The Gardens Race Results

Friday 17th of August 2012
R1 Free For All (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 11.09
1
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.09

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Dave Irwin
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Raymond Lee
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Adam Mccrohon
$4.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Gary Robertson
$4.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Mary-ann Whitlock
$24.00

Mgn

19.28

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 Maiden (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 11.15
1
8
T: Christine Kay
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

11.15

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: James Mcglinn
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Betty Keene
$8.00

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: John Howson
$14.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Saxon
$20.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Ivan Hanna
$5.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
$4.00

Mgn

15.81

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
9
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 Grade 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.98
1
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.98

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Fay Trowbridge
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Helen Pullman
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Neil Googe
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Thomas Pullman
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Michael Anderson
$24.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Groizard
$15.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Michelle Bailey
$18.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

548

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 Maiden (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 4.96
1
1
T: 
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.96

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: 
$15.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.00

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Eric Castle
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.11

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Kevin Crowfoot
$18.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.51

Split

5.11

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Saxon
$21.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.60

Split

5.06

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: Natasha Benhard
$33.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

31.11

Split

5.33

In Run

8

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
$41.00

Mgn

21.12

Time

31.44

Split

5.25

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 Grade 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.14
1
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.14

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Bruce Mackie
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Patricia Groizard
$20.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Thomas Pullman
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: D Burgess
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$20.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 Grade 5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.01
1
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.01

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Reginald Kay
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.10

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Carr
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Edward Foyle
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Raymond Hindmarsh
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

6

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Terrence Priest
$29.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.06

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: B Sweeney
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: N Wright
$35.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.24

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 Grade 5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.99
1
1
T: John Vanderburg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.99

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Reginald Kay
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.04

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Moroney
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.06

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$59.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

5

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Kevin Keegan
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

8

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Wayne Weiss
$28.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Tony Martin
$20.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.14

In Run

4

Wgt

23.9kg
R8 Mixed (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1150 - $330 - $40
Splits: 5.00
1
4
T: Reginald Kay
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.13

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Gwendoline Sparke
$30.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.18

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Reginald Kay
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.05

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Jason Bloomfield
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.03

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.04

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 Grade 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.32
1
4
T: 
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.32

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Christine Kay
$5.00

Mgn

3.62

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

25.3kg
5
9
T: Robert Roderick
$24.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: D Burgess
$18.00

Mgn

13.37

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Shane Hill
$4.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Terry Brereton
$29.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 Grade 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.21
1
6
T: Raymond Lacava
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.21

