The Gardens Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.30
1
1
T: Michelle Shambler
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.30

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Gary Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.53

In Run

52

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Davidson
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.64

In Run

63

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Howard
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.73

In Run

74

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.87

Split

11.89

In Run

85

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Bryan Young
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.09

Split

11.98

In Run

46

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Stephen Davies
$3.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.20

Split

11.43

In Run

27

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.23

Split

11.48

In Run

38

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.98, 17.81
1
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

643

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Kent Strongman
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

464

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

521

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Barry Yates
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

732

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Ronald Lambert
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.01

In Run

276

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.03

In Run

357

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Sharon Grey
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.72

Split

4.98

In Run

115

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne Attwill
$0.00
R3 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.15
1
1
T: Raymond Lee
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.15

In Run

21

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.40

In Run

12

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.42

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Ken Hill
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.47

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.70

In Run

75

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.76

In Run

56

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Richard Polidano
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.79

In Run

67

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.78

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R4 MOBILE MONEY STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.40
1
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.40

In Run

31

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Stephen Davies
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.38

Split

11.46

In Run

22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.44

Split

11.50

In Run

43

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.58

In Run

54

Wgt

23.3kg
5
6
T: Tony Desira
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.62

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.56

In Run

15

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.82

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Tony Desira
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.87

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 AWESOME PROJECT @ STUD 0-2 WINS STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.41, 22.17
1
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Betty Keene
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.14

Split

9.76

In Run

7422

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Littlefield
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.56

Split

9.96

In Run

8876

Wgt

25.7kg
4
9
T: Barry Evans
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.58

Split

9.86

In Run

5754

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Burgis
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.62

Split

9.59

In Run

3233

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Shane Hill
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.74

Split

9.61

In Run

2345

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.91

Split

9.79

In Run

4567

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.96

Split

9.83

In Run

6688

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Mitchell
$0.00
R6 WWW.GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.02
1
6
T: John Miles
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

11.02

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Richard Milton
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.97

Split

11.29

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Louise Mcgee
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

11.44

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.34

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Shane Hill
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.64

In Run

87

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Paul Dalton
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.60

In Run

56

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Edward Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.50

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Helen Hanson
$3.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.86

Split

11.90

In Run

78

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.94, 17.78
1
1
T: Sharon Grey
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.16

In Run

844

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Wendy Ison
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

533

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Richard Milton
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.10

In Run

676

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Bruce Mcintosh
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.97

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.94

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.05

In Run

455

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.15

In Run

787

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.03

In Run

368

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 LADBROKES STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.97, 17.22
1
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.63

Split

4.98

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Grant Dunphy
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.18

In Run

754

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Betty Keene
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

876

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

645

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Ronald Asquith
$6.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.08

In Run

567

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Steven Burgis
$16.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.08

In Run

488

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.37

In Run

53

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Akers
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.13

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Mccolm
$1.55

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.33

In Run

34

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.56

In Run

65

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.74

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Helen Hanson
$18.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.76

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Allan Woods
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.57

In Run

48

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.07
1
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.07

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

11.21

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Steven Burgis
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.33

In Run

43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Ronald Bell
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.23

Split

11.41

In Run

64

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.59

In Run

25

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Sharon Grey
$16.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.20

Split

11.62

In Run

78

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Allan Woods
$81.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.30

Split

11.63

In Run

56

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Shane Hill
$41.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.55

Split

11.61

In Run

87

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 FROM THE TRACK STAKES (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.24
1
6
T: John Miles
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.32

Split

4.24

In Run

11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Nathan Bendeich
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.58

Split

4.28

In Run

22

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Karen Sanderson
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.76

Split

4.33

In Run

33

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Richard Polidano
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.90

Split

4.39

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Jamie Sheen
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.14

Split

4.54

In Run

75

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
2
T: Peter Akers
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
3
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 RED TV STAKES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
2
T: Karen Sanderson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.45

In Run

52

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Christopher Kedwell
$2.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

15.95

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Gary Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.08

Split

4.50

In Run

73

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.22

Split

4.37

In Run

24

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.37

Split

4.44

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Tony Desira
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.44

