The Gardens Race Results

Tuesday 28th of April 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS STKS (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.99, 17.34
1
4
T: Troy Donaldson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

6222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Tom Halley
$8.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.08

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Dale Wright
$5.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.10

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$19.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.08

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
1
T: Emanuel Borg
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
R2 MOBILE MONEY STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
2
T: Carole Eaton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

11.01

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.95

Split

11.25

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: James Porter
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.44

Split

11.50

In Run

543

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.49

In Run

334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.59

In Run

455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$7.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.90

In Run

787

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.64

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.01

Split

11.89

In Run

878

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.95, 17.58
1
2
T: Gayle Masterson
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.04

In Run

3432

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.80

Split

5.04

In Run

4311

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.88

Split

4.96

In Run

224

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.07

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Davies
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.95

In Run

1123

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.08

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 0-3W STKS (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.46, 22.35
1
4
T: Emanuel Borg
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Tracey Kovacic
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.98

Split

9.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Betty Keene
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.09

Split

9.68

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: James Pateman
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.24

Split

9.77

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.39

Split

9.91

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Brian Mitchell
$18.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.83

Split

9.73

In Run

4567

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: William Dance
$19.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.93

Split

9.84

In Run

6778

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.02, 17.48
1
4
T: Ronald Wright
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.05

In Run

3211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

7754

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Gary Adams
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.02

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Betty Keene
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

8665

Wgt

26.6kg
5
9
T: Carole Eaton
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Tom Halley
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Shane Hill
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

6577

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.05

In Run

2336

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Burgis
$0.00
R6 NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.03
1
8
T: Susan Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.17

In Run

332

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: John Miles
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.03

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.06

Split

11.58

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: James Porter
$51.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.07

Split

11.15

In Run

223

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.27

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.72

Split

11.87

In Run

776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.95

Split

11.82

In Run

667

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Shane Hill
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.96

Split

12.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00
R7 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.00
1
1
T: James Pateman
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

11.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Neil Lyford
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.79

Split

11.18

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.93

Split

11.11

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Warren Slade
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.38

In Run

454

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.49

In Run

545

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.66

In Run

776

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.80

Split

11.77

In Run

887

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.65

In Run

668

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.19
1
2
T: John Miles
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.29

Split

4.19

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
9
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.37

In Run

22

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Mandy Morrison
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.88

Split

4.39

In Run

33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: John Summers
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

15.98

Split

4.48

In Run

74

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.15

Split

4.43

In Run

55

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

16.26

Split

4.45

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.32

Split

4.53

In Run

88

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$26.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

16.57

Split

4.42

In Run

47

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
R9 FROM THE TRACK STAKES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34
1
5
T: Troy Donaldson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.68

Split

4.34

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.91

Split

4.49

In Run

43

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.93

Split

4.37

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.08

Split

4.48

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Robert White
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.17

Split

4.52

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Akers
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.55

Split

4.70

In Run

76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Geoffery Case
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

16.68

Split

4.61

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
R10 GRNSW PATHWAYS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.53
1
1
T: Carole Eaton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.53

In Run

411

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Davies
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.74

In Run

224

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Neil Lyford
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.89

In Run

153

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.74

In Run

635

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.79

In Run

542

Wgt

23.9kg
6
6
T: Raymond Walters
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.17

Split

12.27

In Run

866

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Jason Carter
$71.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