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: 
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Thomas Pullman
$7.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Carol Howard
$19.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
$5.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Keith Jarvis
$25.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$2.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 Free For All 400m Free For All $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Bit Zesta (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.99 0.00 11.09 1 25.6kg Bit Chili ZESTA TANGA $12.00
2 8 SUDDEN SPLASH (8) Dave Irwin 23.14 2.50 0.00 442 35.0kg Collision SPLASHING $8.00
3 6 ULTIMATE DUST UP (6) 23.21 3.50 0.00 223 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy TAUNTING $2.00
4 7 OSCAR PEARL (7) Raymond Lee 23.24 4.00 0.00 754 33.8kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $10.00
5 1 JOHN'S DREAM (1) Adam Mccrohon 23.24 4.03 0.00 335 34.7kg Knocka Norris AWESOME OPAL $4.00
6 2 JAYPEE SHELBY (2) Gary Robertson 23.44 7.28 0.00 566 28.6kg Hallucinate Ima Shelby $4.00
7 5 ROSE BAY ROXY (5) Mary-ann Whitlock 24.20 19.28 0.00 677 26.1kg Over Flo DYANTE GEE $24.00
Race 2 Maiden 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOCKEY GIRLS (8) Christine Kay 23.27 0.00 11.15 1 27.0kg OXLEY TIGER KIA RIA $8.00
2 7 CARBON CURRENCY (7) James Mcglinn 23.31 0.75 0.00 322 31.8kg Collision ROMAN CURRENCY $2.00
3 1 FASHION COURT (1) Betty Keene 23.32 0.81 0.00 763 26.7kg Bit Chili AWESOME GLOW $8.00
4 2 BIT ONEK (2) John Howson 23.60 5.31 0.00 554 31.4kg Bit Chili MIDNIGHT ONEK $14.00
5 3 IT'S COLD (3) Robert Saxon 23.76 7.81 0.00 675 30.1kg Bit Chili OUR MISS TILLY $20.00
6 5 DELICATE DOLLY (5) Ivan Hanna 24.10 13.31 0.00 886 27.2kg El Galo Ima Shelby $5.00
7 6 MY BOY BLUE (6) 24.26 15.81 0.00 447 29.8kg Talk's Cheap QUEE TWO $4.00
DNF 9 Kath Playfair (4) 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 25.4kg BLACK LEE Dis Low Kate $17.00
Race 3 Grade 5 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK CHEQUER (1) Peter Lagogiane 22.65 0.00 10.98 1 32.7kg Hallucinate QUEEN NIKITA $1.00
2 2 Hail Queenie (2) Fay Trowbridge 23.18 8.50 0.00 422 27.4kg Knocka Norris AKAROA DOLL $7.00
3 8 PATCH TOKAAM (8) Helen Pullman 23.21 9.00 0.00 733 33.1kg Droopys Marco BAIYOKE SKY $13.00
4 4 KAMERUKA KIDZ (4) Neil Googe 23.42 12.25 0.00 254 32.3kg KINGS CADET SCREAMING KIDZ $6.00
5 7 PIRATE TOKAAM (7) Thomas Pullman 23.51 13.75 0.00 865 31.5kg Droopys Marco BAIYOKE SKY $31.00
6 6 SEAFOOD BANQUET (6) Michael Anderson 23.53 14.00 0.00 676 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL MISS $24.00
7 3 ADMIRAL GEE (3) Robert Groizard 23.57 14.75 0.00 387 33.3kg EIFFELLA DYANTE GEE $15.00
8 5 Bell Bailey (5) Michelle Bailey 23.61 15.25 0.00 548 27.0kg ADDIS SUPREME INDIANA LA FAYE $18.00
Race 4 Maiden 515m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kitty Kahn (1) 30.11 0.00 4.96 1 26.1kg Collision Daydream $5.00
2 2 BUNGEMALL (2) 30.14 0.50 5.00 2 35.2kg BLACK LEE Dis Low Kate $15.00
3 7 Goodwin Future (7) Eric Castle 30.34 3.75 5.11 6 28.8kg Where's Pedro ISADORA $2.00
4 8 SLATER HILL (8) Charlie Lamb 30.50 6.25 5.10 4 34.2kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $2.00
5 3 SHEZA HOT SORT (3) Kevin Crowfoot 30.51 6.37 5.11 5 26.5kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $18.00
6 5 CON CARNE (5) Robert Saxon 30.60 7.87 5.06 3 29.2kg Bit Chili OUR MISS TILLY $21.00
7 9 BLUE BOOMERANG (4) Natasha Benhard 31.11 15.87 5.33 8 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK SCIENCE $33.00
8 6 MISTER ELLYROO (6) 31.44 21.12 5.25 7 30.8kg CROSS ME NOT ELLYROO $41.00
Race 5 Grade 5 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO ANNA LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 23.02 0.00 11.14 1 25.4kg Brett Lee ANNA GOANNA $2.00
2 5 JONS'S MAGIC (5) Bruce Mackie 23.30 4.50 0.00 432 34.8kg Slater KIMMY'S MAGIC $7.00
3 4 BOB'S ADMIRAL (4) Patricia Groizard 23.33 5.00 0.00 643 30.7kg Over Flo DYANTE GEE $20.00
4 1 PRINCESS BEC (1) Thomas Pullman 23.50 7.75 0.00 224 25.2kg SUPER BURST TYPHOON JILL $10.00
5 2 GOLD STAKES (2) 23.55 8.50 0.00 355 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy TAUNTING $10.00
6 3 Myalla Michelle (3) Stephen Cleary 23.63 9.75 0.00 566 26.4kg Mogambo SKY'S AWESOME $5.00