Split

4.55

In Run

86

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Catford
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.47

Split

4.42

In Run

37

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Michelle Johnson
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.75

Split

4.51

In Run

68

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEL'S BELLE (1) Michelle Shambler 23.20 0.00 11.30 11 26.3kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $7.50
2 3 LITTLE MISS ARIA (3) Gary Robertson 23.51 4.25 11.53 52 27.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $4.80
3 4 BELLA CENA (4) Mark Davidson 23.67 6.50 11.64 63 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Features $15.00
4 5 MAC ZEPHYR (5) Robert Howard 23.70 7.00 11.73 74 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.00
5 6 DOMINANT DAN (6) Stephen Atkins 23.87 9.50 11.89 85 31.9kg Moreira Venetian Mask $9.00
6 8 GOODWIN THOMMO (8) Bryan Young 24.09 12.75 11.98 46 24.7kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $19.00
7 2 LEOPARD TREE (2) Stephen Davies 24.20 14.25 11.43 27 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $3.00
8 7 DOMINANT JACK (7) Allan Ivers 24.23 14.50 11.48 38 33.8kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $8.00
Race 2 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU MAIDEN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.98, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOVING YOU (6) Brian Smoothy 30.12 0.00 5.15 643 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $26.00
2 7 ZULU QUEEN (7) Kent Strongman 30.18 0.75 5.07 464 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $3.40
3 1 HOUDINI'S NIECE (1) Garry Kedwell 30.19 1.00 5.10 521 27.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $4.20
4 2 ACROSS THE SKY (2) Barry Yates 30.21 1.25 5.22 732 33.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $6.50
5 4 FABULOUS TIME (4) Ronald Lambert 30.41 4.25 5.01 276 29.1kg Barcia Bale American Rose $2.80
6 5 CHARLIE BRANN (5) Lisa Hutton 30.67 7.75 5.03 357 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade $51.00
7 3 STILTON TITAN (3) Sharon Grey 30.72 8.50 4.98 115 36.1kg Moreira Ada Mary $10.00
SCR 8 OXIANA (8) Wayne Attwill
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOFT RAIN (1) Raymond Lee 22.89 0.00 11.15 21 29.1kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $2.25
2 6 LIL MISS FELON (6) Caroline Hughes 23.34 6.25 11.40 12 24.6kg High Earner Shesa Felon $23.00
3 3 RIVERGUM RIDGE (3) Wayne Attwill 23.48 8.25 11.42 33 30.5kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $17.00
4 5 SKETCHY COLA (5) Ken Hill 23.60 10.00 11.47 44 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $10.00
5 7 ZIPPY POPPY (7) Brian Smoothy 23.63 10.50 11.70 75 31.9kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $41.00
6 9 FEDERAL ESTATE (4) Carole Eaton 23.65 10.75 11.76 56 31.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $11.00
7 2 CUSTOM BANJO (2) Richard Polidano 23.77 12.50 11.79 67 31.1kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $17.00
8 8 KING KINLOCH (8) Noelene Holloway 23.81 13.25 11.78 88 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.00
SCR 4 ZIPPING VERNON (4) Mark Davidson
Race 4 MOBILE MONEY STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RICE'S LEGACY (4) Benjamin Sweetman 23.32 0.00 11.40 31 33.0kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $10.00
2 2 STYLISH CHIC (2) Stephen Davies 23.38 0.75 11.46 22 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $3.80
3 7 SHE'S RADIANT (7) Sam Simonetta 23.44 1.75 11.50 43 25.8kg Collision Classy Sahara $9.50
4 8 OUR INTEREST (8) Ronald Lambert 23.46 2.00 11.58 54 23.3kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $4.20
5 6 WHITE ORCHARD (6) Tony Desira 23.59 3.75 11.62 66 25.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $14.00
6 1 RANDOM MONKEY (1) Shane Cartwright 23.60 4.00 11.56 15 31.7kg Run's House Fashion Diva $19.00
7 5 OVER SHOT (5) Kenneth Cheetham 23.70 5.25 11.82 77 27.1kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $3.00