25.66

Split

12.46

In Run

377

Wgt

21.6kg
DNF
5
T: Aaron Shearman
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS STKS 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.99, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINER'S JETT (4) Troy Donaldson 29.55 0.00 4.99 1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $2.80
2 8 PEAKY PUB (8) Darryl Thomas 29.95 5.75 5.28 6222 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.50
3 5 FLAK (5) Tom Halley 30.50 13.50 5.08 3333 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Features $8.50
4 2 BEAUTY'S GIRL (2) Dale Wright 30.82 18.00 5.10 5555 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.00
5 7 MISS GABRIELLE (7) Lorraine Atchison 30.92 19.50 5.08 2444 26.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $19.00
DNF 1 BLOW THE ROCK (1) Emanuel Borg 0.00 0.00 0.00 4666 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $9.50
SCR 3 SHE KNOWS UNO (3) Allan Ivers
SCR 6 STELLAR STONE (6) Peter Mattress
Race 2 MOBILE MONEY STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCATOR BELL (2) Carole Eaton 22.63 0.00 11.01 111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $2.90
2 3 KING KINLOCH (3) Noelene Holloway 22.95 4.50 11.25 222 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $4.20
3 8 KEG (8) James Porter 23.44 11.50 11.50 543 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $9.00
4 1 ASTON LANE (1) Mark Davidson 23.54 13.00 11.49 334 27.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $7.50
5 4 FELICIA BALE (4) Lisa Hutton 23.77 16.25 11.59 455 27.7kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $51.00
6 5 FAB NIKKI (5) Leeanne Walker 23.81 16.75 11.90 787 27.6kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $7.50
7 6 ARNIE DOO (6) Darryl Wilson 23.92 18.25 11.64 666 30.8kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.80
8 7 LATENT ENERGY (7) Grant Dunphy 24.01 19.75 11.89 878 26.7kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $41.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.95, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNIGHT'S PAGE (2) Gayle Masterson 29.79 0.00 5.04 3432 34.3kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $16.00
2 1 ASTON LEE (1) Jason Mackay 29.80 0.10 5.04 4311 31.9kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $1.30
3 5 LOLLIPOP LIZ (5) Sarah O'Sullivan 29.88 1.25 4.96 224 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $23.00
4 4 HELLO MAVIS (4) Lorraine Atchison 29.96 2.25 5.07 5555 28.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $9.50
5 7 KNOCKER ELLY (7) Stephen Davies 30.07 4.00 4.95 1123 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $5.50
6 8 JILLIBY ZARA (8) Carole Eaton 30.34 7.75 5.08 6666 29.9kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $34.00
Race 4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 0-3W STKS 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.46, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKETCHY CREEK (4) Emanuel Borg 34.86 0.00 9.48 2222 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $4.20
2 3 VENOM (3) Tracey Kovacic 34.98 1.75 9.46 1111 34.3kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.70
3 6 CRYSTAL MOON (6) Betty Keene 35.09 3.25 9.68 3333 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $10.00
4 5 JABENI (5) James Pateman 35.24 5.25 9.77 5444 31.1kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $3.60
5 8 ON THE BEACH (8) Lisa Lamb 35.39 7.50 9.91 7655 30.4kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $7.00
6 7 ANGRY HURRICANE (7) Nathan Goodwin 35.46 8.50 0.00 8886 30.9kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $14.00
7 1 RATTLIN' MILLIE (1) Brian Mitchell 35.83 13.75 9.73 4567 30.4kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $18.00
8 2 IBROX CALYPSO (2) William Dance 35.93 15.25 9.84 6778 28.9kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $19.00
Race 5 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.02, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING ASPARAGUS (4) Ronald Wright 29.70 0.00 5.05 3211 27.3kg Keybow Wallan Baby $10.00
2 6 HELLO FERNANDO (6) Lorraine Atchison 29.88 2.50 5.20 7754 32.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $15.00
3 3 CROWDZA COMING (3) Gary Adams 29.93 3.25 5.02 1122 27.1kg Collision Crowdza Captive $3.10
4 8 LIBERTY PEARL (8) Betty Keene 30.02 4.50 5.21 8665 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.50
5 9 GRAND CARTER (2) Carole Eaton 30.15 6.25 5.12 4443 32.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $13.00
6 7 MY BRO BRUNO (7) Tom Halley 30.19 7.00 5.16 5888 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Trequartista $26.00
7 1 POPS AND BUBBLES (1) Shane Hill 30.24 7.75 5.19 6577 24.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $10.00
8 5 BELLA CENA (5) Mark Davidson 30.39 9.75 5.05 2336 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Features $8.50
SCR 2 DJAY ASK (2) Steven Burgis
