The Gardens Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 Performance Trial/Class B/515 (515m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 4.97, 17.49
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.08

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.97

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Allan Woods
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.14

In Run

433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Michelle Lill
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.15

In Run

344

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 Performance Trial/Class B/400 (400m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 11.34
1
3
T: Sharon Grey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.34

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Bryan Young
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.42

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.94

Split

11.72

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 Performance Trial/Class B/272 (272m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 4.51
1
1
T: Gary Greene
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.84

Split

4.51

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.55

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.61

Split

4.71

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 Performance Trial/Class B/272 (272m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 4.55
1
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.12

Split

4.56

In Run

21

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.38

Split

4.55

In Run

12

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 Performance Trial/Class B/515 515m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 4.97, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SHELDON (3) Jason Mackay 29.83 0.00 5.08 221 32.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $0.00
2 5 NEWTOWN JET (5) Leeanne Walker 30.29 6.50 4.97 112 27.7kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $0.00
3 7 RUDDY BLUSH (7) Allan Woods 30.75 13.25 5.14 433 28.6kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $0.00
4 1 OYSTER SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 31.01 16.75 5.15 344 30.7kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $0.00
Race 2 Performance Trial/Class B/400 400m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STILTON MARY (3) Sharon Grey 23.40 0.00 11.34 11 26.3kg Moreira Ada Mary $0.00
2 1 GOODWIN HARRY (1) Bryan Young 23.54 2.00 11.42 22 29.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $0.00
3 5 ASTONISHING ONE (5) Gary Stewart 23.94 7.75 11.72 33 28.7kg Magic Sprite Astonish $0.00
Race 3 Performance Trial/Class B/272 272m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARBEL CHIMES (1) Gary Greene 15.84 0.00 4.51 0 31.7kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $0.00
2 5 VERY VAIN (5) Gary Stewart 16.55 10.00 4.59 30.5kg Magic Sprite Astonish $0.00
3 3 MIMI WHACKER (3) Lisa Hutton 16.61 11.00 4.71 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $0.00
Race 4 Performance Trial/Class B/272 272m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPICE (3) Noelene Holloway 16.12 0.00 4.56 21 24.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $0.00
2 1 MR. TORO (1) Gary Stewart 16.38 3.75 4.55 12 34.6kg Magic Sprite Astonish $0.00