit Chili GEM EXHIBIT $0.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND RECORDER BEST 8 515m Special Event $1700 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Marinas Limerick (7) Jeffrey Jaeger 29.67 0.00 4.91 1 25.3kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
2 4 Lochinvar Marlow (4) Robert Smith 29.68 0.25 5.03 2 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
3 8 CHEVY ASSASSIN (8) Jody Manuel 29.84 2.75 5.08 3 34.4kg Whisky Assassin HOT TREASURE $0.00
4 3 COMB (3) Anne Foley 30.09 6.75 5.09 4 31.6kg Addis Boy PRIZE BIRD $0.00
Race 6 THE NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEAN'S PET (7) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.52 0.00 5.03 2 32.7kg Black Enforcer SIDEMONEY $0.00
2 3 WOODBERRY SPIRIT (3) John Stewart 30.52 0.09 5.30 8 32.6kg WOODBERRY FLYER ASTRAGAL GIRL $0.00
3 1 LITTLE MISS DIVA (1) George Robinson 30.52 0.11 5.12 6 27.4kg EIFFELLA PETTIGO PRINCESS $0.00
4 5 Lucy Tanga (5) Maureen Sharman 30.63 1.75 5.02 1 27.4kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
5 2 LITTLE BEN (2) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.80 4.50 5.18 7 31.9kg Bit Chili SECOND BEST $0.00
6 8 BOW TANGA (8) Maureen Sharman 30.89 6.00 5.12 5 34.4kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
7 10 SPOT'S A MISS (6) Phillip Carrall 31.19 10.75 5.11 4 26.8kg EIFFELLA PETTIGO PRINCESS $0.00
Race 7 ALL-PRO HOSPITATLITY SUPPLIES 400m Free For All $1350 - $400 - $400 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Diddy Rose (8) Colin Kneeshaw 22.84 0.00 11.10 2 26.9kg COOL MAT TALEEDY ROSE $0.00
2 3 TIP OFF (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.90 1.00 11.34 3 29.1kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
2 7 MISS MARINA LEE (7) Ronald Bell 22.90 1.00 11.04 1 27.8kg Brett Lee MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
4 1 KEEP MY COOL (1) Scott Kelly 23.09 4.00 11.36 4 35.5kg COOL MAT GO WILD KELLY $0.00
5 4 OPAL COVE (4) Leslie Hudson 23.12 4.50 11.45 6 33.4kg Elite State AWESOME OPAL $0.00
6 6 REDDY TO WHINE (6) Jeffrey Jaeger 23.31 7.50 11.43 5 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MICK'S MINT $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEE REX (4) Ronald Bell 29.94 0.00 4.99 1 31.9kg Brett Lee MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
2 8 WHY WORRY ME (8) 29.98 0.75 5.12 2 26.4kg Hallucinate DOTTI EXPRESS $0.00
3 6 TIGER BLAZE (6) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.50 9.00 5.37 7 25.5kg Surf Lorian MISS SCRAMBLE $0.00
4 9 JAY FELLA (1) Kane Heuston 30.52 9.25 5.19 5 32.4kg EIFFELLA HIDDEN WEB $0.00
5 2 CASSELLI LAD (2) Maurice Elliott 30.57 10.00 5.43 8 31.9kg Over Flo KATIE'S DOUBLE $0.00
6 7 LOLITA JILL (7) 31.01 17.00 5.20 6 25.5kg Elite State NITRO BIRD $0.00
7 5 POPSIE'S PATTY (5) Jeffrey Jaeger 31.04 17.50 5.17 3 29.1kg Hallucinate MINT PATTY $0.00
8 3 PRO (3) Anne Foley 31.07 18.00 5.18 4 27.5kg Surf Lorian COMPOSURE $0.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND RECORDER MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hail Queenie (5) 22.99 0.00 11.11 1 27.1kg Knocka Norris AKAROA DOLL $0.00
2 3 OPAL DREAM (3) Carol Hudson 23.19 3.25 11.25 2 29.5kg Knocka Norris AWESOME OPAL $0.00
3 1 SILLY SANDY (1) Mathew Moncrieff 23.27 4.50 11.28 3 25.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TRICKY TIME $0.00
4 4 SNOW WHITE OPAL (4) Carol Hudson 23.33 5.50 11.37 5 28.9kg Knocka Norris AWESOME OPAL $0.00
5 10 TURBO TILLY (7) Terrence Priest 23.71 11.50 11.51 6 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL KIAHNI $0.00
6 8 VEE VA ROSACKY (8) 23.91 14.75 11.36 4 26.3kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT $0.00
7 6 NONIE NORRIS (6) Kenneth Bell 24.53 24.50 11.54 7 30.2kg Knocka Norris POPPY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 10 GET TO THE DIGGERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHANCES ASSASSIN (8) 23.10 0.00 11.21 2 26.6kg Whisky Assassin ALLMIGHTY LEE $0.00
2 2 ALAWII (2) Gary Allerton 23.11 0.25 11.21 1 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
3 7 It's Show Time (7) 23.22 2.00 11.47 4 27.1kg Late Late Show VANE ABILITY $0.00
4 4 DIDDY DEBIT (4) Colin Kneeshaw 23.52 6.75 11.46 3 24.9kg BANK MANAGER DIDDY SCHEME $0.00
5 5 SUPER AXE (5) Kenneth Bell 23.76 10.50 11.53 6 26.2kg SUPER BURST AXEMALL $0.00
6 10 LIAR LIAR RUSSAN (1) Russell King 24.12 16.25 11.51 5 34.6kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
7 9 JUNGLE DEMON (3) Brian Smoothy 24.26 18.50 11.59 7 30.2kg WATCH THE WEB RELUCTANTLEE $0.00