The Gardens Race Results

Friday 28th of June 2013
R1 WELCOME TO UNIBET GARDENS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: J Crossley
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Edward Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Warren Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Groizard
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Warren Slade
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Carr
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Helen Pullman
$4.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$4.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 MULTICAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Ronald Lambert
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Helen Rimmer
$3.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Davidson
$3.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Phillip Carrall
$18.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Garry Streatfield
$16.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Sutton
$26.00

Mgn

9.62

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Peter Seaton
$6.00

Mgn

11.62

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: George Brodie
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6668

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS SS FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Kevin Horton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Darren Sultana
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4442

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Sultana
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5663

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6774

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Walter Simmons
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Christopher Eveleigh
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

2227

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 SCHWEPPES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Matthew Anderson
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Frank Cini
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Mccolm
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Wendy Ison
$4.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Terry Duncan
$4.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Simon Gafa
$4.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
7
T: G Powell
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
8
T: B Sweeney
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 GREYHOUND RECORDER FINAL (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Clay Mullens
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: D Anderson
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Gregory Adamthwaite
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5543

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Lambert
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Eileen Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Ronald Bell
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4337

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$29.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

35.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3478

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
9
T: Brett Tooth
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8442

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6653

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$25.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: B Caden
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

3225

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$8.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Neal Gray
$5.00

Mgn

17.03

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Vincent Cassar
$13.00

Mgn

18.53

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 DOG PRO STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: B Caden
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: John Miles
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: J Crossley
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Gary Robertson
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Matthew Anderson
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Edward Kelly
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Grant Dunphy
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2488

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: B Hedley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Fay Trowbridge
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Darren Sultana
$43.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

8553

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Natina Howard
$7.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

1124

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Simon Gafa
$3.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Warren Slade
$44.00

Mgn

13.78

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Mervyn Skinner
$21.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 ALL PRO HOSPITALITY STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
10
T: R Herbert
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
9
T: John Edwards
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8643

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: John Mooney
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3454

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: E Jackson
$28.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6575

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Warren Slade
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Brett Tooth
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Ronald Bell
$3.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4338

