The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 2nd of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.97, 17.46
1
6
T: Mathew Egge
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.08

Split

5.06

In Run

365

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Ronald Patterson
$2.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

677

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Martin Bowe
$51.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

844

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Grant Dunphy
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.08

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Mark Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.01

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
7
9
T: Carole Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.09

In Run

588

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Grant Dunphy
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

756

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Adams
$0.00
R2 BISHOP COLLINS 1-3W STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.05, 17.85
1
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

643

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

754

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

577

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.11

In Run

366

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.10

In Run

235

Wgt

35.8kg
6
3
T: Allan Woods
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.05

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Tony Desira
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.13

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00
R3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.35
1
4
T: Stephen Keith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.35

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.53

In Run

73

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.43

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Barber
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.54

In Run

45

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.57

In Run

54

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Denis Berwick
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.62

In Run

87

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Neil Lyford
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.74

In Run

68

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Tony Desira
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.55

In Run

36

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.40
1
4
T: Gail Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.90

Split

4.40

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.91

Split

4.49

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: Robert White
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.04

Split

4.52

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Colin Furner
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.21

Split

4.56

In Run

44

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.46

Split

4.63

In Run

65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Wendy Brown
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.57

Split

4.66

In Run

76

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.61

In Run

57

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Beverly Sandes
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Watson
$0.00
R5 NO DONUTS 1-3W STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.00, 17.45
1
1
T: David Sanderson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Lisa Lamb
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.02

In Run

322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Colin Furner
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

733

Wgt

33.1kg
4
9
T: James Pateman
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.10

In Run

554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

465

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Tony Desira
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.12

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$31.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.00

In Run

246

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
6
T: Tracey Kovacic
$0.00
R6 MOBILE MONEY 1-3W STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.97, 17.55
1
8
T: Ronald Wright
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.97

In Run

231

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Betty Keene
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.19

In Run

862

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Shane Hill
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

574

Wgt

24.5kg
4
3
T: James Pateman
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

646

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.04

In Run

423

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

115

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Dale Wright
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

23.1kg
8
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

788

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: William Dance
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.47
1
5
T: Henry Norman
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.64

In Run

63

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.48

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.68

In Run

75

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.47

In Run

32

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Gary Robertson
$1.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.61

In Run

24

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.77

Split

11.82

In Run

57

Wgt

33.0kg
7
10
T: Lisa Hutton
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.74

In Run

46

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$0.00
SCR
3
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shayne Doherty
$0.00
R8 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.16
1
9
T: Mark Beagan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.16

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Albert Zarb
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.16

Split

11.26

In Run

52

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.32

Split

11.40

In Run

63

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Carole Eaton
$1.25

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.33

Split

11.44

In Run

24

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Dale Wright
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.54

Split

11.60

In Run

86

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Sonia Greene
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.47

In Run

35

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: James Porter
$17.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.25

Split

11.73

In Run

77

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$71.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

24.90

Split

11.63

In Run

48

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R9 COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STKS (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
6
T: Gary Greene
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.71

Split

4.44

In Run

62

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Karen Sanderson
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.79

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Tony Desira
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.83

Split

4.47

In Run

73

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Garry Kedwell
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.02

Split

4.41

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Shane Hill
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.27

Split

4.42

In Run

55

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.35

Split

4.64

In Run

87

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.39

Split

4.50

In Run

36

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Troy Donaldson
$2.15

Mgn

12.50

Time

16.59

Split

4.40

In Run

28

Wgt

24.6kg
R10 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.31
1
1
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.31

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Sonia Greene
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.86

Split

4.63

In Run

84

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.92

Split

4.38

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Akers
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.98

Split

4.43

In Run

33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.23

Split

4.46

In Run

45

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Albert Zarb
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.34

Split

4.61

In Run

66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
9
T: Ronald Wright
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.74

Split

4.56

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Gary Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

16.79

Split

4.54

In Run

58

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
R11 RED TV PATHWAYS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.33
1
6
T: Carole Eaton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.41

In Run

12

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Stephen Davies
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.63

In Run

43

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Robert White
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.33

In Run

21

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wright
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.72