8 3 BRUNO ZARR (3) Tony Desira 23.85 7.50 11.87 88 30.4kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $17.00
Race 5 AWESOME PROJECT @ STUD 0-2 WINS STAKES 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.41, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNITED STAND (1) Ashley Marshall 34.94 0.00 9.41 1111 32.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $2.50
2 4 CRYSTAL MOON (4) Betty Keene 35.14 2.75 9.76 7422 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $19.00
3 3 NINJA QUEEN (3) Robert Littlefield 35.56 8.75 9.96 8876 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $7.50
4 9 IN YOUR TIME (5) Barry Evans 35.58 9.25 9.86 5754 29.3kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $9.50
5 6 DJAY ASK (6) Steven Burgis 35.62 9.75 9.59 3233 28.6kg Nitro Burst Francine $7.00
6 7 POPS AND BUBBLES (7) Shane Hill 35.74 11.50 9.61 2345 24.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $9.00
7 8 ON THE BEACH (8) Lisa Lamb 35.91 13.75 9.79 4567 30.7kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $8.00
8 2 SHELBY DREAM (2) Michelle Shambler 35.96 14.50 9.83 6688 26.2kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.00
SCR 5 ROSE MAC (5) Brian Mitchell
Race 6 WWW.GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STAKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LATELY (6) John Miles 22.88 0.00 11.02 11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.20
2 1 TIGRESS EYE (1) Richard Milton 22.97 1.25 11.29 32 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $6.00
3 5 FAIR DINKUM (5) Louise Mcgee 23.14 3.75 11.44 44 32.3kg Fernando Bale Dervil $26.00
4 4 LEGENDARY OPAL (4) Glen Mckinley 23.16 4.00 11.34 23 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $21.00
5 8 SKETCHY BOY (8) Shane Hill 23.46 8.25 11.64 87 28.5kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.80
6 7 HAMBANI KAHLE (7) Paul Dalton 23.47 8.25 11.60 56 33.9kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki $61.00
7 3 ALL AMERICAN BOY (3) Edward Kelly 23.52 9.25 11.50 65 33.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $101.00
8 2 FABIO LASS (2) Helen Hanson 23.86 14.00 11.90 78 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.50
Race 7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.94, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWEETY (1) Sharon Grey 30.16 0.00 5.16 844 28.9kg Barcia Bale Bekim Girl $3.70
2 3 LIMEBURNER LEAH (3) Wendy Ison 30.23 1.00 5.07 533 27.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $13.00
3 6 OH FIVE SURPRISE (6) Richard Milton 30.36 2.75 5.10 676 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $6.50
4 2 SHEZA BLUE GIRL (2) Bruce Mcintosh 30.39 3.25 4.97 222 29.8kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $4.80
5 7 ANGRY TORNADO (7) Nathan Goodwin 30.43 3.75 4.94 111 33.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $3.30
6 5 NANGAR COOKIE (5) Allan Ivers 30.61 6.25 5.05 455 28.2kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $10.00
7 4 PRECOAT (4) Allan Ivers 30.76 8.50 5.15 787 26.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $34.00
8 8 HIGH EXPECTATION (8) Noelene Holloway 31.01 12.25 5.03 368 30.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $14.00
Race 8 LADBROKES STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.97, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANGRY BLIZZARD (3) Nathan Goodwin 29.37 0.00 4.97 111 30.5kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $1.45
2 2 ANGRY MONSOON (2) Nathan Goodwin 29.63 3.75 4.98 222 33.4kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $19.00
3 4 LUCA'S ENTITY (4) Benjamin Sweetman 30.23 12.25 5.07 333 34.1kg Collision Lola's Entity $31.00
4 5 FATHER BEAR (5) Grant Dunphy 30.24 12.25 5.18 754 29.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $8.50
5 6 LIBERTY PEARL (6) Betty Keene 30.39 14.50 5.28 876 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $16.00
6 7 TE AWA KISS (7) Richard Polidano 30.43 15.00 5.12 645 26.7kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $31.00
7 1 JOELENE (1) Ronald Asquith 30.52 16.25 5.08 567 24.3kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $6.50