7 6 Black Ginger (6) D Burgess 23.66 10.25 0.00 777 27.1kg Bit Chili MAKING A SPLASH $5.00
8 8 FORUM RULES (8) Rita Nicolaou 23.74 11.50 0.00 888 31.2kg Hallucinate SPEED DRAMA $20.00
Race 6 Grade 5 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING GOANNA (7) Keith Pedrana 30.17 0.00 5.01 1 31.9kg Brett Lee ANNA GOANNA $17.00
2 8 Wong Way Susie (8) Reginald Kay 30.29 2.00 5.10 3 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
3 5 STEPHIE GEE (5) Steven Carr 30.35 3.00 5.17 5 30.5kg Slater BRIEMMA $11.00
4 3 Rema's Topaz (3) Edward Foyle 30.51 5.50 5.16 4 27.6kg Goodesy GUANTANAMO DOT $3.00
5 2 SUAVE STICKA (2) Raymond Hindmarsh 30.54 6.00 5.22 6 25.7kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $19.00
6 1 CAZA COOL (1) Terrence Priest 30.56 6.25 5.06 2 26.3kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $29.00
7 4 PURE AS (4) B Sweeney 30.64 7.50 5.24 8 34.0kg Pure Octane CURI LEE $8.00
8 6 BIG QUOTED (6) N Wright 30.86 11.00 5.24 7 32.4kg History Lesson BEST QUOTED $35.00
Race 7 Grade 5 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Pink Sock (1) John Vanderburg 29.86 0.00 4.99 1 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT HOT SCHOONER $2.00
2 7 GO TEDDY SIZE (7) Reginald Kay 30.11 4.00 5.04 2 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy Size It Up $3.00
3 8 Finnian's Fire (8) Mark Moroney 30.17 5.00 5.06 3 25.6kg Knocka Norris Cathella Ice $17.00
4 2 RARE DRAMA (2) Rita Nicolaou 30.22 5.75 5.14 5 23.9kg Collision SPEED DRAMA $59.00
5 4 KISS ME KAHUNA (4) Kevin Keegan 30.36 8.00 5.26 8 36.0kg Velocette KISS ME MILO $10.00
6 3 TOO RINGS (3) Jodie Lagogiane 30.53 10.75 5.22 6 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUTHRA $5.00
7 5 GOODWIN MAGGIE (5) Wayne Weiss 30.58 11.50 5.26 7 27.5kg Collision WHAT A GOODWIN $28.00
8 6 LITTLE CHOPS (6) Tony Martin 31.18 21.00 5.14 4 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool MRS. HOWELL $20.00
Race 8 Mixed 515m Mixed $1150 - $330 - $40 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shanghai Rose (4) Reginald Kay 30.80 0.00 5.13 5 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $4.00
2 3 TOUCH OF GOLD (3) Gwendoline Sparke 30.97 2.75 5.00 1 27.5kg TIMS CROW OFFANGORN $30.00
4 8 GUNDABOOKA (8) Anthony Azzopardi 31.25 7.25 5.18 6 30.7kg Brett Lee KIACATOO PEARL $5.00
5 7 KNOCKA DOWN (7) Reginald Kay 31.30 8.00 5.05 4 33.3kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $2.00
6 6 BLACK KATE (6) Jason Bloomfield 31.36 9.00 5.03 2 28.4kg Black Enforcer BOGIE KATE $18.00
7 1 KING NINJA (1) Terrence Priest 31.39 9.50 5.04 3 31.0kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $7.00
DNF 2 FLYING LEE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 0.00 0.00 5.19 7 27.1kg Brett Lee ANNA GOANNA $3.00
Race 9 Grade 5 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIT ROCKY (4) 23.28 0.00 11.32 1 30.9kg Bit Chili Rachael Robbo $7.00
2 8 RED RICKY (8) Keith Pedrana 23.43 2.50 0.00 522 31.5kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $2.00
3 3 OUR BLUE DREAM (3) 23.50 3.50 0.00 743 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool QUEEN CLEOPATRA $7.00
4 7 STRATAVON KIA (7) Christine Kay 23.50 3.62 0.00 434 25.3kg OXLEY TIGER KIA RIA $5.00
5 9 TUCK SHOP (5) Robert Roderick 23.55 4.37 0.00 855 27.2kg Collision JILL'S HAVOC $24.00
6 6 MICKEY ONEK (6) D Burgess 24.12 13.37 0.00 266 30.2kg Bit Chili MIDNIGHT ONEK $18.00
7 1 SILVER ROSE (1) Shane Hill 24.21 14.87 0.00 377 28.0kg BLACK LEE Dis Low Kate $4.00
8 2 MAJOR MILLAWAR (2) Terry Brereton 24.22 15.00 0.00 688 29.3kg Bit Chili TINY ENFORCER $29.00
Race 10 Grade 5 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIKIMOTO PEARL (6) Raymond Lacava 23.09 0.00 11.21 1 27.9kg Knocka Norris TINA APPEAL $14.00
2 1 MISS FERLY (1) 23.43 5.50 0.00 332 24.5kg Pure Octane Ferly Gain $4.00
3 7 FLYING MASTER (7) Rita Nicolaou 23.48 6.25 0.00 663 33.4kg Collision SPEED DRAMA $10.00
4 8 CHER ARELEM (8) Thomas Pullman 23.49 6.37 0.00 224 35.4kg Regal Thyme BRALYN LILLY $7.00
5 2 CHEROKEE MAIDEN (2) Carol Howard 23.71 9.87 0.00 445 27.0kg ADDIS SUPREME INDIANA LA FAYE $19.00
6 3 BACK IN BUSINESS (3) 23.77 10.87 0.00 756 25.8kg Knocka Norris TINA APPEAL $5.00
7 4 HAKUNA MATATA (4) Keith Jarvis 23.91 13.12 0.00 887 28.9kg KINGS CADET SCREAMING KIDZ $25.00
8 5 WHERE'S DOBIE (5) Wayne Vanderburg 23.97 14.12 0.00 578 32.4kg Where's Pedro LUCY'S LEAVING $2.00