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 HARDY'S PRECISION EXCAVATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Ronald Bell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: B Sweeney
$25.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Arthur Langman
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Sandra Brown
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Eileen Robertson
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: B Caden
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Phillip Carrall
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Gary Robertson
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO UNIBET GARDENS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIOWA TRICKS (4) J Crossley 23.01 0.00 0.00 211 26.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey INFERNO STATE $15.00
2 2 BIG RAVE (2) Edward Kelly 23.04 0.50 0.00 122 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy TAUNTING $11.00
3 3 BARB'S ZIP (3) Warren Kelly 23.16 2.50 0.00 433 31.3kg OXLEY TIGER BARB'S MARY $6.00
4 8 Bella Chloe (8) Robert Groizard 23.23 3.50 0.00 344 29.7kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $3.00
5 5 WARSAW (5) Warren Slade 23.32 5.00 0.00 555 29.2kg Jim Joes Up GARRY'S LADY $21.00
6 7 TYPHOON TIGER (7) Steven Carr 23.38 6.00 0.00 876 31.1kg Slater BRIEMMA $11.00
7 1 MACOREKA (1) Helen Pullman 23.39 6.12 0.00 787 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $4.00
8 6 WHITE MASCARA (6) Nancy Mcintosh 23.53 8.37 0.00 668 28.3kg El Galo LEILA'S PRAYER $4.00
Race 2 MULTICAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN 515m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 AVA THE LADY (6) Ronald Lambert 30.03 0.00 0.00 2221 29.5kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $16.00
2 1 GOO JIMMY GOO (1) Helen Rimmer 30.03 0.09 0.00 3332 30.7kg Bit Chili KNICKABOCA ROSE $3.00
3 4 MAJOR INCIDENCE (4) Mark Davidson 30.17 2.37 0.00 1113 27.1kg Collision SHIRL'S MAGIC $3.00
4 7 COMMANDER BLAKE (7) Phillip Carrall 30.24 3.37 0.00 4444 33.1kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $18.00
5 2 TURBULANT TIMES (2) Garry Streatfield 30.47 7.12 0.00 5555 26.8kg Train A Journey SISTER OF BATTLE $16.00
6 5 SIR PETE (5) Kenneth Sutton 30.63 9.62 0.00 8776 32.3kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $26.00
7 3 GOSSIP ROWE (3) Peter Seaton 30.76 11.62 0.00 7887 27.8kg Talk's Cheap SIGNATURE ROWE $6.00
8 8 MY BLACK BAG (8) George Brodie 30.77 11.75 0.00 6668 26.4kg Surgeon LITTLE BLACK BAG $6.00
Race 3 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS SS FINAL 515m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Knocka Oz (2) Kevin Horton 30.06 0.00 0.00 1111 25.1kg Knocka Norris GUNNA OZ $3.00
2 4 PACKING KRUNCH (4) Darren Sultana 30.42 5.75 0.00 4442 34.0kg Hesa Felon KIBBLE KRUNCHA $13.00
3 5 NUMBER KRUNCH (5) Darren Sultana 30.48 6.75 0.00 5663 32.2kg Hallucinate KIBBLE KRUNCHA $18.00
4 8 Brindie (8) Beverley Sloan 30.67 9.75 0.00 6774 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GO WILD AMY $15.00
5 3 SEI BELLO (3) Walter Simmons 30.72 10.50 0.00 3335 31.6kg Knocka Norris AKAROA BEAUTY $7.00
6 1 CRIMINAL KRUNCH (1) Darren Sultana 30.80 11.75 0.00 7556 31.1kg Hesa Felon KIBBLE KRUNCHA $5.00
7 7 RUBY DANCER (7) Christopher Eveleigh 30.83 12.25 0.00 2227 27.9kg Knocka Norris PENNY COOL $2.00
Race 4 SCHWEPPES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS TANGLES (5) Matthew Anderson 23.25 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Elite State MISS SHAK $25.00
2 2 KITTY GEE (2) Frank Cini 23.32 1.25 0.00 24.3kg Take The Kitty JULIA GEE $8.00
3 3 CHARLIE NUTTIER (3) Robert Mccolm 23.64 6.25 0.00 29.4kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $4.00
4 6 GENISTA SENORITA (6) Wendy Ison 24.06 13.00 0.00 27.1kg El Grand Senor BLACK SHE AIN'T $4.00
5 1 MIDNIGHT SOUTH (1) Terry Duncan 24.60 21.50 0.00 27.0kg Collision MISS SOUTHS $4.00
6 4 TRAUMATISED (4) Simon Gafa 25.23 31.50 0.00 29.1kg Collision THOUSAND KISSES $4.00
DNF 7 MAMA'S PEARL (7) G Powell 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Bit Chili SEE YA SENORITA $9.00
DNF 8 PLEASANTRY (8) B Sweeney 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $5.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND RECORDER FINAL 600m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Calm Model (8) Clay Mullens 34.49 0.00 0.00 1111 24.3kg Collision Clay Model $2.00
2 2 INSANE BOLT (2) D Anderson 34.78 4.75 0.00 2222 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy OMINOUS REIGN $9.00
3 6 Victory Belle (6) Gregory Adamthwaite 34.88 6.25 0.00 5543 26.5kg Collision DIAMONDO $6.00
4 4 JIMMY FLY HIGH (4) Peter Lagogiane 35.10 9.75 0.00 6654 29.6kg Premier Fantasy Sky Fly High $15.00
5 5 COLD FICTION (5) Ronald Lambert 35.18 11.00 0.00 7765 29.2kg Bit Chili HANNAH JANE $6.00