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.81

Split

11.61

In Run

34

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
1
T: Aaron Shearman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Denis Solomon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.97, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHEQUE MONEY (6) Mathew Egge 30.07 0.00 4.97 111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $8.50
2 3 CHICKIANO (3) Brian Smoothy 30.08 0.10 5.06 365 24.8kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $5.00
3 2 HALCYON PRINCESS (2) Ronald Patterson 30.18 1.50 5.13 677 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.20
4 5 MY LITTLE BUDDY (5) Martin Bowe 30.18 1.50 5.25 844 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $51.00
5 1 FATHER BEAR (1) Grant Dunphy 30.24 2.25 5.08 433 28.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.20
6 4 BELLA CENA (4) Mark Davidson 30.42 5.00 5.01 222 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Features $18.00
7 9 GRAND CARTER (8) Carole Eaton 30.57 7.00 5.09 588 32.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $31.00
8 7 LULU FORTY (7) Grant Dunphy 30.62 7.75 5.19 756 25.7kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $81.00
SCR 8 CROWDZA COMING (8) Gary Adams
Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS 1-3W STAKES 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.05, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG SKINNY (2) Harry Sarkis 30.39 0.00 5.13 643 25.6kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $17.00
2 5 HELLO FERNANDO (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.47 1.00 5.14 754 32.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $3.90
3 7 FAB NATE (7) Leeanne Walker 30.50 1.50 5.14 577 27.7kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $11.00
4 8 MELISSA'S QUEEN (8) Michelle Shambler 30.51 1.75 5.11 366 26.5kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.30
5 6 BLOCK ME (6) Allan Ivers 30.67 4.00 5.10 235 35.8kg Fabregas Big Chicken $9.50
6 3 KING COLIN (3) Allan Woods 30.76 5.25 5.05 111 34.5kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $3.90
7 1 HUNTER'S MOON (1) Tony Desira 30.87 6.75 5.13 422 30.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $4.40
SCR 4 LEXIE TANGA (4) Maureen Sharman
Race 3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GILLIGAN (4) Stephen Keith 23.41 0.00 11.35 11 32.4kg Dyna Double One Brindie $9.00
2 7 MISS GABRIELLE (7) Lorraine Atchison 23.52 1.50 11.53 73 26.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $16.00
3 1 MARGO TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 23.55 2.00 11.43 22 28.2kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $2.90
4 2 BLOW THE BANK (2) Kenneth Barber 23.59 2.50 11.54 45 28.1kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $6.50
5 5 BIG DAZZA (5) Darryl Coxhedge 23.64 3.25 11.57 54 35.4kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $23.00
6 8 PEYTON MAY (8) Denis Berwick 23.76 5.00 11.62 87 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $2.60
7 6 SAPPHIRE STORM (6) Neil Lyford 23.77 5.25 11.74 68 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $34.00
8 3 WEST END GIRL (3) Tony Desira 23.92 7.25 11.55 36 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $14.00
Race 4 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOST GIRLS (4) Gail Kelly 15.90 0.00 4.40 11 27.5kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $5.00
2 8 HE'S NO ANGEL (8) Cheryl Murray 15.91 0.10 4.49 22 28.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $2.00
3 9 SKID KID (7) Robert White 16.04 2.00 4.52 33 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Sausage Sizzle $26.00
4 2 HALCYON LIFE (2) Colin Furner 16.21 4.25 4.56 44 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.00
5 1 KINGSTON HOUND (1) Darren Mcgeachie 16.46 8.00 4.63 65 30.7kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $6.00
6 6 SMOOTH LINEN (6) Wendy Brown 16.57 9.50 4.66 76 26.8kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $11.00
DNF 5 CHARLIE BRANN (5) Lisa Hutton 0.00 0.00 4.61 57 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade $16.00
SCR 3 TORPEDO ROSE (3) Beverly Sandes
SCR 7 REGGIE DARANGA (7) Robert Watson
Race 5 NO DONUTS 1-3W STAKES 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.00, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANTON BLAZE (1) David Sanderson 29.66 0.00 5.00 111 25.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $1.30
2 3 ON THE BEACH (3) Lisa Lamb 29.77 1.50 5.02 322 29.9kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $6.50
3 5 HALCYON PRINCE (5) Colin Furner 30.02 5.25 5.17 733 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $15.00
4 9 CHRYSTAL LODGE (6) James Pateman 30.37 10.00 5.10 554 31.1kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $41.00
5 7 PRECOAT (7) Allan Ivers 30.45 11.25 5.09 465 25.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $11.00
6 2 MY THREE FABIO (2) Tony Desira 30.55 12.75 5.12 677 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $17.00
7 4 LET'S SEE (4) Kevin Brennan 30.78 16.00 5.26 888 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $31.00
8 8 LATENT ENERGY (8) Grant Dunphy 30.79 16.25 5.00 246 27.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $71.00
SCR 6 VENOM (6) Tracey Kovacic
Race 6 MOBILE MONEY 1-3W STAKES 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.97, 17.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING ASPARAGUS (8) Ronald Wright 29.81 0.00 4.97 231 27.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $3.40
2 4 STORM BAY (4) Betty Keene 29.86 0.75 5.19 862 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.90