8 8 POWER TO WYN (8) Steven Burgis 30.78 20.25 5.08 488 31.3kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $16.00
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON TATUM (4) Jason Mackay 22.86 0.00 11.25 22 26.6kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $3.10
2 6 MADISON ENVY (6) Sam Simonetta 23.01 2.00 11.37 53 27.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $26.00
3 8 DIDDY MAGIC (8) Peter Akers 23.01 2.00 11.13 11 30.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $34.00
4 7 BELGIAN (7) Robert Mccolm 23.26 5.75 11.33 34 29.9kg Magic Sprite Slick Exit $1.55
5 5 VANDA HERRERA (5) Carole Eaton 23.41 7.75 11.56 65 30.2kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $26.00
6 3 AWESOME ALEX (3) Leeanne Walker 23.49 9.00 11.74 76 29.8kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $23.00
7 1 LIGHTNING ALLY (1) Helen Hanson 23.74 12.50 11.76 87 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $18.00
8 2 CAMBO KID (2) Allan Woods 23.79 13.25 11.57 48 29.5kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $21.00
Race 10 NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M BLUE TOO (2) Caroline Hughes 22.99 0.00 11.07 11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Addiction $2.40
2 5 ZARA TIARA (5) Sam Simonetta 23.05 0.75 11.21 32 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $16.00
3 3 UMBRELLA MAN (3) Steven Burgis 23.12 1.75 11.33 43 30.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $2.50
4 4 PHOENIX PEARL (4) Ronald Bell 23.23 3.50 11.41 64 28.6kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $6.00
5 1 TINTERN ABBEY (1) Sam Simonetta 23.63 9.25 11.59 25 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $15.00
6 8 MAD STAN (8) Sharon Grey 24.20 17.25 11.62 78 34.0kg Moreira Ada Mary $16.00
7 6 BONNIE CHARM (6) Allan Woods 24.30 18.50 11.63 56 29.0kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $81.00
8 7 STEVE SWORDFISH (7) Shane Hill 24.55 22.25 11.61 87 28.7kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $41.00
Race 11 FROM THE TRACK STAKES 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUE BRONTE (6) John Miles 15.32 0.00 4.24 11 25.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.60
2 8 SLIM SADIE (8) Nathan Bendeich 15.58 3.75 4.28 22 24.0kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $4.80
3 4 LADY LINER (4) Karen Sanderson 15.76 6.25 4.33 33 24.0kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $19.00
4 7 BLACK DAKOTA (7) Richard Polidano 15.90 8.25 4.39 54 26.0kg Paw Licking Things Change $81.00
5 1 IRINKA SERENA (1) Jamie Sheen 16.14 11.75 4.54 75 26.5kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice $8.00
DNF 2 FERRARI BLASTER (2) Peter Akers 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 29.4kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $14.00
DNF 3 LONDYN'S CHOICE (3) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 46 28.2kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $11.00
DNF 5 DOUBLE DREAM (5) Brian Smoothy 0.00 0.00 0.00 67 31.8kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $61.00
Race 12 RED TV STAKES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOW LINER (2) Karen Sanderson 15.93 0.00 4.45 52 24.4kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $2.60
2 1 BRIGHTON BLUE (1) Christopher Kedwell 15.95 0.25 4.37 11 26.8kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $2.10
3 4 BAD BOY DELLY (4) Gary Robertson 16.08 2.00 4.50 73 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass $26.00
4 7 RACHEL'S BOY (7) Alexander Verhagen 16.22 4.25 4.37 24 31.2kg Fernando Bale Push It $9.00
5 6 FEARSOME ALLY (6) Phillip Carrall 16.37 6.25 4.44 45 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Veetee Destroyer $13.00
6 5 BLACK ORCHARD (5) Tony Desira 16.44 7.25 4.55 86 25.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $51.00
7 8 FOXZAMI THUNDER (8) Kenneth Catford 16.47 7.75 4.42 37 31.9kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $19.00
8 3 WINLOCK JAGUAR (3) Michelle Johnson 16.75 11.75 4.51 68 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $19.00