6 3 MEAGAN ROBBO (3) Eileen Robertson 35.21 11.50 0.00 8886 29.2kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $26.00
7 1 SMOKE (1) Ronald Bell 35.30 13.00 0.00 4337 26.5kg Where's Pedro SIROCCO PEARL $6.00
8 7 RASMUS KLUMP (7) Garry Streatfield 35.65 18.50 0.00 3478 30.4kg Train A Journey SISTER OF BATTLE $29.00
Race 6 NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zipping Willow (6) Jason Mackay 29.43 0.00 0.00 1111 26.0kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass $1.00
2 9 FORREST (3) Brett Tooth 30.07 10.25 0.00 8442 33.8kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $26.00
3 7 SWEET THRILL (7) Jeffrey Jaeger 30.12 11.00 0.00 6653 29.0kg Knocka Norris DIDDY SHINE $11.00
4 4 PRETTY PERFECT (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.17 11.75 0.00 2334 28.6kg Elite State FIRST STAR $25.00
5 1 Mentioned (1) B Caden 30.28 13.50 0.00 3225 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble DASHING DI $15.00
6 2 Pepper Kahn (2) Peter Lagogiane 30.28 13.53 0.00 4566 24.8kg Collision Daydream $8.00
7 8 TRICKY SANDY (8) Neal Gray 30.50 17.03 0.00 5777 27.1kg Bit Chili Sirocco Lass $5.00
8 5 Kirstin Otto (5) Vincent Cassar 30.59 18.53 0.00 7888 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble SLOY'S DELIGHT $13.00
Race 7 DOG PRO STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Mad Velocar (8) B Caden 30.04 0.00 0.00 1111 26.2kg Collision Drama Queen $6.00
2 4 LAURIE'S TIM TAM (4) John Miles 30.35 5.00 0.00 4322 33.8kg Bit Chili TIM TAMTERRA $6.00
3 2 BIG BANG KNOCKER (2) J Crossley 30.54 8.00 0.00 5233 33.5kg Knocka Norris DIORISSIMO $2.00
4 1 WE'RE BACK BABY (1) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.68 10.25 0.00 6544 26.7kg Pure Octane AYE JAY ASSASSIN $3.00
5 3 FOXZAMI RAZOR (3) Gary Robertson 30.73 11.00 0.00 7755 30.0kg Trewly Special MADAME FISH $8.00
6 6 TIME DELAY (6) Matthew Anderson 30.79 12.00 0.00 8866 36.3kg Bit Chili MAKING A SPLASH $17.00
7 7 LITTLETOWN FLIRT (7) Edward Kelly 30.93 14.25 0.00 3677 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy TAUNTING $14.00
8 5 Laura's Pearl (5) Grant Dunphy 31.04 16.00 0.00 2488 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz EMMALANA $34.00
Race 8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Avondale Porche (6) B Hedley 29.50 0.00 0.00 2211 26.5kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
2 3 BEARLY FAIR (3) Fay Trowbridge 30.05 8.75 0.00 3332 34.3kg Bit Chili AKAROA DOLL $18.00
3 5 KIBBLE CRISIS (5) Darren Sultana 30.05 8.87 0.00 8553 27.5kg Hallucinate KIBBLE KRUNCHA $43.00
4 8 Zipper (8) Natina Howard 30.06 8.90 0.00 1124 26.1kg Elite State FERNANDO $7.00
5 1 PROVEN STREAK (1) Simon Gafa 30.06 9.03 0.00 5445 26.3kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $3.00
6 2 Sannette Kate (2) Kevin Johnson 30.33 13.28 0.00 7776 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble SARAH SANNETTE $3.00
7 4 GROOVY ANDREW (4) Warren Slade 30.36 13.78 0.00 4667 28.7kg Addis Boy MAGGIE JACOBS $44.00
8 7 EBONITE (7) Mervyn Skinner 30.37 13.81 0.00 6888 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble ASTERIA GAIN $21.00
Race 9 ALL PRO HOSPITALITY STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ICE BERG MISS (6) Nancy Mcintosh 30.27 0.00 0.00 2211 26.8kg Bit Chili Sheza Surfy $3.00
2 10 PETTIGO PEPPER (5) R Herbert 30.31 0.75 0.00 1122 26.3kg Bit Chili PETTIGO JEWEL $5.00
3 9 BARN KIDZ (2) John Edwards 30.33 1.00 0.00 8643 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Charlie Cheetah $4.00
4 8 SAV'S GIRL (8) John Mooney 30.74 7.50 0.00 3454 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble OTHERS QUOTED $11.00
5 4 ELVIRA (4) E Jackson 30.77 8.00 0.00 6575 26.5kg El Galo JAZZY GEMMA $28.00
6 7 GARRY'S DREAM (7) Warren Slade 30.90 10.00 0.00 5766 24.6kg Jim Joes Up GARRY'S LADY $13.00
7 3 MASTER ROSTER (3) Brett Tooth 30.93 10.50 0.00 7887 27.3kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $31.00
8 1 YELLOW FEVER (1) Ronald Bell 31.35 17.25 0.00 4338 34.0kg Bit Chili JAMAD $3.00
Race 10 HARDY'S PRECISION EXCAVATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NAGINI (3) Ronald Bell 22.92 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Elite State SIROCCO PEARL $1.00
2 5 BLUE IMAX (5) B Sweeney 22.99 1.25 0.00 322 34.2kg Surf Lorian TOKEN MELODY $25.00
3 7 KATIE MAREE (7) Arthur Langman 23.06 2.25 0.00 233 26.3kg PATH TO POWER RAPT IN GEMS $9.00
4 4 LUCID TRIUMPH (4) Sandra Brown 23.25 5.25 0.00 444 31.7kg Hallucinate PURE CONQUEST $14.00
5 6 MAXEEN ROBBO (6) Eileen Robertson 23.48 9.00 0.00 875 27.0kg Bit Chili KNICKABOCA ROSE $10.00
6 9 ASHA SPRITE (2) B Caden 23.56 10.25 0.00 756 27.2kg Magic Sprite VALIANT JOURNEY $9.00
7 8 FEAR THIS MISS (8) Phillip Carrall 23.66 11.75 0.00 687 26.2kg Fear Zafonic SIMPLY A MISS $14.00
8 1 MR. SHELBY (1) Gary Robertson 23.69 12.25 0.00 568 31.8kg Where's Pedro Cindeen Shelby $9.00