Race 6 NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MORSE (8) Susan Smith 22.96 0.00 11.17 332 33.4kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $1.70
2 3 SLICED BREAD (3) John Miles 23.03 1.00 11.03 111 26.2kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $5.00
3 6 GENERAL GEORGE (6) James Porter 23.06 1.50 11.58 555 31.7kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $9.00
4 9 HARD LEFT (7) James Porter 23.07 1.50 11.15 223 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $51.00
5 1 RIO DIXIE (1) Allan Ivers 23.10 2.00 11.27 444 32.0kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $6.00
6 5 RACHEL'S DREAM (5) Noelene Holloway 23.72 10.75 11.87 776 27.1kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $41.00
7 4 TORNADO TWIST (4) Cheryl Murray 23.95 14.00 11.82 667 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $17.00
8 2 SKETCHY BOY (2) Shane Hill 23.96 14.25 12.00 888 29.1kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $23.00
SCR 7 HARMAT (7) Wendy Brown
Race 7 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREEK BOMBSHELL (1) James Pateman 22.74 0.00 11.00 111 25.8kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $2.25
2 8 BUMPY BLACK (8) Neil Lyford 22.79 0.75 11.18 333 29.3kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $2.60
3 2 ANGRY RAIN (2) Nathan Goodwin 22.93 2.50 11.11 222 30.7kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $7.50
4 6 BUMPO (6) Warren Slade 23.28 7.75 11.38 454 28.6kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie $31.00
5 5 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (5) Allan Ivers 23.35 8.75 11.49 545 31.7kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $31.00
6 7 WILD FLAMES (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.58 12.00 11.66 776 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $7.50
7 4 FOXY ALL OVER (4) Grant Dunphy 23.80 15.00 11.77 887 25.8kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $23.00
8 3 WINLOCK SHAKEY (3) Lisa Hutton 23.84 15.75 11.65 668 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $71.00
Race 8 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE BRONTE (2) John Miles 15.29 0.00 4.19 11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.28
2 9 OUR INTEREST (7) Raymond Walters 15.78 7.00 4.37 22 24.3kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $41.00
3 6 BEAR'S OCTANE (6) Mandy Morrison 15.88 8.25 4.39 33 33.6kg Keybow Black Riband $17.00
4 5 BEFORE THE STORM (5) John Summers 15.98 9.75 4.48 74 29.7kg Dyna Double One Virouette $26.00
5 4 BOWLS AND HOLES (4) James Porter 16.15 12.25 4.43 55 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $41.00
6 1 DARK LAYALI (1) Allan Ivers 16.26 13.75 4.45 66 26.9kg Fabregas Good Size $10.00
7 8 LUCHADOR (8) James Porter 16.32 14.50 4.53 88 31.6kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $7.00
8 3 ANGEL TOFF (3) Wayne Attwill 16.57 18.25 4.42 47 26.9kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette $26.00
SCR 7 KIMSSON (7) Jeanette Roche
Race 9 FROM THE TRACK STAKES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AGNETHA (5) Troy Donaldson 15.68 0.00 4.34 11 24.7kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.00
2 2 SASSY GO GO (2) James Porter 15.91 3.25 4.49 43 31.3kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $13.00
3 1 RUTHLESS ROBYN (1) Garry Kedwell 15.93 3.50 4.37 22 25.5kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $2.70
4 6 EMERLEY REVELLER (6) Allan Ivers 16.08 5.75 4.48 3 28.6kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $26.00
5 7 GAMBETH (7) Robert White 16.17 7.00 4.52 55 30.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $81.00
6 3 JOHANSSON (3) Peter Akers 16.55 12.25 4.70 76 32.1kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $5.50
7 9 FORTUNE SEEKER (4) Geoffery Case 16.68 14.25 4.61 67 30.2kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $41.00
SCR 4 LIL BIT LOOPY (4) James Porter
SCR 8 SECRET WILD ROSE (8) Mark Moroney
Race 10 GRNSW PATHWAYS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRAND AUDREY (1) Carole Eaton 23.61 0.00 11.53 411 30.3kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $2.50
2 2 LEOPARD TREE (2) Stephen Davies 23.90 4.25 11.74 224 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $5.50
3 3 SOVEREIGN BLUE (3) Neil Lyford 23.97 5.25 11.89 153 28.3kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $4.20
4 7 SAINT STORM (7) Vincent Cassar 23.97 5.25 11.74 635 26.5kg Barcia Bale Being Good $21.00
5 4 SPICE (4) Noelene Holloway 23.99 5.25 11.79 542 23.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $8.50
6 6 BELIEVE ME (6) Raymond Walters 24.17 8.00 12.27 866 25.7kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $11.00
7 8 BOURNE SPIRIT (8) Jason Carter 25.66 29.25 12.46 377 21.6kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $71.00
DNF 5 GLENIDOL GIRL (5) Aaron Shearman 0.00 0.00 0.00 788 27.4kg Collision Isabella Cargo $8.00