3 2 POPS AND BUBBLES (2) Shane Hill 30.18 5.25 5.13 574 24.5kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $12.00
4 3 JABENI (3) James Pateman 30.21 5.75 5.19 646 30.9kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $3.50
5 1 LITTLE BIT DUSTY (1) Harry Sarkis 30.23 6.00 5.04 423 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $9.00
6 5 COOL DUDE (5) Allan Ivers 30.39 8.25 0.00 115 32.3kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $51.00
7 9 BROCKIE ROAD (6) Dale Wright 30.44 9.00 0.00 357 23.1kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $17.00
8 7 HURRICANE HUNTER (7) Kerry Marsh 30.48 9.50 5.19 788 33.6kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $41.00
SCR 6 IBROX CALYPSO (6) William Dance
Race 7 LADBROKES STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SKETCHY BUTLER (5) Henry Norman 23.28 0.00 11.64 63 31.4kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $6.00
2 9 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (1) Allan Ivers 23.30 0.25 11.48 11 31.2kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $6.00
3 6 SASSY GO GO (6) James Porter 23.53 3.50 11.68 75 31.1kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $11.00
4 8 FOXY ALL OVER (8) Grant Dunphy 23.61 4.75 11.47 32 25.9kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $31.00
5 2 LITTLE MISS ARIA (2) Gary Robertson 23.72 6.25 11.61 24 25.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $1.40
6 4 WINLOCK SHAKEY (4) Lisa Hutton 23.77 7.00 11.82 57 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $41.00
7 10 KINLOCH COUNTY (7) Lisa Hutton 23.84 8.00 11.74 46 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Lisa's Tree $71.00
SCR 1 DOUBLE DREAM (1) Brian Smoothy
SCR 3 STICKY WICKET (3) James Porter
SCR 7 TITANIUM RUBY (7) Shayne Doherty
Race 8 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHAMAL (3) Mark Beagan 22.78 0.00 11.16 11 25.6kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $10.00
2 7 SHONKY DREAMER (7) Albert Zarb 23.16 5.25 11.26 52 24.7kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $9.00
3 4 DUSTY HAYES (4) Shaun Guthrie 23.32 7.75 11.40 63 33.0kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $23.00
4 2 MERCATOR BELL (2) Carole Eaton 23.33 7.75 11.44 24 28.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $1.25
5 8 ASIAN BACON (8) Dale Wright 23.54 10.75 11.60 86 29.7kg Collision Rinoa Bale $15.00
6 1 BLACKPOOL FLYER (1) Sonia Greene 23.78 14.25 11.47 35 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh $34.00
7 6 KEG (6) James Porter 24.25 21.00 11.73 77 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $17.00
8 5 KIARNI JOE (5) Jeanette Roche 24.90 30.25 11.63 48 34.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $71.00
SCR 3 ZIPPING LIZ (3) Jason Mackay
Race 9 COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STKS 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARBEL CHIMES (6) Gary Greene 15.71 0.00 4.44 62 32.1kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $5.50
2 1 LOW LINER (1) Karen Sanderson 15.79 1.00 4.37 11 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $3.70
3 2 BLACK ORCHARD (2) Tony Desira 15.83 1.75 4.47 73 25.3kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $18.00
4 4 RUTHLESS ROBYN (4) Garry Kedwell 16.02 4.25 4.41 44 25.3kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $7.00
5 7 EVELIN EEL (7) Shane Hill 16.27 8.00 4.42 55 25.7kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $19.00
6 5 GAMBETH (5) Robert White 16.35 9.25 4.64 87 29.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $101.00
7 3 ZAMBORA SPUR (3) Brian Smoothy 16.39 9.75 4.50 36 30.2kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $34.00
8 8 AGNETHA (8) Troy Donaldson 16.59 12.50 4.40 28 24.6kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.15
Race 10 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK FIRE OPAL (1) Cheryl Murray 15.82 0.00 4.31 11 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $2.30
2 5 SONGAR RED GUM (5) Sonia Greene 15.86 0.75 4.63 84 29.4kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $4.20
3 2 STORM AGAIN (2) Darryl Wilson 15.92 1.50 4.38 22 28.6kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $4.20
4 7 JOHANSSON (7) Peter Akers 15.98 2.25 4.43 33 32.1kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $12.00
5 8 LUKE'S LAD (8) Geoffrey Sattler 16.23 5.75 4.46 45 29.3kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $12.00
6 4 MAXIMUM TEMPER (4) Albert Zarb 16.34 7.50 4.61 66 25.3kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $19.00
7 9 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (6) Ronald Wright 16.74 13.25 4.56 77 30.3kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $34.00
8 3 JESSIE MULWEE (3) Gary Robertson 16.79 13.75 4.54 58 29.9kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $26.00
SCR 6 KERMARO (6) Gary Stewart
Race 11 RED TV PATHWAYS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRAND AUDREY (6) Carole Eaton 23.29 0.00 11.41 12 29.8kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $3.70
2 3 LEOPARD TREE (3) Stephen Davies 23.54 3.50 11.63 43 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $2.60
3 7 ALDERLEY ROX (7) Robert White 23.70 5.75 11.33 21 27.7kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $34.00
4 2 CUNDLE ARPY (2) Ronald Wright 23.72 6.00 11.72 55 34.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $3.40
5 8 SPICE (8) Noelene Holloway 23.81 7.50 11.61 34 24.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.00
SCR 1 GLENIDOL GIRL (1) Aaron Shearman
SCR 4 TRANSISTOR (4) Denis Solomon
SCR 5 BOURNE SPIRIT (5) Jason Carter